Team squad of the top 12 2017
The list of team squads of the Top 12 2017 contains all players who were entered for the French Top 12 2017 , the highest league in the French team championship in chess , with their individual results.
General
The participating teams were allowed to register a maximum of 16 players, including at least one French woman and one French man. Male and foreign players had to have an Elo rating of at least 2000. Not all clubs made use of the quota, so Grasse Echecs reported 15 players and Club d'échecs Lexovien 11 players. Not all of the registered players were used. While Bischwiller, Grasse and Strasbourg managed with nine players each, Bois-Colombes 15 players played at least one game. A total of 135 players were used, 34 of whom competed in all competitions.
The players with the highest points were Jorden van Foreest (Clichy) and Maxim Rodshtein (Bischwiller) with 9 points each from 11 games. Loek van Wely , Pauline Guichard (both Clichy), Andreea Bollengier (Nice Alekhine) and Jean-Noël Riff (Mulhouse) achieved 8 points each , with van Wely playing 10 games, Guichard, Bollengier and Riff 11 each. With Alexandra Kostenjuk (Clichy ) and Richard Pile (Grasse) achieved two players 100%, of these Kostenjuk was used twice, Pile once.
Legend
The tables below contain the following information:
- No .: Ranking list number
- Title: FIDE title at the beginning of the season (rating list from May 2017); GM = Grand Master , IM = International Master , FM = FIDE Master , WGM = Women's Grand Master, WIM = International Women's Master, WFM = Women's FIDE Master, CM = Candidate Master, WCM = Women's Candidate Master
- Elo: Elo number at the beginning of the season (rating list from May 2017); for players without an Elo rating, the national rating is shown in brackets
- Nation: Nationality according to the rating list from May 2017; ALG = Algeria, ARM = Armenia, AUT = Austria, AZE = Azerbaijan, BEL = Belgium, CHN = China, CRO = Croatia, CZE = Czech Republic, EGY = Egypt, ENG = England, ESP = Spain, FRA = France, GEO = Georgia, GER = Germany, HUN = Hungary, IND = India, ISR = Israel, ITA = Italy, LAT = Latvia, LTU = Lithuania, LUX = Luxembourg, MAR = Morocco, MDA = Republic of Moldova, NED = Netherlands, PAR = Paraguay, POL = Poland, ROU = Romania, RUS = Russia, SUI = Switzerland, UKR = Ukraine
- G: number of winning games
- R: Number of draw games
- V: number of losing games
- Pkt .: Number of points achieved
- Games: Number of games played
Club de Clichy-Echecs-92
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Maxime Vachier-Lagrave | 2795 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 |
2 | GM | Radosław Wojtaszek | 2734 | POLE | 3 | 6th | 1 | 6th | 10 |
3 | GM | Dmitri Yakovenko | 2718 | RUS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Laurent Fressinet | 2668 | FRA | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 10 |
5 | GM | Loek van Wely | 2663 | NED | 7th | 2 | 1 | 8th | 10 |
6th | GM | Jorden van Foreest | 2595 | NED | 8th | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
7th | GM | Hicham Hamdouchi | 2586 | MAR | 2 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 9 |
8th | GM | Pavel Tregubov | 2584 | RUS | 3 | 7th | 0 | 6.5 | 10 |
9 | GM | Alexandra Kostenjuk | 2540 | RUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
10 | IN THE | Axel Delorme | 2514 | FRA | 4th | 4th | 0 | 6th | 8th |
11 | IN THE | Pierre Barbot | 2456 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
12 | FM | Francisco Montoliu Cervero | 2384 | ESP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | WGM | Pauline Guichard | 2312 | FRA | 7th | 2 | 2 | 8th | 11 |
14th | WFM | Isabelle Malassagne | 2061 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15th | Anaëlle Afroui | 2007 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Melena Milroy | 1729 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Club de Bischwiller
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | P. Harikrishna | 2750 | IND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Arkadij Naiditsch | 2700 | AZE | 7th | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 10 |
3 | GM | Maxim Rodshtein | 2698 | ISR | 8th | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
4th | GM | Étienne Bacrot | 2696 | FRA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 10 |
5 | GM | Markus Ragger | 2680 | AUT | 3 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 9 |
6th | GM | Romain Édouard | 2640 | FRA | 4th | 4th | 2 | 6th | 10 |
7th | GM | Sébastien Mazé | 2619 | FRA | 3 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 9 |
8th | GM | Yannick Pelletier | 2543 | SUI | 4th | 4th | 1 | 6th | 9 |
9 | GM | Jean-Pierre Le Roux | 2538 | FRA | 4th | 4th | 1 | 6th | 9 |
