Constituency no.
|
Constituency name
|
Scope of constituency
|
1
|
Braunschweig-North
|
From the city of Braunschweig the districts of Bienrode-Waggum-Bevenrode , Hondelage , city center , eastern ring area , Viewegsgarten-Bebelhof , Volkmarode , Wabe-Schunter
|
2
|
Braunschweig-South
|
From the city of Braunschweig the boroughs Broitzem , Heidberg-Melverode , Rüningen , Stöckheim-Leiferde , Südstadt-Rautheim-Mascherode , Timmerlah-Geitelde-Stiddien , Weststadt ; from the district of Peine the municipality of Vechelde
|
3
|
Braunschweig-West
|
From the city of Braunschweig the boroughs Lehndorf-Watenbüttel , Nordstadt , Schunteraue , Veltenhof-Rühme , Wenden-Thune-Harxbüttel , western ring area
|
4th
|
Torment
|
From the district of Peine, the city of Peine ; the communities Edemissen , Hohenhameln , Ilsede , Lahstedt , Wendeburg
|
5
|
Gifhorn-Nord / Wolfsburg
|
From the district of Gifhorn the city of Wittingen ; the community of Sassenburg ; the joint municipalities of Boldecker Land , Brome , Hankensbüttel , Wesendorf ; from the city of Wolfsburg the districts Brackstedt , Velstove , Vorsfelde , Warmenau , Wendschott
|
6th
|
Gifhorn-South
|
From the district of Gifhorn, the city of Gifhorn ; the integrated communities of Isenbüttel , Meinersen , Papenteich
|
7th
|
Wolfsburg
|
City of Wolfsburg excluding the districts of Brackstedt, Velstove, Vorsfelde, Warmenau, Wendschott
|
8th
|
Helmstedt
|
District of Helmstedt
|
9
|
Wolfenbüttel-North
|
From the district of Wolfenbüttel the town of Wolfenbüttel , the municipality of Cremlingen , the joint municipality of Sickte
|
10
|
Wolfenbüttel-Süd / Salzgitter
|
From the district of Wolfenbüttel the combined communities Asse , Baddeckestedt , Oderwald , Schladen , Schöppenstedt ; the community-free areas Am Großen Rhode , Barnstorf-Warle , Voigtsdahlum ; from the city of Salzgitter the districts of Salzgitter-Bad , Barum , Beinum , Flachstöckheim , lattice , Hohenrode , Lobmachtersen , Mahner , Ohlendorf , Ringelheim
|
11
|
Salzgitter
|
From the city of Salzgitter the districts Beddingen , Bleckenstedt , Bruchmachtersen , Calbecht , Drütte , Engelnstedt , Engerode , Gebhardshagen , Hallendorf , Heerte , Immendorf , Lebenstedt , Lesse , Lichtenberg , Osterlinde , Reppner , Salder , Sauingen , Thiede , Üfingen , Watenstedt ; from the district of Peine the municipality of Lengede
|
12
|
Osterode
|
District of Osterode am Harz
|
13
|
Seesen
|
From the district of Goslar the cities of Bad Harzburg , Braunlage , Seesen , Sankt Andreasberg ; the integrated communities of Upper Harz , Lutter am Barenberge
|
14th
|
Goslar
|
From the district of Goslar the cities of Goslar , Langelsheim , Vienenburg ; the community of Liebenburg
|
15th
|
Duderstadt
|
From the district of Göttingen the city of Duderstadt ; the communities Friedland , Gleichen , Rosdorf ; the combined communities of Gieboldehausen , Radolfshausen
|
16
|
Göttingen / Münden
|
From the district of Göttingen the city of Hann. Mouths ; the communities of Adelebsen , Bovenden , Staufenberg ; the integrated community of Dransfeld ; from the city of Göttingen the districts Elliehausen , Esebeck , Grone , Groß Ellershausen , Hetjershausen , Holtensen , Knutbühren , Weststadt
|
17th
|
Göttingen city
|
City of Göttingen without districts Elliehausen, Esebeck, Grone, Groß Ellershausen, Hetjershausen, Holtensen, Knutbühren, Weststadt
|
18th
|
Northeim
|
From the district of Northeim, towns of Hardegsen , Moringen , Northeim ; the communities Kalefeld , Katlenburg-Lindau , Nörten-Hardenberg
|
19th
|
Einbeck
|
From the district of Northeim the cities of Bad Gandersheim , Dassel , Einbeck , Uslar ; the communities Bodenfelde , Kreiensen
