Copa do Brasil de Futebol Feminino 2012
Copa do Brasil de Futebol Feminino 2012 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | São José EC |
Beginning | March 10, 2012 |
final | June 10, 2012 |
Teams | 32 |
Games | 62 (of which 52 played) |
Gates | 190 (ø 3.65 per game) |
Top scorer | Thaís Duarte Guedes (7) |
← Copa Feminino 2011 |
The competition for the Copa do Brasil de Futebol Feminino 2012 was the sixth edition of the national association cup in women's football of the Confederação Brasileira de Futebol (CBF) in Brazil . The cup winner was the São José EC from São José dos Campos in the state of São Paulo .
Qualifying for the Copa Libertadores Femenina 2013 was linked to the cup win .
mode
The competition was held in a round-robin tournament, which the participating thirty-two clubs had to contest in a knockout system. Each round was played a home and away game, in which the away goals rule applied. But if a visiting team won the first leg with a difference of at least three goals, the second leg is canceled in their favor. This only applied to the first two rounds.
Participating clubs
First round
Games will be held between March 10th and April 4th 2012.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Clube Jaó | 0: 4 | Atlético Mineiro | 0: 4 | --- |
Duque de Caxias FC | 0: 4 | AD Centro Olímpico | 0: 4 | --- |
Comercial SC | 0: 4 | São José EC | 0: 4 | --- |
CESMAC | 1: 9 | São Francisco EC | 1: 9 | --- |
Sociedade Boca Júnior FC | 0: 9 | Acadêmica Vitória | 0: 9 | --- |
EC Campo Grande | 1:13 | Foz Cataratas FC | 1:13 | --- |
ASCOOP | 0: 6 | CR Vasco da Gama | 0: 6 | --- |
AA Serra | 10-0 | AER Iguaçu | 6-0 | 4-0 |
Caxias - Flores da Cunha FC | 0: 3 | AA Francana | 0: 3 | --- |
Botafogo FC (PB) | 0: 4 | América FC | 0: 1 | 0: 3 |
SC Amazônia | 2: 7 | EC Iranduba | 2: 2 | 0: 5 |
EC Flamengo | 2: 6 | Caucaia EC | 1: 2 | 1: 4 |
Paraíso EC | 1: 5 | EC Viana | 1: 2 | 0: 3 |
Santos Porto Velho FC | 0: 5 | Pinheirense EC | 0: 1 | 0: 4 |
Baré EC | 5: 3 | Oratório Recreativo | 1: 1 | 4: 2 |
AE Kindermann | 10-0 | Atlântico FC | 6-0 | 4-0 |
Second round
Games will be held between April 14 and 21, 2012.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Mineiro | 1: 7 | AD Centro Olímpico | 1: 2 | 0: 5 |
AE Kindermann | 1: 2 | São José EC | 1: 1 | 0: 1 |
EC Viana | 1: 3 | Pinheirense EC | 0: 1 | 1: 2 |
Foz Cataratas FC | 3-0 | AA Francana | 2-0 | 1-0 |
AA Serra | 1: 4 | CR Vasco da Gama | 1: 4 | --- |
América FC | 0:15 | Acadêmica Vitória | 0:15 | --- |
Caucaia EC | 2: 3 | São Francisco EC | 2: 2 | 0: 1 |
Baré EC | 2: 2 | EC Iranduba | 2: 1 | 0: 1 |
Quarter finals
Games will be held between May 28th and 5th, 2012.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pinheirense EC | 0: 3 | Acadêmica Vitória | 0: 2 | 0: 1 |
CR Vasco da Gama | 1: 3 | AD Centro Olímpico | 0-0 | 1: 3 |
Foz Cataratas FC | 1: 2 | São José EC | 1-0 | 0: 2 |
EC Iranduba | 1: 5 | São Francisco EC | 0: 1 | 1: 4 |
Semifinals
Games will be held on May 19 and 26, 2012.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
AD Centro Olímpico | 2: 1 | Acadêmica Vitória | 1-0 | 1: 1 |
São José EC | 7: 3 | São Francisco EC | 4: 1 | 3: 2 |
final
First leg
São José EC | AD Centro Olímpico | |||||
|
|
|||||
Coach: Márcio Antonio de Oliveira | Trainer: Arthur Elias | |||||
37 ′ 1-0 Karen de Freitas Lang Rocha |
Return leg
AD Centro Olímpico | São José EC | |||||
|
|
|||||
Trainer: Arthur Elias | Coach: Márcio Antonio de Oliveira | |||||
05 ′ 1: 0 Maurine 86 ′ 2: 4 Karen Aline Peliçari |
07 ′ 1: 1 Giovania Domingas Campos 24 ′ 1: 2 Francielle Manoel Alberto 30 ′ 1: 3 Michele Cristina Gomes dos Santos 64 ′ 1: 4 Michele Cristina Gomes dos Santos |
Best goalscorers
