EHF Women's Cup 2014/15
At the EHF Cup 2014/15 41 took Handball part -Vereinsmannschaften, who had qualified in the previous season in their home countries for the competition. The 40th edition of the EHF Cup was won by the Danish club Team Tvis Holstebro .
round 2
18 teams took part.
The draw for the third round took place on July 22, 2014 in Vienna.
The first legs took place on 17-19. October 2014. The second legs took place on 25. – 26. October 2014.
Qualified teams
Games drawn and results
Team 1 | Team 2 | First leg | Return leg | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tecton WAT Atzgersdorf | OFN Ionias | October 18, 2014 6:00 p.m. | 10/25/2014 6:00 p.m. | 49: 72 |
22: 34 (11: 15) | 27: 38 (14: 21) | |||
550 spectators | 250 spectators | |||
IUVENTA Michalovce | KHF Kastrioti | 10/18/2014 5:30 p.m. | October 19, 2014 3:00 p.m. | 75 : 34 |
44 : 14 (21: | 9)31 : 20 (17: 10) | |||
1000 spectators | 250 spectators | |||
Kyndil Torshavn
Anna Brimnes 14 |
Fémina Visé
Kristien Leonaers , Sara Marteleur , Annelies Penders 7th each |
October 18, 2014 5:00 p.m. | October 19, 2014 5:00 p.m. | 36: 42 |
15: 22 ( | 8: 13)21 : 20 ( | 8: 11)|||
250 spectators | 300 spectators | |||
Ankara Yenimahalle BSK
Yeliz Özel 18 |
HK Homel | October 19, 2014 5:00 p.m. | 10/25/2014 5:00 p.m. | 57 : 47 |
33 : 22 (20: 13) | 24: 25 ( | 9: 11)|||
1,100 spectators | 800 spectators | |||
Olympia HC-London |
HK Karpaty
Daryna Kot 12 |
October 18, 2014 5:00 p.m. | October 19, 2014 5:00 p.m. | 16: 77 |
10: 39 ( | 7: 21)6: 38 ( 1: 19) | |||
700 spectators | 300 spectators | |||
HB Dudelange | Anagennisi Artas | 10/25/2014 8:30 p.m. | 10/26/2014 6:00 p.m. | 37 : 33 |
15: 18 ( | 7: 9)22 : 15 ( | 8: 6)|||
200 spectators | 300 spectators | |||
LC Brühl handball | DHK Baník Most | 10/18/2014 5:30 p.m. | 10/25/2014 6:00 p.m. | 46: 52 |
21: 27 ( | 9: 15)25: 25 (11: 12) | |||
450 spectators | 750 spectators | |||
SPONO Nottwil
Rahel Furrer 14 |
Bnei Hertzeliya | 10/25/2014 6:00 p.m. | 10/26/2014 6:00 p.m. | 74 : 39 |
34 : 20 (15: 11) | 40 : 19 (20: | 6)|||
350 spectators | 400 spectators | |||
Jomi Salerno | ÍB Vestmannaeyja | 10/17/2014 6:30 p.m. | 10/18/2014 6:30 p.m. | 61 : 49 |
27 : 24 (14: 14) | 34 : 25 (18: 11) | |||
320 spectators | 500 spectators |
Round 3
The 9 winners of the 2nd round and 23 teams who had previously qualified for the competition take part.
The draw for the third round took place on July 22, 2014 in Vienna.
The first legs took place on 15-16. November 2014. The second leg took place on 22-23. November 2014.
