List of K-Toon broadcasts
The list of K-Toon programs contains a list of programs and series that were broadcast on K-Toon from the start of broadcasting in July 1996 until it was discontinued in April 2003.
Programs broadcast by country of production
( Station of the first broadcast, if it was not on K-Toon. )
Australia
Germany
- Aquaman - ruler of the seven seas
- Crocadoo - The cool crocuses are coming
- Ivanhoe (animated series) ( The Children's Channel )
France
- Arsène Lupine, the master thief ( Sat.1 )
- Cliff Hanger ( Cable 1 )
- Conan, the adventurer ( Sat.1 )
- The Prince of Atlantis ( Nickelodeon )
- Draculie - the strong vampire
- Dr. Pickels horror show ( cable 1 )
- Ivanhoe (animated series) ( The Children's Channel )
- Michael Strogoff - The Tsar's Courier
- Orson & Olivia ( Premiere )
- Robinson Sucroe ( Nickelodeon )
- Sandokan - The Tiger of Malaysia (animated series)
- Sharky and George ( RTL )
Great Britain
- Danger Mouse ( The First )
- The trapdoor (Super RTL)
- The U-Bahn-Mäuse ( The Children's Channel )
- Fantomcat
- Count Duckula ( The First )
- Satirical fairy tales of wolves, witches and giants
Italy
Japan
- Captain Future ( ZDF )
- City Hunter - The Adventures of Ryo Saeba
- Cyber desperado
- Mrs. Pfeffertopf (RTL II)
- Metal Fighters ( Premiere )
- Reideen
- Reporter Blues ( ProSieben )
- Slayers
- Soul Hunter ( Junior )
- Metal Jack special unit
- ThunderCats ( Sat.1 )
Canada
- Beast Machines Transformers
- The Prince of Atlantis ( Nickelodeon )
- The Knights of the Schwafelrunde ( Nickelodeon )
- Popcornia ( Sat.1 )
- Weird-Ohs ( Sat.1 )
Netherlands
- The Bluffers ( Tele 5 )
Spain
- Don Quixote ( ZDF )
- Sylvan
Czech Republic
- The Little Mole (ADR)
- Pat and Mat (ARD)
United States
- Aaahh !!! Monster ( the first )
- Abbott and Costello ( RTL II )
- Ace Ventura ( ProSieben )
- Aeon Flux ( MTV )
- Alf - memories of Melmac ( ProSieben )
- Alf in Wonderland ( Sat.1 )
- Alvin and the Chipmunks ( Tele 5 )
- Animaniacs ( ProSieben )
- Aquaman - Ruler of the Seven Seas ( Junior )
- Baggy Pants ( ProSieben )
- Batman & Robin ( ProSieben )
- Beavis and Butt-Head ( RTL 2 )
- Beetlejuice ( Sat.1 )
- Big Guy & Rusty
- Blackstar
- Bravestarr ( Tele 5 )
- Bruno, The Kid
- Bucky O'Hare ( Sat.1 )
- Captain Simian and the Space Monkeys ( Junior )
- Centurions ( Cable 1 )
- Conan, the adventurer ( Sat.1 )
- Conan and his brave friends ( Sat.1 )
- Cow & Chicken ( ORF 1 )
- Daria ( MTV )
- The Powerteam - Superman & Co. ( Sat.1 )
- The Lone Ranger
- Dexter's laboratory ( ProSieben )
- The 13 ghosts of Scooby-Doo
- The Astro-Dinos ( Sat.1 )
- The Baby Hubert Show ( Junior )
- The Beaver Brothers ( Nickelodeon )
- The Biskitts ( Tele 5 )
- The Enterprise ( ZDF )
- The fantastic adventures of Sindbad, the seafarer ( ProSieben )
- Die Fantastischen Vier (1967) ( ProSieben )
- Die Fantastischen Vier with new adventures ( RTL )
- The Hollidays from Rome ( RTLplus )
- The Jetsons ( SR )
- The Mask (cartoon series) ( Sat.1 )
- The Muppet Show ( ZDF )
- The new adventures of He-Man ( RTLplus )
- The New Adventures of Jonny Quest ( Junior )
- The Peanuts ( ZDF )
- The Ren & Stimpy Show ( Nickelodeon )
- The weird stories of Felix the Cat ( Junior )
- Dilbert
- Downtown (cartoon series)
- Dudley and the Mounties
- Dumb and Dumber (Animated Series) ( Pro 7 )
- Dynodog, the wonder dog ( cable 1 )
- An elephant for all occasions ( Cable 1 )
- A case for Batman ( ProSieben )
- A job for Superman ( ProSieben )
- Extreme Ghostbusters ( Sat.1 )
- Fenn - Hong Kong Pfui ( ZDF )
- Flash Gordon ( ProSieben )
- Meatball & Spaghetti ( hr television )
- Flying men in daring boxes ( RTL 2 )
- Freakazoid! ( ProSieben )
- Garfield ( The First )
- Godzilla - The Series
- Grimmy ( Sat.1 )
- He-Man and the Masters of the Universe ( Tele 5 )
- In the realm of the wild films ( cable 1 )
- Jabberjaw ( ProSieben )
- Jackie Chan Adventures ( ProSieben )
- James bond jr. ( Sat.1 )
- King of the Hill ( MTV )
- Detective dog Murmel ... please come! ( ZDF )
- Liquid Television ( ProSieben )
- Looney Tunes ( ProSieben )
- The Lone Ranger - rider with the mask
- Mice in power ( ProSieben )
- Mouse hunt and hangover ( ZDF )
- Max Steel
- My little animal world
- Monster party at Blutenburg Castle
- Mr. Magoo ( Sat.1 )
- Mister T ( RTLplus )
- Oh fright, oh horror: The super mouse ( ProSieben )
- Oskar, the super mouse ( ZDF )
- Pandamonium ( RTL 2 )
- Watch out when father comes ( ARD )
- Pinky & the Brain ( ProSieben )
- Pirates under the double moon ( RTL )
- Police Academy (cartoon series) ( Sat.1 )
- Project Geeker
- Road Rovers - The mega dogs
- Scooby and Scrappy-Doo ( Sat.1 )
- She-Ra ( Tele 5 )
- Silverhawks - The Savior of the Universe ( Sat.1 )
- Space Ghost and Dino Boy ( ProSieben )
- Starship Troopers - The fight continues
- Superman ( ProSieben )
- Sylvester and Tweety ( ProSieben )
- Taz-Mania ( ProSieben )
- The Head
- The Maxx
- The New Scooby-Doo Movies ( RTL )
- The Real Ghostbusters ( Sat.1 )
- ThunderCats ( Sat.1 )
- Tiny Toon Adventure ( Premiere / ProSieben )
- Tom and Jerry ( ZDF )
- Underdog (TV series)
- Wacky Races ( ProSieben )
- Waynehead - Really cool man! ( ORF 1 )
- Welcome to Kanal Umptee-3
- Z for Zorro ( RTL 2 )