List of winners of the National Prize of the GDR, 2nd class for science and technology (1980–1989)
This list shows the winners of the National Prize of the GDR in the second class for science and technology in the years 1980 to 1989. For the other decades and levels, see the list of winners of the National Prize of the GDR .
list
Listed by years |
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 |
year | Award winners | Reason for award | annotation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1980 | Collective "Complex rationalization of thiuram production in VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld " | For his part in the intensification of the production of the phytosanitary and rubber additive Thjuram | ||
Lothar Daniel | ||||
Eberhard Grahn | ||||
Gerhard Große | ||||
Kurt Junghans | ||||
Klaus-Dieter Michels | ||||
Wolfgang Schnell | ||||
Research collective from VEB Chemieanlagenbau Leipzig-Grimma | For his part in the development and large-scale application of jet aerators, jet fermentors and special pumps for pumping gas-liquid mixtures | |||
Leonhard Jagusch | ||||
Fritz Meyer | ||||
Siegfried Püschel | ||||
Werner Schönherr | ||||
Collective from the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | For his part in the development of a scientific device system for the evaluation of multispectral images | |||
Klaus Donath | ||||
Rüdiger Lorenz | ||||
Helmut Müller | ||||
Eberhard Rabe | ||||
Helmar Wegel | ||||
Peter Wendt | ||||
Collective of the VEB Robotron Center for Research and Technology and the VEB Center for Research and Technology in Microelectronics | For his part in the development of a family of microcomputers and a modular microprocessor system | |||
Wolfhart Bosien | ||||
Lothar Julke | ||||
Herbert Klimant | ||||
Jens Knobloch | ||||
Manfred Lauermann | ||||
Harald Riegel | ||||
Inter-company collective "ion implantation" | For his part in the introduction of a modern doping technology for semiconductor components | |||
Frieder Bigl | ||||
Klaus Rogge | ||||
Richard Schimko | Research and development employee in the VEB factory for television electronics | |||
Achim Schmidt | ||||
Klaus Thiessen | Research director at the VEB factory for television electronics | |||
Wolfgang Zenker | ||||
Development collective from the VEB Schleifmaschinenwerk Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his share in the development of a world class series of cylindrical grinding machines | |||
Roland Burkhardt | ||||
Joachim Gentzen | ||||
Heinz Härtig | ||||
Walter Herbst | ||||
Werner Kretschmar | ||||
Manfred Schubert | ||||
Collective of the Central Institute for Nuclear Research Rossendorf of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his part in the development of scientific principles and the implementation of a process for homogeneous doping of silicon | |||
Hans Beatus | ||||
Klaus Exner | ||||
Karl Hohmuth | ||||
Richard Ross | ||||
Bernd Schneider | ||||
Albrecht Zetzsche | ||||
Research and development collective "Starch hydrolysis product (SHP)" | For his part in the development of a starch hydrolysis product for use in food production | |||
Siegfried Augustat | ||||
Manfred Richter | ||||
Friedrich Schierbaum | ||||
Reinhard Schmidt | ||||
Peter Schulz | ||||
Collective of the Central Institute for Cancer Research of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his fundamental work in the areas of viral etiology and tumor immunology | |||
Dieter Bierwolf | ||||
Arnold Graffi | ||||
Burkhard Micheel | ||||
Günter Pasternak | ||||
Volker Wunderlich | ||||
Collective sports science and sports medicine | In recognition of his outstanding scientific achievements in the field of research and sports medicine in competitive sports | |||
Karl-Heinz Bauersfeld | ||||
Claus Clausnitzer | ||||
Jürgen Krug | ||||
Klaus-Peter student | ||||
Peter Schwanitz | ||||
Heinrich Schubert | Full professor at the Process Engineering and Silicate Technology Section of the Freiberg Mining Academy | For his scientific and economically effective achievements in the field of mechanical process and processing technology for mineral raw materials | ||
1981 | Collective from the VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld | For his part in the development of scientific and technical solutions for the effective rationalization of an old plant complex in the VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld | ||
Hans Lohmann | ||||
Rudolf Schumann | ||||
Karl-Hugo Strauss | ||||
Dieter Ziegenhagen | ||||
Rolf Zschoch | ||||
Collective from VEB Chemische Werke Buna | For his contribution to the technological development and process optimization of fixed-bed catalytic syntheses in acetylene chemistry and the rationalization of vinyl acetate production | |||
Roland Adler | ||||
Harry Jankowski | ||||
Peter Kripylo | ||||
Willi Linck | ||||
Joachim Peters | ||||
Hans Schumann | ||||
Collective from the VEB Robotron-Meßelektronik "Otto Schön" Dresden | For his part in the development and transition of devices for measuring physical quantities | |||
Johannes Bieber | ||||
Udo Braatz | ||||
Werner Hänsch | ||||
Dietmar Krieger | ||||
Werner Pötzschke | ||||
Günter Rösel | ||||
Collective from the VEB Lokomotivbau Elektrotechnische Werke Hans Beimler Hennigsdorf | For his part in the development and construction of a new multiple unit for the Berlin S-Bahn | |||
Hans Albrecht | ||||
Heinz Bogott | ||||
Wolfgang Fechner | ||||
Helmut Herdegen | ||||
Werner Holfert | ||||
Ivan Nikoloff | Citizen of the People's Republic of Bulgaria | |||
Research, development and transition collective “Hydritverfahren” at the Institute for Building and Heavy Ceramics Weimar | For his part in the development and transition of an energetically highly effective hydrothermal combustion process | |||
Hans Hohmann | ||||
Siegfried Plüschke | ||||
Manfred Röhrs | ||||
Paul Stelzer | ||||
Lutz Vehmeier | ||||
Collective special buildings | For his part in the development and construction of special structures | |||
Horst Fritsche | ||||
Richard Gunne | ||||
Hans-Joachim Jansky | ||||
Wolfgang Kretschel | ||||
Wolfgang Schirmer | ||||
