Biathlon European Cup 2004/05
The 2004/05 European Biathlon Cup was organized as a substructure for the 2004/05 Biathlon World Cup . Starters from all continents were entitled to start.
Results of women's competitions
1st European Cup in Geilo , November 20, 2004 - November 21, 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 20, 2004 (Sat.) | Single (15 km) | Albina Akhatova | Irina Malgina | Natalja Gusewa |
November 21, 2004 (Sun.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Olga Saizewa | Anna Bogali | Svetlana Chernousova |
2nd European Cup in Geilo , November 27, 2004 - November 28, 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 27, 2004 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Svetlana Chernousova | Olga Saizewa | Liv Grete Poirée |
November 28, 2004 (Sun.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Yulia Makarova | Irina Malgina | Liu Xianying |
3rd European Cup in Obertilliach , December 11, 2004 - December 12, 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 11, 2004 (Sat.) | Single (15 km) | Jenny Adler | Ekaterina Yuryeva | Anna Sorokina |
December 12, 2004 (Sun.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Jenny Adler | Yulia Makarova | Ekaterina Yuryeva |
4th European Cup in Obertilliach , December 17, 2004 - December 18, 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 17, 2004 (Fr.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Yulia Makarova | Jenny Adler | Jana Romanowa |
December 18, 2004 (Sat.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Irina Malgina | Yulia Makarova | Jenny Adler |
5th European Cup in Mittenwald , January 8, 2005 - January 9, 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 8, 2005 (Sat.) | Single (15 km) | Irina Malgina | Yulia Makarova | Jenny Adler |
January 9, 2005 (Sun) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Svetlana Chernousova | Yulia Makarova | Olga Anissimova |
6th European Cup in Ridnaun , January 22, 2005 - January 23, 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 22, 2005 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Simone Denkinger | Yulia Makarova | Irina Malgina |
January 23, 2005 (Sun.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Simone Denkinger | Irina Malgina | Olga Anissimova |
January 23, 2005 (Sun.) | Relay (4 × 6 km) | Germany | International | Sweden |
7th European Cup in Langdorf-Arbersee , March 4, 2005 - March 6, 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 4, 2005 (Fri) | Super sprint | Tracy Barnes | Erin Graham | Sarah Kamilewicz Riley |
March 5, 2005 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Christelle Gros | Olga Anissimova | Katja Beer |
March 6, 2005 (Sun) | Pursuit (10 km) | Katja Beer | Olga Anissimova | Irina Malgina |
8th European Cup in Gurnigel , March 10, 2005 - March 11, 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 10, 2005 (Thursday) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Irina Malgina | Christelle Gros | Niina Jyrkiäinen |
March 11, 2005 (Fri.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Irina Malgina | Christelle Gros | Niina Jyrkiäinen |
Overall rating
After 19 of 19 races
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina Malgina | Russia | 722 |
2 | Olga Anissimova | Russia | 465 |
3 | Yulia Makarova | Russia | 446 |
4th | Sabrina Buchholz | Germany | 404 |
5 | Jenny Adler | Germany | 340 |
6th | Barbara Ertl | Italy | 305 |
7th | Svetlana Chernousova | Russia | 299 |
8th | Jana Romanowa | Russia | 252 |
9 | Ute Niziak | Germany | 249 |
10 | Anna Bogali | Russia | 194 |
Results of men's competitions
1st European Cup in Geilo , November 20, 2004 - November 21, 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 20, 2004 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Sergei Roshkov | Sergei Chepikov | Anstein Mykland |
November 21, 2004 (Sun.) | Sprint (10 km) | Magne Thorleiv Rønning | Raphaël Poirée | Mikhail Kochkin |
2nd European Cup in Geilo , November 27, 2004 - November 28, 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 27, 2004 (Sat.) | Sprint (12.5 km) | Tomasz Sikora | Sergei Roshkov | Magne Thorleiv Rønning |
November 28, 2004 (Sat.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Peter Sendel | Pavel Rostovtsev | Magne Thorleiv Rønning |
3rd European Cup in Obertilliach , December 11, 2004 - December 12, 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 11, 2004 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Vladimir Grigoryev | Maxim Maximov | Vitaly Chernyshev |
December 12, 2004 (Sun.) | Sprint (10 km) | Vladimir Grigoryev | Carsten Pump | Maxim Maximov |
4th European Cup in Obertilliach , December 17, 2004 - December 18, 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 17, 2004 (Fr.) | Sprint (10 km) | Pavel Rostovtsev | Alexandre Aubert | Jörn Wollschläger |
December 18, 2004 (Sat.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Pavel Rostovtsev | Hans-Peter Foidl | Carsten Heymann |
5th European Cup in Mittenwald , January 8, 2005 - January 9, 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 8, 2005 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Dmitri Yaroshenko | Magne Thorleiv Rønning | Christian De Lorenzi |
January 9, 2005 (Sun) | Sprint (10 km) | Carsten Heymann | Halvor Bjørnstad gate | Andrei Makowejew |
6th European Cup in Ridnaun , January 22, 2005 - January 23, 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 22, 2005 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Maxim Chudov | Andrei Prokunin | Magne Thorleiv Rønning |
January 23, 2005 (Sun.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Maxim Chudov | Jörn Wollschläger | Andrei Prokunin |
January 23, 2005 (Sun.) | Relay (4 × 7.5 km) | Russia | Norway | Germany |
7th European Cup in Langdorf-Arbersee , March 5, 2005 - March 6, 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 5, 2005 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Pavel Rostovtsev | Jörn Wollschläger | Carsten Pump |
March 6, 2005 (Sun) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Jörn Wollschläger | Michael Rösch | Julien Ughetto |
8th European Cup in Gurnigel , March 10, 2005 - March 11, 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 10, 2005 (Thursday) | Sprint (10 km) | Julien Ughetto | Gaël Poirée | Stefan Zingerle |
March 11, 2005 (Fri.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Yann Debayle | Julien Ughetto | Gaël Poirée |
Overall rating
After 19 of 19 races
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Pump | Germany | 447 |
2 | Jörn Wollschläger | Germany | 447 |
3 | Pavel Rostovtsev | Russia | 395 |
4th | Vladimir Grigoryev | Russia | 338 |
5 | Julien Ughetto | France | 311 |
6th | Dmitri Yaroshenko | Russia | 306 |
7th | Magne Thorleiv Rønning | Norway | 291 |
8th | Carsten Heymann | Germany | 284 |
9 | Maxim Chudov | Russia | 263 |
10 | Andrei Prokunin | Russia | 258 |
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ Women's European Cup Total Score ( English ) IBU. Archived from the original on March 4, 2016. Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. Retrieved December 29, 2008.
- ↑ Men's European Cup Total Score ( English ) IBU. Archived from the original on March 4, 2016. Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. Retrieved December 29, 2008.