Results of the local elections in Wuppertal
The results of the local elections in Wuppertal are listed in the following lists . The first part shows the results of the city council elections from 1946 onwards. The second part contains the results of the city district elections, which have only existed since 1979.
Only those parties and groups of voters are listed that have received at least two percent of the valid votes in at least one election. If this limit is exceeded several times, further results are also listed. The field of the party that received the most votes or seats in the respective election is marked in color.
Parties
- AfD: Alternative for Germany
- B'90 / Greens: Alliance 90 / The Greens → Greens
- BHE: Association of Expellees and Disenfranchised
- CDU: Christian Democratic Union of Germany
- DFU: German Peace Union
- DKP: German Conservative Party
- DZP: German Center Party
- FDP: Free Democratic Party
- FSU: Free Social Union
- Grays : The Grays - Gray Panthers
- Greens: Greens
- from 1994: B'90 / Greens
- KPD: Communist Party of Germany
- Left: The left
- until 2004: PDS
- NPD: National Democratic Party of Germany
- PDS: Party of Democratic Socialism → Left
- Pirates: Pirate Party Germany
- Pro NRW: Citizens' movement for North Rhine-Westphalia
- REP: The Republicans
- RSF: Radical Social Freedom Party
- SPD: Social Democratic Party of Germany
- Instead of: Instead of a party - the independents
Groups of voters
- Education: Education offensive for Wuppertal
- UWG: Independent community of voters We in Wuppertal
- WfW: Community of voters for Wuppertal
City council elections
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | SPD | CDU | Green | left | FDP | WfW | DZP | KPD | FSU | DRP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1946 1 | 34.5 | 32.8 | 11.3 | 7.6 | 13.1 | 4.4 | ||||
1948 | 29.4 | 21.3 | 17.1 | 8.4 | 10.9 | 6.8 | 5.8 | |||
1952 2 | 37.4 | 22.6 | 21.5 | 5.9 | 6.4 | 4.3 | ||||
1956 3 | 48.5 | 31.0 | 12.2 | 3.7 | ||||||
1961 | 43.0 | 41.6 | 15.4 | |||||||
1964 | 50.4 | 39.3 | 9.0 | |||||||
1969 | 49.6 | 42.7 | 6.1 | |||||||
1975 | 45.3 | 43.2 | 10.3 | |||||||
1979 | 48.1 | 42.5 | 8.1 | |||||||
1984 | 44.7 | 37.9 | 10.6 | 5.9 | ||||||
1989 4 | 44.3 | 32.8 | 9.4 | 9.5 | ||||||
1994 | 40.5 | 39.1 | 11.6 | 4.3 | ||||||
1999 | 37.8 | 46.3 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 4.6 | |||||
2004 5 | 28.3 | 37.8 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 6.5 | 6.9 | ||||
2009 | 27.1 | 35.7 | 15.3 | 6.4 | 7.7 | 3.7 | ||||
2014 6 | 30.0 | 29.1 | 14.9 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 4.7 |
Distribution of seats between parties that have received more than two seats in at least one election (from 1979)
year | total | SPD | CDU | Green | left | FDP | WfW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 67 | 33 | 29 | 5 | |||
1984 | 67 | 30th | 26th | 7th | 4th | ||
1989 | 67 | 32 | 23 | 6th | 6th | ||
1994 | 67 | 30th | 29 | 8th | |||
1999 | 66 | 25th | 31 | 4th | 2 | 3 | |
2004 | 74 | 21st | 28 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
2009 | 70 | 19th | 25th | 11 | 4th | 5 | 3 |
2014 | 66 | 19th | 19th | 10 | 5 | 4th | 3 |
Allocation of seats to the parties that never received more than two seats (from 1999)
year | Pro NRW | AfD | Pirates | REP | education | NPD | Gray ones |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | 1 | ||||||
2004 | 2 | 1 | |||||
2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Footnotes
1 1946: additionally: DKonP: 4.4%
2 1952: additionally: RSF / FSU: 4.3%
3 1956: additionally: BHE: 2.6%