Walter Slomma | ||||
Research collective of the Central Institute for Physical Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his part in researching the physico-chemical fundamentals of the conversion of hydrocarbons in thermal plasma | |||
Hans Behlke | ||||
Helmut Drost | ||||
Heinz Hoffmann | ||||
Hans-Dieter Klotz | ||||
Dagomar Koehler | ||||
Hans-Joachim Spangenberg | ||||
Scientific collective of the Central Institute for Optics and Spectroscopy of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR and the Physics Section of the Friedrich-Schiller University Jena | For his achievements in the field of ultrafast spectroscopy and its successful application | |||
Edgar Klose | ||||
Bernd Wilhelmi | ||||
Collective from the VEB Center for Research and Technology Microelectronics Dresden and from the Research Institute Manfred von Ardenne Dresden | For his part in the development of the annular gap plasmatron and the high rate dust as a new basic technology of vacuum coating | |||
Klaus Goedicke | ||||
Ullrich Heisig | ||||
Wolfgang Kosch | ||||
Siegfried Schiller | ||||
Götz Teschner | ||||
1982 ↑ |
Specialist collective of the VEB Gaskombinat Schwarze Pump | for his part in the creation of scientific and technical prerequisites for increasing the capacity of underground natural gas storage facilities | ||
Peter Fritze | ||||
Werner Hauenherm | ||||
Frank Richter | ||||
Heinz Smolke | ||||
Roland Stricker | ||||
Johannes Wolf | ||||
Collective of the VEB Kombinat Kali Sondershausen and VEB Kalibetrieb Werra Merkers | for his part in the development and introduction of a process for the granulate treatment of potash fertilizer salts | |||
Kurt Bornkessel | ||||
Klaus Kahle | ||||
Gerhard Leib | ||||
Klaus-Werner Müller | ||||
Heinz Schnabel | ||||
Manfred Strube | ||||
Collective of VEB Stahl- und Walzwerk Wilhelm Florin Hennigsdorf | for his part in the development and introduction of the technology for the high-temperature thermomechanical treatment of prestressed concrete steel | |||
Norbert Brennecke | ||||
Günter Friese | ||||
Arnold Joachim | ||||
Günther Matthes | ||||
Dieter Schulz | ||||
Horst Severin | ||||
Research and development collective from the VEB Chemieanlagenbaukombinat Leipzig-Grimma | for his contribution to the creation of a scientific and technical basis and the implementation of vacuum distillation systems for atmospheric residue | |||
Christian Berlin | ||||
Klaus Hoppe | ||||
Jürgen Keller | ||||
Bernd Kulbe | ||||
Klaus Lessig | ||||
Jürgen Müller | ||||
Development collective from the VEB PCK Schwedt | for his part in the development of the hydrocatalytic treatment of high boiling petroleum products | |||
Inge Bache | ||||
Dieter Bohlmann | ||||
Erhard Döhler | ||||
Manfred Rebbe | ||||
Jürgen Sachse | ||||
Hartmut Schütter | ||||
Collective development and application of the Schwedt Initiative - Less produce more from the VEB PCK Schwedt | for his share in the scientific development and economically effective implementation of a new, socialist rationalization strategy without expanding the workforce | |||
Siegfried Kipp | ||||
Frank Kupfernagel | ||||
Manfred Splitt | ||||
Georg Wiedemann | ||||
Kurt Ziemann | ||||
Günter Zimmermann | ||||
Collective of the VEB Kombinat Agrochemie Piesteritz, parent company | for his part in the creation of scientific and technical conditions for the intensification of ammonia production | |||
Horst Bendix | ||||
Georg Eilemann | ||||
Dieter Johannes | ||||
Otto König | ||||
Louis Lenz | ||||
Wolfgang Straube | ||||
Development collective from the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | for his part in the development of a precision machine | |||
Franz Baumgärtel | ||||
Jürgen Döhlert | ||||
Fritz Lippold | ||||
Joachim Scherbach | ||||
Achim Tunger | ||||
Ulrich Wenger | ||||
Research and development collective from the VEB Numerik Karl-Marx-Stadt and the research center for machine tool construction in Karl-Marx-Stadt | for his part in the development and production transfer of a numerical control system for mechanical engineering | |||
Hans-Ulrich Becker | ||||
Klaus Dippmar | ||||
Rainer Ebert | ||||
Rüdiger Haufert | ||||
Harald Keßler | ||||
Siegfried Schleicher | ||||
Development collective from the VEB Polygraph Buchbindereimaschinenwerke | for his share in the development of a series of new machines for various tasks in bookbinding finishing | |||
Ulrich Borchart | ||||
Erich Braunsdorf | ||||
Josef Hauck | ||||
Achim Kratzsch | ||||
Sigfried Sägenschnitter | ||||
Hans-Peter Thrandorf | ||||
Research and development collective of the Military Medical Academy | for his share in the development of modern device technology for functional diagnostics | |||
Hans Rudolf Gestewitz | Lieutenant General | |||
Horst Hansel | Lieutenant colonel | |||
Johannes Heber | Colonel | |||
Horst Schaffrath | Lieutenant colonel | |||
Dieter Stremmel | Colonel | |||
Gerd Zucker | Colonel | |||
Collective design and construction of the Surgical Orientated Center of the Charité | for his part in the architectural, functional and structural design as well as in the construction of the Surgical Center of the Charité in Berlin | |||
Geerd Dellas | ||||
Petr Korneli | ||||
Fritz Oske | ||||
Karl-Ernst Swora | ||||
Research collective of the Central Institute for Nutrition of the AdW | for his contribution to the development of the basics for the improved toxicological assessment of plant protection products | |||
Heinz Ackermann | ||||
Rudolf Engst | ||||
Manfred Kujawa | ||||
Hans-Jochen Lewerenz | ||||
Rainer Macholz | ||||
Werner Schnaak | ||||
Editorial collective Art and Literature in Anti-Fascist Exile (1933–1945) in seven volumes | for his part in the first closed Marxist-Leninist representation of art in anti-fascist exile | |||
Klaus Hermsdorf | ||||
Ludwig Hoffmann | ||||
Klaus Jarmatz | ||||
Wolfgang Kießling | ||||
Hans Marquardt | ||||
Eike Middel | ||||
Werner Mittenzwei | ||||
Collective of authors of the book History of the FDGB | for his part in the Marxist-Leninist representation of the development of the trade union movement in the GDR | |||
Heinz Germany | ||||
Alfred Forster | ||||