|
20th
|
Holzminden
|
Holzminden district
|
21st
|
Hildesheim
|
City of Hildesheim
|
22nd
|
Sarstedt / Bad Salzdetfurth
|
From the Hildesheim district, the cities of Bad Salzdetfurth , Bockenem , Sarstedt ; the municipalities of Algermissen , Giesen , Harsum , Holle , Schellerten , Söhlde
|
23
|
Alfeld
|
From the district of Hildesheim the cities of Alfeld (Leine) , Elze ; the communities of Diekholzen , Nordstemmen ; the integrated communities Duingen , Freden (Leine) , Gronau (Leine) , Lamspringe , Sibbesse
|
24
|
Hanover-Döhren
|
City of Hanover : Districts of Bemerode , Bult , Döhren , Heideviertel , Kirchrode , Kleefeld , Mittelfeld , Seelhorst , statistical district No. 45 of Südstadt , Waldhausen , Waldheim , Wülfel , Wülferode , Zoo
|
25th
|
Hanover-Buchholz
|
City of Hanover: City districts Anderten , Bothfeld , Groß-Buchholz , Isernhagen-Süd , Lahe , Misburg-Nord , Misburg-Süd , Sahlkamp
|
26th
|
Hanover-Linden
|
City of Hanover: Ahlem , Burg , Hainholz , Herrenhausen , Ledeburg , Leinhausen , Limmer , Linden-Mitte , Linden-Nord , Linden-Süd , Marienwerder , Nordhafen , Stöcken , Vahrenheide , Vinnhorst , Brink-Hafen districts
|
27
|
Hanover-Ricklingen
|
City of Hanover: districts of Badenstedt , Bornum , Davenstedt , Mühlenberg , Oberricklingen , Ricklingen , Südstadt without statistical district No. 45, Wettbergen
|
28
|
Hanover center
|
City of Hanover: districts of Calenberger Neustadt , List , Mitte , Nordstadt , Oststadt , Vahrenwald
|
29
|
Laatzen
|
From the Hanover region the cities of Laatzen , Pattensen , Sehnde
|
30th
|
Taught
|
From the Hanover region the cities of Burgdorf , Lehrte ; the community of Uetze
|
31
|
Langenhagen
|
From the Hanover region the cities of Burgwedel , Langenhagen ; the community of Isernhagen
|
32
|
Garbsen / Wedemark
|
From the Hanover region the city of Garbsen , the municipality of Wedemark
|
33
|
Neustadt / Wunstorf
|
From the Hanover region the cities of Neustadt am Rübenberge , Wunstorf
|
34
|
Barsinghausen
|
From the Hanover region the cities Barsinghausen , Gehrden , Seelze
|
35
|
Jump
|
From the Hanover region the cities of Hemmingen , Ronnenberg , Springe ; the municipality of Wennigsen (Deister)
|
36
|
Bad Pyrmont
|
From the Hameln-Pyrmont district, the towns of Bad Münder am Deister , Bad Pyrmont ; the municipalities of Aerzen , Coppenbrügge , Emmerthal , Salzhemmendorf
|
37
|
Schaumburg
|
From the district of Schaumburg the cities of Bückeburg , Obernkirchen , Stadthagen ; the municipality of Auetal ; the integrated communities of Eilsen , Nenndorf , Nienstädt , Rodenberg
|
38
|
Hameln / Rinteln
|
From the district of Hameln-Pyrmont, the cities of Hameln and Hessisch Oldendorf, and from the district of Schaumburg, the city of Rinteln
|
39
|
Nienburg / Schaumburg
|
|
40
|
Nienburg-Nord
|
From the district of Nienburg the city of Nienburg / Weser ; the integrated communities of Eystrup , Heemsen , Grafschaft Hoya , Marklohe , Steimbke ; From the district of Diepholz the joint municipality of Bruchhausen-Vilsen
|
41
|
Syke
|
From the district of Diepholz the towns of Bassum and Syke and the communities of Stuhr and Weyhe
|
42
|
Diepholz
|
From the district of Diepholz the towns of Diepholz , Sulingen and Twistringen as well as the combined communities of Altes Amt Lemförde , Barnstorf , Rehden , Schwaförden and Siedenburg
|
43
|
Walsrode
|
From the district of Heidekreis, the cities of Bad Fallingbostel , Walsrode ; the communities Bomlitz , Wietzendorf ; the combined communities of Ahlden , Rethem / Aller , Schwarmstedt ; Municipality-free district of Osterheide
|
44
|
Soltau
|
