List of the winners of the National Prize of the GDR III. Science and Technology Class (1970–1979)
This list represents the winners of the GDR National Prize in the III. Class for science and technology between the years 1970 and 1979. For the other levels, see the list of winners of the National Prize of the GDR .
list
Listed by years |
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 |
year | Award winners | Reason for award | annotation | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1970 ↑ |
Collective for the complex rationalization of production in VEB Maschinen- und Apparatebau Grimma | for his part in the complex rationalization of the series production of components for chemical plants | ||
Rolf Adler | Combine director | |||
Gert Wohllebe | Director of Technology | |||
Heinz Möbius | Head of the Office of the Combine Director | |||
Gerhard Schumann | Head of the Investment and Plant Maintenance Department | |||
Walter Knoof | Fitter | |||
Wilfried Lehmann | Group leader for control and regulation technology | |||
Wolfgang Freyer | Head of the equipment department | |||
1970 ↑ |
“Collective ion beam atomization (sputtering)”, Technical University of Karl-Marx-Stadt | for his part in plasma and ion beam atomization, combined with exemplary commitment in teaching and socialist leadership | ||
Otto Fiedler | University lecturer | |||
Jürgen Herberger | Knowledge Senior assistant | |||
Günter Reiße | Knowledge Senior assistant | |||
1970 ↑ |
Development collective high-voltage test transformer of the VEB Transformatoren- und Röntgenwerk Dresden | for his part in the development of a new high voltage test transformer | ||
Horst Marcinkowski | Technical manager of the transformer company | |||
Otto Gieseler | Head of the transformer design department | |||
Manfred Kramm | Development designer | |||
Peter Johne | Development designer | |||
Gottfried Rockstroh | Group leader | |||
Willi Pursche | Manufacturing engineer | |||
Ralf Baatsch | Brigadier | |||
1970 ↑ |
Initiator collective for the complex socialist rationalization of the Spreetal opencast mine | for his part in the creation of the scientific and technical basis and the implementation of the complex socialist rationalization of open-cast lignite mines | ||
Hans Waldmann | Director of the extraction area in the VEB Gaskombinat | |||
Klaus Newi | Head of the Spreetal opencast mine | |||
Horst Schachtschneider | Head of department at VEB Lauchhammerwerk | |||
Heinz chose | Master in the Spreetal opencast mine | |||
Social scientist Günter Röder | Plant director of VEB Förderanlagenbau Köthen | |||
1970 ↑ |
Collective from the LPG of the Grossengottern cooperative community , Erfurt district | for his share in the exemplary achievements to the socialist intensification and increase of the production through the development of the voluntary cooperative cooperation between the LPG type III and LPG type I as well as the planned and gradual transition to industrial production | ||
Karl Fassmann | Chairman of the cooperation council of the Grossengottern cooperation group and chairman of LPG type III “Karl Marx” Altengottern | |||
Gustav Collee | Head of the joint plant production department of the Großengottern cooperation group | |||
Wilhelm Pietsch | Secretary of the Grossengottern cooperation group | |||
Lisbeth Heysing | Milker in the LPG "Karl Marx" Altengottern | |||
Waltraud Andres | Chief Accountant of the LPG “7. October “Seebach and member of the cooperation council of the Grossengottern cooperation group | |||
Eduard Polack | Production manager of the joint plant production department of the Grossengottern joint venture | |||
1970 ↑ |
Development collective "Mefoga" | for his share in the achievements in the field of the application of new operating principles for the highly productive manufacture of metal molds | ||
Werner Hackert | Head of department for basic research and processing technology in the large research center of the machine tool construction in Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Horst Clauss | , Wiss. Employee in the large research center of the machine tool construction in Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Armin Sprunk | First laboratory assistant in the large research center of the machine tool building in Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Heinz Fritze | Knowledge Employee in the large research center of the machine tool construction in Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Gerhard Heinicke | Research Director at DAW zu Berlin, Central Institute for Physical Chemistry | |||
Norbert Bock | Knowledge Employee at the DAW zu Berlin, Central Institute for Physical Chemistry | |||
Hans Eckstein | Technical Director at VEB Mansfeldkombinat "Wilhelm Pieck Eisleben" | |||
1970 ↑ |
Collective "Encyclopedias, reference works and language textbooks" from the publishers VEB Bibliographisches Institut Leipzig and VEB Verlag Enzyklopädie Leipzig | for exemplary creative publishing activity in the development of lexicons, reference works and language textbooks | ||
Heinz Koehler | Head of the publishers VEB Bibliographisches Institut and VEB Verlag Enzyklopädie | |||
Horst Beyer | Chief editor of the publishers VEB Bibliographisches Institut and VEB Verlag Enzyklopädie | |||
Heinz Goeschel | Head of the Lexica editorial team | |||
Regina Mannel | Head of the editing department for foreign language dictionaries | |||
Herbert Goerner | Head of the Duden editorial team | |||
1970 ↑ |
Development collective "Sliding formwork for hyperbolic cooling towers" of the VE Spezialbaukombinat Magdeburg | for his part in the development and application of sliding formwork for hyperbolic cooling towers | ||
Günter Schmidt | Knowledge Employee at the Institute for Urban Development and Architecture at the German Academy of Building | |||
Gottfried Forner | Head of research and development in the VE Spezialbaukombinat Magdeburg, concrete and cooling tower operation in Leipzig | |||
Johannes Franke | Technical manager in the VE Spezialbaukombinat Magdeburg, concrete and cooling tower construction in Leipzig | |||
Wolfram Landtag | Head of the science and technology department in VE Spezialbaukombinat. Magdeburg, concrete and cooling tower construction company in Leipzig | |||
Rudolf Herbrik | Master in cooling tower construction at VE Spezialbaukombinat Magdeburg, concrete and cooling tower construction company in Leipzig | |||
Joachim Braun | Research associate at the Institute for Education and Training in Construction in Leipzig | |||
1970 ↑ |
Collective for the automation of the telescopic shock absorber production in the VEB Renak plant in Reichenbach, Hartha division | for his share in the development and implementation of production technology and production organization in automated telescopic shock absorber production | ||
Herbert Heinrich | Order manager | |||
Dieter Voigt | Plant manager | |||
Werner Strauch | Secretary of the Works Party Organization | |||
Klaus Gohla | Production area manager | |||
Karlheinz Ehrentraut | Repairman | |||
Ruth Sachse | Machine worker | |||
1970 ↑ |
Hans-Heinz Emons | Rector of the Technical University of Chemistry "Carl Schorlemmer" Leuna-Merseburg , full professor for technical-inorganic chemistry | for his services in the field of salt rock processing | |
1970 ↑ |
Hannelore Fischer | Head of department at the Central Institute for Socialist Economic Management at the Central Committee of the SED | for their creative achievements in the development and application of operational research in the economy of the GDR | |
1970 ↑ |
Albrecht Pietsch | Director of the Mathematics Section at Friedrich Schiller University Jena , Full Professor of Mathematics | for his internationally recognized research results in the field of functional analysis | |
1970 ↑ |
Werner Vogel | Full Professor of Glass Chemistry at the Chemistry Section of the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | for his services in the field of glass research | |
1971 ↑ |
Development collective “New asynchronous low-voltage machines” of the VEB Kombinat Elektromaschinen Dresden | For his part in developing a new range of low-voltage asynchronous motors using new, inexpensive, local materials for the magnetic circuit | ||
Gerhard Niehoff | 1. Deputy Director General | |||
Günter Warnecke | Technical Director, Wernigerode division | |||
Rudolf Holle | Technical Director, Thurm division | |||
Rudolf Möckel | Head of the Product Development Department | |||
Friedrich Grunewald | Head of Construction | |||
1971 ↑ |
Initiator collective “Automation Project” Briquette Factory “Sun” of the VEB Brown Coal Combine Senftenberg | For his part in creating a typical example of the complex socialist rationalization in existing briquette factories in the lignite industry | ||
Paul Sobzak | Head of department | |||
Hans-Joachim Döhler | Order manager | |||
Erich Herfurth | machinist | |||
Friedrich Knauth | Deputy of the order manager | |||
Klaus Wenner | Head of Department | |||
Egon Dunger | Scientific contract manager of the automation project and chief technologist for refinement of the VEB Rationalisierung lignite Senftenberg | |||
1971 ↑ |
Collective “Development of auxiliary materials for production technology” of the Technical University of Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his part in the production-effective use of scientific knowledge for high performance increases in metalworking | ||
Horst Weber | Full professor for production technology (separation technology) and prorector for prognosis and scientific development | |||
Günter Pursche | Full professor for surface technology and head of department in the chemistry and materials technology section | |||
Hans Lutze | Scientific senior assistant | |||
Siegfried Steinhäuser | Scientific assistant | |||
Dietrich Schellberg | Experimental field engineer | |||
1971 ↑ |
Collective "probability theory" | For his exemplary scientific achievements in building new theories to develop new methods in probability theory | ||