Ernst-Egon Lange | ||||
Hans Polzin | ||||
Günter Thoms | ||||
Johanna Töpfer | ||||
Author collective of the book History of the Free German Youth | for his part in the Marxist-Leninist representation of the development of the socialist youth association of the GDR | |||
Uwe Drewes | ||||
Roland Gray | ||||
Klaus Jarmatz | ||||
Karl Heinz Jahnke | ||||
Horst Sieber | ||||
Helmut Rische | Director of the Institute for Experimental Epidemiology | for the development of scientific principles for the fight against infectious diseases as well as for his work in the field of bacterial genetics | ||
1983 ↑ |
Collective "Development of special industrial furnace and combustion technology for the rational use of gas" from VEB Gaskombinat Schwarze Pump | For his part in the development of energy-saving constructions, heating systems and calculation methods for heat and heat treatment furnaces | ||
Frank Borrmann | ||||
Kurt Hafner | ||||
Dietrich Holze | ||||
Erhard Kuntzsch | ||||
Peter Mieth | ||||
Wilfried Roseh | ||||
Development collective from the VEB mining and smelting combine "Albert Funk" Freiberg | For his part in the development and introduction of new material combinations and technologies for the manufacture of contact elements | |||
Reinhard Pfeifer | ||||
Dietrich Rühlicke | ||||
Christian Wegerdt | ||||
Bernd Wehre | ||||
Collective from the VEB Chemische Werke Buna combine | For his part in the development and introduction of new processes for demonomerizing polyvinyl chloride | |||
Hans Kaltwasser | ||||
Klaus-Dieter Rauchstein | ||||
Hans-Dieter Voigt | ||||
Hans-Jürgen Zimmermann | ||||
Research and development collective of the VEB Chemische Werke Buna and the Technical University "Carl Schorlemmer" Leuna-Merseburg | For his part in the development of processes in catalyst chemistry | |||
Lothar Beck | ||||
Bodo Becker | ||||
Jürgen Hellmann | ||||
Peter Kripylo | ||||
Lutz Mögling | ||||
Dieter Schülke | ||||
Collective from VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | For his part in the creation of technological foundations and the transition to production of optoelectronic devices | |||
Ulrich Böttcher | ||||
Klaus Gallnar | ||||
Günter Jahn | ||||
Dieter Nasendorf | ||||
Klaus Nitsche | ||||
Development collective from VEB Fahrzeugelektrik Pirna | For his part in the development of a technological process for the production of long-life electrical energy storage devices | |||
Ernst Brackmann | ||||
Gerd Fehrmann | ||||
Rainer Frömmel | ||||
Wolfgang Nitzsche | ||||
Peter Richter | ||||
Ernst Wiedner | ||||
Rudiger Wolf | ||||
Development collective from VEB Kranbau Eberswalde | For his part in the development of highly effective harbor cranes for containers, general cargo and bulk cargo handling | |||
Wolfgang Janke | ||||
Richard Linde | ||||
Siegfried Mayer | ||||
Günter Nass | ||||
Peter Spiegelberg | ||||
Development collective from VEB Volkswerft Stralsund | For his part in the development of a high-performance fishing and processing vessel | |||
Peter Kuhnert | ||||
Wilhelm Nowak | ||||
Paul-Gerhard Reinke | ||||
Hans-Bernhard Richter | ||||
Horst Schuster | ||||
Dietmar Sucker | ||||
Research collective from the VEB Geological Research and Exploration Freiberg | For his part in researching the brown coal management in the GDR area | |||
Helmut Eilers | ||||
Klaus Fandrieb | ||||
Marion Graichen | ||||
Diethelm Müller | ||||
Peter Reinhard | ||||
Collective from VEB Zementkombinat Dessau | For his part in the change of energy source to indigenous solid fuels in cement production | |||
Egbert Hentrieh | ||||
Horst Huckauf | ||||
Hans-Joachim Kästner | ||||
Walter Krüfer | ||||
Peter Simelka | ||||
Heinrich Tschirpke | ||||
Development collective "District heating supply" in the new Erfurt / Herrenberg development area | For his part in the development of new solutions for direct feed-in for the district heating supply | |||
Karl-Heinz August | ||||
Hermann Kittner | ||||
Gerhard Klotz | ||||
Jürgen Meyer | ||||
Claudius Nestke | ||||
Karl-Heinz Pfeiffer | ||||
Research collective "Poultry Vaccines" | For his part in developing and testing effective vaccines against poultry diseases | |||
Jürgen Bohne | ||||
Christian Kretzschmar | ||||
Hans Müller | ||||
Dietrich Nestitz | ||||
Ursula Schmidt | ||||
Gertrud Schröter | ||||
Research collective of the Central Institute for Nuclear Research Rossendorf of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his part in the scientific work on the theory of collective forms of motion in atomic nuclei | |||
Friedrich Danube | ||||
Stefan Frauendorf | ||||
Lothar Funke | ||||
Dietmar Janssen | ||||
Frank-Rainer May | ||||
Ludwig Münchow | ||||
Collective of authors from the African and Middle Eastern Studies section at Karl Marx University Leipzig | For his scientific achievements in elaborating the "History of the Arabs - from the beginnings to the present" | |||
Günter Barthel | ||||
Armin Borner | ||||
Jürgen Brandt | ||||
Helmut Nimschowski | ||||
Holger Preissler | ||||
Lothar Rathmann | ||||
Use Richter | ||||
Editorial collective "Atlas German Democratic Republic" | For his scientific achievements in drafting and designing the "Atlas of the German Democratic Republic" | |||
Ernst Benedict | ||||
Horst Kohl | —In memoriam— | |||
Edgar Lehmann | ||||
Rudi Orrissek | ||||
Hans Richter | ||||
Heinz Sanke | ||||
Werner Stams | ||||
Research collective "New tillage technology" | For his part in the development and testing of new tools and device combinations for soil cultivation | |||
Christoph Bernard | ||||
Horst Domsch | ||||
Horst Dünnebeil | ||||
Wolf-Dieter Kalk | ||||
Anton Kunze | ||||
Heinz Petelkau | ||||
1984 ↑ |
Collective from the state-owned Senftenberg lignite combine | For his part in intensifying and increasing the performance of the 60 m overburden conveyor bridges | ||
Egon Breitkreutz | ||||
Peter Flechsig | ||||
Manfred Havenstein | ||||
Paul Nevoigt | ||||
Harry Patzig | ||||
Hartmuth Strangfeld | ||||
Collective from the nationally owned combine plant construction brown coal, Regis | For his part in the development of a fully automatic transport system in metalworking companies with small and medium series production | |||
