Open Quimper Bretagne Occidentale 2020
Open Quimper Bretagne Occidentale 2020 | |
date | January 27, 2020 - February 2, 2020 |
Edition | 10 |
navigation | 2019 ◄ 2020 ► 2021 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Quimper France |
Tournament number | 6239 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Indoor tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 48E / 4Q / 16D |
Prize money | € 46,600 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Grégoire Barrère |
Last year's winner (double) |
Fabrice Martin Hugo Nys |
Winner (singles) | Cem İlkel |
Winner (doubles) |
Andrei Golubew Alexander Nedowjessow |
Tournament director | Arzel Mevellec Marc Gicquel |
Tournament supervisor | Hans-Jürgen Ochs |
Last direct assumption | Tomáš Macháč (354) |
As of January 25, 2020 |
The Open Quimper Bretagne Occidentale 2020 was a tennis tournament that took place in Quimper from January 27th to February 2nd, 2020 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2020 and was played indoors on a hard court.
The field of participants in the single competition consisted of 48 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs. The 16 seeded players in the singles received a bye in the first round.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
5 | Maxime Janvier | 6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||
16 | Mathias Bourgue | 4th | 7th | 4th | ||||||||
5 | Maxime Janvier | 6 6 | 5 | |||||||||
Cem İlkel | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||
3 | Lukáš Lacko | 3 | 7th | 6 5 | ||||||||
Cem İlkel | 6th | 6 7 | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | G. García López | 1 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
T. Kamke | 7th | 6th | T. Kamke | 6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | V. Royer | 6 4 | 2 | 1 | G. García López | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Bemelmans | 6 6 | 6 3 | 14th | Z. Kolář | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Guinard | 7th | 7th | M. Guinard | 5 | 6th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
14th | Z. Kolář | 7th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
14th | Z. Kolář | 4th | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M. Janvier | 6th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | M. Moraing | 6th | 4th | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D. Masur | 6th | 3 | 6th | D. Masur | 3 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Miedler | 4th | 6th | 3 | D. Masur | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Pellegrino | 6 5 | 3 | 5 | M. Janvier | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
L. Klein | 7th | 6th | L. Klein | 3 | 6 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M. Janvier | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | E. Couacaud | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Rinderknech | 7th | 7th | A. Rinderknech | 6th | 2 | r | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Escoffier | 6 4 | 6 5 | 4th | E. Couacaud | 1 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
T. Macháč | 7th | 6th | 16 | M. Bourgue | 6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
U. Ihnazik | 6 10 | 2 | T. Macháč | 6 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
16 | M. Bourgue | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | M. Bourgue | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | M. Bachinger | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | M. Bachinger | 7th | 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | L. Musetti | 3 | 6 6 | T. Gabashvili | 6 4 | 7th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
T. Gabashvili | 6th | 7th | 9 | M. Bachinger | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Serdarušić | 6th | 6 6 | 6th | 7th | B. Zapata Miralles | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Eriksson | 1 | 7th | 4th | N. Serdarušić | 6 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
7th | B. Zapata Miralles | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | H. Moriya | 2 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Brancaccio | 1 | 6th | 3 | M. Zverev | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Zverev | 6th | 4th | 6th | M. Zverev | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Janowicz | 6th | 6th | 11 | Q. Halys | 4th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Furness | 3 | 4th | WC | J. Janowicz | w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Q. Halys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Zverev | 7th | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | L. Lacko | 6 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
15th | R. Ortega Olmedo | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Added | 4th | 6th | 6 4 | L. Vanni | 6 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Vanni | 6th | 3 | 7th | 15th | R. Ortega Olmedo | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Arnaboldi | 6th | 6th | 3 | L. Lacko | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Molčan | 1 | 4th | A. Arnaboldi | 6 11 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | L. Lacko | 7th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Watutin | 6 6 | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Jacquet | 7th | 3 | 6th | WC | K. Jacquet | 7th | 2 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||
M. Bašić | 6 4 | 6th | 3 | 6th | A. Watutin | 6 2 | 6 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Krstin | 3 | 3 | V. Kopřiva | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
V. Kopřiva | 6th | 6th | V. Kopřiva | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | T. Lamasine | 4th | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Kopřiva | 2 | 7th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C. İlkel | 6th | 6 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | C. Lestienne | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Kotow | 5 | 1 | A. Çelikbilek | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Çelikbilek | 7th | 6th | 13 | C. Lestienne | 6th | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
V. Durasovic | 6th | 4th | 4th | C. İlkel | 4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
C. İlkel | 4th | 6th | 6th | C. İlkel | 7th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | D. Petrovic | 6 6 | 1 | r | |||||||||||||||||||||
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Web links
- Official homepage of the tournament
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 139 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 110 kB)
- Tournament schedule for individual qualifications on the ATP homepage (PDF; 90 kB)