B Grupa 1971/72
B Grupa 1971/72 | |
master |
Panajot Wolow Shumen (North) Krakra Pernik (South) |
Climbers | Panajot Wolow Shumen, Krakra Pernik |
Relegated | Rakovsky Sevliewo , Locomotive Mesdra , Levski Lyaskowez , Jaworow Tschirpan , FC Balkan Botevgrad |
Teams | 36 (in 2 groups) |
Games | 612 |
Gates | 1,500 (ø 2.45 per game) |
← B Grupa 1970/71 | |
↑ A Grupa 1971/72
W Grupa ↓
|
The B Grupa 1971/72 was the 23rd season of the second highest Bulgarian football league. It began on August 14, 1971 and ended on June 25, 1972.
mode
The 36 teams were geographically divided into two groups. They competed against each other twice on 34 match days, divided into a first round and a second half. The two group winners were promoted to the A Grupa . The last three clubs were relegated from the north group, the last two teams from the south group.
societies
Closing tables
Group north
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Panayot Wolow Shumen (N) | 34 | 22nd | 9 | 3 | 54:19 | +35 | 53:15 |
2. | Akademik Swishtov | 34 | 17th | 7th | 10 | 51:32 | +19 | 41:27 |
3. | Metalurg Elisejna (N) | 34 | 16 | 8th | 10 | 61:38 | +23 | 40:28 |
4th | Chawdar Trojan | 34 | 16 | 8th | 10 | 49:35 | +14 | 40:28 |
5. | FC Bdin Vidin | 34 | 16 | 7th | 11 | 41:28 | +13 | 39:29 |
6th | Russian locomotive | 34 | 11 | 15th | 8th | 40:40 | ± 0 | 37:31 |
7th | Dobruja Tolbuchin | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 45:32 | +13 | 35:33 |
8th. | Christo Karpachev Lovech | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 44:43 | +1 | 35:33 |
9. | Dorostol Silistra | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 53:42 | +11 | 33:35 |
10. | Svetkawiza Targovishte | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 33:37 | −4 | 33:35 |
11. | Lok Gorna Orjachowitsa | 34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 30:36 | −6 | 33:35 |
12. | Septemwrijska Slava Mikhailovgrad | 34 | 12 | 8th | 14th | 39:48 | −9 | 32:36 |
13. | Angel Kanchev Tryavna | 34 | 11 | 8th | 15th | 43:47 | −4 | 30:38 |
14th | Dunaw Lom | 34 | 11 | 8th | 15th | 39:54 | −15 | 30:38 |
15th | Ludogorez Razgrad (N) | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14th | 36:54 | −18 | 30:38 |
16. | Rakovsky Sevlievo | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 36:53 | −17 | 27:41 |
17th | Mesdra locomotive | 34 | 7th | 9 | 18th | 40:57 | −17 | 23:45 |
18th | Levski Lyaskovets | 34 | 6th | 9 | 19th | 27:66 | −39 | 21:47 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored
(N) | Newcomers from the W Grupa |
Group south
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | DFS Pernik | 34 | 22nd | 6th | 6th | 76:29 | +47 | 50:18 |
2. | Mariza Plovdiv (A) | 34 | 19th | 8th | 7th | 53:32 | +21 | 46:22 |
3. | Welbaschd Kjustendil | 34 | 15th | 11 | 8th | 44:28 | +16 | 41:27 |
4th | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 37:31 |
5. | Swilengrad granite cluster | 34 | 17th | 3 | 14th | 47:39 | +8 | 37:31 |
6th | Rodopa Smolyan | 34 | 15th | 7th | 12 | 27:27 | ± 0 | 37:31 |
7th | Dimitar Kanew Haskovo | 34 | 15th | 4th | 15th | 41:41 | ± 0 | 34:34 |
8th. | FC Dimitrovgrad | 34 | 14th | 6th | 14th | 42:43 | −1 | 34:34 |
9. | Mariza Pazardzhik | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 44:42 | +2 | 33:35 |
10. | Minjor Buchowo (N) | 34 | 13 | 7th | 14th | 42:48 | −6 | 33:35 |
11. | FK Sliven | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 39:40 | −1 | 32:36 |
12. | Gorubso Madan | 34 | 12 | 8th | 14th | 30:40 | −10 | 32:36 |
13. | FK Slivnishki Geroj Slivnitsa | 34 | 11 | 8th | 15th | 34:45 | −11 | 30:38 |
14th | Burgas locomotive | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14th | 31:33 | −2 | 29:39 |
15th | FK Arda Kardzhali | 34 | 11 | 7th | 16 | 36:60 | −24 | 29:39 |
16. | Torpedo Karlowo (N) | 34 | 12 | 4th | 18th | 47:53 | −6 | 28:40 |
17th | Jaworow Tschirpan (N) | 34 | 8th | 11 | 15th | 26:45 | −19 | 27:41 |
18th | FC Balkan Botevgrad | 34 | 9 | 5 | 20th | 32:57 | −25 | 23:45 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored
(A) | Relegated from the A Grupa |
(N) | Newcomers from the W Grupa |
Web links
- Table of Honor on soccerlibrary.free.fr
Individual evidence
- ↑ B Grupa 1971/72. In: todor66.com. Retrieved November 30, 2018 .