2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2006
2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2006 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
First edition | 2001 |
Climbers |
Solinger TC 1902 SV Wacker Burghausen |
Relegated |
TV from 1926 Osterath LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin TEC Waldau Stuttgart TC Black-White Neckarau TC Weinheim |
Teams | 18th |
↑ 1. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2006 ↑ | |
2005 ◄ 2006 ► 2007 | |
↓ Tennis Regional League (men) 2006 ↓ |
The second men's tennis league was held for the sixth time in the 2006 season. It was divided into the 2. Bundesliga North and South, in which nine teams each fought for promotion to the top class.
Match days and teams
Match days |
---|
1st matchday: Sun., 23 July 2006, 11:00 a.m. |
2nd matchday: Fri., July 28, 2006, 1 p.m. |
3rd matchday: Sun., July 30, 2006, 11:00 a.m. |
4th matchday: Fri., August 4, 2006, 1 p.m. |
5th matchday: Sun., 6 August 2006, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: Fri., August 11, 2006, 1 p.m. |
7th matchday: Sun., August 13, 2006, 11:00 a.m. |
8th matchday: Fri., August 18, 2006, 1 p.m. |
Matchday 9: Sun., August 20, 2006, 11:00 a.m. |
North
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Solingen TC 1902 | 8th | 16: 0 | 57:15 | 117: 41 | 865: 604 |
2. | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 8th | 14: 2 | 45:27 | 95:67 | 805: 696 |
3. | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 8th | 8: 8 | 38:34 | 84:77 | 781: 743 |
4th | Oberhausen THC | 8th | 8: 8 | 37:35 | 83:80 | 776: 748 |
5. | The club on the Alster | 8th | 8: 8 | 33:39 | 79:86 | 753: 775 |
6th | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 8th | 8: 8 | 33:39 | 78:89 | 767: 818 |
7th | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 8th | 6:10 | 34:38 | 81:84 | 756: 786 |
8th. | TV from 1926 Osterath | 8th | 4:12 | 29:43 | 68:97 | 721: 831 |
9. | LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | 8th | 0:16 | 18:54 | 48: 112 | 627: 850 |
Promotion to the 1st tennis Bundesliga (men) 2007 : Solingen TC 1902 | |
Relegation to the regional tennis league: TV from 1926 Osterath ; LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Uros Vico |
2 | Damián Patriarca |
3 | Massimo Ocera |
4th | Alessandro Accardo |
5 | Antonio Pastorino |
6th | Giancarlo Petrazzuolo |
7th | Martijn Bok |
8th | Marcos Jimenez Letrado |
9 | Juho Paukku |
10 | Kim Tiilikainen |
11 | Antony Kalaitzakis |
12 | Lennart Maack |
13 | Marc-Oliver Peters |
14th | Fredric Sandberg |
15th | Marian Empire |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Rainer Eitzinger |
2 | Felipe Parada |
3 | Ralph Grambow |
4th | Erik Trümpler |
5 | Florian Kunth |
6th | Ralf Wilmink |
7th | Mirko Blohm |
8th | Volker Neumann |
9 | Florian Merkel |
10 | Branko Weber |
11 | Bjorn Bellingrodt |
12 | Max Bülk |
13 | Carsten Bellingrodt |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Alexander Peya |
2 | Max Raditschnigg |
3 | Stefan Wiespeiner |
4th | Christian Grünes |
5 | Christian Magg |
6th | Andreas Fasching |
7th | Henry Gralow |
8th | Octavian Nicodim |
9 | Timo Taplick |
10 | Marius Jubin |
11 | Ulrich Seetzen |
12 | Timo Volmer |
13 | Roman Chmelik |
14th | David Musil |
15th | Robert Grygiel |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Igor Kunitsyn |
2 | Júlio Silva |
3 | David Marrero |
4th | Carlos Poch-Gradin |
5 | Francesco Piccari |
6th | Juan Albert Viloca |
7th | Christian Vinck |
8th | Ruben Merchan |
9 | Juan Balcells |
10 | Sascha May |
11 | David Demers |
12 | Stephan Rhode |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Lars Uebel |
2 | Sascha Klör |
3 | Michael Kohlmann |
4th | Roman Herold |
5 | Clinton Thomson |
6th | Gero Kretschmer |
7th | Michael Heußen |
8th | Benedikt Stronk |
9 | Marc Pexa |
10 | Matthias Huning |
11 | Benedict Fischer |
12 | Constantin von Pückler |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh |
2 | Henrik Norfeldt |
3 | Karsten Braasch |
4th | Jan Weinzierl |
5 | Morgan Thempler |
6th | Ladislav Chramosta |
7th | Nicolas Bruns |
8th | Rene Heidbrink |
9 | Thorsten Gutsche |
10 | Ulrich Hoppe |
11 | Henryk Seeger |
12 | Kristof Martin |
13 | Maximilian Roloff |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Nicolas Devilder |
2 | Tomáš Cakl |
3 | Nicolas Thomann |
4th | Slimane Saoudi |
5 | Eric Prodon |
6th | Agustin Tarantino |