4 1989: additionally: NPD: 3.2%
5 2004: additionally : REP: 2.3%, gray: 2.2%
6 2014: additionally: Pro NRW: 2.5%, AfD: 2.4%, pirates: 2.0%
City council election 1969
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Vohwinkel-South | Herbert Feuser |
2 | Vohwinkel-North | Wilhelm Hildebrandt |
3 | Sonnborn Zoo Varresbeck | Gustav Eckermann |
4th | Katernberg-Eschenbeek | Klaus Kriesche |
5 | Brill Nützenberg | Klaus Henning |
6th | Arrenberg | Karl Schwieder |
7th | Ostersiepen-Hahnerberg | Erich Lawatsch |
8th | Cronenberg | Hans-Martin Rebensburg |
9 | Elberfeld-Südstadt | Heinz Frowein |
10 | Elberfeld center | Herbert Ottersbach |
11 | Hombüchel | Egon Jessen |
12 | Highest | Ruth Kolb-Lünemann |
13 | Easter tree | Paul Arnold |
14th | Uellendahl | Harald Steup |
15th | Sub-mercy Clausen | Gottfried Gurland |
16 | Barmen-Nord-Hatzfeld | Kurt Matthes |
17th | Carnap-Sedansberg | Johannes Rau |
18th | Red | Helmuth Ifang |
19th | Hesselnberg-Fischertal | Walter Jahnke |
20th | Ronsdorf-Nord-Lichtenplatz | Friedrich Lucas |
21st | Ronsdorf-Süd-Linde | Günter Jäger |
22nd | Barmen center | Till Kalsbach |
23 | Wichlinghausen-West | Heinz Salewsky |
24 | Wichlinghausen-Ost-Nachbarebreck | Hanns Beck |
25th | Mercy | Rudolf Reisiger |
26th | Langerfeld-North | Joachim Thierbach |
27 | Heckinghausen | Marlis Kilian |
28 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Hans Neveling |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on November 9, 1969, the city area was divided into 28 municipal electoral districts and 299 electoral districts and 28 postal voting districts.
The 55 elected members of the council, 28 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 28 members of the SPD, 24 members of the CDU and 3 members of the FDP. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Paul Arnold (SPD), Willi Bardolatzi (SPD), Hanns Beck (SPD), Bernhard Josef Bednarck (CDU), Peter Beneke (CDU), Cläre Blaeser (FDP), Karl Otto Dehnert (FDP), Kurt Drees (CDU), Gustav Eckermann (SPD), Herbert Feuser (CDU), Ulrich Föhse (CDU), Heinz Frowein (CDU), Klaus Gericke (CDU), Gerhard Graef (SPD), Reinhard Grätz (SPD), Gottfried Gurland (SPD), Bernhard Hahner (CDU), Josef Henn (CDU), Klaus Henning (CDU), Wilhelm Hildebrandt (SPD), Helmuth Ifang (SPD), Walter Jahnke (SPD), Günter Jäger (CDU), Egon Jessen (SPD), Till Kalsbach (SPD ), Marlis Kilian (SPD), Ruth Kolb-Lünemann (SPD), Klaus Kriesche (CDU), Hans-Jürgen Küfner (SPD), Erich Lawatsch (CDU), Friedrich Lucas (CDU), Kurt Matthes (SPD), Walter Müller (SPD), Hans Neveling (CDU), Rudolf Olma (CDU), Herbert Ottersbach (CDU), Willfried Penner (SPD), Heinz Ramjoué (FDP), Johannes Rau (SPD), Hans Rauhaus (CDU), Hans-Martin Rebensburg (SPD), Klaus Regel (CDU), Rudolf Reisiger (SPD), Eberhard Robke (SPD), Heinz Salewsky (SPD), Adolf Sch eu (SPD), Gudrun Schmidt (CDU), Leo Schmitz (CDU), Karl Schwieder (SPD), Maria-Elisabeth Steffen (CDU), Harald Steup (SPD), Max Thiel (CDU), Joachim Thierbach (SPD), Bruno Wescher (CDU), Margret Zapf (SPD)
City council election 1975
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Vohwinkel-North | Helmut Schüssler |
2 | Vohwinkel-Southwest | Ulrich Passiepen |
3 | Vohwinkel-Southeast | Hans Georg Heldmann |
4th | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Manfred child |
5 | Nützenberg Zoo | Gerd Voerster |
6th | Uellendahl-East | Leo Schmitz |
7th | Uellendahl-West | Harald Steup |
8th | Katernberg | Klaus Kriesche |
9 | Elberfeld center | Herbert Ottersbach |
10 | Brill-Arrenberg | Herbert Feuser |
11 | Hombüchel | Wolfgang Ebert |
12 | Highest | Ruth Kolb-Lünemann |
