from Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The permanent Bundestag committees of the 13th German Bundestag (1994–1998) are listed below:
Committee
|
Chair
|
fraction
|
Deputy
|
fraction
|
Members
|
Committee on Election Review, Immunity and Rules of Procedure
|
Dieter Wiefelspütz
|
SPD
|
Bertold Matthias Reinartz
|
CDU / CSU
|
17th
|
Petitions Committee
|
Christa Nickels
|
Green
|
Jutta Müller
|
SPD
|
32
|
Foreign Affairs Committee
|
Karl-Heinz Hornhues
|
CDU / CSU
|
Norbert Gansel from June 25, 1997: Markus Meckel
|
SPD
|
39
|
Home Committee
|
Hans Gottfried Bernrath from January 18, 1995: Willfried Penner
|
SPD
|
Hartmut Büttner
|
CDU / CSU
|
39
|
Sports Committee
|
Engelbert Nelle
|
CDU / CSU
|
Olaf Feldmann
|
FDP
|
17th
|
Legal Committee
|
Horst Eylmann
|
CDU / CSU
|
Ludwig Stiegler
|
SPD
|
32
|
Finance committee
|
Carl-Ludwig Thiele
|
FDP
|
Peter Harald Rauen
|
CDU / CSU
|
39
|
Budget Committee
|
Helmut Wieczorek
|
SPD
|
Kurt J. Rossmanith from March 12, 1997: Bartholomäus Kalb
|
CDU / CSU
|
41
|
Economic Committee
|
Friedhelm Ost
|
CDU / CSU
|
Ernst Schwanhold from September 27, 1995: Christian Müller
|
SPD
|
39
|
Committee on Food, Agriculture and Forestry
|
Peter Harry Carstensen
|
CDU / CSU
|
Marianne Klappert
|
SPD
|
32
|
Committee on Labor and Social Affairs
|
Ulrike Mascher
|
SPD
|
Heinz Schemken
|
CDU / CSU
|
39
|
Defense Committee
|
Klaus Rose from January 29, 1997: Kurt J. Rossmanith
|
CDU / CSU
|
Dieter Heistermann
|
SPD
|
39
|
Committee on Family, Seniors, Women and Youth
|
Edith Niehuis
|
SPD
|
Anke Eymer
|
CDU / CSU
|
39
|
Committee on Health
|
Dieter Thomae
|
FDP
|
Angelika Pfeiffer
|
CDU / CSU
|
32
|
Transport Committee
|
Dionys Jobst
|
CDU / CSU
|
Lothar Ibrügger
|
SPD
|
39
|
Committee on the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
|
Hans Peter Schmitz
|
CDU / CSU
|
Jürgen Rochlitz
|
Green
|
39
|
Post and Telecommunications Committee
|
Arne Börnsen from February 11, 1998: Klaus Barthel
|
SPD
|
Hermann Pohler
|
CDU / CSU
|
17th
|
Committee on Regional Planning, Building and Urban Development
|
Werner Dörflinger
|
CDU / CSU
|
Otto Reschke
|
SPD
|
32
|
Education, Science, Research, Technology and Technology Assessment Committee
|
Edelgard Bulmahn from June 26, 1996: Doris Odendahl
|
SPD
|
Karlheinz Guttmacher
|
FDP
|
39
|
Economic Cooperation and Development Committee
|
Manfred Lischewski
|
CDU / CSU
|
Uschi oath
|
Green
|
32
|
Committee on Tourism and Tourism
|
Halo Saibold
|
Green
|
Simon Wittmann from October 9, 1996: Gerd Müller
|
CDU / CSU
|
17th
|
Committee on European Union Affairs
|
Norbert Wieczorek
|
SPD
|
Michael Stübgen
|
CDU / CSU
|
39
|