Klaus Matthes | Deputy Head of the Mathematics Institute Complex of the DAW in Berlin | |||
Johannes Kerstan | Full professor of mathematics (probability theory and mathematical statistics) at the Mathematics Section of the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | |||
Kurt Nawrotzki | University lecturer in the field of probability theory and mathematical statistics at the Mathematics section of the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | |||
Joseph Mecke | University lecturer for probability theory at the mathematics section of the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | |||
Dieter König | Full professor for the field of mathematical methods of surgical research at the Mathematics Section of the Freiberg Mining Academy | |||
1971 ↑ |
Collective "Socialist Rationalization" of the VEB Natursteinwerk Koschenberg | For exemplary scientific and technical achievements and excellent economic results in socialist rationalization | ||
Thomas Nicolai | Chief engineer for research at the Institute for Aggregates and Natural Stones Großräschen | |||
Horst Marwan | Group leader for process engineering research at the Institute for Aggregates and Natural Stones Großräschen | |||
Helmuth Miersch | Director of the Institute for Aggregates and Natural Stones Großräschen | |||
Günter Heinze | Director of the VEB Natursteinwerk Koschenberg | |||
Diethard Bomsdorf | Technologist at the VEB natural stone plant Koschenberg | |||
Liesbeth Just | Brigadier in the VEB natural stone works Koschenberg | |||
Gerhard Schmaler | Head of a workshop collective working in shifts at the VEB Natursteinwerk Koschenberg | |||
1971 ↑ |
Collective of VEB Kombinat progress agricultural machinery Neustadt / Sa | For his contribution to the development of the E 280 forage harvester and the E 301 swather | ||
Werner Strobel | Chief designer of straw forage harvesting machines | |||
Klaus Oliva | Head of development for straw forage harvesting machines | |||
Horst Regge | Head of the main factory testing department | |||
Günter Zeh | Head of the manufacturing equipment sector | |||
Wolfgang Haefke | Head of the prototype department | |||
Friedhelm Märten | Knowledge Employee | |||
Siegfried Walter | locksmith | |||
1971 ↑ |
Collective "belt dispenser" of VEB Förderanlagen- und Kranbau Köthen | For his share in the scientific and technical achievements in the research, development and construction of novel belt spreaders, which have achieved exemplary results in the overburden movement in their practical use at home and abroad | ||
Rolf Küster | Director of Technology | |||
Günter Dahlit | Head of the equipment design department | |||
Helmut Goehring | Main designer | |||
Hans-Joachim Schmidt | Head of the project planning and steel construction department | |||
Hermann Gertitschke | Project engineer | |||
Karl-Heinz Lehnhardt | Head of the design office at the Leipzig branch | |||
1971 ↑ |
Collective of the Lewitz cooperation , Neustadt-Glewe , Schwerin district | For his share in the exemplary achievements in the application of modern methods of grassland management and the development of cooperative relationships in young cattle production | ||
Siegfried Bahls | Tractor operator of VEG Lewitz Neustadt-Glewe | |||
Albert Paulokat | Head of the Plant Production Department at VEG Lewitz Neustadt-Glewe | |||
Reinhard Rudolph | Chairman of the LPG "August Apfelbaum" Brenz | |||
Ulrich Scharfenorth | Director of VEG Lewitz Neustadt-Glewe | |||
Alice Schmidt | Tractor driver of the LPG “Always ready” Blievenstorf | |||
Alice Wilhoff | Crane and combine operator for the LPG "Rotes Banner" Groß-Laasch | |||
1971 ↑ |
Collective of the cooperation Schlettau , district Annaberg , district Karl-Marx-Stadt | For exemplary performance in bringing cooperation partners with low production up to the level of advanced LPG | ||
Paul Bock | Chairman of the LPG "Lenin" Schlettau | |||
Johannes Kautzsch | Chairman of the LPG "Karl Marx" Neudorf | |||
Gerhard Hörig | Chairman of the LPG "Ernst Thälmann" Sehma | |||
Fritz Weber | Production worker in the technology of the LPG "Lenin" Schlettau | |||
Lina Vödisch | Manager of the potato sorting station of the LPG "Lenin" Schlettau | |||
Siegfried Sacher | Tractor operator of the LPG "Lenin" Schlettau | |||
1971 ↑ |
Heinz David | Full professor for pathological anatomy in the field of medicine and head of the electron microscopy department in the pathological institute of the Humboldt University in Berlin | For his development of the fundamentals of modern biological ultrastructural research for knowledge of the course of disease processes, especially the liver | |
1971 ↑ |
Heinrich Gemkow | Full professor for the history of the German labor movement and Marx-Engels research and deputy director of the Institute for Marxism-Leninism at the Central Committee of the SED | For his great services in the field of Marx-Engels research, in particular for the development of the life's work of Karl Marx and Friedrich Engels | |
1971 ↑ |
Lieselott Herforth | Full professor for experimental physics (radioactivity and dosimetry) and head of the experimental physics department in the physics section of the Technical University of Dresden , member of the State Council | For their achievements in the development of the fundamentals of dosimetry and radiation measurement technology and their application in isotope technology in various areas of the national economy | |
1971 ↑ |
Bruno Kaiser | Head of the library department of the Institute for Marxism-Leninism at the Central Committee of the SED | For his academic achievements in the field of Marx-Engels research and Marxist-Leninist library studies | |
1971 ↑ |
Max Schubert | Full professor for experimental physics (quantum electronics) and head of department at the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | For his fundamental work in the field of spectroscopy and quantum optics, which significantly enrich economically important areas | |
1972 ↑ |
Collective "Conception, development and transfer of electronic computing technology to automated production control" of the VEB Kombinat Robotron | For his part in the short-term development and transfer of the R 4000 family of process computers and the associated machine-oriented system documents as an important means of rationalizing technological processes | ||
Peter Burkhardt | Head of Department | |||
Horst Glebler | Head of Department | |||
Siegfried Junge | Head of department | |||
Herbert Kuehne | master | |||
Herbert Willem | Head of Department | |||
1972 ↑ |
Collective " crawler crane RDK 250-1 " | For his part in the development and efficient production of the RDK 250-1 crawler crane | ||
Vitaly Ivanovich Berezovsky | (Citizen of the USSR), Deputy Head of the Administration for Compilation and Processing of Information in the Ministry of Industrial Buildings of the USSR, Moscow | |||
Herbert Geidel | Plant director of VEB Zemag Zeitz | |||
Hans-Jochen Güttner | Plant director of VEB Förderanlagen- und Kranbau Köthen | |||
Günter Kutzschbauch | Test fitter in the VEB Zemag Zeitz | |||
Joachim Schulze | Head of department at VEB Zemag Zeitz | |||
Manfred Zorn | Entry in VEB Zemag Zeitz | |||
1972 ↑ |
Collective "Automatic production line for the manufacture of sheet metal packaging of VEB Blema Aue" | For his part in the development and production of rationalization solutions for the manufacture of sheet metal packaging | ||
Wolfgang Betthausen | Head of the construction department | |||
Karlheinz Beyrich | Main designer | |||
Manfred Drechsler | Locksmith Brigadier | |||
Fritz Schöffler | area manager | |||
Karl Schreier | Chief fitter | |||
Reiner Strobel | Machinist | |||
1972 ↑ |
Collective “Rationalization in complex housing construction through the use of gas silicate concrete”, Schwerin district | For his part in the development and application of cost-, energy- and material-saving exterior wall elements made of gas silicate concrete in industrial residential construction with well-developed urban-architectural design | ||
Klaus Borke | Deputy of the District Building Director | |||
Klaus Friday | Combine director of VEB Housing Combine | |||
Gerhard Haase | Operations director of VEB civil engineering | |||
Heinz Lösler | Chief architect of the VEB Housing Combine | |||
Horst Siegmann | Master Brigadier in the VEB Housing Combine | |||
Ewald Wendt | Assembly brigadier in the VEB Housing Combine | |||
1972 ↑ |
Collective "grouting process for the reconstruction of existing water supply networks" | For his part in the short-term development and practical implementation of a highly effective process for restoring and extending the full functionality of existing water supply networks | ||
Kurt Engemann | Director of the WTZ water supply and wastewater treatment Leipzig | |||
Wolfgang Rallay | Director of the Institute for Civil Engineering Leipzig of the Building Academy of the GDR | |||
Roland Rau | Pipelayer in the VEB water supply and wastewater treatment Leipzig | |||
Alois Rischka | Knowledge Employee at the Institute for Civil Engineering Leipzig of the Building Academy of the GDR | |||
Artur Stüber | Head of department at the Institute for Civil Engineering Leipzig of the Building Academy of the GDR | |||
1972 ↑ |
Collective " Malimotechnologie " of the VEB Plauener Gardine | For his part in the development of decoration fabrics based on Malimo thread composite technology and their successful introduction into production | ||
Walter Bauer | Obermeister and Brigade Leader in the Malimo Center | |||
Joachim glasses | Development engineer for stitchbonding technology | |||
Jürgen Klaus | personal employee of the operations director | |||
Werner Reichel | Stitchers | |||
Eberhard Schicker | Head of Research Department | |||
Brigitte Wild | , Seamstress | |||
1972 ↑ |
Research and transition collective “ Wolpryla ” of the VEB chemical fiber factory “Friedrich Engels” Premnitz | For his part in the development and production introduction of a new process and range of high quality polyacrylonitrile fibers | ||
Ingeborg Ebert | technologist | |||
