Super League (Russia) 2006/07
Super league | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2006/07 season | next ► | |
Master: | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | ||
Relegated: | Krylya Sovetov Moscow | ||
• Super League | Vyszhaya League ↓ | Pervaya League ↓↓ | Wtoraja Liga ↓↓↓ |
The 2006/07 season was the eleventh season of the Superliga . The championship title was secured for the third time by HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk , while Krylya Sowetow Moscow was relegated to the Wysschaya League .
Main round
mode
The 19 teams in the Superliga initially played against each other in a common main round, with each team playing 54 season games. The 16 best-placed teams then qualified for the play-offs, in which the champions were played, while the last-placed team was relegated to the second division. Each team received three points for a win after regular time, two points for a win in overtime, and one point for a draw after overtime as well as a loss after overtime. No points were awarded for a defeat after normal time.
table
club | Sp | S. | OTS | U | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ak Bars Kazan | 54 | 35 | 3 | 7th | 1 | 8th | 214 | 111 | 119 |
2. | HK Awangard Omsk | 54 | 32 | 3 | 6th | 2 | 11 | 189 | 104 | 110 |
3. | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 54 | 30th | 1 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 152 | 108 | 105 |
4th | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 54 | 30th | 2 | 7th | 1 | 14th | 146 | 99 | 102 |
5. | HK Sibir Novosibirsk | 54 | 26th | 3 | 4th | 2 | 19th | 149 | 136 | 90 |
6th | HK CSKA Moscow | 54 | 27 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 20th | 153 | 139 | 89 |
7th | Yaroslavl locomotive | 54 | 25th | 2 | 8th | 1 | 18th | 153 | 136 | 88 |
8th. | Chimik Moskovskaya Oblast | 54 | 26th | 0 | 5 | 1 | 22nd | 159 | 130 | 84 |
9. | Severstal Cherepovets | 54 | 24 | 2 | 4th | 1 | 23 | 137 | 139 | 81 |
10. | HK Dynamo Moscow | 54 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 148 | 144 | 78 |
11. | HK Lada Tolyatti | 54 | 21st | 3 | 7th | 1 | 22nd | 121 | 117 | 77 |
12. | Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk | 54 | 19th | 2 | 8th | 1 | 24 | 126 | 130 | 70 |
13. | HK MWD Tver | 54 | 19th | 4th | 2 | 2 | 27 | 147 | 171 | 69 |
14th | SKA Saint Petersburg | 54 | 18th | 1 | 7th | 2 | 26th | 137 | 158 | 65 |
15th | Vityaz Chekhov | 54 | 17th | 1 | 4th | 6th | 26th | 127 | 147 | 63 |
16. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 54 | 12 | 7th | 9 | 3 | 23 | 111 | 144 | 62 |
17th | HK tractor Chelyabinsk | 54 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 27 | 103 | 141 | 53 |
18th | Amur Khabarovsk | 54 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 30th | 92 | 147 | 47 |
19th | Krylya Sovetov Moscow | 54 | 5 | 1 | 4th | 5 | 39 | 104 | 247 | 26th |
Sp = games, S = wins, U = draws, N = losses, OTS = overtime wins, OTN = overtime losses, SOS = penalty wins, SON = penalty losses
Best scorer
Abbreviations: T = goals, V = assists , pts = points; Bold: Season best
player | team | T | V | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alexei Morozov | Kazan | 34 | 49 | 83 |
Albert Leschtschow | Moskovskaya Oblast | 14th | 51 | 65 |
Alyaksey Kalushny | Omsk | 18th | 45 | 63 |
Danis Saripov | Kazan | 32 | 30th | 62 |
Sergei Mosjakin | Moskovskaya Oblast | 27 | 33 | 60 |
Sergei Zinoviev | Kazan | 19th | 34 | 53 |
Jan Marek | Magnitogorsk | 17th | 30th | 47 |
Vadim Jepantschinzew | CSKA Moscow | 13 | 33 | 46 |
Anton Kuryanov | Omsk | 24 | 21st | 45 |
Igor Mirnow | Dynamo Moscow | 21st | 24 | 45 |
Playoffs
The eighth, quarter and semi-finals as well as the final were played in the "Best-of-Five" mode.
Playoff tree
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||
1 | Ak Bars Kazan | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Ak Bars Kazan | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chimik Moskovskaya Oblast | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Chimik Moskovskaya Oblast | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Severstal Cherepovets | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Ak Bars Kazan | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | HK CSKA Moscow | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | SKA Saint Petersburg | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | HK CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | HK CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | HK Lada Tolyatti | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Ak Bars Kazan | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | HK Awangard Omsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Vityaz Chekhov | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | HK Awangard Omsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Yaroslavl locomotive | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Yaroslavl locomotive | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | HK Dynamo Moscow | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | HK Awangard Omsk | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | HK MWD Tver | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | HK Sibir Novosibirsk | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | HK Sibir Novosibirsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk | 1 |
Russian master
Russian champion HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk |
Goalkeepers: Anton Chudobin , Travis Scott Defense lawyers : Vitaly Atyushov , Yevgeny Biryukov , Vladislav Buljin , Rinat Ibragimow , Vladimir Malenkich , Anton Poleschchuk , Vyacheslav Savalnyuk , Alexander Selujanow , Yevgeny Varlamov Attackers: Yevgeny Gladskich , Anton Glowazki , Rawil Gusmanow , Alexei Kaigorodow , Igor Koroljow , Eduard Kudermetow , Jaroslav Kudrna , Nikolai Kuljomin , Maxim Mamin , Jan Marek , Ruslan Nurtdinow , Dmitri Pestunow , Denis Platonow , Alexei Tertyschny , I. Head Coach: Dave King |
Best scorer
Abbreviations: T = goals, V = assists , pts = points; Fat: best playoff value
player | team | T | V | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alexei Morozov | Kazan | 2 | 15th | 17th |
Danis Saripov | Kazan | 10 | 6th | 16 |
Sergei Zinoviev | Kazan | 7th | 9 | 16 |
Jan Marek | Magnitogorsk | 7th | 8th | 15th |
Alexander Stepanov | Kazan | 7th | 6th | 13 |
Awards
Award | player | team | Votes (number) |
---|---|---|---|
Best players | Alexei Morozov | Ak Bars Kazan | 71 |
Sergei Zinoviev | Ak Bars Kazan | 29 | |
Danis Saripov | Ak Bars Kazan | 12 | |
Nikolai Kuljomin | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 11 | |
Travis Scott | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 8th | |
Best trainer | Fyodor Kanareikin | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | |
Top hunter trio | Danis Saripov | Ak Bars Kazan | |
Sergei Zinoviev | |||
Alexei Morozov |
Web links
- Superliga (Russia) 2006/07 at hockeyarchives.info (French)