List of state electoral districts in Lower Saxony 2003
The list of Landtag electoral districts in Lower Saxony 2003 contains all constituencies that were used in the elections to the Lower Saxony Landtag in 2003 .
The reallocation became necessary because the constituency sizes differed too much. The unconstitutional classification had to be changed. The layout of many constituencies changed, some were dissolved, others newly established.
For the 2008 state elections, the number of constituencies was reduced to 87, which meant that this division was only valid for one electoral period.
Classification
No. | Constituency | area |
---|---|---|
Braunschweig administrative district | ||
1 | Brunswick Northeast | Braunschweig : Am Hagenring, Prinzenpark, Gliesmarode, Riddagshausen, Bienrode, Querumer Forst, Querum, Pappelberg, nature reserve, Waggum, Beverode, Hondelage, Dibbesdorf, Volkmarode, Schapen |
2 | Braunschweig-Southeast | Braunschweig: city center, Hagen, Altewiek, Hohetor, Neustadt, Viewegs-Garten, Bürgerpark, main cemetery, main station, Bebelhof, Zuckerberg, Am Südsee, Mastbruch, Lindenberg, Südstadt, Heidberg, Melverode, Rautheim, Mascherode, Stöckheim, Leiferde |
3 | Braunschweig-Southwest | Braunschweig: Wilhelmitor, Petritor, Gartenstadt, Hermannshöhe, Rothenburg, Weinberg, Broitzem, Geitelde, Stiddien, Timmerlah, Rüningen |
4th | Braunschweig-Northwest | Braunschweig: Altes Hochschulviertel, Nordbahnhof, Neues Hochschulviertel, Alt-Lehndorf, Lehndorf settlement, Ölper Holz, Kanzlerfeld, federal agencies, Völkerode, Wadenbüttel, Ölper, Schwarzer Berg, Veltenhof, Hafen, Rühme, Vorwerkiedlung, Siegfriedviertel, Kralenriede, Schuntersiedlung, Lamme, Wenden , Harxbüttel, Thune |
5 | Torment | District of Peine : Edemissen , Peine |
6th | Peine-Land | District of Peine: Hohenhameln, Ilsede, Lahstedt, Lengede, Vechelde , Wendeburg |
7th | Gifhorn-South | Gifhorn district : Gifhorn, Meinersen municipality, Papenteich |
8th | Gifhorn North | District of Gifhorn: Sassenburg, Wittingen, Samtgemeinden Boldecker Land, Brome, Hankensbüttel, Isenbüttel, Wesendorf |
9 | Helmstedt | District of Helmstedt : Büddenstedt, Helmstedt, Schöningen, Samtgemeinden Grasleben, Heeseberg, Nord-Elm, Velpke |
10 | Königslutter | District of Helmstedt: Königslutter am Elm, Wolfsburg apprenticeship : Almke, Barnstorf, Ehmen, Fallersleben, Hattorf, Hehligen, Heiligendorf, Mörse, Neindorf, Neuhaus, Nordsteimke, Reislingen, Sülfeld, Vorsfelde, Wendschott |
11 | Wolfsburg | Wolfsburg without Almke, Barnstorf, Ehmen, Fallersleben, Hattorf, Hehligen, Heiligendorf, Mörse, Neindorf, Neuhaus, Nordsteimke, Reislingen, Sülfeld, Vorsfelde, Wendschott |
12 | Wolfenbüttel | Wolfenbüttel district : Cremlingen, Wolfenbüttel, Sickte municipality |
13 | Schöppenstedt | Wolfenbüttel district: Samtgemeinden Asse, Baddeckestedt, Oderwald, Schladen, Schöppenstedt Salzgitter : Salzgitter-Bad, Barum, Beinum, Flachstöckheim, lattice, Heerte, Hohenrode, Lobmachtersen, Mahner, Ohlendorf, Ringelheim |
14th | Salzgitter | Salzgitter: Beddingen, Bleckenstedt, Bruchmachtersen, Calbecht, Drütte, Engelnstedt, Engerode, Gebhardshagen, Hallendorf, Immendorf, Lebenstedt, Lesse, Lichtenberg, Osterlinde, Reppner, Salder, Sauingen, Thiede, Üfingen, Watenstedt |
15th | Seesen | District of Goslar : Bad Harzburg, Langelsheim, Seesen, Samtgemeinden Lutter am Barenberge, Oberharz |
16 | Goslar | District of Goslar: Goslar, Liebenburg, Vienenburg |
