Brandenburg Future Prize
The Brandenburg Future Prize has been advertised and organized jointly by the Brandenburg Economic Chambers since 2014.
In the years 2009 to 2012, parallel to the Brandenburg Future Prize, there was also the CAI Company Prize of the Potsdam Chamber of Industry and Commerce and in 2013 the Brandenburg Future Prize CAI of the Potsdam Chamber of Commerce.
The first Future Prize was awarded in 2004 for the East Brandenburg region. The initiators were the IHK Frankfurt (Oder) and the Märkische Oderzeitung . More partners have been added over the years.
The Brandenburg Future Prize honors special entrepreneurial achievements by companies and entrepreneurs in the state of Brandenburg. It is awarded annually.
Award criteria and price categories
Companies that have their headquarters or operating facilities in the state of Brandenburg and that are economically sound can apply for the Brandenburg Future Prize . The nomination criteria should represent special entrepreneurial achievements and future viability, for example innovative products or processes , planned or successful business expansions or investments , above-average and continuous apprenticeship training or successful company succession . A jury made up of experts from various institutions and companies will decide on the winners.
Award winners
2004 award winner
- ALLRESIST GmbH
- AUTEAM Industrie-Elektronik GmbH
- Computer Center Strausberg GmbH
- E. & MK - Agency for Snorkelers GbR
- FÜRST Windows Sales and Service GmbH
- Hemme Milch GmbH & Co. KG (previously: Jürgen & Gunnar Hemme GbR)
- KAPI electronics GmbH (previously: Funk & Elektronik Service Kalinka)
- KDH energy supply technology GmbH
- 5Pro Software GbR
- RWS Railway Service GmbH
Award winner 2005
- aleo solar AG (previously: SMD Solar-Manufaktur Deutschland GmbH)
- Aqua Cut GmbH
- Farmer's cheese dairy Wolters GmbH
- City department store
- Dacapo Holzbau GmbH
- Klosterbrauerei Neuzelle GmbH
- LEIPA Georg Leinfelder GmbH
- Manufacture of Blythen
- MEYTEC GmbH information systems
- Stadtwerke Eisenhüttenstadt GmbH
Prize winner 2006
- Wholesaling twine house Gustav Scharnau GmbH
- BK - Kunststoffe Bernau GmbH
- ENERTRAG Aktiengesellschaft
- Hoffmann furniture
- HOTSPOTBLINDS GmbH
- medphano Arzneimittel GmbH
- mp-tec GmbH & Co. KG
- RST society for water saving technology mbH
- Schnorrenberg Chirurgiemechanik GmbH
- Carpenter's mustard
2007 award winner
The 2007 winners were selected from a total of 90 candidates.
- BE Maschinenmesser GmbH & Co. KG , Spreenhagen
- Berolina Metall Spritztechnik Wesnigk GmbH , Hennickendorf
- Borehole measurement - Storkow GmbH , Storkow (Mark)
- Brigitte Doll-Mahler bookstore , Eberswalde
- COLORPACK GmbH , Rüdersdorf
- Gärtner-Electronic-Design GmbH , Frankfurt (Oder)
- GRABO GmbH , Rietz-Neuendorf
- GreenWay Systems GmbH , Frankfurt (Oder)
- Kowatsch & Co. KG , Wendisch Rietz
- Umwelt-Geräte-Technik GmbH , Müncheberg
2008 award winners
The 2008 winners were selected from 78 applicants.
- Albrecht + Neiss GmbH , Neuenhagen near Berlin
- BASER GmbH , Fürstenwalde / Spree
- CERT GmbH , Eberswalde
- First Orient Food GmbH , Werneuchen
- Fischerei Köllnitz eG , Storkow (Mark)
- Get started - get big eV , Schnatterenten day care center and Zwergenhof day care center, Schwedt / Oder
- Märkische Etiketten GmbH , Müncheberg
- ROBETA-Holz OHG , Milmersdorf
- Sedo Chemicals Neoprene GmbH , Fürstenwalde / Spree
Prize winner 2009
The winners were honored on November 2, 2009 for their special entrepreneurial achievements. The winners were selected from 113 candidates.
- Alexander Schuke Potsdam Orgelbau GmbH , Werder (Havel)
- CLIMB UP! - Climbing forest Berlin / Brandenburg , Strausberg
- G. Fleischhauer Ing.-Büro Cottbus GmbH , Cottbus
- Heicon Service GmbH , Lübbenau / Spreewald
- IPSC industrial planning Schwedt Consult GmbH , Schwedt / Oder
- KUDOKE watches , Frankfurt (Oder)
- Reha Vita GmbH Clinic for Health and Sport , Cottbus
- Schulzendorfer Elektro GmbH , Schulzendorf
- SMB Rohrleitungsbau Wildau GmbH & Co. KG , Ludwigsfelde
- ZEMMLER screening plants , Großräschen
Award winner 2010
The winners were honored on November 8, 2010.
