Nordic World Ski Championships 1970 / Cross-country skiing men
At the Nordic World Ski Championships in 1970 , the men's cross-country skiing competitions showed the following individual results:
15 km
space | Start number | athlete | Time [min] |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | Lars-Göran Åslund | 47: 04.71 |
2 | 48 | Odd Martinsen | 47: 38.19 |
3 | 32 | Fyodor Simashov | 47: 49.00 |
4th | 78 | Gert-Dietmar Klause | 47: 50.36 |
5 | 65 | Pål Tyldum | 48: 01.67 |
6th | 12 | Valery Tarakanov | 48: 11.75 |
7th | 79 | Walter Demel | 48: 14.64 |
8th | 31 | Jan Halvarsson | 48: 14.91 |
9 | 24 | Harald Grønningen | 48: 21.31 |
10 | 61 | Gerhard Grimmer | 48: 21.31 |
11 | 75 | Karel Stefl | 48: 28.94 |
12 | 16 | Ingvar Sandström | 48: 31.83 |
13 | 64 | Ulrico Kostner | 48: 32.31 |
14th | 2 | Osmo Karjalainen | 48: 39.16 |
15th | 70 | Vyacheslav Vedenin | 48: 39.85 |
16 | 53 | Yuri Skobov | 48: 45.91 |
17th | 30th | Gianfranco Stella | 48: 46.27 |
18th | 47 | Kalevi Laurila | 48: 46.43 |
19th | 35 | Axel Lesser | 48: 55.08 |
20th | 8th | Ole Ellefsæter | 48: 55.88 |
21st | 66 | Albert Giger | 49: 02.11 |
22nd | 52 | Edi Hauser | 49: 02.50 |
23 | 18th | Roberto Primus | 49: 03.20 |
24 | 57 | Gunnar Larsson | 49: 06.10 |
25th | 19th | Vaclav Perina | 49: 20.34 |
26th | 27 | Werner Geeser | 49: 21.79 |
27 | 42 | Mike Gallagher | 49: 28.92 |
28 | 26th | Hannu Taipale | 49: 34.16 |
29 | 4th | Fritz Stussi | 49: 58.96 |
30th | 51 | Milan Miluska | 50: 01.04 |
31 | 13 | Andrzej Czuj | 50: 27.00 |
32 | 49 | Roland Jeannerod | 50: 32.92 |
33 | 7th | Gerd Hessler | 50: 34.52 |
34 | 77 | Heinrich Wallner | 50: 38.06 |
35 | 45 | Jozef Rysula | 50: 42.11 |
36 | 23 | Tadeusz Gawlak | 50: 50.22 |
37 | 17th | Tokyo Sato | 50: 57.93 |
38 | 80 | Akiyoshi Matsuoka | 50: 58.22 |
39 | 20th | Ladislav Hruby | 51: 00.11 |
40 | 52 | Gerhard Gehring | 51: 02.45 |
41 | 59 | Franco Nones | 51: 05.42 |
42 | 46 | Shunichi Iwaya | 51: 07.12 |
43 | 6th | Yves Mandrillon | 51: 18.89 |
44 | 41 | Edgar Eckert | 51: 19.53 |
45 | 33 | Petar Pankov | 51: 22.17 |
46 | 55 | Dobrin Galabov | 51: 40.70 |
47 | 71 | Malcolm Hunter | 51: 48.54 |
48 | 38 | Ernst Pühringer | 51: 59.59 |
49 | 63 | Daniel Cerisey | 52: 06.35 |
50 | 28 | Yoshio Asano | 51: 17.59 |
51 | 81 | Wencislav Angelov | 52: 35.93 |
52 | 5 | Sepp Horntrich | 52: 47.71 |
53 | 60 | Fred Kelly | 53: 04.23 |
54 | 29 | Pavel Kobilica | 53: 04.82 |
55 | 74 | Edward Budny | 53: 08.34 |
