List of participants in the Champions Hockey League
This list shows all teams that have taken part in the ice hockey tournament since the Champions Hockey League was founded in the 2014/15 season. The teams are arranged according to their countries of origin.
societies
Denmark
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aalborg Pirates | |||||||
Esbjerg Energy | |||||||
Rungsted ishockey | |||||||
SønderjyskE Vojens | C. |
Germany
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Augsburg panther | |||||||
Polar bears Berlin | G | G | G | ||||
Düsseldorfer EG | |||||||
Hamburg Freezers | |||||||
ERC Ingolstadt | G | G | G | ||||
Cologne Sharks | |||||||
Krefeld penguins | G | G | G | ||||
Adler Mannheim | G | G | G | ||||
EHC Red Bull Munich | |||||||
Nuremberg Ice Tigers | |||||||
Straubing Tigers | |||||||
Grizzlies Wolfsburg |
Finland
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Espoo Blues | |||||||
Hämeenlinnan Pallokerho | |||||||
Helsingfors IFK Helsinki | G | G | G | ||||
JYP Jyväskylä | G | G | G | ||||
Kalevan Pallo Kuopio | G | G | G | ||||
Lahti Pelicans | |||||||
Saimaan Pallo Lappeenranta | |||||||
Oulun Kärpät | G | G | G | ||||
Rauman Lukko | |||||||
Tampereen Ilves | |||||||
Tappara Tampere | G | G | G | ||||
TPS Turku | G | G | G |
France
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diables Rouges de Briançon | |||||||
Rapaces de Gap | |||||||
Brûleurs de Loups de Grenoble | |||||||
Rouen Hockey Elite 76 | C. |
Great Britain
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nottingham Panthers | C. | ||||||
Braehead clan | |||||||
Sheffield Steelers | |||||||
Cardiff Devils | |||||||
Belfast Giants | C. |
Italy
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HC Bolzano | E. | E. | E. |
Norway
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frisk Asker | |||||||
Storhamar Hockey Hamar | |||||||
Lørenskog IK | |||||||
Vålerenga Oslo | |||||||
Stavanger Oilers |
Austria
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EC KAC Klagenfurt | |||||||
Black Wings Linz | |||||||
EC Red Bull Salzburg | G | G | G | ||||
EC VSV Villach | |||||||
Vienna Capitals | G | G | G | ||||
EC Graz 99ers |
Poland
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KS Cracovia | |||||||
GKS Tychy |
Sweden
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brynäs IF | |||||||
Frölunda HC Gothenburg | G | G | G | ||||
HV71 Jönköping | G | G | G | ||||
Färjestad BK Karlstad | G | G | G | ||||
Linköpings HC | G | G | G | ||||
Luleå HF | G | G | G | ||||
Malmo Redhawks | |||||||
Rögle BK | |||||||
Skellefteå AIK | |||||||
Djurgårdens IF Stockholm | G | G | G | ||||
Växjö Lakers Hockey |
Switzerland
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HC Ambrì-Piotta | |||||||
SC Bern | G | G | G | ||||
EHC Biel | |||||||
HC Davos | |||||||
Friborg-Gottéron | G | G | G | ||||
Genève-Servette HC | |||||||
Kloten Flyers | |||||||
Lausanne HC | |||||||
HC Lugano | |||||||
EV train | G | G | G | ||||
ZSC Lions | G | G | G |
Slovakia
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HC 05 Banská Bystrica | |||||||
HC Košice | |||||||
HK Nitra |
Czech Republic
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
20 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BK Mladá Boleslav | |||||||
HC Kometa Brno | |||||||
Mountfield HK | |||||||
Bílí Tygři Liberec | G | G | G | ||||
HC Verva Litvínov | |||||||
HC Pardubice | G | G | G | ||||
HC Plzeň 1929 | |||||||
HC Sparta Prague | G | G | G | ||||
HC Oceláři Třinec | |||||||
HC Vítkovice Steel | G | G | G | ||||
PSG Zlín | |||||||
Orli Znojmo | E. |
Belarus
society |
14 15 |
15 16 |
16 17 |
17 18 |
18 19 |
19 20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HK Nyoman Hrodna | C. | |||||
HK Junost Minsk | C. |
Legend:
G Automatically qualified as a founding member
C.Qualified via IIHF Continental Cup