Hans-Joachim Bromberger | ||||
Karl-Heinz Junghänel | ||||
Klaus Lehmann | ||||
Lutz Stephan | ||||
Hermann Stollberg | ||||
Wolfgang Wagner | ||||
Research and development collective of the VEB Kombinat Agrochemie Piesteritz, parent company | For his part in the intensification of the urea plants and the assurance of a high urea quality | |||
Bodo Auräth | ||||
Gunter Constabel | ||||
Harald pants | ||||
Siegfried Leithoff | ||||
Manfred Oertel | ||||
Hans-Joachim Wachsmuth | ||||
Research and development collective of the VEB Chemische Werke Buna, the VEB Kombinat Agrochemie Piesteritz and the Technical University "Carl Schorlemmer" Leuna-Merseburg | For his share in the substitution of hard coal coke through the use of BHT coke in carbide production | |||
Klaus Budde | ||||
Klaus Dietrich | ||||
Gerhard Geipel | ||||
Winfried Huth | ||||
Wolfgang Kiele | ||||
Dieter Schäfer | ||||
Development collective from the combine VEB Keramische Werke Hermsdorf, the Physikalisch-Technische Institut Jena of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR and the research institute "Manfred von Ardenne", Dresden | For the development of a new basic technology for thin film hybrid technology | |||
Helmut Dintner | ||||
Heinz Döhler | ||||
Jürgen Henneberger | ||||
Albrecht Lerm | ||||
Siegfried Panzer | ||||
Georg Arrow | ||||
Gerold Vogler | ||||
Development collective of the VEB Elite-Diamant Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his part in the development and production launch of electronically controlled flat knitting machines | |||
Ludwig Heeg | ||||
Klaus Hellwig | ||||
Günther Keßler | ||||
Martin Meinert | ||||
Hartwig Muller | ||||
Wolfgang Rose | ||||
Development collective from VEB Verpackungsmaschinenbau Dresden | For his outstanding achievements in the field of confectionery packaging technology | |||
Günter Förster | ||||
Charlemagne | ||||
Dieter Hunziger | ||||
Werner Kmoch | ||||
Peter Pietsch | ||||
Rudolf Vorndran | ||||
Development collective from the VEB Flachglaskombinat Torgau and the research institute "Manfred von Ardenne", Dresden | For his part in the development and large-scale testing of a new basic technology for vacuum coating large glass surfaces | |||
Hans-Joachim Becker | ||||
Günter Beister | ||||
Manfred Kruger | ||||
Heinz shift | ||||
Siegfried Schiller | ||||
Collective of the Institute for Plant Protection Research Kleinmachnow of the Academy of Agricultural Sciences of the GDR , the Martin Luther University Halle, the Plant Protection Office of the Schwerin District and the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food Management of the GDR | For his part in the development of pest and population monitoring on the basis of electronic data processing and the introduction to the plant protection practice of agriculture in the GDR | |||
Werner Ebert | ||||
Volkmar Gutsehe | ||||
Günter Legde | ||||
Peter Schwähn | ||||
Reinhard Trommer | ||||
Theo Wetzel | ||||
Collective of cooperative farmers from the agricultural production cooperatives of the Mühlhausen cooperation | For his part in the implementation of scientific and technical progress in the development and application of new processes for the production and processing of fruit and vegetables | |||
Erich Arand | ||||
Fritz Herwig | ||||
Wilhelm blade | ||||
Erika Lehnert | ||||
Winfried Skambraks | ||||
Eberhard Weissenborn | ||||
Collective from the Central Clinic for Heart and Lung Diseases Bad Berka, the Humboldt University of Berlin and the Karl Marx University of Leipzig | For his part in the development of cardiac surgery in the GDR | |||
Jürgen Bohm | ||||
Heinz Eger | ||||
Gerhard Grünes | ||||
Karl-Friedrich Lindenau | ||||
Derk Olthoff | ||||
Manfred Schädlich | ||||
Wolfgang Ursinus | ||||
Harry Wamke | ||||
Development and transfer collective of the Central Institute for Microbiology and Experimental Therapy of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR and the VEB Jenapharm | For his part in the development and introduction of the antibiotic nourseothricin as a feed additive for animal production | |||
Friedrich Bergter | ||||
Harald Bocker | ||||
Ingeborg Heller | ||||
Arno Hennig | ||||
Hellmut Linde | ||||
1985 ↑ |
Research collective of the nationally owned lignite combines Senftenberg and Bitterfeld, the Freiberg Mining Academy and the Supreme Mining Authority at the GDR Council of Ministers | For his part in the creation of the scientific basis and the technical measurement requirements for guaranteeing the geotechnical stability of high tip and slope systems in opencast mines | ||
Dieter Dierichs | ||||
Wolfgang Föntet | ||||
Clemens Hagen | ||||
Arndt Leonhardt | ||||
Horst Philipp | ||||
Manfred Waide | ||||
Research and development collective from the VEB Leuna-Werke "Walter Ulbricht" and the VEB Chemieanlagenbaukombinat Leipzig-Grimma | For his part in developing an effective process for deeper splitting of petroleum | |||
Hans Müller | ||||
Wolfgang Nice | ||||
Erika Onderka | ||||
Fritz Pfeiffer | ||||
Manfred Prague | ||||
Dieter Sattler | ||||
Development collective from the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | For the development, production and use of a new type of microelectronically controlled precision device for the effective production of high-precision measuring standards | |||
Roland Jahn | ||||
Erich Kaufmann | ||||
Dieter Lang | ||||
Fritz Schröck | ||||
Gerd Schuchardt | ||||
Lothar Voigt | ||||
Development and construction collective of VEB Förderanlagen- und Kranbau Köthen | For the development of devices for the implementation of highly effective open pit mining technologies | |||
Günter Dahlitz | ||||
Hubert Frania | ||||
Rudolf Funke | ||||
Hans-Joachim Schmidt | ||||
Johann Sieber | ||||
Manfred Christmas | ||||
Collective from the VEB Housing Combines Berlin, Karl-Marx-Stadt and Erfurt, the VEB Baukombinat Leipzig and the Building Academy of the GDR | For his part in the introduction of an expanded range of prefabricated buildings for inner-city construction | |||
Frieder Hofmann | ||||
Gerhard Lehmann | ||||
Wolfgang Ortmina | ||||
Karlheinz Schlesier | ||||