7th | Gustavo Marcaccio |
8th | Petr Kralert |
9 | Markus Menzler |
10 | Nicolas Coutelot |
11 | Franz Stauder |
12 | Gunnar Hildebrand |
13 | Jan-Henrik Langhorst |
14th | Mirko Sasse |
15th | Wanja Clauss |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Michael Lammer |
2 | Steven Korteling |
3 | Alessandro Piccari |
4th | Martijn van Haasteren |
5 | Michel Koning |
6th | Matwé Middelkoop |
7th | Esteban Carril |
8th | Michael Pill |
9 | Bastian Groenefeld |
10 | Bart Beks |
11 | Ruben de Kleijn |
12 | Heiko Bollich |
13 | Frank Potthoff |
14th | Torsten Wietoska |
15th | Urs Cuckoo |
16 | Andy Blair |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Pablo Andújar |
2 | Pablo Santos-Gonzales |
3 | Mounir El Aarej |
4th | Kevin Deden |
5 | Mehdi Tahiri |
6th | Borja Martinez-Lejarza |
7th | Jens Janssen |
8th | Sebastian locks |
9 | Marcel Sanner |
10 | Marc Canovas |
11 | Dirk Groth |
12 | Till Kleinberg |
13 | Denis Teguh |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Results
Play-free encounters are not listed
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 23 July 11:00 | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | Solingen TC 1902 | 2: 7 | 6:15 | 80: 111 |
The club on the Alster | TV from 1926 Osterath | 5: 4 | 11:11 | 102: 99 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | Oberhausen THC | 5: 4 | 11: 8 | 96:91 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | 7: 2 | 14: 6 | 109: 86 | |
Fri. July 28, 1 p.m. | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 3: 6 | 8:14 | 100: 123 |
TV from 1926 Osterath | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 3: 6 | 8:15 | 110: 119 | |
The club on the Alster | Oberhausen THC | 4: 5 | 11:10 | 91:91 | |
Solingen TC 1902 | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 88:84 | |
Sun. July 30th 11:00 | TV from 1926 Osterath | Solingen TC 1902 | 3: 6 | 7:13 | 91: 112 |
LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 3: 6 | 6:12 | 63:85 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 5: 4 | 11:11 | 98:98 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | The club on the Alster | 4: 5 | 9:12 | 108: 104 | |
Fri. August 4th 1pm | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | The club on the Alster | 6: 3 | 13: 8 | 108: 88 |
Oberhausen THC | Solingen TC 1902 | 1: 8 | 3:16 | 73: 112 | |
LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 3: 6 | 7:12 | 80:97 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | TV from 1926 Osterath | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 102: 83 | |
Sun. August 6th 11:00 | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | Oberhausen THC | 5: 4 | 11:12 | 116: 120 |
TV from 1926 Osterath | LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 87:82 | |
The club on the Alster | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 6: 3 | 13: 8 | 103: 85 | |
Solingen TC 1902 | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 7: 2 | 14: 4 | 93:61 | |
Fri August 11, 1 p.m. | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 3: 6 | 8:13 | 93: 108 |
Oberhausen THC | LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | 8: 1 | 17: 5 | 127: 87 | |
Solingen TC 1902 | The club on the Alster | 7: 2 | 14: 6 | 109: 80 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 3: 6 | 7:14 | 92: 106 | |
Sunday 13th August 11:00 | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TV from 1926 Osterath | 7: 2 | 14: 6 | 112: 69 |
Oberhausen THC | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 94:94 | |
LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | The club on the Alster | 3: 6 | 7:14 | 88: 120 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | Solingen TC 1902 | 1: 8 | 5:16 | 86: 126 | |
Fri. August 18, 1 p.m. | TV from 1926 Osterath | Oberhausen THC | 4: 5 | 8:11 | 75:95 |
The club on the Alster | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 2: 7 | 4:14 | 65:87 | |
LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 2: 7 | 7:14 | 92: 111 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 95: 100 | |
Sun 20 August 11:00 | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 6: 3 | 12: 7 | 92:80 |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | TV from 1926 Osterath | 4: 5 | 11:10 | 107: 107 | |
Oberhausen THC | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 6: 3 | 12: 7 | 85:77 | |
Solingen TC 1902 | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 114: 49 |