Hans-Joachim Kröning | Production area manager | |||
Eberhard Peter | Head of Department | |||
Winfried way | Head of Department | |||
1972 ↑ |
Research collective of the Chemistry and Physics Section of the Karl Marx University Leipzig | For his part in the basic scientific research in solid state physics | ||
Ehrenfried Butter | Full professor for structural chemistry in the chemistry section | |||
Brigitte Jacobs | Knowledge Senior assistant at the chemistry section | |||
Klaus Jacobs | Knowledge Assistant in the chemistry section | |||
Konrad Unger | University lecturer in the physics section | |||
Alfred toe | University lecturer in the physics section | |||
1972 ↑ |
Collective of the cooperative association Fleischschwein Teterow, district of Neubrandenburg | For his share in the exemplary achievements of the cooperation association in the transition to industrial forms of animal production | ||
Hilde Geyer | Shift manager in the LPG Groß Roge | |||
Gerhard Jelken | Zoo technician and breeder in the LPG Gnoien | |||
Frieda Komischke | Pig carer in the LPG Rey-Kleverhof | |||
Engineer economist Walter Schulz | Director of VEB Slaughterhouse Teterow | |||
Use Weiher | Pig carer in the LPG Neuheide | |||
Bruno Wruck | Chairman of the LPG Hohen-Mistorf and LPG Ponsdorf | |||
1972 ↑ |
Rosemarie Albrecht | Full professor for Oto-Rhino-Laryngology and Director of the Ear, Nose and Throat Clinic of the Medical Department of the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | For her services in the development of ear, nose and throat medicine, especially for her work on the treatment of tumors in this area | |
1972 ↑ |
Lothar Kolditz | Full Professor of Inorganic Chemistry and Director of the Chemistry Section at the Humboldt University in Berlin | For his exemplary scientific achievements in the field of fluorine chemistry | |
1972 ↑ |
Lothar Rathmann | Full professor for the history of the Arab countries at the Africa-Middle East Studies section of the Karl Marx University in Leipzig | For his exemplary achievements in the development of Marxist-Leninist historical studies, especially in the field of the history of the Arab peoples and theoretical basic problems of the national liberation movement | |
1972 ↑ |
Rita Schober | Full Professor of Romance Studies at the Philology / German Studies Section at the Humboldt University in Berlin | For her achievements in the field of Romance literary studies, especially her research into the development of critical and socialist realism | |
1972 ↑ |
August Sundermann | Full professor for internal medicine and director of the medical clinic of the Medical Academy Erfurt | For his services as a doctor and scientist in the development of the field of internal medicine, especially hematology | |
1972 ↑ |
Collective from the field of rowing | For excellent scientific achievements in rowing, which led to the fact that rowing in the GDR has been the world's best for several years | As part of the honor of the Olympic collective of the Olympic Summer and Winter Games 1972 on October 27, 1972 by the State Council of the GDR | |
Richard Buchmann | Dr. paed | |||
Joachim Fehling | Graduated sports teacher | |||
Klaus Filter | engineer | |||
Gisela Heiße | Graduated sports teacher | |||
Helmut Pohlentz | Dr. med | |||
Hans Reinicke | engineer | |||
Karin stop | Dr. med | |||
1972 ↑ |
Collective sports scientist and training methodologist | For excellent scientific achievements in the field of training methodical, social and scientific work in competitive sports | ||
Kurt Debus | Graduate engineer | |||
Dieter Deiß | Dr. paed. | |||
Heinrich Gundlach | Dr. paed. | |||
Alfons Lehnert | Prof. Dr. paed. | |||
Jochen Lenz | Dr. paed. | |||
Helga Pfeifer | Prof. Dr. paed. | |||
Peter Schacke | Dr. Ing. | |||
Rudolf Schramme | Prof. Dr. paed. | |||
Manfred Schulz | Graduated sports teacher | |||
Heinz Schwidtmann | Prof. Dr. paed. habil | |||
Gottfried Stark | Dr. paed. | |||
1972 ↑ |
Collective senior sports physician | For excellent scientific achievements in the field of sports medicine and his contribution to the development of top athletic performance | ||
Manfred Höppner | Dr. med. | |||
Lothar Kipke | Dr. med. | |||
Stanley Ernest Strauzenberg | Prof. Dr. sc. med | |||
Kurt Tittel | Prof. Dr. med habil. | |||
Günter Welsch | OMR Dr. med | |||
Heinz Wuschech | Dr. med | |||
1973 ↑ |
Collective of the socialist working group "Präkoni" | For his part in the development and production transition of a top-quality device in geodetic surveying technology and in the introduction of a highly rational surveying method that can be used for the first time with this device | ||
Graduate physicist Volker Guyenot | Head of department in the technology section, Plant 2 of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | |||
Gerhard Hüther | Head of department of the measurement laboratory in the research center, VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | |||
Erich Jung | Precision mechanic in the functional model construction section of the research center, VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | |||
Karl-Heinz Nicklisch | Production technologist in the technology section, Plant 2 of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | |||
Horst Peschel | Full professor for spheroidal and physical geodesy at the TU Dresden and president of the Chamber of Technology | |||
Gotthard Seltmann | Knowledge Employee at the Geodetic Institute of the TU Dresden | |||
1973 ↑ |
Development collective "Transformers with aluminum tape wrapping" at VEB Transformatorenwerk Reichenbach | For his part in the short-term introduction of transformers with aluminum strip winding and their short-term transfer to production | ||
Klaus Arzig | Winders in Plant III | |||
Graduate engineer Reimund Martens | Director of Technology | |||
Werner Möckel | Head of Technology Department in Plant III | |||
Gunter Scharf | Head of Department New Technology | |||
Werner Trillitzsch | Group leader equipment in Plant III | |||
Karl-Heinz Voigt | Brigadier in the Jigmaker Department in Plant III | |||
1973 ↑ |
Collective from the lignite combines Bitterfeld and Regis | rowspan = "6" | For his part in the development and implementation of rational technological processes to stabilize relocatable tracks in the lignite opencast mines of the GDR | ||
Kurt Bernhardt | Member of the working group for complex track mechanization in the Goitsche opencast mine | |||
Günter Jänicke | Brigadier in the Goitsche mine | |||
Arthur network | Day construction supervisor in open pit Goitsche | |||
Hans-Joachim Schneider | Shift supervisor in the Schleenhain mine | |||
Heinz Treptow | Machinist of track construction technology in the Schleenhain overburden plant | |||
1973 ↑ |
Collective of the VEB conveyor equipment Aschersleben | For his part in the development and rationalization of the production line for the electric belt drums | ||
Rudolf Bauwe | ||||
Rudi Bruch | Chief designer, technical director | |||
Karl-Heinz Reer | Brigadier | |||
Josef Renner | Technical order manager | |||
Günther Weiss | Plant director | |||
Willi Wenzel | Brigadier | |||
1973 ↑ |
Collective "Automated Large Tools" in VEB Formenbau Schwarzenberg | For his part in the development and economical production of automated tools for the forming of large sheet metal parts | ||
Wolfgang Espig | Brigadier | |||
Manfred Graessler | Chief fitter | |||
Walter Schubert | master | |||
Walter Voigtmann | Group leader | |||
Wolfgang Weber | Chief designer | |||
Helmut Weigel | Boring mill turner | |||
1973 ↑ |
Collective "flow line for centrifugal drum TS 66" | For his part in the automation of the production of centrifugal drums using productive forming processes | ||
Heinz Berger | Director for technology and production at VEB Rationalisierung EBM Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Karl-Heinz Franke | Director for Science and Technology at WB EBM Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Ernst Stiehler | 1. Plant operator in the VEB MONSATOR large household appliances combine washing device factory in Schwarzenberg | |||
Hans-Jürgen Thiele | , Machine fitter in the development center Döbeln of VEB Rationalisierung EBM Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Karlheinz Wenke | Director of the Gotha development center of VEB Rationalisierung EBM Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Hans Willing | Test mechanic in the Gotha development center of VEB Rationalisierung EBM Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
1973 ↑ |
Rationalization collective in the Gardelegen plant of the VEB Asbestzementwerke "Otto Grotewohl" Magdeburg | For his part in increasing the production and quality of asbestos-cement products through socialist rationalization and enforcement of scientific work organization | ||
Gertraude Geyer | Plant operator | |||
Otto Jacobs | Operations manager | |||
Gerhard Peine | Head of Production and Maintenance | |||
Karin Peske | Plant operator | |||
Gerhard Schulze | Workshop foreman | |||
Wolfgang Quail | Transport foreman | |||
1973 ↑ |
Research and development collective " Kridee " | For his share in the process and product development from elementary thread nonwoven "Kridee" to productive use | ||
Eberhard Bauer | Plant operator in the VEB Textile Packaging Materials Weida, Olbersdorf plant | |||
Heinz Friedland | Technical manager at VEB Textile Packaging Materials Weida, Olbersdorf plant | |||
Walter Kittelmann | Head of research and development in the WTZ of WB Technische Textilien Dresden | |||
Gunter Lasch | Group leader in the WTZ of the Technical Textiles Dresden | |||
Siegfried Lohse | Head of department at VEB Textile Packaging Materials Weida, Olbersdorf plant | |||
Karl-August Reif | Head of the WTZ at WB Technische Textilien Dresden | |||
Günter Wolf | Technical employee in the WTZ of WB Technische Textilien Dresden | |||
1973 ↑ |
Research and development collective of VEB Vereinigte Grobgarnwerke Kirschau and the Research Institute for Textile Technology Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his part in the development and introduction of a highly productive, threadless process for the production of textile fabrics with a plush character | ||