Qualified teams
Games drawn and results
Team 1 | Team 2 | First leg | Return leg | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Érdi VSE
Kinga Klivinyi , Anna Kovács 10 each |
SPONO Nottwil
Rahel Furrer 10 |
11/15/2014 3:30 p.m. | 11/16/2014 3:30 p.m. | 65 : 39 |
33 : 18 (17: | 9)32 : 21 (18: | 8)|||
1,200 spectators | 550 spectators | |||
H 65 Höör |
HK Karpaty
Daryna Kot 20 |
11/15/2014 3:00 p.m. | 11/22/2014 6:00 p.m. | 58 : 55 |
30 : 21 (15: 13) | 28: 34 (14: 18) | |||
382 spectators | 600 spectators | |||
BM Bera Bera |
Jomi Salerno
Oxana Pavlyk 11 |
11/21/2014 8:00 p.m. | 11/23/2014 6:00 p.m. | 57 : 39 |
29 : 19 (14: | 7)28 : 20 (15: | 7)|||
300 spectators | 350 spectators | |||
Team Tvis Holstebro
Kristina Kristiansen 20th |
HB Dudelange | 11/15/2014 8:00 p.m. | 11/16/2014 5:30 p.m. | 95 : 37 |
45 : 18 (20: | 8)50 : 19 (28: | 8)|||
250 spectators | 300 spectators | |||
Buxtehuder SV
Emily Bölk 15 |
Succes Schoonmaak / VOC Amsterdam | 11/15/2014 4:00 p.m. | 11/22/2014 7:30 p.m. | 64 : 49 |
32 : 25 (15: 14) | 32 : 24 (15: 14) | |||
1,600 spectators | 700 spectators | |||
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | KGHM Metraco Zagłębie Lubin | 11/16/2014 4:00 p.m. | 11/23/2014 6:00 p.m. | 58 : 52 |
30 : 23 (13: | 8)28: 29 (13: 16) | |||
650 spectators | 2,000 spectators | |||
Dunaújvárosi Kohász Kézilabda Akadémia
Krisztina Triscsuk , Anita Bulath 8 each |
ŽRK Vardar | 11/15/2014 6:00 p.m. | 11/23/2014 5:00 p.m. | 58 : 35 |
28 : 20 (13: | 9)30 : 15 (13: | 6)|||
600 spectators | 500 spectators | |||
IUVENTA Michalovce | ASC Corona 2010 Brașov | 11/15/2014 5:30 p.m. | 11/23/2014 6:00 p.m. | 55: 65 |
28: 31 (16: 18) | 27: 34 (12: 18) | |||
1,800 spectators | 1,000 spectators | |||
OFN Ionias |
GK Astrakhanochka
Karyna Yezhykava 20th |
11/15/2014 7:00 p.m. | 11/22/2014 6:00 p.m. | 50: 71 |
28 : 27 (15: 12) | 22: 44 ( | 8: 22)|||
250 spectators | 1,750 spectators | |||
RK GEN-I Zagorje
Ivana Ljubas 16 |
Team Esbjerg | 11/15/2014 7:00 p.m. | 11/23/2014 1:00 p.m. | 48: 68 |
22: 33 ( | 7: 19)26: 35 (11: 21) | |||
350 spectators | 850 spectators | |||
LUGI HF
Emelie Westberg , Amanda Åkerman 9 each |
Rocasa Ace Gran Canaria | 11/16/2014 5:00 p.m. | 11/23/2014 1:00 p.m. | 47: 53 |
24: 28 (10: 13) | 23: 25 ( | 9: 8)|||
455 spectators | 600 spectators | |||
Fémina Visé
Kristien Leonaers , Annelies Penders 7th each |
Muratpaşa Belediyesi SK
Diqdem Hosgör , Olha Laiuk 11 each |
11/22/2014 6:00 p.m. | 11/23/2014 2:00 p.m. | 41: 62 |
20: 37 ( | 8: 19)21: 25 ( | 9: 14)|||
700 spectators | 500 spectators | |||
Issy Paris hand |
Ankara Yenimahalle BSK
Yeliz Özel 11 |
11/15/2014 8:30 p.m. | 11/23/2014 3:00 p.m. | 48 : 46 |
26 : 23 (12: 13) | 22: 23 (15: 11) | |||
1,500 spectators | 1,150 spectators | |||
GK Rostov-on-Don
Anna Punko , Julija Manaharowa 10 each |
DHK Baník Most | 11/15/2014 5:00 p.m. | 11/22/2014 6:00 p.m. | 48 : 41 |
26 : 21 (14: 10) | 22 : 20 ( | 9: 8)|||
2,500 spectators | 1,250 spectators | |||
Alavarium / Love Tiles |
HC Dunărea Brăila
Alina Czeczi 14 |
11/22/2014 11:00 a.m. | 11/23/2014 11:00 a.m. | 43: 74 |
21: 40 (13: 20) | 22: 34 (10: 21) | |||
750 spectators | 450 spectators | |||
Lada Tolyatti |
Stabæk Håndball
Line Bjørnsen , Kristiane Stormoen 12 each |
11/15/2014 4:00 p.m. | 11/16/2014 2:00 p.m. | 69 : 52 |
37 : 29 (21: 10) | 32 : 23 (17: | 9)|||
2,600 spectators | 2,500 spectators |
Round of 16
The winners of the third round take part in the round of 16.