17th | Osterode | District of Goslar: Braunlage, Sankt Andreasberg District of Osterode am Harz : Bad Lauterburg in the Harz, Bad Sachsa, Osterode am Harz, Bad Grund, Hattorf am Harz, Walkenried |
18th | Duderstadt |
District of Göttingen : Duderstadt, Gieboldehausen joint municipalities, Radolfshausen District of Osterode: Herzberg am Harz |
19th | Münden | District of Göttingen: Adelebsen, Friedland, Münden, Rosdorf, Staufenberg, Dransfeld municipality |
20th | Goettingen-Land | District of Göttingen: Bovenden, Gleichen, Göttingen: Deppoldshausen, Elliehausen, Esebeck, Geismar, Grone, Groß Ellershausen, Hetjershausen, Holtensen, Knutbüren, Nikolausberg, Roringen, Weende |
21st | Goettingen | Göttingen without Deppoldshausen, Elliehausen, Esebeck, Geismar, Grone, Groß Ellershausen, Hetjershausen, Holtensen, Knutbüren, Nikolausberg, Roringen, Weende |
22nd | Northeim | District of Northeim : Hardegsen, Kalefeld, Katlenburg-Lindau, Möringen, Nörten-Hardenberg, Northeim |
23 | Einbeck | District of Northeim: Bad Gandersheim, Bodenfelde, Dassel, Einbeck, Kreiensen, Uslar |
Hanover district | ||
24 | Holzminden | District of Holzminden : Delligsen, Holzminden, integrated communities Bevern, Boffzen, Bodenwerder, Eschershausen, Polle, Stadtoldendorf |
25th | Bad Pyrmont | Hameln-Pyrmont district : Baerzen, Bad Münder am Stein, Bad Pyrmont, Coppenbrügge, Emmerthal, Salzhemmendorf |
26th | Hamelin | Hameln-Pyrmont district: Hameln , Hessisch Oldendorf |
27 | Alfeld | District of Hildesheim : Alfeld (Leine), Elze, Nordstemmen, combined communities of Duingen, Freden, Gronau |
28 | Bad Salzdetfurth | Hildesheim district: Bad Salzdetfurth, Bockenem, Diekholzen, Holle, Schellerten, Söhlde, Lamspringe, Sibbesse |
29 | Hildesheim | Hildesheim without Moritzberg to Bergstrasse / Dingworthstrasse, Neuhof, Marienrode, Sorsum, Himmelsthür, Drispenstedt |
30th | Sarstedt | Hildesheim district: Algermissen, Giesen, Harsum, Sarstedt, Hildesheim: Moritzberg to Bergstrasse / Dingworthstrasse, Neuhof, Marienrode, Sorsum, Himmelsthür, Drispenstedt |
31 | Hanover center | Hanover : Center, Südstadt without Bismarckstrasse, Bult, Zoo, Oststadt |
32 | Hanover list | Hanover: List, Fahrenfeld |
33 | Hanover Northwest | Hanover: Hainholz, Burg, Leinhausen, Ledeburg, Stöcken, Marienwerder, Nordhafen, Vinnhorst, Brink-Hafen, Vahrenheide, Sahlkamp, Isernhagen-Süd, Bothfeld (district of Hartenbrakenstraße) |
34 | Hanover Northeast | Hanover: Bothfeld without Hartenbrakenstrasse, Groß-Buchholz, Lahe, Misburg, Anderten |
35 | Hanover Southeast | Hanover: Waldhausen, Waldfeld, Kleefeld, Kirchrode, Döhren, Seelhorst, Wülfel, Mittelfeld, Bernerode, Wülferode, Südstadt (Bismarckstrasse) |
36 | Hanover-Linden | Hanover: Calenberger Neustadt, Limmer, Linden, Ricklingen, Oberricklingen |
37 | Hanover Southwest | Hanover: Nordstadt, Herrenhausen, Davenstedt, Badenstedt, Bornum, Mühlenberg, Wettbergen, Ahlem |
38 | Laatzen | Hanover region : Laatzen, Pattensen, Sehnde |
39 | Taught | Hanover region: Burgdorf, Lehrte, Uetze |
40 | Langenhagen | Hanover region: Burgwedel, Isernhagen, Langenhagen |
41 | Garbsen | Hanover region: Garbsen, Wedemark |
42 | Neustadt | Hanover region: Neustadt am Rübenberge, Wunstorf |
43 | Barsinghausen | Hanover region: Barsinghausen, Gehrsen, Seelze |
44 | Jump | Hanover region: Hemmingen, Ronnenberg, Springe, Wennigsen |
45 | Schaumburg | District of Schaumburg : Auetal, Obernkirchen, Rinteln, integrated communities Eilsen, Nenndorf, Rodenberg |