Rüdiger Schreiber | ||||
Reinhard Schulze | ||||
Collective from the Research Center for Soil Fertility Müncheberg and the Institute for Plant Nutrition Jena of the Academy of Agricultural Sciences of the GDR; the LPG (plant production) Querfurt, the LPG (plant production) Brahmenau and the VEG (plant production) Hadmersleben | For excellent performance in the development and transition of complex processes to increase soil fertility and yields in crop production | |||
Siegfried Drechtler | ||||
Jürgen Günther | ||||
Manfred Kerschberger | ||||
Peter Kundler | ||||
Manfred Paper | ||||
Collective from the Central Institute for History of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR , the Military History Institute of the GDR and the Institute for Marxism-Leninism at the Central Committee of the SED | For his work "Germany in World War II" | |||
Wolfgang Bleyer | ||||
Dietrich Eichholtz | ||||
Olaf Groehler | ||||
Otto Hennicke | ||||
Heinz Kühnrich | ||||
Wolfgang Schumann | ||||
Development collective of the Office for Standardization, Metrology and Goods Testing of the GDR | For his part in creating a normal vibration measuring system | |||
Bernd Glöckner | ||||
Klaus Hasche | ||||
Hans-Jürgen von Martens | ||||
Peter Rogazewski | ||||
Hans-Joachim Schlaak | ||||
Wolfgang Wabinski | ||||
Development and transition collective from the VEB Kombinat Mikroelektronik Erfurt | For the development and application of efficient methods of computer-aided circuit design and the necessary technological requirements | |||
Matthias Gross | ||||
Wolfgang Hecker | ||||
Peter Huebler | ||||
Franz Roessler | ||||
Roland Walther | ||||
Karl-Heinz Wüstefeld | ||||
Development collective of the VEB Sachsenring Automobilwerke Zwickau, the combine VEB Elektro-Apparate-Werke Berlin-Treptow "Friedrich Ebert" and the engineering college Mittweida | For his part in the development of a hydraulically powered articulated robot | |||
Wolfgang Dressel | ||||
Peter Haferkorn | ||||
Karli Heinz | ||||
Lothar Konitxer | ||||
Karl-Heinz Ollik | ||||
Manfred Samotta | ||||
1984 ↑ |
Research and development collective of the VEB Mansfeld Kombinat "Wilhelm Pieck" Lutherstadt Eisleben | For his part in the development of a new technology of alumina extraction for the production of aluminum from domestic raw materials | ||
Gerhard Fischer | ||||
Heinz Gerschwitz | ||||
Gerhard Haake | ||||
Rudolf Siebert | ||||
Wolfgang Stölzel | ||||
Siegfried Ziegenbalg | ||||
Development and transfer collective from the VEB Leuna-Werke “Walter Ulbricht”, the VEB Petrolchemisches Kombinat Schwedt and the Central Institute for Organic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his part in developing, converting and using a high-performance catalyst for hydrocarbon conversion | |||
Klaus Anders | ||||
Karl Becker | ||||
Peter Birch | ||||
Manfred Lange | ||||
Hans-Dieter Neubauer | ||||
Wilhelm Thomas | ||||
Development and transfer collective from the VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld and the Central Institute for Organic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his part in the development and transfer to the production of the resistance- breaking insecticide Filitox | |||
Klaus Dittrich | ||||
Falko Grimmer | ||||
Bernhard Hesse | ||||
Joachim Steinbiß | ||||
Herbert Teichmann | ||||
Wolfgang Theil | ||||
Research and development collective from the research center of the VEB Carl Zeiss Jena and the Central Institute for Optics and Spectroscopy of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his part in the development of computer-aided, non-contact digital precision measurements for high-performance optical systems | |||
Walter Endlicher | ||||
Klaus Merkel | ||||
Jürgen Pudenz | ||||
Johannes Sehwider | ||||
Pure Spolaczyk | ||||
Gerhard Winterfeld | ||||
Collective from the Technical University of Karl-Marx-Stadt, the VEB Numerik "Karl Marx" Karl-Marx-Stadt and the VEB Barkas-Werke Karl-Marx-Stadt | For the development of a modular operating system for industrial robots and universal microcomputer controls | |||
Steffen Burkhardt | ||||
Thomas Herzel | ||||
Gerd Maudrich | ||||
Gernot Meyer | ||||
Hans-Georg Wanke | ||||
Bernhard Weissbach | ||||
Development collective from the VEB knitting machine construction Karl-Marx-Stadt, the VEB laundry union Mittweida and the research institute for textile technology Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his part in the development and application of wave shed weaving technology | |||
Johannes Barth | ||||
Roland Fischer | ||||
Heinrich Mzyk | ||||
Herbert Otto | ||||
Jochen Tippmann | ||||
Collective from the building academy of the GDR, the VEB Metal Leichtbaukombinat Leipzig and the VEB Bau- und Montagekombinat coal and energy Hoyerswerda | For his services in the preparation and introduction of steel cell containment in nuclear power plant construction | |||
Klaus-Dietrich Deuble | ||||
Joachim Eichstädt | ||||
Fritz Friedrich | ||||
Gerhard Spaethe | ||||
Dieter Stall | ||||
Horst Thomasch | ||||
Collective from the Academy of Agricultural Sciences of the GDR and the Association of Nationally Owned Enterprises, Seeds and Planting Material Quedlinburg | For the breeding of high-yielding grains with increased resistance using newly developed methods | |||
Hans-Friedrich Kästner | ||||
Joachim Köchling | ||||
Dieter Lau | ||||
Wolfgang Porsche | ||||
Edelgard Richter | ||||
Georg Szigat | ||||
Research and development collective from the Academy of Agricultural Sciences of the GDR, the LPG Herdbuchzucht Lindtorf, the LPG Tierproduktion-Großerkmannsdorf and the VEB Kombinat "Progress" Agricultural Machinery Neustadt, parent company | For the development of a system solution for automated production control and control in dairy cattle facilities | |||
Uwe Berthold | ||||
Joachim Fritzsche | ||||
Willi Heine | ||||
Helmut Preuss | ||||
Peter Rybka | ||||
Klaus wishes | ||||
Collective of the Military History Institute of the GDR | For his outstanding contribution to the Army for Peace and Socialism work . History of the National People's Army of the GDR | |||
Reinhard Bruehl | Major general | |||
