German fencing championships 2019
German fencing championships 2019 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
date | 16.-17. March 2019 (saber) 23–24 March 2019 (foil) 27.– 28. April 2019 (sword) |
||||
venue |
Nuremberg (saber) Tauberbischofsheim (foil) Leipzig (sword) |
||||
Host | German Fencing Association | ||||
← 2018 |
The German Fencing Championships 2019 were held separately in the individual and team competitions of the fencing sport in three parts according to the weapon type. The championships were organized by the German Fencing Association . The German Saber Championships took place in Nuremberg from March 16 to 17, 2019 , the Foil Championships from March 23 to 24, 2019 at the Tauberbischofsheim Fencing Club and the Epee Championships from April 27 to 28, 2019 in Leipzig .
foil
Women's floret
space | athlete | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Leonie Ebert | Future Fencing Werbach |
2 | Julia Braun | OFC Bonn |
3 | Eva Hampel | FC Tauberbischofsheim |
Sophia Werner | OSC Berlin |
Further placements: 5th Leandra Behr ( FC Tauberbischofsheim ), 6th Kim Kirschen (SC Berlin), 7th Anne Kirsch (TSG Weinheim), 8th Anna-Sophie Kothieringer (KTF Luitpold Munich)
Women's floret (team)
space | society | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Future Fencing Werbach |
Carolin Golubytskyi Leonie Ebert Rita King Anne Sauer |
2 | TSG Weinheim | Celia Hohenadel Anne Kirsch Maike Erhardt Luca Holland-Cunz |
3 | FC Tauberbischofsheim |
Leandra Behr Aliya Dhuique-Hein Eva Hampel Pia Ueltgesforth |
Further placements: 4th OSC Berlin (Josefin Kinzel, Jessica Kinzel, Sophia Werner)
Men's floret
space | athlete | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Kleibrink | DFC Düsseldorf |
2 | Peter Joppich | CTG Koblenz |
3 | Fabian Braun | FSV Klarenthal |
Felix Klein | FC Tauberbischofsheim |
Further placements: 5th Marius Braun (KTF Luitpold Munich), 6th André Sanita ( OFC Bonn ), 7th Moritz Renner ( TSG Weinheim ), 8th Arwen Borowiak ( FC Tauberbischofsheim )
Men's floret (team)
space | society | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | OFC Bonn | André Sanita Nils Michael Schramm Magnus Hamlescher Dominik Schoppa |
2 | TSG Weinheim | Ciaran Veitenheimer Lasse Tjarks Moritz Renner Laurenz Rieger |
3 | FC Tauberbischofsheim |
Luis Klein Felix Klein Markus Hartmann Arwen Borowiak |
Further placements: 4th CTG Koblenz (Mark Perelmann, Peter Joppich, Rosario Vella, Timi Schwanninger)
Sword
Women (singles)
space | athlete | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Beate Christmann | FC Tauberbischofsheim |
2 | Nadine Stahlberg | Heidenheimer SB |
3 | Alexandra Ehler | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
Anna Hornischer | Heidenheimer SB |
Further placements: 5th Ricarda Multerer ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ), 6th Anna Jonas ( Heidenheimer SB ), 7th Sophia Weitbrecht (Heidenheimer SB), 8th Julia Wagner (SC Berlin), 9th Vanessa Riedmüller (Heidenheimer SB), 10. Kristin Werner (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen), 11. Kim Treudt-Gösser (Fechtzentrum Solingen), 12. Shirin Vollrath ( FC Tauberbischofsheim )
Women (team)
space | society | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Bayer Leverkusen | Alexandra Ndolo Kristin Werner Alexandra Ehler Ricarda Multerer |
2 | Heidenheimer SB | Anna Hornischer Nadine Stahlberg Vanessa Riedmüller Anna Jonas |