46 | Buckeburg | District of Schaumburg: Bückeburg, Stadthagen, Samtgemeinden Lindhorst, Niederwöhren, Nienstedt, Sachsenhagen |
47 | Nienburg-Süd | District of Nienburg : Nienburg (Weser), Rehburg-Loccum, Steyerberg, Stolzenau, joint municipalities of Landesbergen, Liebenau, Uchte |
48 | Nienburg-Nord | District of Nienburg: Joint communities Eystrup, Heemsen, Hoya, Marklohe, Steimbke District of Diepholz: Bassum, joint community of Bruchhausen-Vilsen, Schwaförden |
49 | Diepholz | District of Diepholz : Diepholz, Sulingen, Twistringen, Wagenfeld, Samtgemeinden Altes Amt Lemförde, Barnstorf, Kirchdorf, Rehden, Siedenburg |
50 | Syke | District of Diepholz: Stuhr, Syke, Weyhe |
Lüneburg administrative district | ||
51 | Osterholz | Osterholz district : Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Ritterhude, Schwanewede, Hambergen municipality |
52 | Achim | District of Osterholz: Grasberg, Lilienthal, Worpswede District of Verden : Achim, Ottersberg, Oyten |
53 | Verden | Verden district: Dörverden, Kirchlinteln, Langwedel, Verden (Aller), Thedinghausen municipality |
54 | Walsrode | District of Soltau-Fallingbostel : Bomlitz, Fallingbostel, Walsrode, Samtgemeinden Ahlden, Rethem / Aller, Schwarmstedt |
55 | Soltau | District of Soltau-Fallingbostel: Bispingen, Munster, Neuenkirchen, Schneverdingen, Soltau, Wietzendorf |
56 | Mountains | District of Celle : Bergen, Faßberg, Hermannsburg, Unterlüß, Winsen (Aller), Samtgemeinden Eschede, Flotwedel, Lachendorf, Wathlingen |
57 | Celle | District of Celle: Celle , Hambühren , Wietze |
58 | Uelzen | District of Uelzen : Bienenbüttel, Uelzen, Samtgemeinden Bevensen, Ebstorf, Suderberg |
59 | Lüchow |
Lüchow-Dannenberg district Uelzen district: Samtgemeinden Bodenteich, Rosche, Wrestedt |
60 | Lueneburg country | District of Lüneburg : Amt Neuhaus, Bleckede, Amelinghausen, Bardowick, Dahlenburg, Gellersen, Ilmenau, Ostheide, Scharnebeck municipalities |
61 | Luneburg | District of Lüneburg: Adendorf , Lüneburg |
62 | Wince | District of Harburg : Stelle, Winsen (Luhe), Samtgemeinden Elbmarsch, Hanstedt, Salzhausen |
63 | Seevetal | Harburg district: Neu Wulmstorf, Rosengarten, Seevetal |
64 | Buchholz | District of Harburg: Buchholz in the north heath, joint communities Hollenstedt, Jesteburg, Tostedt |
65 | Rotenburg | Rotenburg (Wümme) district : Rotenburg (Wümme), Scheeßel, Visselhövede, combined communities of Bothel, Fintel, Sottrum |
66 | Bremervörde | Rotenburg district: Bremervörde, Gnarrenburg, combined municipalities Geestequelle, Selsingen, Sittensen, Tarmstedt, Zeven |
67 | Buxtehude | District of Stade : Buxtehude, Jork, Samtgemeinden Apensen, Harsefeld, Horneburg, Lühe |
68 | Stade | District of Stade: Drochtersen, Stade, integrated communities Fredenbeck, Himmelpforten, Nordkehdingen, Oldendorf |
69 | Hadeln | District of Cuxhaven : Samtgemeinden Am Dobrock, Bederkesa, Börde Lamstedt, Hadeln, Hemmoor, Sietland |
70 | Cuxhaven | District of Cuxhaven: Cuxhaven , Nordholz |
71 | Wesermünde | District of Cuxhaven: Langen, Loxstedt, Schiffdorf, integrated communities Beverstedt, Hagen, Land Wursten |
Weser-Ems administrative district | ||
72 | Oldenburg-Middle / South | Oldenburg : city center, Bürgerfelde-Süd, Nadorst-Süd, Donnerschwee, Osternburg, Kreyenbrück, Bümmerstede, Krusenbusch, Tweelbäke-West, Neuenwege |
73 | Oldenburg-North / West | Oldenburg: Eversten, Blohenfelde, Wechloy, Bürgerfelde-Nord, Nadorst-Nord, Diedrichsfeld, Alexandersfeld, Ofenerdiek, Etzhorn, Ohmstede, Bornhorst |