Günther Glaser | Sea captain | |||
Karl Greese | Captain d. R. | |||
Klaus-Peter Meißner | major | |||
Collective of the Central Institute for Organic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For the fundamental research results on the fission behavior of hydrocarbons under pyrolysis conditions | |||
Hubert Günschel | ||||
Siegfried Nowak | ||||
Gerhard Zimmermann | ||||
Research collective from the Central Institute for Electron Physics of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR and the Institute for Atomic Energy "JW Kurtschatow" Moscow | For the development work on mastering the plasma-wall interaction in nuclear fusion technology based on the tokamak principle | |||
Karl Friedrich Alexander | ||||
Johann Lineertat | ||||
Peter bad luck | ||||
Vladimir Maximovich Chicherov | ||||
Helmut Wolff | ||||
Development and introductory collective from the Central Institute for Genetics and Crop Plant Research Gatersleben of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR and the VEB Kombinat Spirituosen, Wein und Sekt Berlin | For the development and production launch of genetically manipulated enzyme formers | |||
Rainer Borriss | ||||
Jürgen Hofemeister | ||||
Peter Lietz | ||||
Gerhard Steinborn | ||||
Heinz Voigt | ||||
Collective from the Central Institute for Socialist Economic Management at the Central Committee of the SED and the Academy for Social Sciences at the Central Committee of the SED | For his work on the creation of a scientific basis for socialist leadership | |||
Hans-Joachim Beyer | ||||
Hans Fischer | ||||
Fritz Haberland | ||||
Wolfgang Salecker | ||||
Collective of the VEB Robotron office machine works "Ernst Thälmann" Sömmerda and the VEB Robotron-Rationalisierung Weimar | For his services in the development and introduction of a technology for the automated production of stepper motors for peripheral devices in CAD / CAM technology | |||
Klaus-Dieter Ehms | ||||
Hans-Jörg Friedrich | ||||
Wolfgang Härter | ||||
Werner Hanisch | ||||
Dieter Jordan | ||||
Harald Schmidt | ||||
Karl-Heinz Schott | ||||
1987 | Werner Bahner | President of the Saxon Academy of Sciences, Vice-President of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR , Director of the Central Institute for Linguistics of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his excellent academic work on the development of Marxist-Leninist linguistics and literary studies in the GDR | |
Collective from the VEB Arzneimittelwerk Dresden | For the development of new syntheses for drug production | |||
Gottfried Faust | ||||
Werner Fiedler | ||||
Dieter Lehmann | ||||
Dieter Lohmann | ||||
Michael Oettel | ||||
Werner Pöpel | ||||
Collective from VEB Carl Zeiss Jena and the Institute for Cosmos Research of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For the development and introduction of highly automated optoelectronic precision test complexes for high-performance measuring devices | |||
Ulrich Engelmann | ||||
Heinz Kober | ||||
Franz Lura | ||||
Frank Rossner | ||||
Karin Schröter | ||||
Joachim Wienecke | ||||
Collective from the VEB Electronic Components "Carl von Ossietzky" Teltow, the Research Institute for Non-Ferrous Metals Freiberg, the Research Institute Manfred von Ardenne Dresden and the Central Institute for Solid State Physics and Materials Research of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his part in the development and production introduction of a highly effective technology for the manufacture of metal film resistors | |||
Lutz beer brewer | ||||
Hans Bohmeier | ||||
Johannes Hartung | ||||
Armin Heinrich | ||||
Ullrich Heisig | ||||
Albrecht Mueller | ||||
Horst Schmidt | ||||
Collective from the VEB Elektro-Apparate-Werke Berlin-Treptow "Friedrich Ebert" | For the development of new programming and development systems for microprocessors | |||
Heinz-Jürgen Brennenstuhl | ||||
Ludwig Claßen | ||||
Ulrich Wiesner | ||||
Heinz Zimmermann | ||||
Werner Zuchhold | ||||
Collective from the VEB Center for Research and Technology News Electronics Berlin | For the design of highly effective customer-specific communication electronics circuits | |||
Dietmar Bogk | ||||
Gerd Heinz | ||||
Joachim Kolbaske | ||||
Ingomar Krahl | ||||
Jörg Krüger | ||||
Volker Tüngler | ||||
Collective from the VEB machine tool combine "Fritz Heckert" Karl-Marx-Stadt and the VEB heavy machine construction combine TAKRAF Leipzig | For the project planning, implementation and commissioning of a flexible automated manufacturing system for machining large machine tool parts | |||
Hans-Dieter Bräunig | ||||
Karl-Friedrich Saupe | ||||
Rudolf Steinert | ||||
Rudolf Swoboda | ||||
Walter Theiss | ||||
Erich Winner | ||||
Collective from the VEB machine tool combine “7. October “Berlin and the Research Center for Machine Tool Buildings Karl-Marx-Stadt | For project planning, implementation and commissioning of the automated, flexible production of electric motors | |||
Klaus Birch | ||||
Lothar Hofmann | ||||
Hans Rein | ||||
Eberhard Schumann | ||||
Egon Sfax | ||||
Jons-Michael Suess | ||||
Collective from the VEB Polygraph Druckmaschinenwerk Planeta Radebeul and the Technical University of Dresden | For his share of exemplary solutions in computer-aided production preparation and automated production in mechanical engineering | |||
Norbert Dittmann | ||||
Peter Franz | ||||
Hans-Jürgen Jacobs | ||||
Frank Junker | ||||
Günter Lehmann | ||||
Wolfgang Nimi | ||||
Horst deer | ||||
Collective from VEB Housing Combine Neubrandenburg and the Institute for Technology and Mechanization of the Building Academy of the GDR | For the development and introduction of the low-operator, automated production of panel elements for industrial housing | |||
Albert pouch | ||||
Werner Kohl | ||||
Dieter Kolbe | ||||
Wolfgang Maass | ||||
Werner Palutke | ||||
Udo Pietzschmann | ||||
Detlef Radke | ||||
Collective from the Academy of Agricultural Sciences of the GDR and the VEG Saatzucht Zierpflanzen Dresden | For the development and introduction of highly effective diagnostic methods for the creation of virus-free and resistant breeding material in agricultural crops | |||
