RBC Tennis Championships of Dallas 2020
RBC Tennis Championships of Dallas 2020 | |
date | 3.2.2020 - 9.2.2020 |
Edition | 22nd |
navigation | 2019 ◄ 2020 ► 2021 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Dallas United States |
Tournament number | 695 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Indoor tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 48E / 4Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 108,320 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Mitchell Krueger |
Last year's winner (double) |
Marcos Giron Dennis Novikov |
Winner (singles) | Yury Rodionov |
Winner (doubles) |
Dennis Novikov Gonçalo Oliveira |
Tournament director | Darren Boyd |
Tournament supervisor | Keith L. Crossland |
Last direct assumption | Stefan Kozlov (364) |
As of February 1, 2020 |
The RBC Tennis Championships of Dallas 2020 was a tennis tournament that took place in Dallas from February 3rd to 9th, 2019 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2020 and was played indoors on a hard court.
The field of participants in the single competition consisted of 48 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs. The 16 seeded players in the singles received a bye in the first round.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
5 | Denis Kudla | 6th | 6th | |||||||||
10 | Emilio Gomez | 4th | 4th | |||||||||
5 | Denis Kudla | 5 | 6 10 | |||||||||
Yury Rodionov | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||
3 | Dominik Koepfer | 6 7 | 2 | |||||||||
Yury Rodionov | 7th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 toilet | F. Tiafoe | 4th | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
A. Vukic | 7th | 6th | A. Vukic | 6th | 6 7 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Ruby | 5 | 2 | 1 toilet | F. Tiafoe | 3 | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Harrison | 3 | 4th | B. Nakashima | 6th | 6 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Nakashima | 6th | 6th | B. Nakashima | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
16 | B. Tomic | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 toilet | F. Tiafoe | 4th | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D. Kudla | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | M. Krueger | 6 7 | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
T. Bellucci | 1 | 6th | 7th | T. Bellucci | 7th | 4th | 6 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
C. Eubanks | 6th | 2 | 6 2 | 12 | M. Krueger | 6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | Mi. Redlicki | 6th | 6th | 5 | D. Kudla | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Novikov | 4th | 3 | WC | Mi. Redlicki | 2 | 6 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | D. Kudla | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | B. Cord | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yō. Watanuki | 6th | 7th | Yō. Watanuki | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Korda | 3 | 5 | Yō. Watanuki | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Escobedo | 6th | 6th | 15th | JJ Wolf | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Oliveira | 2 | 3 | E. Escobedo | 6 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
15th | JJ Wolf | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | JJ Wolf | 6 8 | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E. Gomez | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E. Gomez | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
M. Cressy | 7th | 6th | M. Cressy | 3 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Uchida | 6 5 | 4th | 10 | E. Gomez | 4th | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
D. Popko | 5 | 3 | 7th | J. Jung | 6th | 4th | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
K. King | 7th | 6th | K. King | 6 4 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Jung | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | M. McDonald | 6th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
S. Kozlov | 2 | 2 | D. Young | 4th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Young | 6th | 6th | 8th | M. McDonald | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Zhu | 4th | 3 | 11 | S. Ofner | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
U. Blanch | 6th | 6th | U. Blanch | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | S. Ofner | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | M. McDonald | 7th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D. Koepfer | 5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D. Istomin | 6th | 4th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
A. Tabilo | 6th | 6th | A. Tabilo | 2 | 6th | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Torpegaard | 4th | 3 | 13 | D. Istomin | 6 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
SE | DE Galán | 7th | 3 | 2 | 3 | D. Koepfer | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Bangoura | 5 | 6th | 6th | S. Bangoura | 4th | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | D. Koepfer | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | C. O'Connell | 6th | 4th | 6 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J. Menezes | 6 6 | 6th | 6th | J. Menezes | 3 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Chappell | 7th | 3 | 1 | J. Menezes | 3 | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | H. Reese | 6 3 | 5 | 9 | B. Klahn | 6th | 6 6 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Quiroz | 7th | 7th | R. Quiroz | 6 6 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B. Klahn | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Menezes | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Rodionov | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | P. Polansky | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Mmoh | 7th | 7th | M. Mmoh | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Kovacevic | 6 2 | 6 7 | M. Mmoh | 7th | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Cid Subervi | 6 5 | 3 | J. Rodionov | 6 4 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Rodionov | 7th | 6th | J. Rodionov | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A. Seppi | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Web links
- Official homepage of the tournament
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 74 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 58 kB)
- Tournament schedule individual qualification on the ATP homepage (PDF; 62 kB)