From the district of Heidekreis the towns of Munster , Schneverdingen , Soltau ; the communities of Bispingen , Neuenkirchen
|
45
|
Mountains
|
From the district of Celle, the city of Bergen ; the communities of Faßberg , Hermannsburg , Unterlüß , Winsen (Aller) ; the integrated communities of Eschede , Flotwedel , Lachendorf , Wathlingen ; Community-free district of Lohheide
|
46
|
Celle
|
From the district of Celle, the city of Celle ; the municipalities of Hambühren , Wietze
|
47
|
Uelzen
|
District of Uelzen
|
48
|
Elbe
|
Lüchow-Dannenberg district ; From the district of Lüneburg the city of Bleckede ; the community of Amt Neuhaus ; the integrated communities of Dahlenburg , Ilmenau , Ostheide , Scharnebeck
|
49
|
Luneburg
|
From the district of Lüneburg, the city of Lüneburg ; the community of Adendorf ; the combined communities of Amelinghausen , Bardowick , Gellersen
|
50
|
Wince
|
From the district of Harburg the city of Winsen (Luhe) ; the community body ; the integrated communities Elbmarsch , Hanstedt , Salzhausen
|
51
|
Seevetal
|
From the Harburg district, the communities Neu Wulmstorf , Rosengarten , Seevetal
|
52
|
Buchholz
|
From the Harburg district, the town of Buchholz in the north heath ; the integrated communities Hollenstedt , Jesteburg , Tostedt
|
53
|
Rotenburg
|
From the district of Rotenburg (Wümme) the cities of Rotenburg (Wümme) , Visselhövede ; the community of Scheeßel ; the combined communities of Bothel , Fintel , Sottrum
|
54
|
Bremervörde
|
From the district of Rotenburg (Wümme) the city of Bremervörde ; the community of Gnarrenburg ; the integrated communities Geestequelle , Selsingen , Sittensen , Tarmstedt , Zeven
|
55
|
Buxtehude
|
From the district of Stade, the city of Buxtehude , the municipality of Jork ; the integrated communities Apensen , Harsefeld , Horneburg , Lühe
|
56
|
Stade
|
From the district of Stade, the city of Stade ; the municipality of Drochtersen ; the integrated communities Fredenbeck , Himmelpforten , Nordkehdingen , Oldendorf
|
57
|
Hadeln / Wesermünde
|
From the district of Cuxhaven, together with the communities Am Dobrock , Bederkesa , Beverstedt , Börde Lamstedt , Hadeln , Hemmoor , Sietland
|
58
|
Cuxhaven
|
From the district of Cuxhaven the cities of Cuxhaven , Langen ; the municipality of Nordholz ; the joint municipality of Land Wursten
|
59
|
Lower Weser
|
From the district of Cuxhaven, the communities Loxstedt , Schiffdorf and the joint community of Hagen , from the district of Osterholz, the community of Schwanewede and the joint community of Hambergen ;
|
60
|
Osterholz
|
From the district of Osterholz, the city of Osterholz-Scharmbeck ; the communities Grasberg , Lilienthal , Ritterhude , Worpswede and from the district of Verden the communities Ottersberg and Oyten
|
61
|
Verden
|
From the district of Verden the cities of Achim , Verden ; the communities Dörverden , Kirchlinteln , Langwedel and the joint community Thedinghausen
|
62
|
Oldenburg-Middle / South
|
Districts of the city of Oldenburg (Oldenburg) : Bümmerstede, Bürgerfelde-Süd, Donnerschwee , city center, Kreyenbrück, Krusenbusch, Nadorst-Süd, Neuenwege, Osternburg , Tweelbäke-West
|
63
|
Oldenburg-North / West
|
Districts of the city of Oldenburg (Oldenburg) : Alexandersfeld, Bloherfelde, Bornhorst , Bürgerfelde-Nord, Diedrichsfeld, Eversten , Etzhorn , Nadorst-Nord, Ofenerdiek , Ohmstede , Wechloy
|
64
|
Oldenburg-Land
|
From the district of Oldenburg the communities Dötlingen , Ganderkesee , Hatten , Hude (Oldenburg) , Wardenburg and the joint community of Harpstedt
|
65
|
Delmenhorst
|
City of Delmenhorst
|
66
|
Cloppenburg-Nord
|