56 | 43 | Gendgee Batmunkh | 53: 09.28 |
57 | 3 | Pavel Dornik | 53: 18.18 |
58 | 73 | Joe McNulty | 53: 24.17 |
59 | 56 | Milan Dretnik | 53: 32.02 |
60 | 68 | Alojz Kerstajn | 53: 34.16 |
61 | 34 | Peter Davis | 53: 35.18 |
62 | 22nd | Belarmino Rodriguez | 53: 52.42 |
63 | 10 | Alejandro Valbuena | 53: 58.13 |
64 | 9 | Istvan Vadas | 54: 16.45 |
65 | 15th | Clark Matis | 54: 28.92 |
66 | 62 | Werner Vogel | 54: 12.66 |
67 | 76 | Felipe Gutierrez | 55: 13.73 |
68 | 40 | Roger Allen | 55: 28.07 |
69 | 58 | Jose Mingarro | 55: 41.75 |
70 | 39 | Svend Carlsen | 56: 21.56 |
71 | 25th | Namsrain Sandagdorj | 56: 21.96 |
72 | 11 | Dennis Vanzella | 60: 29.43 |
DNF | 67/72 | Kalevi Oikarainen | - |
DNF / DNS | 1 | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 14th | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 21st | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 36 | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 37 | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 50 | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 54 | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 67/72 | ? | - |
Date: February 17, 1970
Participants: 81+ named; 73+ started; 72 rated;
swell
- Majstrovska Sveta - Lyzovani - Severskych Disiplinach - Vysoke Tatry 1970 - Beh 15 km Muzi - Oficialne Vysledky - Strebske Pleso February 17, 1970, FIS
- Men 15km Nordic Skiing World Championship 1970 Vysoke Tatry (TCH) on todor66.com, accessed April 11, 2020
30 km
space | Start number | athlete | Time 20 km [h] |
Rank 20 km |
Time [h] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | Vyacheslav Vedenin | 1: 05: 38.94 | 1 | 1: 39: 48.01 |
2 | 51 | Gerhard Grimmer | 1: 06: 01.46 | 2 | 1: 40: 25.58 |
3 | 48 | Odd Martinsen | 1: 06: 21.63 | 3 | 1: 41: 04.42 |
4th | 67 | Pål Tyldum | 1: 06: 42.24 | 5 | 1: 41: 11.10 |
5 | 32 | Gert-Dietmar Klause | 1: 06: 31.44 | 4th | 1: 41: 32.99 |
6th | 58 | Lars-Göran Åslund | 1: 06: 58.98 | 6th | 1: 41: 46.98 |
7th | 7th | Magne Myrmo | 1: 07: 12.97 | 10 | 1: 42: 11.83 |
8th | 41 | Jan Halvarsson | 1: 07: 02.86 | 8th | 1: 42: 14-16 |
9 | 20th | Ingvar Sandström | 1: 07: 07.59 | 9 | 1: 42: 21.87 |
10 | 35 | Fyodor Simashov | 1: 07: 00.98 | 7th | 1: 42: 37.82 |
11 | 37 | Hannu Taipale | 1: 07: 19.69 | 11 | 1: 42: 50.89 |
12 | 56 | Kalevi Oikarainen | 1: 07: 28.68 | 12 | 1: 42: 59.19 |
13 | 43 | Alois Kälin | 1: 07: 45.22 | 13 | 1: 43: 29.27 |