south
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SV Wacker Burghausen | 8th | 16: 0 | 57:15 | 118: 42 | 881: 567 |
2. | TC Großhesselohe | 8th | 12: 4 | 46:26 | 101: 61 | 799: 686 |
3. | Windhagen sports park | 8th | 10: 6 | 49:23 | 106: 58 | 836: 653 |
4th | TC Green-Red Willows | 8th | 10: 6 | 38:34 | 86:81 | 777: 797 |
5. | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 8th | 8: 8 | 36:36 | 80:84 | 766: 770 |
6th | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 8th | 8: 8 | 32:40 | 80:89 | 763: 783 |
7th | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 8th | 4:12 | 28:44 | 65:97 | 680: 776 |
8th. | TC Black and White Neckarau | 8th | 4:12 | 25:47 | 67:98 | 734: 813 |
9. | TC Weinheim | 8th | 0:16 | 13:59 | 32: 125 | 483: 874 |
Promotion to the 1st tennis Bundesliga (men) 2007 : SV Wacker Burghausen | |
Relegation to the tennis regional league: TEC Waldau Stuttgart ; TC Black and White Neckarau ; TC Weinheim |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Marcos Daniel |
2 | Marc Gicquel |
3 | Stefano Galvani |
4th | Frederico Gil |
5 | Melvyn op der Heijde |
6th | Mischa Zverev |
7th | Guillermo Carry |
8th | Leonardo Tavares |
9 | Juan Luis Rascon |
10 | Quino Munoz |
11 | Tobias Wernet |
12 | Julian Dehn |
13 | Dirk Kornmeyer |
14th | Patrick Pohlmann |
15th | Daniel Enns |
16 | Frank-Christoph Langer |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Benedict Dorsch |
2 | Herbert Wiltschnig |
3 | Francisco Fogues |
4th | Alexander Satschko |
5 | Jaroslav Pospíšil |
6th | Markus Hantschk |
7th | Tuomas Ketola |
8th | Daniel Brands |
9 | Johannes Ager |
10 | Andreas Haider-Maurer |
11 | Adolf Musil |
12 | Jörg Mitterhofer |
13 | Helmut Remböck |
14th | Wolfgang Dörner |
15th | Alexander Bartels |
16 | Florian Linke |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jan Hájek |
2 | Michal Navrátil |
3 | Jan Mašík |
4th | Armin Sandbichler |
5 | Karel Triska |
6th | Francesco Lleal |
7th | Andreas Leipert |
8th | Radovan Svetlik |
9 | Mario Schnabl |
10 | Stefan Reinecker |
11 | Bastian Michl |
12 | Richard Vogel |
13 | Raphael Bauer |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Hugo Armando |
2 | Ernests Gulbis |
3 | Marcel Zimmermann |
4th | Johan Settergren |
5 | Matthias Bachinger |
6th | Thomas Schiessling |
7th | Emilio Benfele Álvarez |
8th | Falk Nier |
9 | Peter Gojowczyk |
10 | Sascha Bandermann |
11 | Francisco Franco Benavides |
12 | Bartosz Golas |
13 | Jan Macek |
14th | Benedikt Nürnberger |
15th | Dominik Schulz |
16 | Jan Hansen |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Sébastien de Chaunac |
2 | Sebastian Jäger |
3 | Jonathan Gonzalia |
4th | Mariano Delfino |
5 | Patricio Rudi |
6th | Pablo Perello |
7th | Esteban Zanetti |
8th | Petr Vojtisek |
9 | Martin Suchanek |
10 | Christian Weiss |
11 | Benedict Eger |
12 | Alexander Dr. Inherit |
13 | Christopher Brunner |
14th | Martin Prechtl |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Benjamin Becker |
2 | Massimo Dell`Acqua |
3 | Daniele Giorgini |
4th | Frank Condor |
5 | Didac Pérez |
6th | Rafael Moreno Negrin |
7th | Charles Villeneuve |
8th | Farrux Do'stov |
9 | George Cosac |
10 | David Corrie |
11 | David Caballero |
12 | Matthias Pawlik |
13 | Daniel Steinbrenner |
14th | Denis Lecei |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Amir Hadad |
2 | Patrick Knobloch |
3 | Kevin Lampert |
4th | Branislav Gálik |
5 | Mathias Frenzel |
6th | Bjorn Krenzer |
7th | Marc Burger |
8th | Karsten Formatschek |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | David Guez |
2 | Gabriel Trujillo Soler |
3 | Xavier Audouy |
4th | Mathias Hellström |
5 | Justin Bower |
6th | Konstantin Gruber |
7th | Marcello Craca |
8th | Cedric Lenoir |
9 | Julien Cuaz |
10 | Frank winter coat |
11 | Jochen Schöttler |
12 | Marco Ockernahl |
13 | Holger Fischer |
14th | Thomas Messmer |
15th | Boris Čonkić |
16 | Boris Bachert |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Michael Berrer |
2 | Andreas Beck |
3 | Jakub Herm-Záhlava |
4th | Nicolás Todero |
5 | Kevin Sorensen |
6th | Louk Sorensen |
7th | Konstantin Härle-Zettler |
8th | Daniel Stöhr |
9 | Daniel Krajnović |
10 | Dirk Britzen |
11 | Yannick Maden |
12 | Carl-Uwe Steeb |
13 | Patrick King |
14th | Daniel Coupek |
15th | Hendrik Eisenmann |
16 |
Results
Play-free encounters are not listed