The draw for the round of 16 took place on November 25, 2014 in Vienna.
The first legs took place on February 7th to 8th, 2015. The second legs took place on February 14-15, 2015.
Qualified teams
Games drawn and results
Team 1 | Team 2 | First leg | Return leg | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Buxtehuder SV | 02/08/2015 4:00 p.m. | 02/14/2015 4:00 p.m. | 60: 63 |
31 : 29 (15:15) | 29: 34 (16: 16) | |||
700 spectators | 1,550 spectators | |||
H 65 Höör | Team Esbjerg | 02/07/2015 2 p.m. | 02/15/2015 1:00 p.m. | 53: 66 |
25: 33 (12: 14) | 28: 33 (14: 18) | |||
643 spectators | 912 spectators | |||
GK Rostov-on-Don |
Dunaújvárosi Kohász Kézilabda Akadémia
Anita Bulath 10 |
02/08/2015 5:00 p.m. | 02/15/2015 6:00 p.m. | 57 : 47 |
28 : 19 (14: | 8)29 : 28 (16: 14) | |||
3,000 spectators | 800 spectators | |||
Érdi VSE | Rocasa Ace Gran Canaria | 02/14/2015 4:00 p.m. | 02/15/2015 3 p.m. | 61 : 45 |
30 : 22 (14: 13) | 31 : 23 (19: 12) | |||
1,500 spectators | 1,200 spectators | |||
GK Astrakhanochka | ASC Corona 2010 Brașov | 02/07/2015 6:00 p.m. | 02/15/2015 6:00 p.m. | 58 : 51 |
36 : 25 (18: 15) | 22: 26 (17: 12) | |||
3,500 spectators | 1,300 spectators | |||
Team Tvis Holstebro
Jamina Roberts , Ann Grete Nørgaard 15 each |
Lada Tolyatti | 02/07/2015 4:00 p.m. | 02/08/2015 4:00 p.m. | 64 : 59 |
32 : 29 (16: 13) | 32 : 30 (15: 15) | |||
2,700 spectators | 2,700 spectators | |||
BM Bera Bera |
Muratpaşa Belediyesi SK
Olha Laiuk 15 |
02/08/2015 12:15 pm | 02/14/2015 2 p.m. | 57: 59 |
30: 30 (15: 15) | 27: 29 (12: 12) | |||
700 spectators | 1,200 spectators | |||
Issy Paris hand | HC Dunărea Brăila | 02/14/2015 7:00 p.m. | 02/15/2015 5:00 p.m. | 54 : 51 |
30 : 26 (16: 11) | 24: 25 (13: 10) | |||
650 spectators | 750 spectators |
Quarter finals
The winners of the round of 16 games take part in the quarter-finals. The draw took place on February 17, 2015 in Vienna.
Qualified teams
Games drawn and results
Team 1 | Team 2 | First leg | Return leg | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Érdi VSE
Anna Kovács 13 |
Team Esbjerg | 03/08/2015 4:00 p.m. | 03/15/2015 7:30 p.m. | 57 : 48 |
28 : 20 (14: 13) | 29 : 28 (12: 12) | |||
1,500 spectators | 850 spectators | |||
Buxtehuder SV | Muratpaşa Belediyesi SK | 03/08/2015 3:00 p.m. | 03/14/2015 3:00 p.m. | 49: 53 |
31 : 25 (13: 14) | 18: 28 ( | 6: 16)|||
1,200 spectators | 800 spectators | |||
Team Tvis Holstebro | Issy Paris hand | 03/08/2015 8:00 p.m. | 03/13/2015 8:00 p.m. | 60 : 59 |
40 : 27 (19:15) | 20: 32 (10: 17) | |||
917 spectators | 1,700 spectators | |||
GK Rostov-on-Don | GK Astrakhanochka | 07.03.2015 5:00 p.m. | 03/14/2015 5:00 p.m. | 64 : 35 |
37 : 19 (23: | 9)27 : 16 (18: | 9)|||
2,800 spectators | 2,500 spectators |
Semifinals
In the semi-finals, the winners of the quarter-finals take part. The quarter-finals were drawn on February 17, 2015 in Vienna. The first legs will take place on 4-5. April 2015. The second legs took place on 11-12. April 2015.
