Football Oberliga Niedersachsen 2008/09
Oberliga Niedersachsen 2008/09 | |
master |
VfB Oldenburg (West) Goslarer SC 08 (East) |
Climbers | Goslarer SC 08 |
Relegation ↑ | VfB Oldenburg , Goslarer SC 08 |
Relegated |
SV Arminia Hannover , Heesseler SV , TuS Pewsum , TuS Lingen , SV Wilhelmshaven II (West) TuS Celle FC , SCW Göttingen , Rotenburger SV , SSV Vorsfelde , VfL Maschen (East) |
Teams | 2 × 18 |
Games | 2 × 306 |
← Oberliga Nord 2007/08 ← Lower Saxony League 2007/08 |
|
^ Regionalliga Nord 2008/09 4 seasons of the
Lower Saxony regional league ↓ |
The 2008/09 season of the Lower Saxony Oberliga was the 62nd season of the Lower Saxony Football League and the first under this name as well as the fifth highest division in Germany. With the introduction of the 3rd league and the splitting of the Oberliga Nord for the 2008/09 season, the fifth-class Lower Saxony league , which had previously been run as an association league, received the status of a league .
VfB Oldenburg secured the championship title in the West Season with a four point lead over Eintracht Nordhorn . In the East relay, the Goslarer SC 08 celebrated the championship with a 13-point lead over the VSK Osterholz-Scharmbeck . The two relay champions then played the promoted to the regional league and the winner of the Lower Saxony championship . In the overall result of the two games, the Goslarer SC 08 prevailed and rose.
The teams from 14th place on each season relegated to the district top leagues . From the district upper leagues , SV Ramlingen / Ehlershausen , VfL Oythe , VfL Bückeburg , SVG Göttingen 07 , Lupo Martini Wolfsburg , SV Ahlerstedt / Ottendorf and SV Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven made it to the top division. From the Regionalliga West , BV Cloppenburg and Kickers Emden forcibly rose from the 3rd division to the upper division. The VfV 06 Hildesheim was regrouped from the west to the east season for the following season. Both seasons played the following year with 17 teams.
Season West
Clubs of the West season |
table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | VfB Oldenburg | 34 | 24 | 6th | 4th | 90: | 28+62 | 78 |
2. | Eintracht Nordhorn | 34 | 24 | 2 | 8th | 94: | 53+41 | 74 |
3. | TSV Havelse (N) | 34 | 19th | 9 | 6th | 69: | 41+28 | 66 |
4th | SV Meppen | 34 | 19th | 8th | 7th | 95: | 51+44 | 65 |
5. | SV Bavenstedt (N) | 34 | 18th | 7th | 9 | 73: | 49+24 | 61 |
6th | VfL Oldenburg (N) | 34 | 17th | 6th | 11 | 71: | 48+23 | 57 |
7th | VfL Germania Leer (N) | 34 | 16 | 7th | 11 | 75: | 62+13 | 55 |
8th. | SV Bad Rothenfelde (N BO) | 34 | 14th | 6th | 14th | 68: | 72- | 4th48 |
9. | VfL Osnabrück II | 34 | 13 | 7th | 14th | 53: | 57- | 4th46 |
10. | Prussia Hameln (N BO) | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 59: | 65- | 644 |
11. | SC Langenhagen (N) | 34 | 11 | 8th | 15th | 59: | 67- | 841 |
12. | BSV Rehden (N) | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18th | 69: | 67+ | 238 |
13. | VfV 06 Hildesheim (N) | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 44: | 53- | 936 |
14th | SV Arminia Hannover (N) | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19th | 57: | 81-24 | 35 |
15th | Heesseler SV (N) | 34 | 10 | 3 | 21st | 65: 117 | -52 | 33 |
16. | TuS Pewsum (N) | 34 | 9 | 3 | 22nd | 42: | 81-39 | 30th |
17th | TuS Lingen (N) | 34 | 9 | 3 | 22nd | 36: | 88-52 | 30th |
18th | SV Wilhelmshaven II (N) | 34 | 7th | 7th | 20th | 36: | 75-39 | 28 |
Legend | |
Participant in the promotion games to Regionalliga Nord and finalist of the Lower Saxony Championship | |
Relegated to the district upper leagues | |
(N) | Newcomers from the Lower Saxony League |
---|---|
(N BO) | Promoted from the district league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2008/09 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VfB Oldenburg | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 4: 2 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 11: 1 | 4-0 | 6-0 | 1: 1 | |
Eintracht Nordhorn | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 4 | 3-0 | 5: 2 | 7: 2 | 3: 1 | 5: 3 | 6: 1 | 5: 3 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 4: 2 | 4: 3 | 8: 1 | 0-0 | |
TSV Havelse | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 6: 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | |
SV Meppen | 3: 3 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 5: 2 | 3: 4 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | |
SV Bavenstedt | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 4 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 4 | 3-0 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 5: 0 1 | |