10 | IN THE | Jean Netzer | 2414 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | IN THE | Alain Genzling | 2381 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | IN THE | Claude Wagner | 2348 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | WGM | Nino Maisuradze | 2260 | FRA | 6th | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 11 |
14th | WFM | Julie Fischer | 2059 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15th | Juliette Guérin | 1875 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Meriem Bellahcene | 1846 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Club de Nice Alekhine
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Li Chao | 2722 | CHN | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 |
2 | GM | Tigran Gharamian | 2626 | FRA | 0 | 8th | 1 | 4th | 9 |
3 | GM | Maxime Lagarde | 2601 | FRA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 7th |
4th | GM | Hrvoje Stević | 2600 | CRO | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 10 |
5 | GM | Mladen Palac | 2573 | CRO | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 10 |
6th | GM | Dennis Wagner | 2571 | GER | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7th | GM | Francesco Rambaldi | 2542 | ITA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 10 |
8th | GM | Adrien Demuth | 2542 | FRA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4th |
9 | GM | Nenad Sulava | 2468 | CRO | 6th | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 8th |
10 | Harutjun Barseghjan | 2437 | POOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | FM | Patrice Babault | 2411 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6th |
12 | WIM | Andreea Bollengier | 2234 | FRA | 7th | 2 | 2 | 8th | 11 |
13 | David Najard | 2185 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14th | Hervé Ribreau | 2145 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15th | Richard Ruiz | 2083 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | WIM | Martine Dubois | 1946 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Club de Mulhouse Philidor
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | David Navara | 2739 | CZE | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 6th |
2 | GM | Grzegorz Gajewski | 2634 | POLE | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 9 |
3 | GM | Benjámin Gledura | 2602 | HUN | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 7th |
4th | GM | Andrei Istrățescu | 2596 | ROU | 3 | 7th | 1 | 6.5 | 11 |
5 | GM | Andreas Heimann | 2573 | GER | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6th | 8th |
6th | GM | Andreï Sokolov | 2505 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 10 |
7th | GM | Jean-Noël Reef | 2476 | FRA | 5 | 6th | 0 | 8th | 11 |
8th | IN THE | Serghei Vedmediuc | 2471 | MDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | IN THE | Borya Ider | 2456 | FRA | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 11 |
10 | FM | Quentin Burri | 2378 | FRA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th |
11 | FM | Pascal Herb | 2246 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Yovann Gatineau | 2204 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Guillaume Trouvé | 2194 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14th | WFM | Mathilde Choisy | 2153 | FRA | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
15th | WFM | Cécile Haussernot | 2099 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
16 | WFM | Emma Richard | 2072 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 |
CE de Bois-Colombes
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Jan-Krzysztof Duda | 2693 | POLE | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 5 |
2 | GM | Viktor Láznička | 2672 | CZE | 2 | 7th | 1 | 5.5 | 10 |
3 | GM | Axel Bachmann | 2646 | PAR | 5 | 4th | 1 | 7th | 10 |
4th | GM | Kamil Mitoń | 2618 | POLE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 |
5 | GM | Matthieu Cornette | 2593 | FRA | 5 | 4th | 1 | 7th | 10 |
6th | IN THE | Vitaly Kosiak | 2507 | UKR | 2 | 4th | 0 | 4th | 6th |
7th | IN THE | Clovis Vernay | 2501 | FRA | 4th | 2 | 4th | 5 | 10 |
8th | GM | Samy Shoker | 2498 | EGY | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 7th |
9 | FM | Thomas Dionisi | 2392 | FRA | 4th | 4th | 2 | 6th | 10 |
10 | FM | Loïc Travadon | 2358 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 |
11 | WIM | Mathilde Congiu | 2248 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
12 | Ameur Frih | 2225 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
13 | Vincent Bernard | 2191 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14th | Thomas Ariza | 2116 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | |
15th | WFM | Aurélie Dacalor | 1997 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4th |