Games drawn and results
Team 1 | Team 2 | First leg | Return leg | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Muratpaşa Belediyesi SK
Olha Laiuk 10 |
Team Tvis Holstebro | 04/04/2015 2 p.m. | 04/12/2015 1:00 p.m. | 49: 67 |
25: 38 (14: 18) | 24: 29 (11: 11) | |||
2,000 spectators | 1,077 spectators | |||
Érdi VSE |
GK Rostov-on-Don
Julija Manaharowa , Jekaterina Iljina 13 each |
04/05/2015 4:30 p.m. | 04/11/2015 5:00 p.m. | 52: 60 |
24: 28 (13: 15) | 28: 32 (15: 13) | |||
2,200 spectators | 2,500 spectators |
final
The two winners from the semifinals took part. The first leg took place on May 3, 2015. The second leg took place on May 9, 2015.
Games drawn and results
Team 1 | Team 2 | First leg | Return leg | total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team Tvis Holstebro | GK Rostov-on-Don | May 3, 2015 4:50 pm | 05/09/15 1:00 p.m. | 55 : 53 |
33 : 20 (12: 12) | 22: 33 (11: 17) |
First leg
Team Tvis Holstebro - GK Rostov-on-Don 33: 20 (12: 12)
May 3, 2015 in Holstebro, Gråkjær Arena, 1,389 spectators.
Team Tvis Holstebro: Solberg , Vium - Hagman (15), Nørgaard (5), Roberts (5), Kristiansen (3), Møller (3), Andersen (1), Blohm (1), Dragojevic , Hald , Hansen , Mikkelsen , Nielsen , Nolsøe , sun
Rostov-on-Don GK: Gabissowa , Barjaktarović - Ilyina (6), Bobrownikowa (5), Schimkute (5), Petrowa (2), Borschtschenko (1), Manaharowa (1), Artamonowa , Avdekowa , Bulatović , Perederyj , Punko , Slivinskaya , Stepanova , Switanko
Referees: Saša Pandžić and Boris Šatordžija
Source: match report
Return leg
GK Rostov - Team Tvis Holstebro 33: 22 (17: 11)
May 9, 2015 in Rostov-on-Don, Dvorets Sporta, 3,000 spectators.
Rostov-on-Don GK: Gabissowa , Barjaktarović - Manaharowa (9), Schimkute (7), Iljina (5), Petrowa (3), Bobrownikowa (2), Borschtschenko (2), Bulatović (2), Slivinskaya (2), Avdekowa (1), Artamonowa , Perederyj , Punko , Stepanowa , Switanko
Team Tvis Holstebro: Solberg , Vium - Hagman (8), Roberts (5), Kristiansen (3), Møller (3), Nørgaard (2), Andersen (1), Blohm , Dragojevic , Hald , Nielsen , Nolsøe
Referees: Shlomo Cohen and Yoram Peretz
Source: match report
statistics
List of goalscorers
The list of goalscorers shows the top three goalscorers of the EHF Women's Cup 2014/15.
You can see the player's nation, name, position, club, games played, goals and Ø goals.
Pl. | nation | player | Item | society | Sp. | Gates | O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathalie Hagman | (RR) | Team Tvis Holstebro | 10 | 73 | 7.30 | |
2. | Ekaterina Ilyina | (RL) | GK Rostov-on-Don | 10 | 56 | 5.60 | |
3. | Kristina Kristiansen | (RM) | Team Tvis Holstebro | 10 | 54 | 5.40 |
See also
- EHF Women's Champions League 2014/15
- EHF European Women's Cup Winners' Cup 2014/15
- EHF Challenge Cup women 2014/15
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ bsv-live.de: EHF-Cup: BSV fights seven-goal lead , accessed on April 7, 2018
- ↑ bsv-live.de: EHF-Cup: Buxtehude confidently moves into the round of 16 , accessed on April 7, 2018
- ↑ a b Match Details Team Team Tvis Holstebro - GK Rostow am Don ( English ) European Handball Federation. Retrieved March 20, 2019.