14th | 9 | Raimo Lehtinen | 1: 08: 40.96 | 16 | 1: 43: 53.69 |
15th | 63 | Kalevi Laurila | 1: 08: 02.54 | 14th | 1: 43: 55.34 |
16 | 69 | Axel Lesser | 1: 08: 07.61 | 15th | 1: 44: 12.26 |
17th | 8th | Vasili Popov | 1: 08: 41.55 | 17th | 1: 44: 27.51 |
18th | 28 | Karel Sacky | 1: 08: 52.87 | 18th | 1: 45: 04.50 |
19th | 61 | Walter Demel | 1: 08: 53.67 | 19th | 1: 45: 47.33 |
20th | 18th | Gerd Hessler | 1: 09: 17.04 | 23 | 1: 45: 47.38 |
21st | 24 | Elviro Blanc | 1: 09: 24.01 | 24 | 1: 45: 54.89 |
22nd | 13 | Åke Wingskog | 1: 09: 36.67 | 26th | 1: 45: 55.46 |
23 | 22nd | Erling stone silk | 1: 08: 59.21 | 21st | 1: 45: 56.35 |
24 | 70 | Ulrico Kostner | 1: 09: 28.52 | 25th | 146: 14.43 |
25th | 52 | Vladimir Voronkov | 1: 09: 11.35 | 22nd | 1: 46: 18.93 |
26th | 49 | Mike Elliott | 1: 09: 49.37 | 28 | 1: 46: 27.65 |
27 | 6th | Gianfranco Stella | 1: 09: 42.10 | 27 | 1: 46: 43.51 |
28 | 47 | Andreas Janc | 1.10: 14.48 | 31 | 1: 47: 05.41 |
29 | 10 | Milan Miluska | 1: 09: 53.03 | 29 | 1: 47: 10.12 |
30th | 72 | Flury cook | 1: 10: 03.98 | 30th | 1: 47: 14.93 |
31 | 38 | Jan Fajstavr | 1: 08: 58.72 | 20th | 1: 47: 23.30 |
32 | 19th | Ludwig Reiser | 1: 10.29.64 | 34 | 1: 47: 35.32 |
33 | 71 | Andrzej Czuj | 1: 10: 32.76 | 35 | 1: 47: 45.71 |
34 | 14th | Louis Jaggi | 1: 10: 22.78 | 33 | 1: 47: 51.06 |
35 | 23 | Denis mast | 1: 10: 43.51 | 36 | 1: 48: 14.40 |
36 | 27 | Akiyoshi Matsuoka | 1: 11: 11.75 | 38 | 1: 48: 21.88 |
37 | 26th | Otto Egervari | 1: 10.59.37 | 37 | 1: 48: 44.59 |
38 | 53 | Attilio Lombard | 1: 11: 21.59 | 39 | 1: 48: 46.95 |
39 | 64 | Heinrich Wallner | 1: 10: 20.75 | 32 | 1: 49: 22.60 |
40 | 30th | Petar Pankow | 1: 12: 00.65 | 40 | 1: 49: 51.42 |
41 | 2 | Felix Mathieu | 1: 9/12.90 | 41 | 1: 49: 55.35 |
42 | 5 | Hartmut Döpp | 1: 12: 32.35 | 44 | 1: 50: 05.23 |
43 | 34 | Yves Mandrillon | 1: 12: 39.54 | 45 | 1: 50: 19.71 |
44 | 66 | Malcolm Hunter | 1: 12: 30.67 | 43 | 1: 50: 25.40 |
45 | 3 | Stefan Mitkow | 1: 12: 53.09 | 47 | 1: 51: 15.35 |
46 | 36 | Ernst Pühringer | 1: 12: 47.25 | 46 | 1: 51: 31.36 |
47 | 11 | Istvan Vadas | 1: 13: 40.41 | 50 | 1: 52: 33.30 |
48 | 55 | Shuinchi Iwaya | 1: 12: 16.07 | 42 | 1: 52: 56.70 |
49 | 15th | Hansjörg color maker | 1: 13: 44.56 | 41 | 1: 52: 28.96 |
50 | 12 | Yoshio Asano | 1: 13: 59.19 | 52 | 1: 52: 40.01 |
51 | 54 | Gerard Faivre | 1: 14: 41.66 | 53 | 1: 53: 38.29 |
52 | 17th | Alojz Kerstajn | 1: 13: 27.52 | 48 | 1: 53: 57.69 |
