China Masters 2011
The China Masters Super Series 2011 was a high-level badminton tournament of 2011 and took place from September 13th to 18th, 2011 in Changzhou , China . The prize money was $ 200,000.
venue
Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
Winner and placed
discipline | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Chen Long | Chen Jin | Lin Dan |
Peter Gade | |||
Ladies singles | Wang Shixian | Jiang Yanjiao | Wang Yihan |
Wang Xin | |||
Men's doubles |
Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae |
Cai Yun Fu Haifeng |
Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong |
Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen |
|||
Ladies doubles |
Xia Huan Tang Jinhua |
Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
|||
Mixed |
Xu Chen Ma Jin |
Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
Valiyaveetil Diju Jwala Gutta |
Men's singles
Seeding list
Upper half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lin Dan | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hsu Jen-Hao | 15th | 13 | 1 | Lin Dan | 14th | 12 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Hafiz Hashim | 22nd | 21st | Muhammad Hafiz Hashim | 21st | 18th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 20th | 17th | 1 | Lin Dan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | Sho Sasaki | 21st | 21st | 6th | Sho Sasaki | 15th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Arif Abdul Latif | 19th | 12 | 6th | Sho Sasaki | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Kazushi Yamada | 21st | 21st | Kazushi Yamada | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lü Yi | 17th | 8th | 1 | Lin Dan | 23 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 21st | 11 | 21st | 4th | Chen Jin | 25th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chong Wei Feng | 4th | 21st | 10 | 4th | Chen Jin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Shon Wan-ho | 16 | 10 | Q3 | Zhou Wenlong | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Zhou Wenlong | 21st | 21st | 4th | Chen Jin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | RMV Gurusaidutt | 19th | 13 | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||
Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21st | 21st | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21st | 21st | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21st | 18th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||
Chou Tien-Chen | 16 | 17th |
Bottom half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Yan kit | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Anand Pawar | 17th | 18th | Chan Yan kit | 6th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wong Wing Ki | 13 | 21st | 11 | 8th | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
8th | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 19th | 21st | 8th | Lee Hyun-il | 10 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 11 | 21st | 3 | Chen Long | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||||
Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 21st | 23 | Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Marc Zwiebler | 7th | 13 | 3 | Chen Long | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chen Long | 21st | 21st | 3 | Chen Long | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang Zhengming | 21st | 21st | 2 | Peter Gade | 18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||
Kenichi Tago | 14th | 14th | Wang Zhengming | 11 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Daren Liew | 11 | 14th | 5 | You Pengyu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | You Pengyu | 21st | 21st | 5 | You Pengyu | 21st | 14th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Kashyap Parupalli | 19th | 21st | 21st | 2 | Peter Gade | 17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Rajiv Ouseph | 21st | 16 | 11 | Kashyap Parupalli | 18th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Chen Yuekun | 17th | 21st | 7th | 2 | Peter Gade | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Peter Gade | 21st | 12 | 21st |
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Lin Dan | 23 | 15th | |||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 25th | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 16 | 20th | |||||||||
3 | Chen Long | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||
3 | Chen Long | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
2 | Peter Gade | 18th | 14th |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
Upper half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang Yihan | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sung Ji-hyun | 15th | 10 | 1 | Wang Yihan | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Li Xuerui | 11 | 22nd | 18th | Gu Juan | 15th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Gu Juan | 21st | 20th | 21st | 1 | Wang Yihan | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 21st | 5 | Saina Nehwal | 8th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | Aditi Mutatkar | 6th | 8th | 5 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 18th | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
Ayane Kurihara | 21st | 21st | Ayane Kurihara | 11 | 21st | 25th | |||||||||||||||||||
Jing Yi tea | 15th | 17th | 1 | Wang Yihan | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | Jiang Yanjiao | 21st | 21st | 4th | Jiang Yanjiao | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Yao Jie | 14th | 14th | 4th | Jiang Yanjiao | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Petya Nedelcheva | 16 | 19th | Sayaka Sato | 20th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 21st | 21st | 4th | Jiang Yanjiao | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
7th | Liu Xin | 21st | 21st | 7th | Liu Xin | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pi Hongyan | 9 | 16 | 7th | Liu Xin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Minatsu Mitani | 20th | 21st | 17th | Q | Yao Xue | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | Yao Xue | 22nd | 18th | 21st |
Bottom half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Xing Aiying | 14th | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chen Xiaojia | 21st | 15th | 21st | PFQ | Xing Aiying | 14th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Moon-hi | 10 | 13 | 6th | Tine Baun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | Tine Baun | 21st | 21st | 6th | Tine Baun | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eriko Hirose | 19th | 21st | 21st | 3 | Wang Xin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 14th | 11 | Eriko Hirose | 12 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | Arundhati Pantawane | 13 | 10 | 3 | Wang Xin | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wang Xin | 21st | 21st | 3 | Wang Xin | 12 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||
Kaori Imabeppu | 13 | 21st | 14th | 2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Juliane Schenk | 21st | 19th | 21st | Juliane Schenk | 20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | PC Thulasi | 14th | 8th | 8th | Cheng Shao-Chieh | 22nd | 18th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Cheng Shao-Chieh | 21st | 21st | Juliane Schenk | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian | 14th | 21st | 21st | 2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Pai Hsiao-Ma | 21st | 13 | 19th | Fu Mingtian | 15th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tai Tzu-Ying | 13 | 21st | 29 | 2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 19th | 30th |
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Wang Yihan | 15th | 15th | |||||||||
4th | Jiang Yanjiao | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Jiang Yanjiao | 16 | 5 | R. | ||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 8th | |||||||||
3 | Wang Xin | 12 | 18th | |||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
Upper half
Bottom half
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng |
26th | 21st | |||||||||
4th | Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong |
24 | 18th | |||||||||
1 | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng |
17th | 10 | |||||||||
3 | Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
3 | Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||
2 | Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen |
18th | 21st | 17th |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
Upper half
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
bye bye |
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chong Sook Chin Goh Liu Ying |
Chong Sook Chin Goh Liu Ying |
17th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye bye |
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
10 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||||
bye bye |
7th | Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
10 r | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Pei-Chen Wang Pei-Rong |
12 | 16 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | 1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
24 | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
4th | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
22nd | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||||||
bye bye |
4th | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
18th | 21st | 21st | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
9 | 21st | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty |
21st | 12 | 19th | 4th | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
6th | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
10 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||||
bye bye |
6th | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
19th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
19th | 21st | 21st | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
21st | 16 | 17th |
Bottom half
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
24 | 18th | 21st | ||||||||
4th | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei |
22nd | 21st | 19th | ||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang |
19th | R. | |||||||||
Xia Huan Tang Jinhua |
21st | |||||||||||
3 | Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
10 | 18th | |||||||||
Xia Huan Tang Jinhua |
21st | 21st |
Mixed
Seeding list
Upper half
Bottom half
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||
3 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
15th | 20th | |||||||||
1 | Xu Chen Ma Jin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
13 | 16 | ||||||||||
Yoo Yeon-seong Jang Ye-na |
6th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Valiyaveetil Diju Jwala Gutta |
21st | 19th | 19th |