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 23 July 11:00 | TC Amberg am Schanzl | TC Großhesselohe | 3: 6 | 9:15 | 101: 122 |
SV Wacker Burghausen | TC Black and White Neckarau | 8: 1 | 16: 2 | 105: 58 | |
TC Green-Red Willows | TC Weinheim | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 116: 61 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 95:92 | |
Fri. July 28, 1 p.m. | TC Weinheim | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 1: 8 | 4:17 | 65: 122 |
SV Wacker Burghausen | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 6: 3 | 13: 9 | 121: 103 | |
TC Green-Red Willows | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 5: 4 | 12: 9 | 104: 95 | |
TC Black and White Neckarau | Windhagen sports park | 0: 9 | 2:18 | 71: 115 | |
Sun. July 30th 11:00 | TC Amberg am Schanzl | TC Weinheim | 7: 2 | 16: 4 | 109: 63 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | Windhagen sports park | 1: 8 | 4:16 | 71: 111 | |
TC Großhesselohe | TC Green-Red Willows | 4: 5 | 8:11 | 81:95 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | SV Wacker Burghausen | 2: 7 | 5:15 | 76: 108 | |
Fri. August 4th 1pm | TC Amberg am Schanzl | TC Black and White Neckarau | 7: 2 | 14: 6 | 117: 72 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Green-Red Willows | 6: 3 | 14: 8 | 118: 95 | |
Windhagen sports park | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 7: 2 | 14: 5 | 105: 67 | |
TC Großhesselohe | TC Weinheim | 7: 2 | 14: 5 | 102: 63 | |
Sun. August 6th 11:00 | TC Weinheim | SV Wacker Burghausen | 3: 6 | 6:13 | 64: 100 |
Windhagen sports park | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 118: 45 | |
TC Green-Red Willows | TC Black and White Neckarau | 7: 2 | 5:15 | 86: 106 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Großhesselohe | 2: 7 | 5:15 | 86: 106 | |
Fri August 11, 1 p.m. | TC Weinheim | Windhagen sports park | 2: 7 | 4:15 | 59: 105 |
TC Green-Red Willows | SV Wacker Burghausen | 1: 8 | 4:16 | 69: 116 | |
TC Großhesselohe | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 7: 2 | 14: 4 | 92:58 | |
TC Black and White Neckarau | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 3: 6 | 10:14 | 115: 130 | |
Sunday 13th August 11:00 | TC Amberg am Schanzl | TC Green-Red Willows | 6: 3 | 14: 8 | 123: 93 |
SV Wacker Burghausen | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 114: 41 | |
TC Großhesselohe | Windhagen sports park | 6: 3 | 15: 8 | 131: 99 | |
TC Black and White Neckarau | TC Weinheim | 8: 1 | 17: 3 | 113: 49 | |
Fri. August 18, 1 p.m. | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Black and White Neckarau | 3: 6 | 7:15 | 94: 120 |
Windhagen sports park | TC Green-Red Willows | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 105: 89 | |
SV Wacker Burghausen | TC Großhesselohe | 6: 3 | 12: 8 | 97:78 | |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 8: 1 | 16: 5 | 110: 81 | |
Sun 20 August 11:00 | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC Amberg am Schanzl | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 84:84 |
TC Weinheim | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 2: 7 | 4:15 | 9:10 | |
Windhagen sports park | SV Wacker Burghausen | 2: 7 | 7:15 | 78: 120 | |
TC Black and White Neckarau | TC Großhesselohe | 3: 6 | 7:12 | 87:87 |
See also
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. BL Men North Table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. BL Men South Table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Bremerhavener TV 1905)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (The Club on the Alster)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Oberhausen THC)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Solingen TC 1902)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV Espelkamp-Mittwald)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV from 1926 Osterath)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Sportpark Windhagen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (SV Wacker Burghausen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Amberg am Schanzl)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Großhesselohe)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Grün-Rot Weiden)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Black-White Neckarau)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Weinheim)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TEC Waldau Stuttgart)