Bavarian Cup 2018/19
Bavarian Cup 2018/19 | |
---|---|
Cup winners | Würzburger Kickers (3rd title) |
Beginning | 7th August 2018 |
final | May 25, 2019 |
Final stadium | Stadium am Schönbusch , Aschaffenburg |
Teams | 64 |
Games | 63 (of which 63 played) |
← Bavarian Cup 2017/18 | |
↑ DFB Cup 2018/19 District Cup 2018/19 ↓
|
The Bavarian Cup 2018/19 the Bavarian Soccer Association is the 10th season since the reform Cup 2009/10. The tournament began on August 7, 2018 with 20 simultaneous games, the final is scheduled for May 25, 2019. The winner qualifies for the first main round of the DFB Cup 2019/20 .
Participating teams
A total of 64 teams took part in the first main round of the cup:
-
24 district cup winners (2017/18):
- Upper Bavaria: SV Dornach, NK Croatia Großmehring, FC Emmering, VfL Waldkraiburg
- Lower Bavaria: FC Ergolding, TSV Pilsting, TSV Regen, 1. FC Passau
- Swabia: FC Kempten , VfR Neuburg / Donau , SpVgg Deiningen
- Upper Palatinate: SV Burgweinting, SV Sorghof, SV Schwarzhofen
- Upper Franconia: FC Eintracht Bamberg , FC Coburg, Kickers Selb
- Middle Franconia: SV Arberg, DJK Dollnstein, SK Lauf
- Lower Franconia: TSV Uettingen, DJK Oberschwarzach, DJK Hain, 1. FC 1906 Bad Kissingen
- 2 third division teams ( 2017/18 ):
- 14 regional leagues ( 2017/18 ):
- 2 newcomers from the Bayernliga ( 2017/18 ):
- 2 relegation participants ( 2017/18 ):
-
20 qualifiers from the association level :
- Bayernliga 2018/19 : 1. FC Sand , TSV Großbardorf , TSV Schwabmünchen , SV Türkgücü-Ataspor Munich , ATSV Erlangen , Würzburger FV , SpVgg Bayern Hof , DJK Vilzing , SC Eltersdorf , SpVgg Ansbach
- Landesliga 2018/19 : ASV Dachau , SC Ichenhausen, ASV Cham , FC Gundelfingen , TSV Bogen , FC Töging, SV Mering, SpVgg Landshut , SV Erlbach, 1st SC Feucht
1st main round
The games of the 1st main round were played from 7th to 8th and from 14. – 15. August 2018.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | TSV Uettingen | 0: 4 | TSV Großbardorf |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | DJK Oberschwarzach | 1: 3 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | FC Eintracht Bamberg | 0: 4 | SC Eltersdorf |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | FC Coburg | 0: 2 | SpVgg Upper Franconia Bayreuth |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SK run | 3: 1 | 1. SC moist |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SV Schwarzhofen | 0: 3 | SV Schalding-Heining |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | NK Croatia Großmehring | 1 | 0: 2VfR Garching |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | FC Ergolding | 3: 1 | SpVgg Landshut |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | VfL Waldkraiburg | 0: 7 | TSV Buchbach |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | TSV Aubstadt | 3: 1 | SpVgg Ansbach |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SV Sorghof | 0: 9 | SV Seligenporten |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | 1. FC Sand | 0: 1 | ATSV Erlangen |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SV Erlbach | 2: 1 | FC Toging |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | DJK Dollnstein | 0:11 | VfB Eichstätt |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SpVgg Deiningen | 1: 3 | TSV 1896 Rain |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | ASV Dachau | 0: 4 | FC Pipinsried |
07.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SV Türkgücü-Ataspor Munich | 2: 1 | TSV 1860 Rosenheim |
07.08.2018, 6:45 pm | TSV Pilsting | 1: 6 | ASV Cham |
07.08.2018, 7:00 p.m. | DJK grove | 3: 5 | SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg |
07.08.2018, 7:00 p.m. | TSV rain | 0: 2 | DJK Vilzing |
08.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SV Arberg | 1: 4 | Würzburger FV |
08.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | Kickers Selb | 1: 3 | SpVgg Bayern Hof |
08.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | VfR Neuburg / Danube | 0: 1 | FC Gundelfingen |
08.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SC Ichenhausen | 2: 1 | SV Mering |
08.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | SV Burgweinting | 0: 4 | SV Wacker Burghausen |
08.08.2018, 6:45 pm | 1. FC Passau | 5: 6 | TSV bow |
08.08.2018, 7:00 p.m. | FC Unterföhring | 5: 4 | SV Heimstetten |
14.08.2018, 6:30 p.m. | TSV Schwabmünchen | 0: 1 | FV Illertissen |
08/15/2018, 12:00 p.m. | FC Kempten | 1: 3 | FC Memmingen |