13 | Easter tree | Willfried Penner |
14th | Inner south town of Elberfeld | Margret Zapf |
15th | Grifflenberg | Heinz Kisler |
16 | Friedrichsberg | Erwin Berger |
17th | Cronenberg-North | Hans-Jürgen Lichtenberg |
18th | Cronenberg-South | Hans-Martin Rebensburg |
19th | Barmen center | Alfons Andre |
20th | Tan | Alfred Purrmann |
21st | Sub-mercy Clausen | Gottfried Gurland |
22nd | Red | Fritz Schattevo |
23 | Sedansberg | Johannes Rau |
24 | Hatzfeld | Kurt Matthes |
25th | Fischertal-Heidt | Wilderich Kalthoff |
26th | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Klaus Gericke |
27 | Mercy | Christel Worring |
28 | Heckinghausen | Marlis Temple |
29 | Rittershausen | Klaus Brausch |
30th | Bredde | Heinz Volz |
31 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Heinz Salewsky |
32 | Wichlinghausen-North | Eberhard Robke |
33 | Next brace | Hermann-Josef Richter |
34 | Langerfeld-North | Joachim Thierbach |
35 | Langerfeld-Mitte | Eberhard Hasenclever |
36 | Langerfeld-South Beyenburg | Peter Voogt |
37 | Ronsdorf-East | Günter Jäger |
38 | Ronsdorf-West | Enno Springmann |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on May 4, 1975, the urban area was divided into 8 districts (according to Sections 1 and 2 of the main statutes of the city of Wuppertal of May 4, 1975) and 38 municipal electoral districts (decision of the election committee of January 18, 1975 ) and 337 voting districts and 38 postal voting districts.
The 75 elected members of the council, 38 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 35 members of the SPD, 33 members of the CDU and 7 members of the FDP. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Alfons Andre (SPD), Peter Beneke (CDU), Erwin Berger (SPD), Ursula Böse (SPD), Klaus Brausch (SPD), Manfred Decker (CDU), Karl Otto Dehnert (FDP), Werner Draudt (FDP), Kurt Drees (CDU), Wolfgang Ebert (SPD), Herbert Feuser (SPD), Hans-Peter Fischbach (SPD), Ulrich Föhse (CDU), Klaus Gericke (CDU), Klaus Goebel (CDU), Reinhard Grätz (SPD), Gottfried Gurland (SPD), Angelika Gutsche-Blum (CDU), Egon Haase (CDU), Bernd Hahner (CDU), Eberhard Hasenclever (SPD), Hans Georg Heldmann (CDU), Josef Henn (CDU), Franz Henning (CDU), Uwe Herder (SPD), Michael Hetzelt (SPD), Günter Jäger (CDU), Walter Jahnke (SPD), Heinz Jonas (FDP), Wilderich Kalthoff (CDU), Manfred Kind (SPD), Heinz Kisler (CDU), Hans Günter Klein (CDU), Wilfried Klein (CDU), Ruth Kolb-Lünemann (SPD), Margarete Kreß (CDU), Klaus Kriesche (CDU), Albert Langwieler (SPD), Ingrid Leder (CDU), Hans-Jürgen Lichtenberg (CDU) , Kurt Matthes (SPD), Hans Neveling (CDU), Frank Ohlbrecht (FDP), Herbert Ottersbach (CDU), Ulrich Passiepen (SPD), Willfried Penner (SPD), Alfred Purrmann (SPD), Heinz Ramjoué (FDP), Johannes Rau (SPD), Hans-Martin Rebensburg (SPD), Hermann-Josef Richter (CDU), Eberhard Robke (SPD), Michael Ruppert (FDP ), Heinz Salewsky (SPD), Fritz Schattevo (SPD), Werner Schiefelbein (SPD), Helmut Schüssler (SPD), Gudrun Schmidt (CDU), Leo Schmitz (CDU), Gerd Scholz (SPD), Enno Springmann (CDU), Maria-Elisabeth Steffen (CDU), Harald Steup (SPD), Otto Swienty (CDU), Marlis Tempel (SPD), Joachim Thierbach (SPD), Gerd Voerster (SPD), Claus Vogt (CDU), Heinz Volz (SPD), Peter Voogt (CDU), Klaus Werner (FDP), Paul Wittkopp (CDU), Christel Worring (SPD), Margret Zapf (SPD), Ulrich Zolldan (SPD)
City council election 1979
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Elberfeld center | Margret Zapf |
2 | Hombüchel | Jürgen Specht |
3 | Highest | Ruth Kolb-Lünemann |
4th | Easter tree | Heinz Rosenkranz |
