French Open 2005 / Mixed
French Open 2005 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Mixed |
|||
2004 ◄ 2005 ► 2006 | |||
Grand Slams 2005 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
This article describes the mixed of the French Open 2005 . The defending champions were Tatiana Golovin and Richard Gasquet .
The final won the pairing Fabrice Santoro / Daniela Hantuchová against Leander Paes / Martina Navrátilová with 3: 6, 6: 3 and 6: 2.
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Fabrice Santoro Daniela Hantuchová |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||
4th | Jonas Björkman Anastassija Myskina |
6 5 | 0 | |||||||||
Fabrice Santoro Daniela Hantuchová |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||
6th | Leander Paes Martina Navrátilová |
6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
Paul Hanley Samantha Stosur |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||
6th | Leander Paes Martina Navrátilová |
6th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Nestor R. Stubbs |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Clément C. Pin |
6 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Nestor R. Stubbs |
7th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
F. Santoro D. Hantuchová |
6 4 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Perry B. Stewart |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
F. Santoro D. Hantuchová |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
F. Santoro D. Hantuchová |
6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | K. Ullyett L. Huber |
2 | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
M. Damm K. Peschke |
7th | 6 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
F. Čermák C. Martínez |
5 | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Damm K. Peschke |
4th | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | K. Ullyett L. Huber |
6th | 6 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
C. Suk J. Husárová |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | K. Ullyett L. Huber |
4th | 6th | 8th |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Björkman A. Myskina |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | G. Monfils A. Cornet |
6th | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4th | J. Björkman A. Myskina |
6 5 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | J.-F. Bachelot E. Loit |
7th | 6 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||
WC | J.-F. Bachelot E. Loit |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Hood, M. Vento-Kabchi |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Björkman A. Myskina |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | M. Bhupathi L. Raymond |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Knowle A.-L. Grönefeld |
1 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
T. Woodbridge K. Srebotnik |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Woodbridge K. Srebotnik |
5 | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | M. Bhupathi L. Raymond |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Erlich V. Ruano Pascual |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | M. Bhupathi L. Raymond |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | L. Friedl J. Lichowzewa |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Hanley S. Stosur |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Hanley S. Stosur |
7th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Knowles N. Vaidišová |
6 2 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Rodríguez E. Gagliardi |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Knowles N. Vaidišová |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
P. Hanley S. Stosur |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Gicquel S. Testud |
4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
L. Arnold Ker J. Janković |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Gicquel S. Testud |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Gicquel S. Testud |
6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
3 | W. Black C. Black |
3 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
WC | M. Llodra S. Beltrame |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | W. Black C. Black |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Paes M. Navrátilová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Devilder S. Foretz |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Paes M. Navrátilová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Aspelin D. Safina |
4th | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
G. Etlis M. Shaughnessy |
6 7 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Aspelin D. Safina |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Paes M. Navrátilová |
7th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
J. Palmer C. Morariu |
6 5 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
J. Palmer C. Morariu |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
P. Vízner N. Pratt |
6th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Palmer C. Morariu |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||
N. Zimonjić A. Ivanović |
|||||||||||||||||||
N. Zimonjić A. Ivanović |
6th | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | M. Mirny A. Sugiyama |
3 | 6th | 8th |