rank | player | club | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Thaís Duarte Guedes | Acadêmica Vitória | 7th |
2. | Giovania Domingas Campos | São José EC | 6th |
Ketlen Wiggers | Acadêmica Vitória | ||
3. | Carol Baiana | Acadêmica Vitória | 5 |
Thóra María Lárusdóttir | Acadêmica Vitória | ||
Patricia Gonçalves Nascimento | São Francisco EC | ||
Francilene das Gracas de Souza | EC Iranduba |
Overall ranking
The table only served to determine the placement of the individual teams in the competition. The priority criterion in the sorting is reaching the respective round. Follow this:
- Number of points
- Number of victories
- Goal difference
- Number of goals scored
- Direct comparison
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | São José EC | 9 | 7th | 1 | 1 | 16: 7 | +9 | 22nd |
2. | AD Centro Olímpico | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18: 8 | +10 | 17th |
3. | Acadêmica Vitória | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 28: 2 | +26 | 13 |
4th | São Francisco EC | 7th | 4th | 1 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 | 13 |
5. | Foz Cataratas FC | 5 | 4th | 0 | 1 | 17: 3 | +14 | 12 |
6th | Pinheirense EC | 6th | 4th | 0 | 2 | 8: 4 | +4 | 12 |
7th | EC Iranduba | 6th | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10: 9 | +1 | 7th |
8th. | CR Vasco da Gama | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11: 4 | +7 | 7th |
9. | AE Kindermann | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11: 2 | +9 | 7th |
10. | Caucaia EC | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9: 4 | +5 | 7th |
11. | Baré EC | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7: 5 | +2 | 7th |
12. | AA Serra | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11: 4 | +7 | 6th |
13. | EC Viana | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6: 4 | +2 | 6th |
14th | América FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:15 | −11 | 6th |
15th | AA Francana | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3: 3 | ± 0 | 3 |
16. | Atlético Mineiro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5: 7 | −2 | 3 |
17th | Oratório Recreativo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3: 5 | −2 | 1 |
18th | SC Amazônia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2: 7 | −5 | 1 |
19th | Caxias - Flores da Cunha FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 3 | −3 | 0 |
20th | EC Flamengo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2: 6 | −4 | 0 |
21st | Paraíso EC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1: 5 | −4 | 0 |
22nd | Clube Jaó | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 4 | −4 | 0 |
22nd | Duque de Caxias FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 4 | −4 | 0 |
22nd | Comercial SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 4 | −4 | 0 |
22nd | Botafogo FC (PB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0: 4 | −4 | 0 |
26th | Santos Porto Velho FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0: 5 | −5 | 0 |
27. | ASCOOP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 6 | −6 | 0 |
28. | CESMAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1: 9 | −8 | 0 |
29 | Sociedade Boca Júnior FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 9 | −9 | 0 |
30th | Atlântico FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:10 | −10 | 0 |
30th | AER Iguaçu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:10 | −10 | 0 |
32. | EC Campo Grande | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:13 | −12 | 0 |
Cup winners | |
finalist | |
eliminated in the semifinals | |
eliminated in the quarterfinals | |
eliminated in the second round | |
eliminated in the first round |