Copa do Brasil de Futebol Feminino 2014
Copa do Brasil de Futebol Feminino 2014 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | Associação Ferroviária de Esportes |
Beginning | January 29, 2014 |
final | April 15, 2014 |
Final stadium |
Estádio Doutor Adhemar de Barros Estádio Joe Sanchez |
Games | 62 (of which 56 played) |
Gates | 215 (ø 3.84 per game) |
Top scorer |
Nenê Ludmila (9 each)
|
← Copa Feminino 2013 |
The competition for the Copa do Brasil Feminino 2014 was the eighth edition of the national association cup in women's football of the Confederação Brasileira de Futebol (CBF) in Brazil . The cup winner was the Associação Ferroviária de Esportes from Araraquara in the state of São Paulo .
mode
The competition was held in a round-robin tournament, which the participating thirty-two clubs had to contest in the knockout system. Each round was played a home and away game, in which the away goals rule applied. But if a visiting team won the first leg with a difference of at least three goals, the second leg is canceled in their favor. This only applied to the first two rounds.
Participating clubs
First round
Games will be held between January 29 and February 9, 2014.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Monamy FC | 0: 8 | São Francisco EC | 0: 8 | --- |
SE Picos | 12: 0 | Comercial MS | 5-0 | 7-0 |
Foz Cataratas FC | 0: 3 | São José EC | 0: 3 | --- |
AA Estrela Real | 0: 6 | Rio Preto EC | 0: 6 | --- |
CER Atlântico | 2: 7 | AE Kindermann | 2: 7 | --- |
Assermurb FC | 0: 6 | Caucaia EC | 0: 6 | --- |
São Raimundo EC | 0: 3 | EC Viana | 0-0 | 0: 3 |
Ferroviária | 22: 0 | UD Alagoana | 14: 0 | 8-0 |
EC Espigão | 0: 6 | EC Iranduba | 0: 1 | 0: 5 |
Clube Jaó | 3: 4 | ESMAC | 1: 2 | 2: 2 |
Neves FC | 4: 2 | Capital Clube | 2-0 | 2: 2 |
Mixto EC | 0: 5 | Duque de Caxias FC | 0: 1 | 0: 4 |
EC Bahia | 2: 7 | Sport Recife | 1: 2 | 1: 5 |
Santana EC | 3: 7 | Tuna Luso | 3: 5 | 0: 2 |
Comercial-ES | 1: 5 | CR Vasco da Gama | 1: 5 | --- |
Botafogo FC (PB) | 0: 1 | Acadêmica Vitória | 0-0 | 0: 1 |
Second round
Games will be held between February 12 and 20, 2014.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rio Preto EC | 3: 3 | São José EC | 3: 2 | 0: 1 |
Tuna Luso | 4: 2 | Caucaia EC | 4: 1 | 0: 1 |
SE Picos | 4: 3 | Duque de Caxias FC | 2-0 | 2: 3 |
Ferroviária | 15: 0 | Sport Recife | 11: 0 | 4-0 |
CR Vasco da Gama | 3: 4 | AE Kindermann | 1: 1 | 2: 3 |
EC Iranduba | 2: 5 | São Francisco EC | 1: 3 | 1: 2 |
Neves FC | 1: 2 | ESMAC | 0: 1 | 1: 1 |
EC Viana | 2: 4 | Acadêmica Vitória | 2: 1 | 0: 3 |
Quarter finals
Games will be held between February 22nd and March 5th, 2014.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Acadêmica Vitória | 5: 5 | Tuna Luso | 3: 1 | 2: 4 |
São Francisco EC | 3: 7 | Ferroviária | 3: 2 | 0: 5 |
São José EC | 3: 2 | AE Kindermann | 3: 2 | 0-0 |
SE Picos | 4-0 | ESMAC | 1-0 | 3-0 |
Semifinals
Games will be held between March 19 and 23, 2014.
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Acadêmica Vitória | 1: 2 | São José EC | 0: 1 | 1: 1 |
SE Picos | 0: 5 | Ferroviária | 0: 2 | 0: 3 |
final
First leg
Ferroviária | São José EC | |||||
|
|
|||||
Coach: Douglas Onça | Coach: Jeferson Félix | |||||
46 ′ 1-0 Paula Vicenzo |
Return leg
São José EC | Ferroviária | |||||
|
|
|||||
Coach: Jeferson Félix | Coach: Douglas Onça | |||||
70 ′ 1-0 Poliana Barbosa Medeiros |
Best goalscorers
rank | player | club | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nenê | Ferroviária | 9 |
Ludmila | Ferroviária | ||
2. | Alanna | AE Kindermann | 8th |
3. | Raquel Fernandes | Ferroviária | 7th |
Overall ranking
The table only served to determine the placement of the individual teams in the competition. The priority criterion in the sorting is reaching the respective round. Follow this:
- Number of points
- Number of victories
- Goal difference
- Number of goals scored
- Direct comparison
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ferroviária | 10 | 8th | 0 | 2 | 50: 4 | +46 | 24 |
2. | São José EC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12: 7 | +5 | 17th |
3. | SE Picos | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18: 8 | +10 | 18th |
4th | Acadêmica Vitória | 8th | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11: 8 | +3 | 11 |
5. | Tuna Luso | 7th | 4th | 1 | 2 | 16:10 | +6 | 13 |
6th | São Francisco EC | 5 | 4th | 0 | 1 | 16: 9 | +7 | 12 |
7th | AE Kindermann | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13: 8 | +5 | 8th |
8th. | ESMAC | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6: 8 | −2 | 8th |
9. | Duque de Caxias FC | 4th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8: 4 | +4 | 9 |
10. | EC Viana | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5: 4 | +1 | 7th |
11. | Rio Preto EC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9: 3 | +6 | 6th |
12. | Caucaia EC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8: 4 | +4 | 6th |
13. | EC Iranduba | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8: 5 | +3 | 6th |
14th | Sport Recife | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:17 | −10 | 6th |
15th | Neves FC | 4th | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5: 4 | +1 | 5 |
16. | CR Vasco da Gama | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8: 5 | +3 | 4th |
17th | Clube Jaó | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3: 4 | −1 | 1 |
17th | Botafogo FC (PB) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0: 1 | −1 | 1 |
19th | Capital Clube | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2: 4 | −2 | 1 |
20th | Foz Cataratas FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 3 | −3 | 0 |
20th | São Raimundo EC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0: 3 | −3 | 0 |
22nd | Santana EC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3: 7 | −4 | 0 |
23. | Comercial-ES | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1: 5 | −4 | 0 |
24. | CER Atlântico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2: 7 | −5 | 0 |
24. | EC Bahia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2: 7 | −5 | 0 |
26th | Mixto EC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0: 5 | −5 | 0 |
27. | Assermurb FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 6 | −6 | 0 |
27. | AA Estrela Real | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 6 | −6 | 0 |
27. | EC Espigão | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0: 6 | −6 | 0 |
30th | Monamy FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0: 8 | −8 | 0 |
31. | Comercial MS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:13 | −13 | 0 |
32. | UD Alagoana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:22 | −22 | 0 |
Cup winners | |
finalist | |
eliminated in the semifinals | |
eliminated in the quarterfinals | |
eliminated in the second round | |
eliminated in the first round |