53 | 40 | Dobrin Galabow | 1: 13: 36.08 | 49 | 1: 54: 32.55 |
54 | 16 | Bob Gray | 1: 15: 31.65 | 58 | 1: 54: 34.50 |
55 | 73 | Everett Dunklee | 1: 15: 30.08 | 57 | 1: 54: 44.69 |
56 | 68 | Guy Durafourg | 1: 15: 14.76 | 54 | 1: 54: 58.77 |
57 | 33 | Pavel Kobilica | 1: 15: 10.15 | 55 | 1: 55: 28.78 |
58 | 4th | Felipe Gutierrez | 1: 15: 38.78 | 59 | 1: 55: 35.71 |
59 | 45 | Milan Dretnik | 1: 14: 41.66 | 53 | 1: 55: 42.05 |
60 | 31 | Luvsan-Ayuush Dashdemberel | 1: 16: 53.05 | 62 | 1: 56: 29.43 |
61 | 21st | Alejandro Valbuena | 1: 16: 48.08 | 61 | 1: 57: 47.62 |
62 | 59 | Wenzislav Angelow | 1: 16: 29.30 | 60 | 1: 59: 14.77 |
63 | 50 | Danzan Narantungalag | 1: 20.26.32 | 64 | 2: 02: 16.21 |
64 | 1 | Svend Carlsen | 1: 20: 49.58 | 65 | 2: 03: 35.68 |
DNF | ? | Pavel Gorzolka | ? | ? | - |
DNF | ? | Edward Budny | ? | ? | - |
DNF | 57/60/62/65 | Tokyo Sato | ? | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 25/29 | ? | ? | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 39/42 | ? | ? | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 42/44 | ? | ? | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 44/46 | ? | ? | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 46/57/60/62 | ? | ? | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 60/62/65 | ? | ? | ? | - |
DNF / DNS | 57/60/62/65 | Július Lupták | ? | ? | - |
Date: February 15, 1970
Participants: 74 named; 64 rated;
swell
- Majstrovska Sveta - Lyzovani - Severskych Disiplinach - Vysoke Tatry 1970 - Beh 30 km Muzi - Oficialne Vysledky - Strebske Pleso February 15, 1970, FIS
- Men 30km Nordic Skiing World Championship 1970 Vysoke Tatry (TCH) on todor66.com, accessed April 11, 2020
50 km
space | Start number | athlete | Time [h] 25 km |
Place 25 km |
Time [h] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | Kalevi Oikarainen | 1: 24: 35.75 | 3 | 2: 49: 34.70 |
2 | 47 | Vyacheslav Vedenin | 1: 23: 40.87 | 1 | 2: 50: 04.82 |
3 | 40 | Gerhard Grimmer | 1: 23: 57.96 | 2 | 2: 50: 12.88 |
4th | 41 | Fyodor Simashov | 1: 26: 14.42 | 10 | 2: 51: 52.44 |
5 | 56 | Lars-Göran Åslund | 1: 24: 52.24 | 4th | 2: 52: 13.66 |
6th | 18th | Walter Demel | 1: 25: 28.33 | 7th | 2: 53: 00.62 |
7th | 26th | Jan Halvarsson | 1: 25: 05.55 | 6th | 2: 53: 36.79 |
8th | 38 | Hannu Taipale | 1: 24: 59.16 | 5 | 2: 53: 39.46 |
9 | 31 | Alois Kälin | 1: 26: 41.79 | 13 | 2: 53: 43.10 |
10 | 34 | Karel Sacky | 1: 25: 54.25 | 8th | 2: 54: 34.99 |