Eberhard Deutschmann | Deputy head of the research and development department at VEB Vereinigte Grobgarnwerke Kirschau | |||
Karl-Heinz Dietrich | Master of the Research Institute for Textile Technology Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Walter Horn | Head of the research, development and rationalization department at VEB Vereinigte Grobgarnwerke Kirschau | |||
Siegfried Ploch | Knowledge Employee of the Research Institute for Textile Technology Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Walter Ranze | Plant director of VEB Vereinigte Grobgarnwerke Kirschau | |||
Dieter Scharch | Knowledge Employee of the Research Institute for Textile Technology Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
1973 ↑ |
Lothar Budach | Full Professor of Theoretical Mathematics (Algebra) at the Mathematics Section of the Humboldt University of Berlin | For his internationally recognized achievements in the fields of algebraic geometry and automata theory | |
1973 ↑ |
Manfred Buhr | Full member of the AdW of the GDR and director of the Central Institute for Philosophy of the AdW of the GDR | For his achievements in the field of Marxist-Leninist philosophy, particularly the history of philosophy and the criticism of contemporary bourgeois and revisionist ideology | |
1973 ↑ |
Walter Dietze | Full professor for German literature at the Cultural Studies and German Studies Section of the Karl Marx University Leipzig and full member of the AdW of the GDR | For his achievements in the field of Marxist-Leninist literary studies | |
1973 ↑ |
Klaus Lunze | Full professor for information technology at the information technology section of the Technical University of Dresden | For his services in creating a nationally and internationally recognized textbook for training in the field of the fundamentals of electrical engineering and for his successful work in education and research | |
1973 ↑ |
Werner Mittenzwei | Full member of the AdW of the GDR and research group leader in Area I of the Central Institute for the History of Literature of the AdW of the GDR | For his part in the development of Marxist-Leninist literary studies in the GDR, especially in the field of Brecht research | |
1973 ↑ |
Werner Neumann | Director of the Bach Archive | For his scientific achievements in the field of Bach research | |
1973 ↑ |
Burkart Philipp | Director of the Institute for Polymer Chemistry of the AdW of the GDR and full member of the AdW of the GDR | For his achievements in the development of polymer chemistry, especially cellulose chemistry | |
1973 ↑ |
Gottfried Stiehler | Full professor for the history of philosophy at the philosophy section of the Humboldt University in Berlin | For his achievements in the field of Marxist-Leninist philosophy | |
1973 ↑ |
Armin Uhlmann | Full professor for theoretical physics at the Physics Section of the Karl Marx University Leipzig and full member of the AdW of the GDR | For his work on axiomatics and the algebraic treatment of quantum theoretical problems | |
1974 ↑ |
Research collective of the VEB Chemische Werke Buna | For his part in the scientific and technical preparation and introduction of a highly productive technology to rationalize PVC production | ||
Horst Fischer | Head of department at VEB Chemical Works Buna | |||
Lutz Noßke | Deputy Head of Topics at VEB Chemische Werke Buna | |||
Dietmar Rossner | Group leader in VEB Orbitaplast, Eilenburg division | |||
Olaf Sunday | Group leader in the VEB Chemical Works Buna | |||
Wolfgang Steinau | Head of research at VEB Chemische Werke Buna | |||
Sigurd Wobst | Knowledge Employee at VEB Orbitaplast, Eilenburg branch | |||
1974 ↑ |
Collective “Automatic Correction of Optical Systems” in the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | For his part in the development and application of the “Automatic Correction of Optical Systems” program as a prerequisite for a significant increase in quality and work productivity in the development of high-performance lenses | ||
Gerhard Enke | programmer | |||
Dieter Klein | Problem analyst | |||
Klaus Lösche | Problem analyst | |||
Dieter Mikolaietz | Subject leader | |||
Georg Pradel | Head of department | |||
Hans-Werner Stanko | Problem analyst | |||
1974 ↑ |
Development collective "NC 400" in VEB Starkstromanlagenbau Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his part in the conception, development and production of a system of numerical assembly controls | ||
Hans-Dieter Böhme | Head of Department | |||
Klaus Dippmar | Head of department | |||
Wolfgang Fickel | Group leader | |||
Bernd Görner | Head of department | |||
Klaus Schmidt | Group leader | |||
Horst Schubert | Brigadier | |||
Karl Straub | technical director | |||
1974 ↑ |
Inter-company development collective of VEB Kombinat Elektroprojekt und Anlagenbau and VEB Elektrodyn Berlin | For his part in the development of a frame assembly system for electrical systems | ||
Jürgen Heinrich | Development engineer at VEB Elektrodyn Berlin | |||
Hans Herzberg | Head of department at VEB Elektrodyn Berlin | |||
Werner Kruse | Head of the VEB Kombinat Elektroprojekt und Anlagenbau Berlin | |||
Karl-Heinz Mehner | Group leader in the VEB Kombinat Elektroprojekt und Anlagenbau Berlin | |||
Werner Metze | Master in the VEB Kombinat electrical project and plant construction Berlin | |||
Erwin Reinecke | Construction engineer at VEB Kombinat Elektroprojekt und Anlagenbau Berlin | |||
1974 ↑ |
Collective "industrial air contactors" in the VEB Kombinat Schaltelektronik Oppach | For his part in the development and production of a new range of high-performance industrial air guns | ||
Ulrich Jentsch | Director of Science and Technology | |||
Alfred Klemm | Head of Development II | |||
Hans Lebelt | Master in prefabrication for industrial air gunner | |||
Wolfgang Mauermann | Chief technologist | |||
Heinz Till | Head of Research and Development Switchgear | |||
Eberhard Weinhold | technical director | |||
1974 ↑ |
Development collective "Carbonitriding at low temperatures" at VEB Barkas-Werke Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his part in the short-term development of a highly effective process, construction and testing of the system for carbonitriding of parts subject to wear and tear at low temperatures | ||
Wilhelm Barth | technical employee at VEB Automobilbau Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Werner Graf | Chief metallurgist at VEB Barkas-Werke Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Werner Schröter | Scientific assistant at the Technical University of Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
1974 ↑ |
Collective "Development, production and introduction of profiled reinforcing steel ST-T-IV" | For his part in the rapid development of a production-ready technology for the manufacture of reinforcing steel using thermal strengthening and simultaneous testing in construction | ||
Karl-Heinz Chemnitz | Chief engineer for reinforcement prefabrication in the VEB concrete lightweight construction combine Dresden | |||
Alfred Hoffmann | Head of department in the VEB steel and rolling mill Brandenburg Plant II | |||
Gerhard Kirchner | Pipe fitter in the VEB steel and rolling mill Brandenburg Plant II | |||
Gunter Lankau | Scientific employee in the VEB steel and rolling mill "Wilhelm Florin" Hennigsdorf | |||
Karl Schröder | Scientific employee at the Central Institute for the Unit System Construction of the GDR Building Academy | |||
Kurt Welfle | Group leader in the VEB steel and rolling mill "Wilhelm Florin" Hennigsdorf | |||
1974 ↑ |
Collective "Concentration of the production of precious metal products and development of new materials and devices" of the processing company Halsbrücke in the VEB mining and smelting combine "Albert Funk" Freiberg | For his part in the development of the scientific and technical lead, the centralization and rationalization of the production of precious metal products with high material economy for the electrical engineering and the device industry | ||
Rudolf Ehrt | Operations manager | |||
Erich Eichhorn | Production engineer for cutting technology | |||
Günter Häussler | Division manager and deputy director of the Research Institute for Non-Ferrous Metals Freiberg in the VEB Mansfeld Kombinat "Wilhelm Pieck" Eisleben | |||
Wolfgang Richter | Technical Manager | |||
Heinz Schlegel | Head of precious metals department in the science and technology department | |||
Werner Schmidt | Master in precious metal device construction | |||
1974 ↑ |
Collective "Development of stitchbonded nonwoven technology in the field of WB cotton" | For his contribution to the scientific and technical development of stitchbonded nonwoven technology and its rapid application in the cotton industry | ||
Georg Gleffe | Head of department in the VEB Oberlausitzer Textilbetriebe | |||
Rudolf Herbst | Production area manager in VEB Oberlausitzer Textilbetriebe | |||
Manfred Hunger | Knowledge Employee in the WTZ Cotton Industry Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Roland Pfeffer | Head of department in the WTZ Cotton Industry Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Gerhard Poscher | Fitter in the VEB Linen Union Cotton Works Mittweida | |||
Werner Swaton | Knowledge Employee in the WTZ Cotton Industry Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Wilhelm Thieme | Knowledge Employee in the WTZ Cotton Industry Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Heinz Zschunke | Head of Research at the Research Institute for Textile Research | |||
1974 ↑ |
Inter-company collective "Development of means of rationalization for the bakery industry" | For his part in the development and implementation of a process and equipment for the automated production of assiette cakes | ||
Helmut Fischer | Operations director of the VEB engineering office and mechanization in Gotha | |||