16 | Valentine Baldi | 1862 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Grasse Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Yuri Kryvoruchko | 2714 | UKR | 3 | 7th | 1 | 6.5 | 11 |
2 | GM | Oleksandr Areshchenko | 2677 | UKR | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
3 | GM | Yuri Kusubov | 2637 | UKR | 3 | 7th | 1 | 6.5 | 11 |
4th | GM | Imre Héra | 2618 | HUN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | GM | Josif Dorfman | 2560 | FRA | 1 | 8th | 2 | 5 | 11 |
6th | GM | Fabien Libiszewski | 2544 | FRA | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 |
7th | GM | Manuel Apicella | 2515 | FRA | 1 | 8th | 1 | 5 | 10 |
8th | GM | Ciprian-Costică Nanu | 2509 | ROU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | GM | Krisztián Szabó | 2498 | HUN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | GM | Anthony Wirig | 2486 | FRA | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
11 | IN THE | Richard Pile | 2391 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
12 | FM | Vincent Reef | 2382 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | WFM | Camille De Seroux | 2117 | SUI | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
14th | Carole Forestier | 2073 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15th | Inès Abidi | 1674 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Les Tours de Haute Picardie
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Ihor Kovalenko | 2657 | LAT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Arturs Neikšāns | 2599 | LAT | 1 | 7th | 1 | 4.5 | 9 |
3 | GM | Jean-Marc Degraeve | 2592 | FRA | 2 | 6th | 3 | 5 | 11 |
4th | GM | Andrij Sumez | 2566 | UKR | 1 | 6th | 1 | 4th | 8th |
5 | GM | Alberto David | 2548 | ITA | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
6th | GM | Aloyzas Kveinys | 2520 | LTU | 4th | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 8th |
7th | GM | Cyril Marcelin | 2472 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 |
8th | GM | Eloi Relange | 2464 | FRA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 9 |
9 | IN THE | François Godart | 2404 | BEL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 |
10 | IN THE | Florian Grafl | 2377 | GER | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
11 | FM | Marc Geenen | 2266 | BEL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
12 | John Cappon | 2197 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | |
13 | WGM | Maria Leconte | 2174 | FRA | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
14th | Thierry Le Hay | 2113 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
15th | Maelan Bitbol-Delaveyne | 2048 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Mélanie Durczak | 1702 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Club de Tremblay-en-France
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Baadur Jobava | 2713 | GEO | 3 | 7th | 1 | 6.5 | 11 |
2 | GM | Vladimir Malakhov | 2712 | RUS | 4th | 6th | 0 | 7th | 10 |
3 | GM | Francisco Vallejo Pons | 2710 | ESP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Kacper Piorun | 2638 | POLE | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 6th |
5 | GM | Vadim Milov | 2604 | SUI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
6th | GM | Andrei Schschekachev | 2538 | FRA | 1 | 6th | 3 | 4th | 10 |
7th | IN THE | Gabriel Battaglini | 2475 | FRA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 6th |
8th | IN THE | Anthony Bellaiche | 2471 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
9 | GM | Thal Abergel | 2457 | FRA | 4th | 3 | 3 | 5.5 | 10 |
10 | IN THE | Bilel Bellahcene | 2452 | FRA | 3 | 4th | 3 | 5 | 10 |
11 | IN THE | Mahfoud Boudiba | 2409 | ALG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 |
12 | IN THE | Kamran Shirazi | 2367 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4th |
13 | FM | Ilyass Msellek | 2247 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14th | Sophie Aflalo | 2135 | FRA | 4th | 1 | 6th | 4.5 | 11 | |
15th | Caroline Cochet | 2020 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Camilla Kohi | 1745 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Club de Vandœuvre-Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Yuri Solodownichenko | 2576 | UKR | 4th | 3 | 3 | 5.5 | 10 |
2 | GM | Alexander Donchenko | 2563 | GER | 3 | 6th | 1 | 6th | 10 |
3 | IN THE | Pierre Bailet | 2519 | FRA | 2 | 7th | 1 | 5.5 | 10 |
4th | IN THE | Vladimir Hamițevici | 2487 | MDA | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
5 | IN THE | Nicolas Brunner | 2459 | FRA | 1 | 7th | 1 | 4.5 | 9 |
6th | IN THE | Lev Yankelevich | 2447 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7th | IN THE | Christophe Philippe | 2386 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 |
8th | IN THE | Anastassija Sawina | 2364 | RUS | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