11 | 31 | Pål Tyldum | 1: 26: 56.93 | 15th | 2: 55: 49.65 |
12 | 25th | Teuvo Hatunen | 1: 26: 13.73 | 9 | 2: 55: 56.14 |
13 | 22nd | Vladimir Voronkov | 1: 26: 14.70 | 11 | 2: 56: 08.87 |
14th | 24 | Magne Myrmo | 1: 26: 42.58 | 14th | 2: 56: 19.47 |
15th | 46 | Vaclav Perina | 1: 27: 24.10 | 17th | 2: 57: 26.71 |
16 | 3 | Ove Lestander | 1: 27: 21.25 | 16 | 2: 57: 44.76 |
17th | 2 | Nikolai Terebow | 1: 27: 50.83 | 19th | 2: 58: 23.57 |
18th | 33 | Andrzej Czuj | 1: 27: 30.86 | 18th | 2: 58: 23.64 |
19th | 13 | Heikki Ripatti | 1: 28: 32.05 | 26th | 2: 58: 40.27 |
20th | 23 | Karel Stefl | 1: 26: 30.68 | 12 | 2: 58: 56.26 |
21st | 1 | Mario Bacher | 1: 28: 22.36 | 25th | 3: 00: 04.28 |
22nd | 36 | Bob Gray | 1: 29: 11.78 | 31 | 3:00: 06.42 |
23 | 57 | Ulrico Kostner | 1: 28: 11.73 | 23 | 3: 22: 22.34 |
24 | 20th | Denis mast | 1: 28: 43.86 | 27 | 3: 00: 55.66 |
25th | 64 | Elviro Blanc | 1: 27: 58.17 | 20th | 3: 01: 05.57 |
26th | 7th | Gerhard Gehring | 1: 30: 30.75 | 36 | 3: 01: 36.31 |
27 | 19th | Franco Manfroi | 1: 29: 25.49 | 32 | 3: 02: 11.83 |
28 | 27 | Axel Lesser | 1: 28: 03.11 | 22nd | 3: 02: 12.81 |
29 | 48 | Fritz Stussi | 1: 29: 42.20 | 33 | 3: 02: 19.42 |
30th | 21st | Pavel Gorzolka | 1: 29: 48.70 | 35 | 3: 02: 29.92 |
31 | 12 | Everett Dunklee | 1: 29: 47.57 | 34 | 3: 03: 19.51 |
32 | 35 | Lars-Arne Bölling | 1: 28: 44.49 | 28 | 3: 04: 05.77 |
33 | 30th | Mike Elliott | 1: 28: 55.60 | 30th | 3: 05: 32.59 |
34 | 15th | Andreas Janc | 1: 31: 48.67 | 40 | 3: 06: 46.01 |
35 | 9 | Jan Ilavsky | 1: 31: 20.00 | 37 | 3: 06: 54.37 |
36 | 16 | Petar Pankow | 1: 32: 03.17 | 41 | 3: 07: 13.31 |
37 | 14th | Felix Mathieu | 1: 31: 44.34 | 39 | 3: 07: 27.84 |
38 | 43 | Ole Ellefsæter | 1: 28: 00.50 | 21st | 3: 07: 40.08 |
39 | 6th | Urs Roner | 1: 31: 39.79 | 38 | 3: 09: 07.97 |
40 | 17th | Kunio Shibata | 1: 28: 45.18 | 29 | 3: 09: 46.20 |
41 | 32 | Guy Durafourg | 1: 33: 22.15 | 45 | 3: 10: 55.98 |
42 | 55 | Roland Jeannerod | 1: 32: 28.22 | 42 | 3: 11: 40.82 |
43 | 5 | Stefan Mitkow | 1: 33: 54.33 | 46 | 3: 12: 37.74 |
44 | 39 | Hartmut Döpp | 1: 35: 47.13 | 51 | 3: 13: 40.51 |
45 | 53 | Max Ruppaner | 1: 32: 56.84 | 43 | 3: 13: 58.83 |
46 | 29 | Gerard Faivre | 1: 36: 11.71 | 52 | 3: 14: 24.43 |
47 | 8th | Josef Hauser | 1: 34: 24.43 | 47 | 3: 15: 43.67 |
48 | 42 | Hansjörg color maker | 1: 35: 07.65 | 49 | 3: 16: 43.71 |
49 | 10 | Istvan Vadas | 1: 35: 27.81 | 50 | 3: 18: 04.40 |
50 | 54 | Peter Davis | 1: 37: 05.94 | 54 | 3: 25: 46.67 |