5 | Grifflenberg | Heinz Kisler |
6th | Friedrichsberg | Erwin Berger |
11 | Brill-Arrenberg | Herbert Feuser |
12 | Nützenberg Zoo | Gerd Voerster |
13 | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Manfred child |
21st | Uellendahl-East | Leo Schmitz |
22nd | Uellendahl-West | Harald Steup |
23 | Katernberg | Manfred Decker |
31 | Vohwinkel-Ost | Henry Sommerfeld |
32 | Vohwinkel-West | Ulrich Passiepen |
33 | Vohwinkel-North | Helmut Schüssler |
41 | Cronenberg-South | Hans-Martin Rebensburg |
42 | Cronenberg-North | Michael-Georg von Wenczowsky |
51 | Barmen center | Ulrich Zolldan |
52 | Sedansberg | Alfons Andre |
53 | Tan | Marlis Temple |
54 | Sub-mercy Clausen | Gottfried Gurland |
55 | Hatzfeld | Ursula Schulz |
56 | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Klaus Gericke |
61 | Mercy | Christel Worring |
62 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Heinz Volz |
63 | Wichlinghausen-North | Heinz Salewsky |
64 | Next brace | Hermann-Josef Richter |
71 | Heckinghausen-West | Wilderich Kalthoff |
72 | Heckinghausen-Ost | Klaus Brausch |
81 | Langerfeld-Mitte | Eberhard Hasenclever |
82 | Langerfeld-North | Joachim Thierbach |
83 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Peter Voogt |
91 | Ronsdorf-East | Karl-Ernst Dännart |
92 | Ronsdorf-West | Klaus Goebel |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on September 30, 1979, the city area was divided into 10 city districts and 34 municipal electoral districts (decision of the electoral committee of November 23, 1978) and 326 voting districts and 34 postal voting districts.
The 67 elected members of the council, 34 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 33 members of the SPD, 29 members of the CDU and 5 members of the FDP. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Alfons Andre (SPD), Horst Baumeister (CDU), Erwin Berger (SPD), Ursula Böse (SPD), Günter Braunersreuther (SPD), Klaus Brausch (SPD), Karl-Ernst Dännart (SPD), Vera Dedanwala (SPD), Manfred Decker (CDU), Karl Otto Dehnert (FDP), Werner Draudt (FDP), Herbert Feuser (SPD), Ulrich Föhse (CDU), Klaus Gericke (CDU), Klaus Goebel (CDU), Gottfried Gurland (SPD), Angelika Gutsche-Blum (CDU), Eberhard Hasenclever (SPD), Hans Georg Heldmann (CDU), Josef Henn (CDU), Uwe Herder (SPD), Michael Hetzelt (SPD), Walter Jahnke (SPD), Wilderich Kalthoff (CDU), Manfred Kind (SPD), Heinz Kisler (CDU), Hans Günter Klein (CDU), Wilfried Klein (CDU), Ruth Kolb-Lünemann (SPD), Margarete Kreß (CDU), Klaus Kriesche (CDU), Albert Langwieler (SPD) , Hans-Jürgen Lichtenberg (CDU), Patric Mertins (CDU), Hans Neveling (CDU), Arnold Norkowsky (CDU), Herbert Ottersbach (CDU), Ulrich Passiepen (SPD), Ingrid Pfeiffer (FDP), Hans-Martin Rebensburg ( SPD), Hermann-Josef Richter (CDU), Eberhard Robke (SPD), Heinz Rosenkranz ( SPD), Michael Ruppert (FDP), Manfred Schmidt (CDU), Leo Schmitz (CDU), Gerd Scholz (SPD), Ursula Schulz (SPD), Helmut Schüssler (SPD), Heinz Salewsky (SPD), Henry Sommerfeld (SPD) , Jürgen Specht (SPD), Maria-Elisabeth Steffen (CDU), Harald Steup (SPD), Marlis Tempel (SPD), Hans Joachim Thias (FDP), Joachim Thierbach (SPD), Gerd Voerster (SPD), Barbara Vogt (CDU ), Heinz Volz (SPD), Peter Voogt (CDU), Michael-Georg von Wenczowsky (CDU), Christel Worring (SPD), Margret Zapf (SPD), Ulrich Zolldan (SPD)
City council election 1984
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Elberfeld center | Ulrich Heinz |
2 | Hombüchel | Harald Nowoczin |
3 | Highest | Ruth Kolb-Lünemann |
4th | Easter tree | Heinz Rosenkranz |
5 | Grifflenberg | Claus Vogt |
6th | Friedrichsberg | Volker Dittgen |