08/15/2018, 4:00 p.m. | FC Emmering | 1:13 | SpVgg Unterhaching |
08/15/2018, 6:00 p.m. | 1. FC 1906 Bad Kissingen | 1: 9 | Würzburger Kickers |
08/15/2018, 6:30 p.m. | SV Dornach | 1: 5 | TSV 1860 Munich |
2nd main round
The games of the 2nd main round took place on August 21 and 22, 2018.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
08/21/2018, 6:00 p.m. | SV Erlbach | 0: 4 | SV Wacker Burghausen |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | TSV Aubstadt | 2: 5 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | Würzburger FV | 0: 4 | Würzburger Kickers |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | SpVgg Bayern Hof | 5: 4 | SpVgg Upper Franconia Bayreuth |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | DJK Vilzing | 1: 3 | SV Schalding-Heining |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | SC Ichenhausen | 2: 2 (3: 4 on behalf) |
FC Memmingen |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | TSV 1896 Rain | 0: 0 (5: 4 on perk) |
VfB Eichstätt |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | FC Ergolding | 1: 7 | TSV 1860 Munich |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | VfR Garching | 0: 5 | SpVgg Unterhaching |
08/21/2018, 6:15 p.m. | FC Gundelfingen | 0: 4 | FV Illertissen |
08/21/2018, 6:45 p.m. | TSV bow | 1: 4 | ASV Cham |
08/21/2018, 7:30 p.m. | FC Unterföhring | 0: 5 | FC Pipinsried |
08/22/2018, 6 p.m. | SV Türkgücü-Ataspor Munich | 0: 1 | TSV Buchbach |
August 22, 2018, 6:15 p.m. | TSV Großbardorf | 1: 1 (4: 5 i. E.) |
SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg |
08/22/2018, 6:30 p.m. | SK run | 1: 5 | SV Seligenporten |
08/22/2018, 7 p.m. | SC Eltersdorf | 0: 1 | ATSV Erlangen |
Round of 16
The games of the round of 16 took place on September 4th, 5th and 12th, 2018.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
04.09.2018, 5:45 pm | ASV Cham | 0: 3 | ATSV Erlangen |
04.09.2018, 5:45 pm | FC Pipinsried | 0: 1 | FV Illertissen |
04.09.2018, 6:30 p.m. | TSV Buchbach | 4-0 | SV Schalding-Heining |
04.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. | SV Wacker Burghausen | 0: 0 (6: 7 on perk) |
SpVgg Unterhaching |
04.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. | FC Memmingen | 0: 1 | TSV 1860 Munich |
05.09.2018, 5:45 pm | SpVgg Bayern Hof | 0: 3 | SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg |
05.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. | SV Seligenporten | 3: 2 | TSV 1896 Rain |
12.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. | 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | 1 | 0: 2Würzburger Kickers |
Quarter finals
The quarter-finals took place on October 3, 10 and 16, 2018.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
03.10.2018, 3 p.m. | SV Seligenporten | 1: 1 (4: 5 i. E.) |
Viktoria Aschaffenburg |
10.10.2018, 4:30 p.m. | ATSV Erlangen | 0: 2 | SpVgg Unterhaching |
10.10.2018, 7:30 p.m. | TSV Buchbach | 0: 2 | TSV 1860 Munich |
October 16, 2018, 6 p.m. | FV Illertissen | 1: 1 (7: 8 on account) |
Würzburger Kickers |
Semifinals
The semi-final games took place on April 9th and 30th, 2019 and were broadcast live on Sport1 .
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
04/09/2019, 6:30 p.m. | SpVgg Unterhaching | 0: 3 | Würzburger Kickers |
April 30, 2019, 6:00 p.m. | Viktoria Aschaffenburg | 3: 2 | TSV 1860 Munich |
final
Viktoria Aschaffenburg | Würzburger Kickers | ||||||
|
|
||||||
Kevin Birk - Luca Dähn , Ugurtan Kizilyar , Daniel Cheron , Simon Schmidt , Hamza Boutakhrit - Silas Zehnder (60th Philipp Beinenz ), Max Grünewald (80th Pasqual Verkamp ), Clay Verkaj , Björn Schnitzer - Lucas Oppermann (74th Michel Harrer ) Trainer: Jochen Seitz |
Eric Verstappen - Peter Kurzweg , Sebastian Schuppan , Janik Bachmann - Fabio Kaufmann , Simon Skarlatidis , Daniel Hägele , Patrick Göbel , Patrick Sontheimer - Orhan Ademi , Dominic Baumann Trainer: Michael Schiele |
||||||
0: 1 Hägele (22nd) 0: 2 Göbel (65th) 0: 3 Ademi (90th +1 ') |
|||||||
Kizilyar (40.), Schmidt (82.) | Sontheimer (44th) |
Individual evidence
- ↑ http://www.bfv.de/cms/spielbetrieb/turniere-pokale/toto-pokal-herren.html Implementation provisions on bfv.de. Retrieved August 16, 2018
- ↑ a b c d e Results of all rounds , fupa.net. Retrieved August 22, 2018.
- ↑ Toto Cup: Garching vs. Croatia Großmehring is canceled, fupa.net, accessed on August 16, 2018
- ↑ kicker.de: Objection is successful: Würzburg continues in the state cup (Sep. 20, 2018) , accessed on September 22, 2018