Ernst Kilian | Director for order preparation and implementation VEB engineering office and mechanization Gotha | |||
Kurt Loebel | Master in the VE Backwarenkombinat Dresden | |||
Jürgen Naether | Knowledge Employee at the Institute for Grain Processing Bergholz-Rehbrücke | |||
Reinhardt Snow White | Director at the Institute for Grain Processing Bergholz-Rehbrücke | |||
Werner Schnelle | Research group leader at the Institute for Grain Processing Bergholz-Rehbrücke | |||
1974 ↑ |
Research collective “Microcryoelectronics” of the Physics Section of the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | For his part in researching superconducting layer processes, their microstructuring and their application in measurement technology | ||
Günter Albrecht | Head of Department, Full Professor | |||
Franz Klapper | Senior assistant | |||
Hans-Joachim Koehler | Senior assistant | |||
Josef Müller | University lecturer | |||
Wolfgang Richter | Knowledge assistant | |||
1974 ↑ |
Collective "Process rationalization in the energy industry through IT application" | For his part in the use of EDP to rationalize processes in the energy industry on the basis of a BESM-6 plant system | ||
Hans-Joachim Gasse | Head of department at the Institute for Energy Leipzig | |||
Gerhard Kadner | Head of department at the Institute for Energy Supply Dresden | |||
Helfried Kadner | Deputy Head of Research Department at the Freiberg Fuel Institute | |||
Peter Reck | Head of department at VEB Energiebau Radebeul | |||
Wolfgang Trillsch | Research assistant at Intertechna GmbH Berlin | |||
Günther Weise | Director of the data center at the Institute for Energy Leipzig | |||
1974 ↑ |
Collective of historians of education in the GDR | For his part in researching the history of education, in particular the history of education and the history of schools in the GDR | ||
Karl-Heinz Günther | Vice-President of the Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of the GDR, full professor and full member of the Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of the GDR | |||
Franz Hofmann | Full professor at the Education Science Section of the Martin Luther University Halle and full member of the Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of the GDR | |||
Gerd Hohendorf | Full professor and dean of the Faculty of Pedagogical Sciences at the Dresden University of Education | |||
Helmut König | Full professor, head of department in the Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of the GDR and full member of the Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of the GDR | |||
Heinz Schuffenhauer | Rector of the Magdeburg University of Education and Full Professor | |||
Gottfried Uhlig | Full professor and head of the history of education research area at the Pedagogy / Psychology Section of the Karl Marx University in Leipzig | |||
1974 ↑ |
Joachim Auth | Full professor at the Physics Section of the Humboldt University in Berlin | For his scientific work in the field of semiconductor physics and his contribution to the development of electronic components and the technologies for their production | |
1974 ↑ |
Wilhelm Jugel | Full professor in the process engineering section of the Technical University of Chemistry "Carl Schorlemmer" Leuna-Merseburg | For his achievements in creating scientific and technical solutions for keeping the air clean, especially in the fields of gas cleaning and dust separation from gases | |
1974 ↑ |
Hans Keune | Full Professor, Director of the Chemistry / Biology Section of the University of Education “Dr. Theodor Neubauer “Erfurt / Mühlhausen and full member of the Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of the GDR | For his achievements in the field of chemistry teaching methodology | |
1974 ↑ |
Helmut Kyank | Full professor, director of the women's clinic and polyclinic for gynecology and obstetrics at the University of Rostock | For his achievements in teaching and research on the physiology and pathophysiology of pregnancy | |
1974 ↑ |
Hans-Günther Rassmann | Head of the field of special physical materials in the Central Institute for Solid State Physics and Materials Research of the AdW of the GDR | For his achievements in the field of research and development of special metallic materials and his contribution to the implementation of the results in production and their use in the national economy | |
1974 ↑ |
Kurt Repke | Head of the Biomembranes Division at the Central Institute for Molecular Biology and full member of the AdW of the GDR | For his work on the development of new cardiac glycosides in connection with essential contributions to ion transport through biomembranes | |
1974 ↑ |
Walter Schmidt | Head of the Chair for the History of the German Labor Movement at the Institute for Social Sciences at the Central Committee of the SED | For his achievements in researching the history of the workers' movement in the 19th century, especially the revolution of 1848/49 and the struggle of Marx and Engels for the development of a revolutionary party of the proletariat | |
1975 ↑ |
Rationalization collective “Wofatox” in the VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld | Development of a highly effective insecticide and a rational process for its production, which leads to a significant increase in labor productivity with reduced use of materials | ||
Klaus-Jürgen Becker | Operations manager in the production department P 8 / WK | |||
Gottfried Koelz | Research Director | |||
Helmut Pinkes | Head of the project planning department | |||
Peter Reichelt | Operations manager in the production department P 6 / R | |||
Roland Schelle | Laboratory manager | |||
Lothar Zölch | area manager | |||
1975 ↑ |
Collective " Layered catalyst for SO 2 oxidation" | For his part in the development of a new process for the coating of vanadium compounds on catalyst support components | ||
Rudolf Haase | Operations manager of the vanadium contact in VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld | |||
Uta Illgen | Deputy Head of Department in the Central Institute for Physical Chemistry of the AdW of the GDR | |||
Christoph Cain | Chemist in contact with vanadium at VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld | |||
Horst Mueller | Scientific working group leader in the Central Institute for Physical Chemistry of the AdW of the GDR | |||
Gerhard Öhlmann | Full member of the AdW of the GDR and deputy director of the Central Institute for Physical Chemistry of the AdW of the GDR | |||
Jürgen Scheve | Scientific department head in the Central Institute for Physical Chemistry of the AdW of the GDR | |||
1975 ↑ |
Development collective "THYRESCH" of the VEB Kombinat Elektroprojekt und Anlagenbau Berlin | For his part in the development and introduction of a new material-saving series of converters for high-performance electric drives and power supply systems | ||
Wolfgang Dossow | Head of Department | |||
Klaus Geffe | scientific Assistant | |||
Helmut Kabisch | Head of Department | |||
Siegfried Lasch | Group leader | |||
Bernd effort | Test field fitter | |||
Gerhard Pohle | Group leader | |||
1975 ↑ |
Collective "Development and application of high-speed grinding" | For his part in the creation of the technological basis as well as the equipment for a highly productive, work step-saving grinding process for the rationalization of metalworking | ||
Werner Bahmann | Director for Science and Technology at VEB Berliner Werkzeugmaschinenfabrik | |||
Claus Hinke | Scientific assistant at the Production Process and Equipment Section at the Technical University of Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Rolf Hoffmann | Director for Science and Technology at VEB Schleifmaschinenwerk Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Günter Kluge | Group leader in the research center of the machine tool construction in Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Rudolf Piegert | Full professor at the Production Process and Equipment section at the Technical University of Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Hans Rein | Head of department in the research center of the machine tool building in Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
1975 ↑ |
Collective "System-compatible series of double-column high-performance automatic cutting machines" at VEB Werkzeugmaschinenfabrik Zeulenroda | For his part in developing a range of high-performance automated machines to streamline sheet metal processing | ||
Peter Bail | Machinist | |||
Alfred Brieger | Operative Technologist | |||
Manfred Harlaß | Group leader | |||
Gerhard Ludwig | master | |||
Klaus Richter | Lathe operator | |||
Alfred Seifert | Construction manager | |||
1975 ↑ |
Collective "Steaming of strip steel with aluminum (EBA 400)" in the VEB strip steel combine "Hermann Matern" Eisenhüttenstadt | For his outstanding contribution to the development and economic use of a process for steaming strip steel with aluminum | ||
Günter Jäsch | Graduate physicist at the Manfred von Ardenne Research Institute in Dresden | |||
Jürgen Mangelsdorf | Head of department in the VEB strip steel combine "Hermann Matern" Eisenhüttenstadt | |||
Gerhard Schäfer | Brigadier in the VEB cold rolling mill Bad Salzungen | |||
Manfred Schlesier | Plant manager of the VEB cold rolling mill Bad Salzungen | |||
1975 ↑ |
Collective "Development of a process for the production of poromeric shoe upper materials based on polyurethane" (Ekraled PUR) | For his part in the creation of a scientific and technical basis and an effective technology for the production and processing of a new high-quality material, especially for the shoe industry | ||
Horst Gebauer | Head of department at the Research Institute for Shoe Technology Weissenfels | |||
Helmut Gütter | Machine operator in the VEB Vogtland artificial leather factory Tannenbergsthal | |||
Gerhard Hebestreit | Head of department at the Research Institute for Leather and Artificial Leather Technology Freiberg | |||
Gerd Hoyer | Master in the VEB Vogtland artificial leather factory Tannenbergsthal | |||