74 | Wesermarsch | District of Wesermarsch : Berne, Brake, Butjadingen, Elsfleth, Lemwerder, Nordenham, Stadland |
75 | Delmenhorst | Delmenhorst |
76 | Oldenburg-Land | District of Oldenburg : Dötlingen, Ganderkesee, Hatten, Hude (Oldenburg), Wardenburg, Harpstedt municipality |
77 | Cloppenburg-Nord |
District of Cloppenburg : Barßel, Bösel, Friesoythe, Garrel, Saterland District of Oldenburg: Grossenkneten, Wildeshausen |
78 | Cloppenburg | District of Cloppenburg: Cappeln, Cloppenburg, Emstek, Essen (Oldenburg), Lastrup, Lindern, Löningen, Molbergen |
79 | Vechta | Vechta district : Bakum, Dinklage, Goldenstedt, Holdorf, Lohne, Steinfeld, Vechta, Visbek |
80 | Melle | Osnabrück district : Bad Essen, Bissendorf, Dissen, Hilter, Melle |
81 | Bramsche | Osnabrück district: Bad Belm, Bohmte, Bramsche, Ostercappeln, Wallenhorst |
82 | Osnabrück-East | Osnabrück : city center (districts 4, 5), Gartlage, Schinkel, Widukindland, Fledder, Schülerberg, Kalkhügel, Sutthausen, Lüstringen, Gretesch, Darum, Nahne, Voxtrup |
83 | Osnabrück-West | Osnabrück: city center (districts 1, 2, 3, 6, 7), Weststadt, Westerburg, Eversburg, Hafen, Sonnenhügel, Haste, Dodesheide, desert, Atter, Hellern, Pye |
84 | Georgsmarienhütte | Osnabrück district: Bad Iburg, Bad Laer, Bad Rothenfelde, Georgsmarienhütte, Glandorf, Hagen am Teutoburg Forest, Hasbergen |
85 | Bersenbrück | District of Osnabrück: Joint communities Artland, Bersenbrück, Fürstenau, Neuenkirchen District of Vechta: Damme, Neuenkirchen-Vörden |
86 | Nordhorn | County of Bentheim : Bad Bentheim, Nordhorn, Schüttorf municipality |
87 | Lingen | District of Emsland : Emsbühren, Lingen, Salzbergen, Freren, Spelle municipalities |
88 | Emlichheim | District of Emsland: Geeste, Twist District of Grafschaft Bentheim: Wietmarschen, integrated communities Emlichheim, Neuenhaus, Uelsen |
89 | Meppen | District of Emsland: Haren (Ems), Haselünne, Lengerich, Meppen, integrated municipality of Herzlake |
90 | Papenburg | District of Emsland: Papenburg, Rhede (Ems), Samtgemeinden Dörpen, Lathen, Nordhümmling, Sögel, Werlte |
91 | Empty | District of Leer : Leer, Uplengen, Moormerland, integrated communities Hesel, Jümme |
92 | Leer-Borkum | District of Leer: Borkum, Bunde, Jemgum, Ostrhauderfehn, Rhauderfehn, Weener, Westoverledingen |
93 | Emden |
Emden district of Aurich: Behind, Krummhörn |
94 | Aurich | District of Aurich : Aurich, Großefehn, Ihlow, Südbrookmerland |
95 | north | District of Aurich: Baltrum, Dornum, Großheide, Juist, Norden, Norderney, Samtgemeinden Brookmerland, Hage |
96 | Wittmund |
District of Wittmund District of Aurich: Wiesmoor |
97 | Ammerland | Ammerland district : Apen, Bad Zwischenahn, Edewecht, Westerstede, Wiefelstede |
98 | Varel |
District of Friesland : Bockhorn, Varel, Zetel District of Ammerland: Rastede District of Wesermarsch: Jade, Ovelgönne |
99 | Jever | District of Friesland: Jever, Sande, Schortens, Wangerland, Wangerooge Wilhelmshaven: Bohnenburg, Coldewei / Himmelreich, Fedderwarden, Fedderwardergroden, Schilldeich, Sengwarden, Voslapp, Voslapper Groden |
100 | Wilhelmshaven | Wilhelmshaven without Bohnenburg, Coldewei / Himmelreich, Fedderwarden, Fedderwardergroden, Schilldeich, Sengwarden, Voslapp, Voslapper Groden |
Hints
See also
- List of the state electoral districts in Lower Saxony
- List of state electoral districts in Lower Saxony 1982–1998
- List of state electoral districts in Lower Saxony 2008/2013