Oberstaufen Cup 2012
Oberstaufen Cup 2012 | |
date | July 23, 2012 - July 29, 2012 |
Edition | 21st |
navigation | 2011 ◄ 2012 ► 2013 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Oberstaufen Germany |
Tournament number | 833 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 12Q / 16D |
Prize money | € 30,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Daniel Brands |
Last year's winner (double) |
Martin Fischer Philipp Oswald |
Winner (singles) | Dominik Meffert |
Winner (doubles) |
Andrei Dăescu Florin Mergea |
Tournament director | Hans Hermann |
Tournament supervisor | Hans-Jürgen Ochs |
Last direct assumption | John Millman (257) |
As of January 1, 2014 |
The Oberstaufen Cup 2012 was a tennis tournament that took place from July 23 to 29, 2012 in Oberstaufen . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2012 and was played outdoors on sand.
The field of participants in the individual competition consisted of 32 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D. Gimeno Traver | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Albot | 6 3 | 6 5 | 1 | D. Gimeno Traver | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Dăescu | 0 | 0 | r | J. Mertl | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Mertl | 6th | 1 | 1 | D. Gimeno Traver | 6 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T. Schoorel | 6th | 3 | 6th | Q | N. Langer | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Navarro | 4th | 6th | 3 | T. Schoorel | 6 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N. Langer | 6th | 6th | Q | N. Langer | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D. Muñoz de La Nava | 3 | 2 | Q | N. Langer | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A. Kuznetsov | 6th | 2 | 6th | 3 | A. Kuznetsov | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Teixeira | 2 | 6th | 2 | 3 | A. Kuznetsov | 6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | B. Knittel | 6th | 1 | WC | B. Knittel | 1 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PR | F. Škugor | 3 | 1 | r | 3 | A. Kuznetsov | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Burquier | 7th | 6th | 6th | M. Alund | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | R. Kern | 6 2 | 0 | G. Burquier | 6 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PR | J. Millman | 5 | 4th | 6th | M. Alund | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | M. Alund | 7th | 6th | Q | N. Langer | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | D. Junqueira | 3 | 3 | D. Meffert | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Galdón | 6th | 6th | P. Galdón | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Huta Galung | 2 | 6 7 | A. Menéndez | 6 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Menéndez | 6th | 7th | P. Galdón | 3 | 6th | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Rodrigues | 6th | 1 | 6th | 4th | G. Rufin | 6th | 1 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Benneteau | 3 | 6th | 2 | M. Rodrigues | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Semjan | 2 | 3 | 4th | G. Rufin | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | G. Rufin | 6th | 6th | 4th | G. Rufin | 6 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | A. Brugués-Davi | 6th | 6th | D. Meffert | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Greul | 3 | 1 | 7th | A. Brugués-Davi | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Meffert | 7th | 6th | D. Meffert | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Krawietz | 6 7 | 3 | D. Meffert | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Minář | 7th | 6th | 2 | M. Bachinger | 2 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Lojda | 5 | 1 | I. Minář | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Baumann | 2 | 1 | 2 | M. Bachinger | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M. Bachinger | 6th | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Web links
- Official homepage of the tournament
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 48 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 48 kB)
- Tournament schedule individual qualification on the ATP homepage (PDF; 58 kB)