Ludwig Klemm | Head of department at the Research Institute for Textile Technology Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Wolfgang Micklich | Project planning engineer in the VEB central project planning office for the leather, shoe and tobacco industry in Borsdorf | |||
Günter Reich | Director of the Research Institute for Leather and Imitation Leather Technology Freiberg | |||
Klaus Zosel | Scientific employee at the Research Institute for Textile Technology Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
1975 ↑ |
Inter-company collective of scientists and breeders | For his share in the scientific results on the outbringing of high-performance hybrid pigs and their broad-based transfer to animal production | ||
Walter Frederich | Head of Pig Breeding Department at WB Tierzucht Paretz | |||
Johann Franz | Director of VEG (Z) Tierzucht Nordhausen | |||
Peter Gehl | Pig breeding master in VEG (Z) Tierzucht Vogelsang | |||
Marianne Kompa | Head of the testing station department at the pig breeding research center in Ruhlsdorf | |||
Hildegard Messner | Senior laboratory assistant in the Malchin insemination station | |||
Ernst Ritter | Head of department for pig breeding in the research center for animal production Dummerstorf-Rostock | |||
1975 ↑ |
Collective "Research and Dissemination of Russian and Soviet Literature" | For his literary achievements in the field of indexing Russian and Soviet literature | ||
Willi Beitz | Full Professor and Director of the Cultural Studies / German Studies Section at the Karl Marx University in Leipzig | |||
Helmut Graßhoff | Scientific employee at the Central Institute for the History of Literature of the AdW of the GDR | |||
Harri Jünger | Full professor and director of the Slavic Studies section at the Humboldt University in Berlin | |||
Karlheinz Kasper | Section director at the “Clara Zetkin” University of Education in Leipzig | |||
Michael Wegner | Full Professor and Director of the Literature and Art Studies Section at the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | |||
Gerhard goat spirit | Director of the Central Institute for the History of Literature of the AdW of the GDR | |||
1975 ↑ |
Peter H. Feist | Full professor at the Aesthetics and Art Studies section of the Humboldt University in Berlin and full member of the Academy of Arts of the GDR | For his contribution to the history of contemporary socialist art and 19th century European art history | |
1975 ↑ |
Eberhard Hofmann | Full professor and director of the Physiological-Chemical Institute in the field of medicine at the Karl Marx University in Leipzig | For his theoretical work on the structure and function of regulatory enzymes and on the production of enzymes and new diagnostics for pharmaceutical purposes | |
1975 ↑ |
Wolfgang Ruge | Head of department in the Central Institute for History of the AdW of the GDR | For his achievements in researching the historical image of the Weimar period | |
1975 ↑ |
Max Steinmetz | Full professor at the History Section of the Karl Marx University in Leipzig | For his outstanding achievements in the field of the history of the German Peasant War | |
1975 ↑ |
Heinz Stiller | Full member of the AdW of the GDR and head of the research area Geo- and Cosmos Sciences of the AdW of the GDR | For excellent work on fundamental problems in the physics of the Earth's interior, the moon and the planets as well as for his experimental and theoretical contributions to the behavior of matter under extreme pressures | |
1976 ↑ |
Rationalization collective "Optical brighteners" in the VEB Chemiekombinat Bitterfeld | For his part in the development and production launch of intermediate products in color manufacture and optical brighteners | ||
Siegfried Wedge | research assistant in the dye research department | |||
Eberhard Marx | Laboratory manager in the intermediate products department - whiteners | |||
Bernd Noll | Group leader in the dye research department | |||
Peter Seeger | Deputy Head of Intermediate Products Department - Whiteners | |||
Herbert Weinelt | Head of Intermediate Products - Whiteners | |||
1976 ↑ |
Collective "rationalization of piston pin production" | For his part in the complex rationalization of the production of highly specialized parts | ||
Friedrich Cruschwitz | Scientific employee at the Institute for Forming Technology in Zwickau | |||
Harry Matthes | Head of a working group at the director of the Central Labor Research Institute in Dresden | |||
Lutz Mischok | Locksmith in the VEB vehicle accessories plant in Meißen | |||
Wolfgang Pistl | Head of the ABI inspection at VEB Barkas-Werke Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Ursula wheels | Group leader in the VEB vehicle accessories plant in Meißen | |||
Werner Schramm | Head of department at VEB Barkas-Werke Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Willi Wolf | Operations director at the VEB vehicle accessories plant in Meißen | |||
1976 ↑ |
Collective "argon laser" | For his part in the creation of the scientific basis, the development and production launch of an ion laser device with a wide range of applications | ||
Gerhard Goebel | Group leader in the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | |||
Wilhelm Ebert | Head of branch VI Jena of the Central Institute for Electron Physics of the AdW of the GDR | |||
Gerhard Koch | Head of department in the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | |||
Hans-Peter Koellner | Group leader in the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | |||
Manfred Maneck | Group leader in the research center of VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | |||
Helmut Pfaffendorf | Head laboratory mechanic in the VI Jena branch of the Central Institute for Electron Physics of the AdW of the GDR | |||
1976 ↑ |
Collective in VEB Isokond Berlin | For his part in the development and transition to production of a new type of medium voltage capacitors | ||
Helmut Jäckelmann | Press-fit | |||
Joachim Jahnke | Development engineer | |||
Wolfgang Kaeser | Development engineer | |||
Hartmut Oßwald | Director of Technology | |||
Rolf Schwerma | Development engineer | |||
Heinz Wende | Assembler | |||
1976 ↑ |
Collective "Plant construction for opencast mining equipment" in the VEB central workshop Regis | For his part in the solution of scientific and technical tasks for rationalization and for performance-enhancing reconstruction measures on large open-cast mining equipment | ||
Dieter Gaudigs | Plant designer | |||
Theodor Hilbig | Structural engineer | |||
Manfred Schütze | Structural engineer | |||
Dietrich Peschtrich | Plant designer | |||
Karl-Ernst Reinknecht | Expert for open pit equipment | |||
1976 ↑ |
Development collective "Lathes of size 2" from the VEB machine tool factory "Hermann Matern", Magdeburg and VEB Großdrehmaschinenbau "8. May “, Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his share in the scientific and creative achievement in the development of highly effective machine tools | ||
Stefan Müller | Technologist in the VEB machine tool factory "Hermann Matern", Magdeburg | |||
Wolfgang Seifert | Group leader in the VEB large lathe construction "8. May “, Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Harry Steinbach | Machine fitter in VEB large lathe construction "8. May “, Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Willi Theuerkauf | Designer in the VEB machine tool factory "Hermann Matern", Magdeburg | |||
Rudolf Walther | Head of the New Development Department in VEB Large Lathe Construction “8. May “, Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
1976 ↑ |
Collective in the VEB tool factory Königsee | For his share in the scientific, technical and economic achievements to rationalize twist drill production | ||
Wolfgang Franke | Head of Technological Planning | |||
Gerhard Heinze | Chief technologist | |||
Heinz Kayser | Master in twist drill production | |||
Harry Scholl | Head of Design for Rationalization and Automation | |||
Bruno Weißleder | Plant operator | |||
Martin Zentgraf | Project manager of the project | |||
1976 ↑ |
Collective "Elmo Production Lines" | For his part in the development and rapid transition of equipment to intensify production in the electrical industry | ||
Rolf Günther | Sales engineer in the VEB machine tool factory "Hermann Matern", Magdeburg | |||
Hans-Joachim Herrmann | Machine fitter in the VEB machine tool factory "Hermann Matern", Magdeburg | |||
Wolfgang Niemann | Machine fitter in the VEB machine tool factory "Hermann Matern", Magdeburg | |||
Lothar Schiffel | Operations director in the VEB machine tool factory "Hermann Matern", Magdeburg | |||
Dieter Pertermann | Electrician in the VEB grinding machine plant in Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
1976 ↑ |
Development collective in the VEB steel and rolling mill "Wilhelm Florin", Hennigsdorf | For his part in the production of high-performance cold heading steel and its introduction into the metalworking industry | ||
Gerhard Fischer | Deputy Production Director | |||
Horst Karschunke | scientific staff | |||
Karl-Ludwig Kiesel | area manager | |||
Holger Petersen | l. smelter | |||
Werner Richter | Head of department in the VEB screw combination in Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
Heinz Strunk | 1. Melter | |||
1976 ↑ |
Collective "Rh-Immunoprophylaxis" of the district institute for blood donation and transfusion in Halle | For his part in the scientific preparation and the comprehensive introduction of Rhesus immune prophylaxis in the health system of the GDR | ||
Wolfgang Schubert | medical director | |||
Victoria Tesar | Deputy Medical Director and Head of Department | |||
1976 ↑ |
Collective of economists | For his theoretical work on deepening the scientific basis of socialist intensification, on increasing the effectiveness of social production and his contribution to the implementation of research results in economic practice | ||
Gerd Friedrich | Deputy Director for Research at the Central Institute for Socialist Economic Management at the Central Committee of the SED | |||