Rolf Fritzsche | ||||
Hartmut Kegler | ||||
Helmut Kleinhempel | ||||
Claus Oertel | ||||
Johannes Richter | ||||
Dieter Spaar | ||||
Collective from the Central Institute for Optics and Spectroscopy of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For the creation of the physical-technical basis of a novel emission radiation source for the multi-element trace analysis | |||
Heinz Falk | ||||
Erwin Hoffmann | ||||
Christian Lüdke | ||||
Collective from the Central Institute for Solid State Physics and Materials Research of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR, the engineering office for development, technology and rationalization of vehicle repair Berlin and the Reichsbahn repair shop "Hermann Matern" Cottbus of the Deutsche Reichsbahn | For the creation of the scientific and technical basis and the industrial use of laser surface finishing | |||
Manfred Bannasch | Reichsbahn main councilor | |||
Wolfgang Pompe | ||||
Wolfgang Reitzenstein | ||||
Joachim Schieske | ||||
Günter Wiedemann | Reichsbahn-Oberamtmann | |||
Collective from the Academy of Sciences of the GDR, the VEB Chemieanlagenbaukombinat Leipzig-Grimma, the VEB Petrolchemisches Kombinat Schwedt and the Academy of Agricultural Sciences of the GDR | For his part in the development and use of processes for microbial protein synthesis | |||
Joachim Bauch | ||||
Günter Franke | ||||
Siegfried Hallensleben | ||||
Friedrich Jung | ||||
Walter Laube | ||||
Hans-Frieder Listewnik | ||||
Manfred Ringpfeil | ||||
Klaus Triems | ||||
Collective from the Central Institute for Molecular Biology of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR and the VEB MLW Prüfgeräte-Werk Medingen | For the development and application of biosensors in clinical diagnostics and process control | |||
Bernd Fahrenbruch | ||||
Ralf Günther | ||||
Dorothea Pfeiffer | ||||
Norbert Kümes | ||||
Martin Schäfer | ||||
Frieder Scheller | ||||
1988 | Collective from the nationally owned combine nuclear power plants "Bruno Leuschner" Greifswald, the Central Institute for Nuclear Research Rossendorf of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR and the VEB Kombinat Kraftwerkanlagenbau Berlin | For his part in the development and transition of an automated system of material diagnostics in nuclear power plants | ||
Artur Endler | ||||
Frank Gabriel | ||||
Manfred Gerngroß | ||||
Wolf Goerner | ||||
Wolfgang Morgenstern | ||||
Dieter Nebel | ||||
Gerd Wachsmuth | ||||
Collective from the VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld | For his part in the development and transfer of a process for the production of trichlorosilane without waste as an important basic material for microelectronics | |||
Gerhard Appel | ||||
Bernd Fischer | ||||
Bernd Koehler | ||||
Horst Mohner | ||||
Erhard Reichelt | ||||
Eberhard Schulz | ||||
Collective from the VEB Leuna-Werke “Walter Ulbricht”, the Institute for Polymer Technology of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR and the VEB Zellstoff und Papier Heidenau | For his part in the development, modification and application of maleic anhydride copolymers as a highly refined top product for the chemical and light industry | |||
Harald Friedrich | ||||
Rolf Nicke | ||||
Manfred Rätzsch | ||||
Brigitte Slawik | ||||
Volker Steinert | ||||
Collective from the VEB Petrolchemisches Kombinat Schwedt | For the development and transfer of a highly effective technology for the production of the synthetic fiber raw material terephthalic acid | |||
Uwe Dülsen | ||||
Ralf Gollasch | ||||
Joachim Koch | ||||
Gerfried Richter | ||||
Axel Staschok | ||||
Peter Stoss | ||||
Collective from the VEB Research Center for Microelectronics Dresden | For his part in the realization of a new technology for the production of highly integrated circuits | |||
Wolfhart Bosien | ||||
Peter Gehlert | ||||
Martin Arrow | ||||
Horst Schniek | ||||
Peter Westphal | ||||
Peter Winkler | ||||
Collective from the VEB Research Center Microelectronics Dresden, the VEB Microelectronics "Karl Marx" Erfurt and the Central Institute for Cybernetics and Information Processes of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For his contribution to the creation of an end-to-end computer-aided design system for highly and highly integrated circuits | |||
Karl-Heinz Diener | ||||
Jürgen Fraikin | ||||
Wolfgang Güther | ||||
Volker Kisperth | ||||
Peter Black | ||||
Collective from the VEB machine tool combine “7. October “Berlin and the Research Center for Machine Tool Buildings Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his part in the machine, drive and software development as well as the serial transition for CNC gear grinding machines with electronic gears | |||
Dietmar Anker | ||||
Gerhard Brandner | ||||
Horst Goers | ||||
Andreas Günther | ||||
Hans-Dieter Rietzel | ||||
Konrad Röhricht | ||||
Collective from the VEB Polygraph cutting machine factory Perfecta Bautzen | For his excellent performance in the development and production transfer of special machines for the printing industry | |||
Dieter Döring | ||||
Hans-Ulrich Ebert | ||||
Siegfried Jackel | ||||
Johann Schiffer | ||||
Dieter Schwabe | ||||
Joachim Tuppack | ||||
Collective from the Academy of Agricultural Sciences of the GDR, the LPG "DSF" Bottmersdorf, the Agrochemical Center Altenburg and the Scientific and Technical Center for Agriculture and Food Industry at the Frankfurt (Oder) District Council | For his part in the development and transition of computer-aided soil and stock management in plant production | |||
Werner beers | ||||
Jutta Clemens | ||||
Otto Hagemann | ||||
Karl-Heinz Morstein | ||||
Wolfgang Heron | ||||
Karl-Otto Wenkel | ||||
Collective from the Center for Scientific Equipment and the Central Institute for Optics and Spectroscopy of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR, the VEB Meßelektronik Berlin, the VEB Kombinat NARVA "Rosa Luxemburg" Berlin and the Technical Universities of Ilmenau and Wismar | For his work on research into mathematical principles and on the development of new types of device technology solutions for measurement technology in narrow tolerance ranges | |||
