from Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Defense Committee meeting in Bonn on April 13, 1988
The permanent Bundestag committees of the 11th German Bundestag (1987–1990) are listed below:
Committee
|
Chair
|
fraction
|
Deputy
|
fraction
|
Members
|
Committee on Election Review, Immunity and Rules of Procedure
|
Konrad Porzner until October 2, 1990
|
SPD
|
Norbert Lammert from May 11, 1989: Helmut Buschbom
|
CDU / CSU
|
13
|
Petitions Committee
|
Gero penny
|
CDU / CSU
|
Eugen von der Wiesche
|
SPD
|
29
|
Foreign Affairs Committee
|
Hans Stercken
|
CDU / CSU
|
Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski
|
SPD
|
37
|
Home Committee
|
Hans Gottfried Bernrath
|
SPD
|
Franz Heinrich Krey
|
CDU / CSU
|
33
|
Sports Committee
|
Ferdinand Tillmann
|
CDU / CSU
|
Heinrich Klein from March 7, 1990: Waltraud Steinhauer
|
SPD
|
17th
|
Legal Committee
|
Herbert Helmrich
|
CDU / CSU
|
Ludwig Stiegler
|
SPD
|
27
|
Finance committee
|
Hans-Hermann Gattermann
|
FDP
|
Uwe Hüser
|
The green
|
33
|
Budget Committee
|
Rudi Walther
|
SPD
|
Klaus Rose
|
CDU / CSU
|
29
|
Economic Committee
|
Hermann Josef Unland
|
CDU / CSU
|
Peter Reuschenbach
|
SPD
|
33
|
Committee on Food, Agriculture and Forestry
|
Rudolf Müller
|
SPD
|
Karl Eigen
|
CDU / CSU
|
27
|
Committee on Labor and Social Affairs
|
Jürgen Egert
|
SPD
|
Alfons Müller
|
CDU / CSU
|
35
|
Defense Committee
|
Alfred Biehle from May 16, 1990: Uwe Ronneburger
|
CDU / CSU FDP
|
Walter Kolbow
|
SPD
|
29
|
Committee on Youth, Family, Women and Health
|
Heike Wilms-Kegel
|
The green
|
Ursula Mannle
|
CDU / CSU
|
31
|
Transport Committee
|
Karl Heinz Lemmrich from September 21, 1988: Dionys Jobst
|
CDU / CSU
|
Volkmar Kretkowski
|
SPD
|
31
|
Post and Telecommunications Committee from September 28, 1989: Post and Telecommunications Committee
|
Peter Paterna
|
SPD
|
Klaus Bühler
|
CDU / CSU
|
13
|
Committee on Regional Planning, Building and Urban Development
|
Franz Möller
|
CDU / CSU
|
Peter Conradi
|
SPD
|
27
|
Committee for intra-German relations
|
Hans-Günter Hoppe
|
FDP
|
Karitas Hensel
|
The green
|
25th
|
Research and Technology Committee from November 16, 1989: Research, Technology and Technology Assessment Committee
|
Wolf-Michael Catenhusen
|
SPD
|
Karl-Hans Laermann
|
FDP
|
27
|
Committee on Education and Science
|
Dietrich Wetzel
|
The green
|
Engelbert Nelle from March 2, 1988: Friedrich Neuhausen
|
CDU / CSU FDP
|
19th
|
Economic Cooperation Committee
|
Uwe Holtz
|
SPD
|
Heinrich Pohlmeier
|
CDU / CSU
|
25th
|
Committee on the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
|
Reinhard Göhner
|
CDU / CSU
|
Liesel Hartenstein
|
SPD
|
31
|
German Unity Committee from May 11, 1990
|
Rita Süssmuth from May 16, 1990
|
CDU / CSU
|
Herta Däubler-Gmelin
|
SPD
|
39
|