Willi Kunz | Deputy Director for Education and Training at the Central Institute for Socialist Economic Management at the Central Committee of the SED | |||
Harry Milke | ord. Prof. and head of the science department for teaching and research in political economy and economics at the party college "Karl Marx" at the Central Committee of the SED | |||
Gerhard Schulz | Head of Chair at the Institute for Social Sciences at the Central Committee of the SED | |||
Horst Steeger | Head of the Economic Research Institute of the State Planning Commission | |||
Karl-Heinz Stiemerling | Deputy Director for Research at the Institute for Social Sciences at the Central Committee of the SED | |||
1976 ↑ |
Gottfried Bammes | Full professor for artist anatomy at the Dresden University of Fine Arts | For his significant scientific and educational achievements in the field of artist anatomy | |
1976 ↑ |
Heinrich Bremer | Full Professor and Vice Rector for Science and Technology at the Technical University "Carl Schorlemmer", Leuna-Merseburg | For his contribution to the development of new chemical catalysts and their industrial application | |
1976 ↑ |
John Lekschas | Full professor at the Law Section of the Humboldt University in Berlin | For his theoretical work in the field of law | |
1976 ↑ |
Wolfgang Plenert | Director of the Children's Clinic at the Friedrich Schiller University Jena | For his scientific achievements in paediatrics, especially his research results in the fight against leukosis | |
1976 ↑ |
Wilhelm Schmidt | Director of the Institute for Marxist-Leninist Language Theory at the University of Education “Karl Liebknecht”, Potsdam | For his theoretical work in the field of linguistics, especially German studies | |
1976 ↑ |
Gerhard wish | Full professor at the Information Technology Section at the Technical University of Dresden | For his services in the further development of electrical systems theory and in the training of highly qualified young scientists | |
1976 ↑ |
collective | For excellent scientific achievements, especially in the field of training methods | on September 9, 1976 as part of the reception of the Olympians | |
Jürgen Grobler | ||||
Gisela Heiße | ||||
Jochen Lenz | Professor for theory and methodology of training in water driving at the German University for Physical Culture (DHfK) in Leipzig . | |||
Friedrich Mahlo | ||||
Heinz Meissner | ||||
Eberhard Mothes | ||||
Dieter Niklas | ||||
Karl-Heinz Stichert | ||||
Diethart Wünsch | ||||
1976 ↑ |
Collective of technicians | For excellent scientific achievements | on September 9, 1976 as part of the reception of the Olympians | |
Kurt Debus | ||||
Klaus Filter | ||||
Jürgen Gross | ||||
Horst Münch | ||||
Horst Reinicke | ||||
Witolf Stange | ||||
1977 ↑ |
Eberhard Fiedler Wolfgang Hering Gert Hopf Harald Jahn Christoph Mühlhaus Jochen Pätzold |
Collective “New Unsaturated Polyester Resins” at VEB Chemische Werke Buna | For his part in the development and introduction of processes for the needs-based supply of the industry with coating resins using existing basic funds | |
1977 ↑ |
Robert Bätz Franz Baumann Rose Green Erika Onderka Fritz Pfeiffer Manfred Weber |
Collective hydro-splitting of middle distillates in the VEB Leuna-Werke "Walter Ulbricht" | For his part in the development and introduction of processes for the higher material economic use of crude oil for the production of carburetor fuels in existing facilities and plants | |
1977 ↑ |
Rudolf Horntrich Joachim Krause Karl-Heinz Lück Heinz Wischer Heinz Wolf Armin Worgitzki |
Collective "Uniform control system TRANSRESCH-Si" in the VEB Kombinat Elektroprojekt und Anlagenbau Berlin | For his part in the development and production introduction of a system for controlling highly stressed electrical drives in rolling mills and other industrial plants | |
1977 ↑ |
Jürgen Breternitz Hans-Joachim Illig Hans-Joachim Kühne Hans-Jürgen Linz Carl-Ernst Micheisen Winfried Sour Dough Gotthold Walter |
Collective "Fully electrically heated glass melting tanks" at the VEB Institute for Technical Glass Ilmenau, Jena | For his part in the development and introduction of fully electrically heated glass melting units for melting industrial and technical glass | |
1977 ↑ |
Nikolaus Koschwitz Harald Krause Winfried Liebig Karl-Heinz Maletzki Edith Petrick Siegfried Schelinski |
Collective "Implementation Batch Technology" in the VEB Scientific-Technical Operation Wirtschaftsglas Bad Muskau | For his part in the development and introduction of new melting technologies to increase the effectiveness of container glass production | |
1977 ↑ |
Helmut Frost Ullrich Heisig Kurt Jessat Dieter Müllen Siegfried Panzer Erwin Rippl Manfred Triebei Peter Wipsner |
Collective "Introduction of electron beam welding into production" | For his part in the short-term development of a welding system and the introduction of electron penalties for components that are subject to high dynamic and thermal stress | |
1977 ↑ |
Horst Arlt Ulrich Käppler Friedemann Judge Dieter Rost Horst Schuhmacher Klaus Tischer |
Collective "high-pressure press K 453" in the VEB combine progress agricultural machinery Neustadt | For his part in increasing the effectiveness of straw harvesting with significantly increased labor productivity and significantly reduced process costs | |
1977 ↑ |
Manfred Berthold Hermann Fröchtenigt Max Muschick Manfred Stiebitz Peter Thieme Günter Wagner |
Collective "Development of the light multi-storey construction" in the VEB Housing Combine Cottbus, Hoyerswerder | For his part in the development of lightweight construction for public buildings as part of the housing program | |
1977 ↑ |
Peter Böhme Günter Dahl Siegmar Damner Klaus German Herbert Konrad Walter Lichtenberg Kurt Rolapp Konrad Scholz |
Collective "UP film coating" | For his part in the development of the process for the production of a film from unsaturated polyester resin for the coating of furniture parts | |
1977 ↑ |
Peter Hörn Manfred Kosemund Horst Strobel |
Collective "Automation Technology" of the University of Transport "Friedrich List" Dresden | For his part in the further automation of rail and road traffic to increase traffic safety | |
1977 ↑ |
Walter John Gerd Lehmann Gernot Paasch Peter Keanert Henning Wonn Paul Ziesche |
Collective "Electronic structure of solid bodies" | For his contribution to the development of the theory of electronic structure in metals and alloys | |
1977 ↑ |
Friedemann Arnold Wolfgang Herrmann Dietmar Kunze Wolfdietrich Meyer Heinz Simon Klaus Voss |
Collective "Automatic microscope image evaluation" of the Medical Academy " Carl Gustav Carus " Dresden | For his part in the development of the basics for the application of automatic microscope image evaluation in medical diagnostics and biomedical research | |
1977 ↑ |
Harry Goldschmidt | Musicologist, Berlin | For the results of his many years of research on the work of Ludwig van Beethoven | |
1977 ↑ |
Erich Hahn | Candidate of the Central Committee of the SED, Director of the Institute for Marxist-Leninist Philosophy of the Academy for Social Sciences at the Central Committee of the SED | For the results of his research in the field of historical materialism and for dealing with bourgeois ideology | |
1977 ↑ |
Manfred Kossok | Full professor at the History Section of the Karl Marx University in Leipzig | For his work in the field of general history of modern times, in particular the history and theory of the anti-imperialist liberation movement of the peoples of Latin America | |
1977 ↑ |
Arno Hermann Müller | Full professor at the Geosciences Section of the Freiberg Mining Academy | For his scientific achievements in research in the field of paleontology and his contribution to the training of highly qualified young scientists | |
1977 ↑ |
Heinrich Scheel | Vice President of the AdW of the GDR | For his outstanding contribution to the history of the German people on a Marxist-Leninist basis | |
1978 ↑ |
Hartmut Linde Peter Schwartz Erwin Schwarz Kurt Winkler Andreas Zahn |
Collective from the Central Institute for Physical Chemistry of the AdW of the GDR | For his part in the scientific work on the elucidation of physical-chemical processes in non-equilibrium systems | |
1978 ↑ |
Helmut Bendel Hans-Joachim Kraufi Detlef Narr Rudolf Schmidt Wolfgang Zurich |
Collective "Development of new rail locomotives" | For his part in the development and production transfer of high-performance locomotives for express and freight trains | |
1978 ↑ |
Eberhard Eckert Günther Haupt Rudi Hoffmann Erwin Moye Manfred Muske Gerhard Szameit |
Collective from the VEB Steremat “ Hermann Schlimme ” Berlin | For his part in the development and production transition of a numerically controlled material processing machine | |
1978 ↑ |
Axel Bernhagen Claus Herold Dieter Legier Klaus Oertel Christina Schwarz |
Collective "plant decontamination" in the VEB nuclear power plant "Bruno Leuschner" Greifswald | For his part in the development of a new technology for the efficient maintenance and repair of nuclear facilities | |
1978 ↑ |
Siegfried Bowens Heinz Haubenreißer Hans Riesner Otto Schmidt Roland Wagner |
Collective "Development and implementation of the economical assembly method in industrial furnace and steam generator construction" | For his part in the development of heat-resistant and heat-insulating lightweight construction elements and their introduction into steam generator and industrial furnace construction | |
1978 ↑ |
Karl-Heinz Beyer Johannes Friedrick Werner Jordan Hans Kohl Rainer Lindner Horst Wenk |
Collective from VEB Mikrosa Leipzig | For his part in the development, construction and introduction of an automatic production line for the complete grinding of tapered rollers | |
1978 ↑ |
Fritz Ditscher Gerhard Fiedler Gerhard Nebel Martin Riedel Lothar Schirmer Roland Strehlau |
Collective from the VEB machine factory " John Schehr " Meuselwitz , Altenburg district | For his part in the development and transition of a new series of roll processing machines | |
1978 ↑ |
Erich Buttler Alexander Grabner Peter Liewers Heidfried Otto Peter Schumann |
