year
|
Men's singles
|
Ladies singles
|
Men's doubles
|
Ladies doubles
|
Mixed
|
team
|
1987
|
Indonesia Ardy Wiranata
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
China People's Republic Wu Wenkai Jin Feng China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti Lilik Sudarwati Indonesia
|
Indonesia Ardy Wiranata Susi Susanti Indonesia
|
-
|
1988
|
Denmark Thomas Stuer-Lauridsen
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
Indonesia Aras Razak Ricky Subagja Indonesia
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti Lilik Sudarwati Indonesia
|
Indonesia Ricky Subagja Lilik Sudarwati Indonesia
|
-
|
1989
|
Indonesia Heryanto Arbi
|
Korea South Kim Ji-hyun
|
Korea South Choi Ji-tae Lee Heung-soon Korea South
|
Indonesia Eliza Nathanael Finarsih Indonesia
|
England John Quinn Joanne Wright England
|
-
|
1990
|
Indonesia Henry G. Wiyadi
|
Indonesia Yuni Kartika
|
Indonesia Seng Kok Kiong Hadi Sugianto Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Ye Zhaoying Liu Hong China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Hu Zhilang Peng Xingyong China People's Republic
|
-
|
1991
|
Indonesia Indra Wijaya
|
China People's Republic Yao Yan
|
Indonesia Dadan Hidayat Kurnia Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Gu Jun Han Jingna China People's Republic
|
Denmark Thomas Damgaard Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
-
|
1992
|
China People's Republic Sun Jun
|
Indonesia Kristin Yunita
|
Indonesia Amon Santoso Kusno Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Gu Jun Han Jingna China People's Republic
|
Denmark Jim Laugesen Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
-
|
1994
|
China People's Republic Chen Gang
|
China People's Republic Wang Chen
|
Denmark Peter Gade Peder Nissen Denmark
|
China People's Republic Yao Jie Liu Lu China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Wei Qiang Hong China People's Republic
|
-
|
1996
|
China People's Republic Zhu Feng
|
China People's Republic Yu Hua
|
Malaysia Jeremy Gan Chan Chong Ming Malaysia
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Yang Wei China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Wang Wei Lu Ying China People's Republic
|
-
|
1998
|
China People's Republic Zhang Yang
|
China People's Republic Gong Ruina
|
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Teo Kok Seng Malaysia
|
China People's Republic Zhang Jiewen Xie Xingfang China People's Republic
|
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Joanne Quay Malaysia
|
-
|
2000
|
China People's Republic Bao Chunlai
|
China People's Republic Wei Yan
|
China People's Republic Sang Yang Zheng Bo China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Yawen Wei Yili China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Sang Yang Zhang Yawen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic China
|
2002
|
China People's Republic Chen Jin
|
China People's Republic Jiang Yanjiao
|
Korea South Han Sang-hoon Park Sung-hwan Korea South
|
China People's Republic You Jing Rong Lu China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Guo Zhendong Yu Yang China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic China
|
2004
|
China People's Republic Chen Jin
|
Chinese Taipei Cheng Shao-Chieh
|
Malaysia Hoon Thien How Tan Boon Heong Malaysia
|
China People's Republic Tian Qing Yu Yang China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic He Hanbin Yu Yang China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic China
|
2006
|
Korea South Hong Ji-hoon
|
China People's Republic Wang Yihan
|
Korea South Lee Yong-dae Cho Gun-woo Korea South
|
China People's Republic Ma Jin Wang Xiaoli China People's Republic
|
Korea South Lee Yong-dae Yoo Hyun-young Korea South
|
Korea South South Korea
|
2007
|
China People's Republic Chen Long
|
China People's Republic Wang Lin
|
Korea South Chung Eui-seok Shin Baek-cheol Korea South
|
China People's Republic Xie Jing Zhong Qianxin China People's Republic
|
Malaysia Lim Khim Wah Ng Hui Lin Malaysia
|
China People's Republic China
|
2008
|
China People's Republic Wang Zhengming
|
India Saina Nehwal
|
Malaysia Mak Hee Chun Teo Kok Siang Malaysia
|
Singapore Fu Mingtian Yao Lei Singapore
|
China People's Republic Chai Biao Xie Jing China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic China
|
2009
|
China People's Republic Tian Houwei
|
Thailand Ratchanok Intanon
|
Malaysia Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han Malaysia
|
China People's Republic Tang Jinhua Xia Huan China People's Republic
|
Thailand Maneepong Jongjit Rodjana Chuthabunditkul Thailand
|
China People's Republic China
|
2010
|
Denmark Viktor Axelsen
|
Thailand Ratchanok Intanon
|
Malaysia Ow Yao Han Yew Hong Kheng Malaysia
|
China People's Republic Bao Yixin Ou Dongni China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Liu Cheng Bao Yixin China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic China
|
2011
|
Malaysia Zulfadli Zulkiffli
|
Thailand Ratchanok Intanon
|
Malaysia Nelson Heg Wei Keat Teo Ee Yi Malaysia
|
Korea South Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan Korea South
|
Indonesia Alfian Eko Prasetya Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja Indonesia
|
Malaysia Malaysia
|
2012
|
Japan Kento Momota
|
Japan Nozomi Okuhara
|
Hong Kong Lee Chun Hei Ng Ka Long Hong Kong
|
Korea South Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan Korea South
|
Indonesia Edi Subaktiar Melati Daeva Oktaviani Indonesia
|
China People's Republic China
|
2013
|
Korea South Heo Kwang-hee
|
Japan Akane Yamaguchi
|
China People's Republic Li Junhui Liu Yuchen China People's Republic
|
Korea South Chae Yoo-jung Kim Ji-won Korea South
|
China People's Republic Huang Kaixiang Chen Qingchen China People's Republic
|
Korea South South Korea
|
2014
|
China People's Republic Lin Guipu
|
Japan Akane Yamaguchi
|
Thailand Kittinupong Kedren Dechapol Puavaranukroh Thailand
|
China People's Republic Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Huang Kaixiang Chen Qingchen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic China
|
2015
|
Chinese Taipei Lu Chia-Hung
|
Malaysia Goh Jin Wei
|
China People's Republic He Jiting Zheng Siwei China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic China
|
2016
|
China People's Republic Sun Feixiang
|
China People's Republic Chen Yufei
|
China People's Republic Han Chengkai Zhou Haodong China People's Republic
|
Japan Sayaka Hobara Nami Matsuyama Japan
|
China People's Republic Hey Jiting You Yue China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic China
|
2017
|
Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn
|
Indonesia Gregoria Mariska Tunjung
|
Japan Mahiro Kaneko Yunosuke Kubota Japan
|
Korea South Baek Ha-na Lee Yu-rim Korea South
|
Indonesia Rinov Rivaldy Pitha Haningtya's mentari Indonesia
|
China People's Republic China
|
2018
|
Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn
|
Malaysia Goh Jin Wei
|
China People's Republic Di Zijian Wang Chang China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Liu Xuanxuan Xia Yuting China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Leo Rolly Carnando Indah Cahya Sari Jamil Indonesia
|
China People's Republic China
|
2019
|
Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn
|
Japan Riko Gunji
|
Indonesia Leo Rolly Carnando Daniel Marthin Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Lin Fangling Zhou Xinru China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Feng Yanzhe Lin Fangling China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Indonesia
|