DNF | 4th | Yoshio Asano | ? | ? | - |
DNF | 11 | Harald Grønningen | ? | ? | - |
DNF | 37 | Dobrin Galabow | ? | ? | - |
DNF | 49 | Sepp Horntrich | ? | ? | - |
DNF | 50 | Gert-Dietmar Klause | ? | ? | - |
DNF | 52 | Wenzislaw Angelow | ? | ? | - |
DNS | 28 | Otto Egervari | - | - | - |
Date: February 22, 1970
Participants: 57 named; 56 started; 50 rated;
swell
- Majstrovska Sveta - Lyzovani - Severskych Disiplinach - Vysoke Tatry 1970 - Beh 50 km Muzi - Oficialne Vysledky - Strebske Pleso February 22, 1970, FIS
- Men 50km Nordic Skiing World Championship 1970 Vysoke Tatry (TCH) on todor66.com, accessed April 14, 2020
4x10 km relay
space | Start number | country | athlete | Stage time [min.] |
Rank stage |
Time wax [h] |
Square wax |
Time [h] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4th | Soviet Union |
Vladimir Voronkov Valery Tarakanov Fyodor Simashov Vyacheslav Vedenin |
32: 00.99 31: 31.38 31: 56.73 31: 07.37 |
2 2 4 1 |
0: 32: 00.99 1: 03: 32.37 1: 35: 29.10 |
2 1 2 |
2: 06: 36.47 |
2 | 7th | GDR |
Gerd Heßler Axel Lesser Gerhard Grimmer Gert-Dietmar Klause |
33: 18.15 31: 22.31 30: 46.76 31: 23.37 |
8 1 1 3 |
0: 33: 18.15 1: 04: 40.46 1: 35: 27.22 |
8 4 1 |
2: 06: 50.59 |
3 | 2 | Sweden |
Ove Lestander Jan Halvarsson Ingvar Sandström Lars-Göran Åslund |
32: 06.10 31: 36.40 31: 48.68 31: 25.62 |
4 3 3 4 |
0: 32: 06.10 1: 03: 42.50 1: 35: 31.18 |
4 2 3 |
2: 06: 56.80 |
4th | 1 | Norway |
Odd Martinsen Harald Grønningen Pål Tyldum Erling Steineide |
31: 59.89 31: 56.64 31: 37.05 32: 42.49 |
1 4 2 9 |
0: 31: 59.89 1: 03: 56.53 1: 35: 33.58 |
1 3 4 |
2: 08: 16.07 |
5 | 5 | Switzerland |
Werner Geeser Albert Giger Alois Kälin Edi Hauser |
32: 39.04 32: 37.27 32: 11.63 32: 30.65 |
5 7 5 6 |
0: 32: 39.04 1: 05: 16.31 1: 37: 27.94 |
5 6 5 |
2: 09: 58.59 |
6th | 6th | Italy |
Franco Nones Roberto Primus Gianfranco Stella Ulrich Kostner |
32: 50.61 32: 22.14 32: 16.93 32: 41.02 |
7 5 6 8 |
0: 32: 50.61 1: 05: 12.75 1: 37: 29.68 |
7 5 6 |
2: 10: 10.70 |
7th | 3 | Finland |
Kalevi Oikarainen Teuvo Hatunen Raimo Lehtinen Osmo Karjalainen |
32: 04.42 34: 09.40 32: 44.11 31: 17.63 |
3 11 7 2 |
0: 32: 04.42 1: 06: 13.82 1: 38: 57.93 |
3 8 7 |
2: 10: 15.56 |
8th | 9 | Czechoslovakia |
Jan Fajstavr Václav Peřina Karel Sacky Karel Štefl |
33: 25.91 32: 28.36 33: 07.39 32: 37.65 |
11 6 8 7 |
0: 33: 25.91 1: 05: 54.27 1: 39: 01.66 |
11 7 8 |
2: 11: 39.31 |
9 | 8th | BR Germany |