Collective "Rauschdiagnostik" in the Central Institute for Nuclear Research, Rossendorf of the AdW of the GDR | For his part in the development of noise analysis into a versatile method of process and plant diagnostics of complex technical systems | |
1978 ↑ |
Ursula Bootz Werner Flöhr Waldfried Keßler Borst Kulicke Dietmar Richter Eugen Templin |
Collective from the Institute for Forest Sciences Eberswalde | For his part in the development and introduction of new control methods against bark-breeding forest pests | |
1978 ↑ |
Werner Ebeling | Full professor at the Physics section of the Wilhelm Pieck University Rostock | For his theoretical research in the field of electrolytes, plasma and the thermodynamics of irreversible processes | |
1978 ↑ |
Heinz Kautzleben | Director of the Central Institute for Earth Physics of the AdW of the GDR | For his scientific results in the field of the structure of the earth's body | |
1978 ↑ |
Günther Landgraf | Full professor at the Fundamentals of Mechanical Engineering section at the Technical University of Dresden | For his research in the areas of planar structures and plasticity theory | |
1979 ↑ |
Alfred Karnapp Manfred Steinbach Rolf Weidhaas Karl-Heinz Weßlau Günther Zornick |
Collective from VEB Carl Zeiss Jena | For his part in the development of a unique two-coordinate measuring device of the highest performance for optical precision device construction | |
1979 ↑ |
Horst Altwig Dieter Bartelt Edgar Boll Johannes Godas Michael Zeuke Harry Zinke |
Collective from the VEB semiconductor plant Frankfurt (Oder) | For his part in the development of analog integrated circuits and its introduction into series production | |
1979 ↑ |
Joachim Kempe Hans-Joachim Müller Klaus Nikoleizig Lothar Nöske Bernd Schade Bernd Weiser |
Collective from VEB Kraftwerk Thierbach | For its share in increasing the output of power plants while reducing the specific fuel heat consumption | |
1979 ↑ |
Wolfgang Berndt Rudi Heibig Heinz Papistok Rudolf Schäfer Eberhard Scholz Eberhard Stark |
Collective from the VEB Zahnschneidemaschinenfabrik MODUL Karl-Marx-Stadt | For his part in the development and production launch of a series of high-performance spur gear hobbing machines | |
1979 ↑ |
Dieter Friebel Norbert Lenk Günther Pfeiffer Klaus Schumann |
Collective " Hematological Automat PHA-4" in the VEB Kombinat Medical and Laboratory Technology Leipzig, Research Center Dresden | For his part in the development of a high-performance automatic analyzer for haematological examinations | |
1979 ↑ |
Hans Koerdt Rudolf Pochert Willy Roggenbuck Hugo Simler Peter Wiese Manfred Wülknitz |
Collective "Development of plasma fine-jet melting cutting" | For his part in the development of a new, effective thermal separation process, including the introduction of a series of systems to rationalize material cutting in mechanical engineering | |
1979 ↑ |
Wilfried Hempel Werner Möbius Fritz Pützschier Renate Rothe Horst Sacher Ursula Zsehau |
Collective "Development of a new technology for the modernization of open-end spinning machines" | For his part in the rationalization of open-end cotton mills | |
1979 ↑ |
Horst Bachmann Gunter Hellmann Karl-Hans Kaatz Hein Liesau Heinz Rieke Hermann Wolter |
Collective from the waterworks Colbitz of the VEB water supply and wastewater treatment Magdeburg | For its part in increasing the drinking water capacity through complex socialist intensification and its wide application in water management | |
1979 ↑ |
Heinz Bielka Gudrun Lutsch Franz Noll Joachim Stahl Gert Wangermann Heinz Welfle Peter Westermann |
Collective from the Central Institute for Molecular Biology of the AdW of the GDR | For his part in clarifying the structure of the protein-synthesizing system (ribosome) of the animal cell | |
1979 ↑ |
Gerhard Göllnitz Ursula Kleinpeter Hans-Dieter Rösler |
Collective from the University Psychiatric Clinic of the Medicine Department of the Wilhelm Pieck University Rostock | For his part in the further development of the therapy of brain-damaged children up to social integration | |
1979 ↑ |
Reinhard Barke Helmold Blohl Christian Clauß Werner Flemming Dieter Milan Manfred Seyfert |
Collective "development of a mammography facility" | For his part in the development of a mammography facility for the early detection of breast cancer | |
1979 ↑ |
Dieter Graichen Karl Hartmann Herbert Kusicka Herbert Lange Harry Nick Siegfried Tannhäuser |
Collective of economists | For his work in the field of business administration | |
1979 ↑ |
Horst Heininger Dieter Klein Lutz Maier Herbert Meißner Werner Paff Heinz Petrak |
Scientific collective of economists | For his research into contemporary imperialism | |
1979 ↑ |
Werner Berthold Gerhard Lozek Helmut Meier Walter Schmidt |
Collective of historians | For his work “Unresolved Past. Critique of bourgeois historiography in the FRG " | |
1979 ↑ |
Erhard Albrecht | Full professor, holder of the chair for philosophy, logic, semiotics, methodology at the Ernst-Moritz-Arndt University of Greifswald | For his outstanding academic achievements in the field of the philosophical foundations of Marxist-Leninist linguistics in the GDR | |
1979 ↑ |
Werner Forster | Full Professor, Director of the Pharmacological Institute, Medicine Department at the Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg | For his outstanding contributions to the pathogenesis of chronic cardiovascular diseases and the role of prostaglandins | |
1979 ↑ |
Heinz Heitzer | Deputy head of the social sciences research department of the GDR AdW | For his work on the history of the German Democratic Republic | |
1979 ↑ |
Friedrich-Wilhelm Jäger | Head of department at the Central Institute for Solar-Terrestrial Physics of the AdW of the GDR | For his theoretical, methodological and experimental work on the investigation of the solar active regions and their magnetic fields | |
1979 ↑ |
Ewald Schuldt | Director of the Museum of Prehistory and Early History in Schwerin | For his outstanding scientific achievements in the archaeological development of the material culture of Slavic tribes as well as in the elaboration of a Marxist-Leninist historical picture of early Slavic history | |
1979 ↑ |
Günter Stahn | Chief architect at VEB Bau- und Montagekombinat Berlin | For his services in the architectural design, project planning, technological preparation and construction of the Pionierpalast Berlin |
Remarks
Frequently used abbreviations
- AdW : from 1972 to 1990 Academy of Sciences of the GDR
- DAW : until 1972 German Academy of Sciences in Berlin
- Central Committee of the SED : Central Committee of the Socialist Unity Party of Germany
- ↑ For documentary reasons, the original historical descriptions used by the SED newspaper Neues Deutschland are presented here. However, these can be flawed, tendentious, outdated or politically extreme. If in doubt, corrections and alternative descriptions should be made in the "Comments" column.
swell
-
New Germany of the respective years. The awards were given as part of reporting on the national holiday (October 7th) on October 8th. Issues from:
- 7 Oct 1970, page 5
- October 5, 1971, pages 4 and 5
- October 7, 1972, pages 5 and 6
- Oct 6, 1973, page 3
- October 5, 1974, pages 5 and 6
- Oct. 2, 1975, pp. 3-4
- Oct. 7, 1976, p. 4
- 8/9 October 1977, page 4
- Oct. 9, 1978, page 4
- Oct. 2, 1979, page 4
Prize amounts
year | Prize amount in marks |
---|---|
1970 | 325,000 |
1971 | 350,000 |
1972 | 350,000 |
1973 | 450,000 |
1974 | 500,000 |
1975 | 350,000 |
1976 | 425,000 |
1977 | 425,000 |
1978 | 300,000 |
1979 | 500,000 |
total | 3,975,000 |
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b c d e National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 7, 1970, p. 5 , accessed on April 23, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 7, 1970, p. 6 , accessed on April 23, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 5, 1971, p. 5 , accessed on April 23, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n High government awards. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archives of the Berlin State Library, October 7, 1972, p. 6 , accessed on April 24, 2014 .
- ^ New Germany of October 28, 1972 p. 3
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j High government awards. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archives of the Berlin State Library, October 6, 1973, p. 3 , accessed on April 24, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h High state awards presented. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 6, 1973, p. 4 , accessed on April 24, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t High government awards. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 5, 1974, p. 6 , accessed on April 25, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i High government awards presented. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 2, 1975, p. 3 , accessed on April 25, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e High government awards. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 2, 1975, p. 4 , accessed on April 25, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q High awards for the national holiday of the GDR. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 7, 1976, p. 4 , accessed on April 22, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r High awards for the national holiday of the GDR. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archives of the Berlin State Library, October 8, 1977, p. 4 , accessed on April 21, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l Highest awards for the national holiday of the GDR. National Prize of the GDR. III. Science and technology class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 9, 1978, p. 4 , accessed on April 21, 2014 .
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t National Prize Winner 1979. In the field of science and technology. III. Class. In: New Germany. ZEFYS, Archive of the Berlin State Library, October 2, 1979, p. 4 , accessed on April 21, 2014 .