From the district of Cloppenburg, the city of Friesoythe , the communities of Barßel , Bösel , Garrel , Saterland and from the district of Oldenburg, the city of Wildeshausen and the community of Großenkneten
|
67
|
Cloppenburg
|
From the district of Cloppenburg the cities of Cloppenburg , Löningen ; the communities of Cappeln (Oldenburg) , Emstek , Essen / Oldenburg , Lastrup , Lindern (Oldenburg) , Molbergen
|
68
|
Vechta
|
From the district of Vechta the cities of Dinklage , Lohne (Oldenburg) , Vechta ; Municipalities of Bakum , Goldenstedt , Holdorf , Steinfeld (Oldenburg) , Visbek
|
69
|
Wilhelmshaven
|
City of Wilhelmshaven
|
70
|
Friesland
|
District of Friesland
|
71
|
Wesermarsch
|
Wesermarsch district
|
72
|
Ammerland
|
Ammerland district
|
73
|
Bersenbrück
|
From the district of Vechta, the town of Damme and the community of Neuenkirchen-Vörden, and from the district of Osnabrück, the combined communities Artland , Bersenbrück , Fürstenau , Neuenkirchen
|
74
|
Melle
|
From the district of Osnabrück, the cities of Dissen am Teutoburg Forest , Melle ; the communities of Bad Essen , Bissendorf , Hilter am Teutoburg Forest
|
75
|
Bramsche
|
From the district of Osnabrück the city of Bramsche ; the communities Belm , Bohmte , Ostercappeln , Wallenhorst
|
76
|
Georgsmarienhütte
|
From the district of Osnabrück, the cities of Bad Iburg , Georgsmarienhütte ; the municipalities of Bad Laer , Bad Rothenfelde , Glandorf , Hagen am Teutoburg Forest , Hasbergen
|
77
|
Osnabrück-East
|
City of Osnabrück: City districts Darum , Fledder , Gartlage , Gretesch , statistical districts No. 4 and 5 of the city center , Kalkhügel , Lüstringen , Nahne , Schinkel , Schinkel-Ost , Schölerberg , Sutthausen , Voxtrup , Widukindland
|
78
|
Osnabrück-West
|
City of Osnabrück: City districts Atter , Dodesheide , Eversburg , Hafen , Haste , Hellern , statistical districts No. 1, 2, 3, 6, 7 of the city center , Pye , Sonnenhügel , Westerberg , Weststadt , desert
|
79
|
County of Bentheim
|
From the county of Bentheim the cities Bad Bentheim , Nordhorn ; the municipality of Wietmarschen ; the integrated communities Emlichheim , Neuenhaus , Uelsen
|
80
|
Lingen
|
From the district of Emsland, the city of Lingen (Ems) , the communities of Emsbüren and Salzbergen , the combined communities of Freren and Spelle and from the district of Grafschaft Bentheim, the combined community of Schüttorf
|
81
|
Meppen
|
From the district of Emsland the towns of Haren (Ems) , Haselünne , Meppen ; the municipalities of Geeste , Twist ; the joint municipalities of Herzlake , Lengerich
|
82
|
Papenburg
|
From the district of Emsland the city of Papenburg ; the municipality of Rhede (Ems) ; the integrated communities Dörpen , Lathen , Nordhümmling , Sögel , Werlte
|
83
|
Empty
|
From the district of Leer the city of Leer ; the communities of Ostrhauderfehn , Rhauderfehn , Uplengen ; the joint communities of Hesel , Jümme
|
84
|
Leer / Borkum
|
From the district of Leer the cities of Borkum , Weener ; the municipalities of Bunde , Jemgum , Moormerland , Westoverledingen and the municipality-free area Insel Lütje Hörn
|
85
|
Emden / north
|
District-free city of Emden ; from the district of Aurich the city of Norden ; the municipalities of Hinte , Krummhörn and the joint municipality of Hage
|
86
|
Aurich
|
From the district of Aurich, the city of Aurich ; the communities of Großefehn , Großheide , Ihlow , Südbrookmerland and the joint community of Brookmerland
|
87
|
Wittmund / Islands
|
Wittmund district and, from the Aurich district, the cities of Norderney and Wiesmoor and the communities of Baltrum , Dornum and Juist as well as the community-free area Insel Memmert
|