Gerhard Gehring Ludwig Reiser Edgar Eckert Walter Demel |
32: 49.49 33: 29.79 33: 45.93 31: 53.36 |
6 10 10 5 |
0: 32: 49.49 1: 06: 19.28 1:40: 05.21 |
6 9 9 |
2: 11: 58.50 |
10 | 12 | United States |
Mike Gallagher Mike Elliott Joe McNulty Bob Gray |
3: 22.363 32: 21.98 34: 08.85 33: 20.39 |
10 9 12 12 |
0: 33: 22.36 1: 06: 44.34 1:40 : 53.19 |
10 10 10 |
2: 14: 13.58 |
11 | 17th | Poland |
Wawrzyniec Gasienica Józef Rysula Tadeusz Gawlak Andrej Czuj |
34: 41.22 33: 16.99 33: 45.94 33: 39.51 |
14 8 11 13 |
0: 34: 41.22 1: 07: 58.21 1: 41: 44.15 |
14 12 11 |
2: 15: 23.66 |
12 | 10 | Japan |
Tokyo Sato Shunichi Iwaya Akiyoshi Matsuoka Hideo Tanifuji |
34: 14.34 34: 36.42 33: 16.21 33: 19.94 |
12 14 9 11 |
0: 34: 14.34 1: 08: 50.76 1: 42: 06.97 |
12 13 12 |
2: 15: 26.91 |
13 | 13 | Austria |
Heinrich Wallner Hansjörg color maker Ernst Pühringer Andreas Janc |
33: 20.66 34: 35.61 35: 27.05 33: 11.89 |
9 13 15 10 |
0: 33: 20.66 1: 07: 56.25 1: 43: 23.30 |
9 11 13 |
2: 16: 35.19 |
14th | 11 | France |
Yves Mandrillon Daniel Cerisey Gerard Grandclement Roland Jeannerod |
34: 14.86 34: 45.53 34: 45.87 33: 48.79 |
13 15 13 15 |
0: 34: 14.86 1: 09: 00.39 1: 43: 46.26 |
13 14 14 |
2: 17: 35.05 |
15th | 18th | Bulgaria |
Dobrin Galabow Wensislav Angelow Stefan Mitkow Petar Pankow |
35: 00.31 34: 21.98 35: 09.69 33: 40.41 |
15 12 14 14 |
0: 35: 00.31 1: 09: 22.29 1: 44: 31.98 |
15 15 15 |
2: 18: 12.39 |
16 | 16 | Yugoslavia |
Pavel Kobilica Alojz Kerštajn Milan Dretnik Pavel Dornik |
35: 04.48 34: 58.48 36: 17.81 35: 16.96 |
16 16 17 16 |
0: 35: 04.48 1: 10: 02.96 1:46 : 20.77 |
16 16 16 |
2: 21: 37.73 |
17th | 15th | Spain |
Alejandro Valbuena Belarmino Rodriguez Eusebio Martin Merino Felipe Gutierrez |
36: 09.36 35: 59.52 35: 46.47 35: 19.38 |
17 18 16 17 |
0: 36: 09.36 1: 23: 08.88 1: 47: 55.35 |
17 17 17 |
2: 23: 14.73 |
18th | 14th | Mongolia |
Luvsan-Ayuush Dashdemberel Namsrain Sandagdorj Danzan Narantungalag Gendgee Batmönkh |
36: 26.63 35: 46.55 36: 43.07 35: 23.20 |
18 17 18 18 |
0: 36: 26.63 1:12 : 13.18 1:48 : 56.25 |
18 18 18 |
2: 24: 19.45 |
Date: February 19, 1970
Participants: 18 teams registered; 18 started; 18 rated;
swell
- Majstrovska Sveta - Lyzovani - Severskych Disiplinach - Vysoke Tatry 1970 - Stafetovy Beh 4 X 10 km Muzi - Oficialne Vysledky - Strebske Pleso February 19, 1970, FIS
- Men 4x10km Relay Nordic Skiing World Championship 1970 Vysoke Tatry (TCH) on todor66.com, accessed April 13, 2020