- CLEVER ETIKETTEN GmbH , Senftenberg
- Confiserie Felicitas , Hornow-Wadelsdorf
- Institute for Medical Diagnostics Oderland - Medical Laboratory Dr. Berthold and colleagues GbR , Frankfurt (Oder)
- Metallbau Windeck GmbH , Lehnin Monastery
- Neue Oderwerft GmbH , Eisenhüttenstadt
- Ecovillage Brodowin Landwirtschafts GmbH & Co. KG , Brodowin
- Privatbäckerei Wiese - Wiese Backwaren GbR , Eberswalde
- Steremat Elektrowärme GmbH , Schöneiche near Berlin
- Unitechnik Automatisierungs GmbH , Eisenhüttenstadt
- Villa Contessa , Bad Saarow
Award winner 2011
On November 11, 2011 the ten winners were honored.
- airkom compressed air GmbH , Wildau
- asgoodas.nu GmbH WIRKAUFENS , Frankfurt (Oder)
- ASTOR Schneidwerkzeuge GmbH , Storkow (Mark)
- Berec Recycling GmbH , Werneuchen
- Condio GmbH , Werder (Havel)
- Frankfurter Brauhaus GmbH , Frankfurt (Oder)
- FTI Engineering Network GmbH , Wildau
- Ruppiner Paper and Foil Works GmbH , Neuruppin
- STEROS GmbH , Templin
- Veinland GmbH , Seddiner See
Prize winner 2012
On November 9, 2012, the following ten winners were honored.
- AkoTec Produktionsgesellschaft mbH , Angermünde
- Augusta-Heckenrose Werkzeugfabriken GmbH & Co. KG , Trebbin
- BIP-Industrietechnik GmbH , Brandenburg an der Havel
- Corpuslinea Steffen Tremel eK , Hoppegarten
- Milling service Enrico Feind eK , Lübben (Spreewald)
- Jens Brand Felsenbau , Cottbus
- Martina Walter grocery store , Schöneiche near Berlin
- MAYER Sewer and Pipe Cleaning GmbH , Rüdersdorf near Berlin
- Momox GmbH , Neuenhagen near Berlin
- Starz GmbH , Großräschen
Prize winner 2013
In 2013, seven winners were awarded:
- BBF Bike GmbH , Dahlwitz-Hoppegarten
- Emis Electrics GmbH , Lübbenau / Spreewald
- enditec GmbH Ofenexperte.de® , Velten
- EXPERT-BAU Bad Liebenwerda Udo Anlauff
- Fiagon GmbH , Hennigsdorf
- Joining Technology Berlin-Brandenburg GmbH , Eberswalde
Special prize: Siegfried Erkner, Siegfried Erkner & Sohn GmbH
2014 award winners
- BIG IMAGE SYSTEMS D.-GmbH , Potsdam
- Drei Schilde Gebäudeervice GmbH & Co. KG , Eberswalde
- GETEMED Medical and Information Technology AG , Teltow
- Hope Valley Workshops gGmbH , Biesenthal
- Hüffermann Transportsysteme GmbH , Neustadt (Dosse)
- MONT GmbH , Doberlug-Kirchhain
- Nagola Re GmbH , Jänschwalde
- PolymerTechnik Ortrand GmbH , Ortrand
- Ulrich Zimmer , Garbage Rose
Special price: Ulrich Zimmer, HTS Müllroser Hoch-Tief- und Straßenbau GmbH
Award winner 2015
- BEFA Belziger Fahrzeugbau GmbH , Bad Belzig
- dachbleche24 GmbH , Wriezen
- EBK Krüger GmbH & Co. KG , Teltow
- Elbenwald GmbH , Cottbus
- Geldner furniture joinery , Müncheberg
- L. Dietze & Sohn Fördertechnik GmbH , Schorfheide , Finowfurt district
- Stahlwasserbau Beeskow GmbH , Beeskow
- T&T medilogic Medizintechnik GmbH , Schönefeld
Special prize: Heiner van de Loo, Zahnradwerk Pritzwalk GmbH
Prize winner 2016
- EMT Media Electrics GmbH , Lübbenau
- Heating and plumbing Woltersdorf eG , Woltersdorf
- Your little bakery , Nuthetal
- Jende Passamenten Manufactory , Forst (Lausitz)
- Kunella Feinkost GmbH , Cottbus
- Sulfur hairdressers , Neutrebbin
- SIK-Holzgestaltungs GmbH , Niedergörsdorf
- Silicon Radar GmbH , Frankfurt (Oder)
- WIB homecare GmbH , Jüterbog
Special prize: Klaus Windeck , Metallbau Windeck GmbH
Award winner 2017
- Körber & Körber precision mechanics, Birkenwerder
- Kniesche Orthopedic Technology, Potsdam
- Boryszew surface technology, Prenzlau
- IceGuerilla.de, Beeskow
- ZEDAS, Senftenberg
- Schlieper for agricultural machinery, Sonnenwalde
Special prize: Manfred Seyfarth, founder of Umwelt-Geräte-Technik GmbH in Müncheberg
Prize winners 2018
- Lorberg (tree nursery) , Ketzin OT Tremmen
- Exner bakery, Beelitz
- ABE KSK building and fuel trading company, Angermünde
- Ulf Tauschke GmbH, Höhenland
- uesa GmbH, Uebigau-Wahrenbrück
- se.services, Schulzendorf
Special prize: Karin Genrich, who opened her first fashion store in Potsdam in 1987
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ http://zukunftspreis-brandenburg.de/jury
- ^ List of award winners since 2004. In: Zukunftspreis-brandenburg.de. Brandenburg GbR Future Prize, accessed on January 22, 2017 .