9 | IN THE | Mustapha Nezar | 2354 | FRA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 9 |
10 | FM | Benjamin Le Corre | 2261 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4th |
11 | Joachim Iglesias | 2258 | FRA | 0 | 4th | 3 | 2 | 7th | |
12 | IN THE | Claude Adrian | 2234 | FRA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
13 | FM | Alain Spielmann | 2212 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14th | WIM | Fiona Steil-Antoni | 2155 | LUX | 4th | 5 | 2 | 6.5 | 11 |
15th | Nathalie Franc | 2006 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Malika Sidibe | 1881 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cercle d'Echecs de Strasbourg
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Teymur Rəcəbov | 2710 | AZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | GM | Volodymyr Baklan | 2594 | UKR | 3 | 8th | 0 | 7th | 11 |
3 | GM | Fabian Döttling | 2587 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | GM | Eduardas Rozentalis | 2535 | LTU | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 11 |
5 | GM | Igor-Alexandre Nataf | 2535 | FRA | 0 | 3 | 7th | 1.5 | 10 |
6th | GM | Tornike Sanikidze | 2518 | GEO | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
7th | GM | Marie Sebag | 2488 | FRA | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | 11 |
8th | IN THE | Christian Maier | 2392 | GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | IN THE | Colomban Vitoux | 2382 | FRA | 4th | 3 | 3 | 5.5 | 10 |
10 | IN THE | Mehrshad Sharif | 2363 | FRA | 2 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 7th |
11 | FM | Timothee Heinz | 2353 | FRA | 1 | 8th | 0 | 5 | 9 |
12 | IN THE | Louis Roos | 2346 | FRA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 8th |
13 | IN THE | Daniel Roos | 2342 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14th | FM | Jean-Claude Letzelter | 2140 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15th | WIM | Malina Nicoara | 2099 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Marion Muller | 1898 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Club de Montpellier Echecs
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM | Glenn Flear | 2439 | CLOSELY | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3.5 | 11 |
2 | IN THE | Philippe Brochet | 2409 | FRA | 0 | 7th | 4th | 3.5 | 11 |
3 | FM | Stephen Boyd | 2289 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4th | IN THE | Olivier Touzane | 2277 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 7th | 2 | 10 |
5 | Pierre Mehdi Ouakhir | 2277 | MAR | 1 | 4th | 6th | 3 | 11 | |
6th | Fabien Lavabre | 2235 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7th | Moisse Youssoupov | 2233 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 8th | 0.5 | 9 | |
8th | FM | Frédéric Bertrand | 2232 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Jérémy Moucheroud | 2197 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 8th | 1 | 10 | |
10 | Llewellyn Vidal | 2193 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4th | |
11 | Bertrand Grollemund | 2182 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6th | |
12 | Niels Willems | 2148 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | WIM | Christine Flear | 2095 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14th | Damien Caron | 2024 | FRA | 0 | 1 | 4th | 0.5 | 5 | |
15th | Marie Dubois | 1965 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
16 | Clarisse Guerlin dit de Guer | 1278 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 6th | 0 | 6th |
Club d'échecs Lexovien
No. | title | Surname | Elo | nation | G | R. | V | Pt. | Lots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IN THE | Vincent Colin | 2381 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 8th | 2 | 11 |
2 | FM | Victor Stéphan | 2365 | FRA | 1 | 2 | 8th | 2 | 11 |
3 | IN THE | Maxence Godard | 2329 | FRA | 0 | 3 | 7th | 1.5 | 10 |
4th | FM | Nicolas Coursaget | 2311 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 7th | 1 | 9 |
5 | Pierre Le Borgne | 2234 | FRA | 0 | 3 | 7th | 1.5 | 10 | |
6th | Jean-Fabien Décosse | 2216 | FRA | 1 | 1 | 7th | 1.5 | 9 | |
7th | Maxime Marie | 2177 | FRA | 1 | 0 | 4th | 1 | 5 | |
8th | Denis Barbini | 2101 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
9 | Emilie Marchadour | 2097 | FRA | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 | |
10 | Paul Blanche | 2081 | FRA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Gurvan Rodon | 2047 | FRA | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Individual evidence
- ^ Regulations of the French team championship , Article 3.7.a) at the French chess federation (PDF, 263 kB; French)
Web links
- Results and dates at the Fédération Française des Échecs (French)
- Tournament site (french)
- Team reports (French, PDF; 727 kB)