Brandenburg League 2014/15
Brandenburg League 2014/15 | |
Autumn master | Märkischer SV 1919 Neuruppin |
master | 1. FC Frankfurt (3) |
Climbers | 1. FC Frankfurt SV Victoria Seelow |
Relegated | FC 98 Hennigsdorf |
Teams | 16 |
Games | 240 |
Gates | 733 (ø 3.05 per game) |
spectator | 40.004 (ø 167 per game) |
Top scorer | Andor Müller ( 23 goals ) TuS 1896 Sachsenhausen |
yellow cards | 1,071 (ø 4.46 per game) |
Yellow and red cards | 34 (ø 0.14 per game) |
Red cards | 36 (ø 0.15 per game) |
← Brandenburg League 2013/14 | |
↑ Oberliga Nordost 2014/15 State League Brandenburg 2014/15 ↓
|
The Brandenburg League 2014/15 was the 25th season and the seventh as the sixth highest division in men's football. It began on August 22, 2014 with the game TuS 1896 Sachsenhausen against FC 98 Hennigsdorf and ended on June 13, 2015 with the 30th matchday.
The 1. FC Frankfurt was this season for the third time national champion in Brandenburg, an increase in the Oberliga Northeast on. The SV Victoria Seelow won, the same points but with an inferior goal difference to a single goal, the runner and thus secured the second promotion place. During the winter break, Märkischer SV 1919 Neuruppin led the table in the Brandenburg League after the first half of the season and thus won the unofficial title of autumn champion.
After the 30th matchday, FC 98 Hennigsdorf was relegated and had to relegate to the national league.
Attendees
A total of 16 clubs took part in the 2014/15 season.
Oberliga Nordost 2013/14 |
||
RSV Waltersdorf 1909 |
Brandenburg League 2013/14 | |||||
1. FC Frankfurt |
SV Victoria Seelow |
Märkischer SV 1919 Neuruppin |
|||
TuS 1896 Sachsenhausen |
SV Falkensee-Finkenkrug |
VfB Hohenleipisch 1912 |
|||
FV Preussen Eberswalde |
Breesener SV Guben North |
Werderaner FC Viktoria 1920 |
|||
Oranienburger FC Eintracht 1901 |
FC Stahl Brandenburg |
SC Eintracht Miersdorf / Zeuthen |
|||
FC 98 Hennigsdorf |
National League 2013/14 |
|||||
RSV Eintracht 1949 |
Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl |
Venues
Venues of the Brandenburg League 2014/15 |
logo | society | Stadion | Location | capacity |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Stahl Brandenburg | Stadium at the Quenz | Brandenburg / Havel | 15,500 | |
1. FC Frankfurt | Friendship Stadium | Frankfurt (Oder) | 12,000 | |
Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl | Ironworks Stadium | Eisenhüttenstadt | 10,000 | |
Märkischer SV 1919 Neuruppin | Volksparkstadion | Neuruppin | 5,000 | |
FC 98 Hennigsdorf | Sports park Fontanestrasse | Hennigsdorf | 5,000 | |
VfB Hohenleipisch 1912 | VfB sports grounds | Hohenleipisch | 5,000 | |
FV Preussen Eberswalde | Westend Stadium | Eberswalde | 4,000 | |
SV Victoria Seelow | Sparkassen-Arena | Seelow | 3,700 | |
Werderaner FC Viktoria 1920 | Arno-Franz sports field | Werder / Havel | 3,000 | |
RSV Eintracht 1949 | Heinrich-Zille-Strasse sports complex | Stahnsdorf | 3,000 | |
Oranienburger FC Eintracht 1901 | Lehnitzsee real estate arena | Oranienburg | 2,200 | |
TuS 1896 Sachsenhausen | ELGORA stadium | Sachsenhausen | 2,100 | |
SV Falkensee-Finkenkrug | Leistikowstrasse sports field | Falkensee | 2,000 | |
SC Eintracht Miersdorf / Zeuthen | Miersdorf sports field | Zeuthen | 2,000 | |
Breesener SV Guben North | Sports facility at the nursery | Guben | 1,500 | |
RSV Waltersdorf 1909 | HDS arena | Waltersdorf (Schönefeld) | 1,500 |
|
|
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. FC Frankfurt | 30th | 19th | 5 | 6th | 76:40 | +36 | 62 |
2. | SV Victoria Seelow | 30th | 19th | 5 | 6th | 71:36 | +35 | 62 |
3. | RSV Waltersdorf 1909 (A) | 30th | 18th | 6th | 6th | 59:27 | +32 | 60 |
4th | Märkischer SV 1919 Neuruppin | 30th | 17th | 6th | 7th | 56:28 | +28 | 57 |
5. | TuS 1896 Sachsenhausen | 30th | 15th | 6th | 9 | 72:40 | +32 | 51 |
6th | SV Falkensee-Finkenkrug | 30th | 11 | 11 | 8th | 38:28 | +10 | 44 |
7th | VfB Hohenleipisch 1912 | 30th | 12 | 8th | 10 | 40:41 | −1 | 44 |
8th. | FV Preussen Eberswalde | 30th | 11 | 7th | 12 | 38:46 | −8 | 40 |
9. | Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl (N) | 30th | 10 | 7th | 13 | 52:63 | −11 | 37 |
10. | Breesener SV Guben North | 30th | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32:45 | −13 | 37 |
11. | Werderaner FC Viktoria 1920 | 30th | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36:40 | −4 | 36 |
12. | Oranienburger FC Eintracht 1901 | 30th | 9 | 7th | 14th | 32:46 | −14 | 34 |
13. | FC Stahl Brandenburg | 30th | 9 | 4th | 17th | 47:67 | −20 | 31 |
14th | RSV Eintracht 1949 (N) | 30th | 6th | 11 | 13 | 27:45 | −18 | 29 |
15th | SC Eintracht Miersdorf / Zeuthen | 30th | 7th | 8th | 15th | 39:60 | −21 | 29 |
16. | FC 98 Hennigsdorf | 30th | 1 | 6th | 23 | 18:81 | −63 | 9 |
(A) | Relegated from the Oberliga Nordost 2013/14 |
(N) | Promoted from the regional league 2013/14 |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
statistics
List of goalscorers
Pl. | player | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Andor Müller | TuS 1896 Sachsenhausen | 23 |
2. | Artur Aniol | 1. FC Frankfurt | 21st |
3. | Marcel Weckwerth | Märkischer SV 1919 Neuruppin | 20th |
4th | Paul van Humbeeck | RSV Waltersdorf 1909 | 15th |
5. | Robert Budzalek | SV Victoria Seelow | 14th |