Wolfgang Becker | ||||
Hans Bomm | ||||
Klaus Günther | ||||
Ralf Hölling | ||||
Wolfgang Lüdge | ||||
Alois Rehn | ||||
Wilfried Schneider | ||||
Collective from the Institute for Active Substance Research and the Central Institute for Cardiovascular Research of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR, the Humboldt University of Berlin and the VEB Berlin-Chemie | For the synthesis of biologically active peptides and the elucidation of their regulatory properties as a basis for the development of new drugs | |||
Michael Bienert | ||||
Hans-Dieter Faulhaber | ||||
Karl Hecht | ||||
Klaus-Dieter Kaufmann | ||||
Burkhard Mehlis | ||||
Hartmut Niedrich | ||||
Peter Oehme | ||||
1989 | Klaus-Dieter Gattnar | 1. Deputy General Director of VEB Kombinat Carl Zeiss Jena | For his outstanding contribution to the development and use of high and key technologies in precision device construction | |
Robert Weimann | Scientific head of work at the Central Institute for the History of Literature at the Academy of Sciences in the GDR | For his complete scientific work | ||
Collective from the state-owned Senftenberg lignite combine, VEB Schwermaschinenbau Lauchhammer and VEB Automatisierungsanlagen Cottbus | For his part in the development and transition of the process automation of the 60 m overburden conveyor bridge association of the Reichwalde opencast mine | |||
Eberhard Brandt | ||||
Horst Harta | ||||
Helmut Nadeborn | ||||
Frank Richter | ||||
Volkmar Schrader | ||||
Dietmar Simke | ||||
Collective from VEB Maxhütte Unterwellenborn, VEB Automatisierungsbetrieb Berlin Metallurgie und Kali | For the technological and technical development of a process for the effective crude steel production in the oxygen converter with increased scrap input | |||
Hans-Rüdiger Dorst | ||||
Jens Lahr | ||||
Horst Maschler | ||||
Franz Muller | ||||
Ekkehart judge | ||||
Collective from the VEB semiconductor plant Frankfurt (Oder) and the Institute for Semiconductor Physics of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For the development of high-voltage basic technology and special circuits for communications electronics | |||
Werner Bertoldi | ||||
Heini Hofmann | ||||
Wolfgang Kissinger | ||||
Jürgen Knopke | ||||
Hans-Eberhard Kröbel | ||||
Wolfgang Miesch | ||||
Udo Retzlaff | ||||
Collective from the VEB Microelectronics “Karl Marx” Erfurt and the Institute for Solid State Physics and Electron Microscopy of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR | For the development and production transfer of a fast 16-bit microprocessor system | |||
Eberhard Becker | ||||
Horst Blumtritt | ||||
Ulrich Dienemann | ||||
Volker Dietrich | ||||
Konrad Herre | ||||
Hans-Joachim Keim | ||||
Volkhard Mueller | ||||
Collective from the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | For the development and production introduction of a high-precision and productive system for the manufacture and measurement of graduation carriers for precision device construction | |||
Hans-Joachim Friday | ||||
Wolfgang Irmler | ||||
Manfred Kunz | ||||
Rolf Thiemer | ||||
Friedrich Tzschach | ||||
Klaus Zimmermann | ||||
Collective from the VEB Kombinat Technisches Glas Ilmenau and the Technische Hochschule Ilmenau | For the development and introduction of a new material and energy-efficient melting process for special glasses | |||
Erhard Jahn | ||||
Editha Kathe | ||||
Thomas Kreuzberger | ||||
Herbert Narel | ||||
Wolfgang Reiss | ||||
Egon Schmidt | ||||
Collective made up of the VEB Kombinat Technical Building Equipment Leipzig, the Institute for Heating, Ventilation and Basics of Building Technology of the Building Academy of the GDR and the VEB Municipal Housing Administration Berlin-Hellersdorf | For the development of a freely programmable microelectronic automation system for technical building equipment | |||
Gerhard Barleben | ||||
Wolfram Friedet | ||||
Willi Jarczyk | ||||
Guido Jörn | ||||
Hans-Jürgen Neumeister | ||||
Thomas Noack | ||||
Manfred Riedel | ||||
Collective from the Academy of Agricultural Sciences of the GDR, the VEG Plant Production Selbelang, the LPG Plant Production Samtens and the VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld | For the development of complex processes for the production of high-quality coarse forage | |||
Klaus Bockhold | ||||
Dietrich Eckardt | ||||
Burkhard Reuter | ||||
Helmut Thöns | ||||
Friedrich Weissbach | ||||
Hansjörg Weißbach | ||||
Collective from the state-owned combine industrial animal production Berlin | For the intensification of egg production by breeding laying hens | |||
Hans-Joachim Bekurts | ||||
Winfried Banitz | ||||
Siegmar Gotze | ||||
Wigbert executioner | ||||
Egon Hotel | ||||
Horst Matzig | ||||
Collective from the Friedrich Schiller University Jena, the Central Institute for Inorganic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR, the Berlin-Buch Clinic, the Military Medical Academy of the NVA Bad Saarow and the VEB Jenaer Glaswerk | For the development, field testing and medical application of bioglass ceramics | |||
Georg Berter | ||||
Jens Gammel | ||||
Wolfram Höland | ||||
Helmut Reichelt | ||||
Volker Thieme | ||||
Jürgen Voiel | ||||
Collective from the Central Institute for Isotope and Radiation Research of the Academy of Sciences of the GDR, the VEB Junkalor Dessau and the Military Technical Institute Königs Wusterhausen | For the development of a highly selective method for the detection of traces of pollutants | |||
Joachim Adler | ||||
Gerd Arnold | ||||
Andreas Czepuck | ||||
Hans-Rüdiger Döring | ||||
Jürgen Leonhardt | ||||
Gerhard Voigt |
Prize amounts
year | Prize amount in marks |
---|---|
1980 | 275,000 |
1981 | 225,000 |
1982 | 425,000 |
1983 | 400,000 |
1984 | 300,000 |
1985 | 250,000 |
1986 | 375,000 |
1987 | 375,000 |
1988 | 275,000 |
1989 | 325,000 |
total | 3,225,000 |
Remarks
- ↑ For documentary reasons, the original historical descriptions used by the SED newspaper Neues Deutschland are presented here. However, these can be flawed, tendentious, outdated or politically extreme. If in doubt, corrections and alternative descriptions should be made in the "Comments" column.