VfL Oldenburg | 0: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 5: 4 | 1: 1 | 5: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0: 3 | 2: 3 | 5: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 2 | |
VfL Germania Leer | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 4 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | 3: 2 | 4: 4 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
SV Bad Rothenfelde | 4: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 2: 3 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 3-0 | 1: 4 | 3: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 5: 3 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | |
VfL Osnabrück II | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 4: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | |
Prussia Hamelin | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 4: 3 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 3: 4 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | |
SC Langenhagen | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 4 | 2: 1 | 8: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 4: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | |
BSV Rehden | 1: 3 | 0: 6 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 4 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 3 | 4: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | 5-0 | |
VfV 06 Hildesheim | 0: 2 | 3: 4 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 7-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 3 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | |
SV Arminia Hanover | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 3 | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 5 | 4: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 3 | 4: 5 | 4-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | |
Heesseler SV | 1: 5 | 3: 4 | 1: 1 | 2: 5 | 0: 4 | 1: 4 | 4: 2 | 1: 3 | 3: 5 | 3: 1 | 1: 6 | 0: 7 | 4-0 | 1: 8 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | 4: 2 | |
TuS Pewsum | 2: 1 | 0: 4 | 2: 3 | 0: 5 | 0: 4 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 5 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 5: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | |
TuS Lingen | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 2: 3 | 0: 4 | 1: 3 | 0: 3 | 4: 2 | 0: 5 | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | |
SV Wilhelmshaven II | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 4 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 0: 2 |
Season east
Associations of the East season |
table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Goslarer SC 08 (N) | 34 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 91: | 35+56 | 83 |
2. | VSK Osterholz-Scharmbeck | 34 | 22nd | 4th | 8th | 84: | 39+45 | 70 |
3. | Eintracht Braunschweig II | 34 | 20th | 9 | 5 | 78: | 37+41 | 69 |
4th | FC Hansa Lüneburg (N) | 34 | 20th | 5 | 9 | 83: | 48+35 | 65 |
5. | TuS Heeslingen | 34 | 19th | 7th | 8th | 91: | 57+34 | 64 |
6th | TSV Ottersberg (N BO) | 34 | 17th | 8th | 9 | 71: | 50+21 | 59 |
7th | SV Drochtersen / Assel (N) | 34 | 17th | 6th | 11 | 61: | 49+12 | 57 |
8th. | MTV Gifhorn (N) | 34 | 16 | 7th | 11 | 69: | 52+17 | 55 |
9. | Eintracht Northeim (N) | 34 | 14th | 8th | 12 | 59: | 59± | 050 |
10. | BSV Ölper 2000 (N) | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 51: | 52- | 144 |
11. | FT Braunschweig (N) | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 51: | 56- | 5th43 |
12. | TuS Güldenstern Stade (N) | 34 | 11 | 6th | 17th | 42: | 50- | 839 |
13. | Blue-White Born Series (N) | 34 | 10 | 6th | 18th | 54: | 82−28 | 36 |
14th | TuS Celle FC (N) | 34 | 10 | 4th | 20th | 68: | 89−21 | 34 |
15th | SCW Göttingen (N BO) | 34 | 8th | 3 | 23 | 49: | 95−46 | 27 |
16. | Rotenburger SV (N) | 34 | 8th | 3 | 23 | 43: 102 | −59 | 27 |
17th | SSV Vorsfelde (N) | 34 | 6th | 5 | 23 | 37: | 80−43 | 23 |
18th | VfL mesh (N) | 34 | 5 | 4th | 25th | 38: | 88−50 | 19th |
Legend | |
Participant in the promotion games to Regionalliga Nord and finalist of the Lower Saxony Championship | |
Relegated to the district upper leagues | |
(N) | Newcomers from the Lower Saxony League |
---|---|
(N BO) | Promoted from the district league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2008/09 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goslarer SC 08 | 5: 2 | 5: 2 | 4-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 5: 3 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 7-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | |
VSK Osterholz-Scharmbeck | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 2 | 5-0 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | |
Eintracht Braunschweig II | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | |
FC Hansa Lueneburg | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | |
TuS Heeslingen | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 4: 1 | 1: 4 | 3: 1 | 2: 4 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 3 | 4: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | |
TSV Ottersberg | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 4: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | |
SV Drochtersen / Assel | 1: 2 | 0: 5 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 4: 3 | 5-0 | 3: 1 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | |
MTV Gifhorn | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 5: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | |
Eintracht Northeim | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 4: 3 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 3 | 3: 3 | 0: 3 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | |
BSV Ölper 2000 | 2: 3 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 0: 3 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
FT Braunschweig | 1: 3 | 1: 7 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 6: 1 | 5-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | |
TuS Güldenstern Stade | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 4 | 6: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | |
Blue and white Born row | 0: 5 | 0: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 5 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 3 | 2: 3 | 4: 1 | 4: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 2 | |
TuS Celle FC | 1: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 2: 4 | 3: 5 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 3: 5 | 5-0 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 4: 2 | 5: 0 2 | 3: 1 | |
SCW Göttingen | 1: 1 | 2: 4 | 0: 8 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 4 | 4: 8 | 1: 2 | 6: 2 | 1: 3 | |
Rotenburger SV | 1: 5 | 1: 3 | 1: 5 | 0: 4 | 1:11 | 3: 3 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 2: 4 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | |
SSV Vorsfelde | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 6 | 0: 4 | 2: 2 | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 5: 1 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 0: 3 | |
VfL meshes | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 4 | 2: 5 | 1: 5 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 5 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 4 | 2: 1 | 2: 5 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 |
Promotion round to the Regionalliga Nord and Lower Saxony championship
The top two of the squadrons West, VfB Oldenburg , and East, Goslarer SC 08 , played the winner of the Lower Saxony Championship and the promoted player in the regional league in two games after the season ended . Oldenburg won the first leg in Goslar 1-0, before Goslar won the second leg in Oldenburg 2-1 and secured the title of Lower Saxony champions and the regional league promotion via the away goals rule .
total | First leg (29.5.) | Second leg (6.6.) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Goslarer SC 08 | ( a ) 2: 2 | VfB Oldenburg | 0: 1 (0: 1) | 2: 1 (1: 0) |
Promotion round to the league
Following the season, the runners-up of the four regional league seasons each played a promoted team in the east and west seasons.
In order to be promoted to the eastern season, the vice-champion of the Braunschweig regional league, Lupo Martini Wolfsburg , met the vice-champion of the Lüneburg regional league , SV Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven , on a neutral spot in Melbeck . The SV Ramlingen / Ehlershausen as runners-Bezirksoberliga Hanover and forward Nordhorn as runners-Bezirksoberliga Weser / Ems played in Gesmold from the free space in the West Season.
Wolfsburg and Ramlingen / Ehlershausen finally achieved promotion through victory. Since the Goslarer SC 08, as champions of the east season, made it into the regional league the day before, the defeated SV Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven also moved up.
Result (7.6.) | ||
---|---|---|
Lupo Martini Wolfsburg | 2: 1 (0: 0) | SV Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven |
SV Ramlingen / Ehlershausen | 4: 3 (2: 2) | Forward Nordhorn |
Web links
- Oberliga Niedersachsen West 2008/09 and Oberliga Niedersachsen Ost 2008/09 at kicker.de
- Oberliga Niedersachsen West 2008/09 and Oberliga Niedersachsen Ost 2008/09 at fussballdaten.de
- Oberliga Niedersachsen West 2008/09 and Oberliga Niedersachsen Ost 2008/09 at weltfussball.de