3 | Fencing Club Tauberbischofsheim | Patricia Derr Beate Christmann Shirin Vollrath Lena Kunjan |
Further placements: 4th Fechtzentrum Solingen, 5th MTV Munich, 6th FG Segeberg, 7th EFG Essen, 8th Eintracht Frankfurt
Men (singles)
space | athlete | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Nikolaus Bodoczi | FC Offenbach |
2 | Samuel Unterhauser | FC Tauberbischofsheim |
3 | Fabian Herzberg | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
Niklas Multerer | Heidenheimer SB |
Further placements: 5th Lukas Bellmann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ), 6th Gerrit von Laue (TSG Reutlingen), 7th Julian Kulozik (MTV Munich), 8th Fabian Rieblinger (TV Augsburg), 9th Rico Braun ( FC Tauberbischofsheim ) , 10. Peter Bitsch (Darmstädter FC), 11. Bastian Lindenmann (TSG Reutlingen), 12. René Jordan (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen)
Men (team)
space | society | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | Bayer Leverkusen | Fabian Herzberg René Jordan Marco Brinkmann Lukas Bellmann |
2 | Fencing Club Tauberbischofsheim | Janek Stumpf Samuel Unterhauser Rico Braun André Hoch |
3 | FC Offenbach | Thorsten Bayer Richard Schmidt Nikolaus Bodoczi Toni Kneist |
Further placements: 4th Heidenheimer SB, 5th SV Böblingen, 6th Darmstadter FC, 7th Fechtzentrum Berlin, 8th FC Leipzig
saber
Women (singles)
space | athlete | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Elisabeth Gette | FC Würth Künzelsau |
2 | Julika Funke | FC Würth Künzelsau |
3 | Ann-Sophie Kindler | TSG Eislingen |
Anna Limbach | TSV Bayer Dormagen |
Further placements: 5th Léa Krüger ( TSV Bayer Dormagen ), 6th Larissa Eifler (TSV Bayer Dormagen), 7th Judith Kusian (TSV Bayer Dormagen), 8th Anna-Lena Bürkert (FC Würth Künzelsau)
Women (team)
space | society | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer Dormagen | Anna Limbach Léa Krüger Larissa Eifler Judith Kusian |
2 | FC Würth Künzelsau | Elisabeth Gette Vienna Stapf Anna-Lena Bürkert Julika Funke |
3 | TSG Eislingen | Paula Singer Shannen Kuhn Ann-Sophie Kindler Clara Mäschke |
Further placements: 4th FC Tauberbischofsheim (Ylvi Schillinger, Alina Hornak, Kira Eifler, Nele Eifler)
Men (singles)
space | athlete | society |
---|---|---|
1 | Raoul Bonah | TSV Bayer Dormagen |
2 | Bjorn Huebner | Future Fencing Werbach |
3 | Luis Bonah | TSV Bayer Dormagen |
Benno Schneider | TSV Bayer Dormagen |
Further placements: 5th Frederic Kindler (TSG Eislingen), 6th Robin Schrödter (TSV Bayer Dormagen), 7th Lorenz Kempf (TSV Bayer Dormagen), 8th Thomas Schaich (TSG Eislingen)
Men (team)
space | society | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer Dormagen | Robin Schrödter Raoul Bonah Lorenz Kempf Benno Schneider |
2 | TSG Eislingen | Maximilian Kindler Frederic Kindler Thomas Schaich Simon Rapp |
3 | Fencing Center Solingen | Eric Simon Seefeld Peter Schmitz Pascal Becher |
Further placements: 4th FC Tauberbischofsheim (Björn Hofmann, Lukas Hartmann, Leon Kuzmin), 5th CTG Koblenz, 6th KTF Munich, 7th ETV Hamburg
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ 2019 German Championships. March 16, 2019 - March 17, 2019. GER NR Nuremberg . Online at fencing.ophardt.online. Retrieved February 10, 2019.
- ↑ 2019 German Championships. 03/23/2019 - 03/24/2019. GER BN Tauberbischofsheim . Online at fencing.ophardt.online. Retrieved February 10, 2019.
- ↑ 2019 German Championships. 04/27/2019 - 04/28/2019. GER SN Leipzig . Online at fencing.ophardt.online. Retrieved February 10, 2019.