11 | Brill-Arrenberg | Bernd Lauterbach |
12 | Nützenberg Zoo | Gerd Voerster |
13 | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Manfred child |
21st | Uellendahl-East | Rolf Heer |
22nd | Uellendahl-West | Harald Steup |
23 | Katernberg | Manfred Decker |
31 | Vohwinkel-Ost | Henry Sommerfeld |
32 | Vohwinkel-West | Horst Harguth |
33 | Vohwinkel-North | Helmut Schüssler |
41 | Cronenberg-South | Hans-Martin Rebensburg |
42 | Cronenberg-North | Ursula Lietz |
51 | Barmen center | Ulrich Zolldan |
52 | Sedansberg | Alfons Andre |
53 | Tan | Marlis Temple |
54 | Sub-mercy Clausen | Manfred Guder |
55 | Hatzfeld | Ursula Schulz |
56 | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Klaus Gericke |
61 | Mercy | Wilfried Jakob |
62 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Ursula Kraus |
63 | Wichlinghausen-North | Peter Wülfing |
64 | Next brace | Hermann-Josef Richter |
71 | Heckinghausen-West | Bernhard Simon |
72 | Heckinghausen-Ost | Klaus Brausch |
81 | Langerfeld-Mitte | Eberhard Hasenclever |
82 | Langerfeld-North | Joachim Thierbach |
83 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Peter Voogt |
91 | Ronsdorf-East | Karl-Ernst Dännart |
92 | Ronsdorf-West | Klaus Goebel |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on September 30, 1984 the city area was divided into 10 districts (decision of the city council of June 26, 1978) and 34 local electoral districts (decision of the election committee of October 26, 1983) and 320 voting districts and 34 postal voting districts.
The 77 elected members of the council, 34 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 30 members of the SPD, 26 members of the CDU, 4 members of the FDP and 7 members of the Greens. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Heino Ahr (SPD), Alfons Andre (SPD), Jutta Appelt (CDU), Horst Baumeister (CDU), Klaus Brausch (SPD), Karl-Ernst Dännart (SPD), Manfred Decker (CDU), Vera Dedanwala (SPD), Karl Otto Dehnert (FDP), Volker Dittgen (SPD), Werner Draudt (FDP), Kurt Drees (CDU), Andreas Engelhardt (CDU), Ulrich Föhse (CDU), Klaus Gericke (CDU), Klaus Goebel (CDU), Gerhard Graef (SPD), Manfred Guder (SPD), Horst Harguth (SPD), Christel Harz (Greens), Eberhard Hasenclever (SPD), Rolf Heer (CDU), Ulrich Heinz (SPD), Hans Georg Heldmann (CDU), Uwe Herder (SPD), Ulrich Horst (Greens), Wilfried Jakob (SPD), Manfred Kind (SPD), Hans Günter Klein (CDU), Ruth Kolb-Lünemann (SPD), Ursula Kraus (SPD), Klaus Kriesche (CDU), Bernd Lauterbach (CDU), Thomas Lenz (Greens), Hans Jürgen Lichtenberg (CDU), Ursula Lietz (CDU), Ferdinand Meinzen (Greens), Peter Meister (Greens), Patric Mertins (CDU), Arnold Norkowsky (CDU), Harald Nowoczin (SPD), Herbert Ottersbach (CDU), Jens Petring (Greens), Günter Pott (CDU), Hans-Martin Rebensbu rg (SPD), Hermann-Josef Richter (CDU), Heinz Rosenkranz (SPD), Michael Ruppert (FDP), Manfred Schmidt (CDU), Gerd Scholz (SPD), Ursula Schulz (SPD), Helmut Schüssler (SPD), Bernhard Simon (CDU), Henry Sommerfeld (SPD), Jürgen Specht (SPD), Maria-Elisabeth Steffen (CDU), Harald Steup (SPD), Marlis Tempel (SPD), Joachim Thierbach (SPD), Gerd Voerster (SPD), Claus Vogt (CDU), Peter Voogt (CDU), Charlotte Weilbrenner (FDP), Michael-Georg von Wenczowsky (CDU), Irmgard Wohlert (Greens), Peter Wülfing (SPD), Ulrich Zolldan (SPD)
City council election 1989
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Elberfeld center | Ulrich Heinz |
2 | Hombüchel | Jürgen Specht |
3 | Highest | Manfred Zöllmer |
4th | Easter tree | Helga Güster |
5 | Grifflenberg | Annegret Krumbach |
6th | Friedrichsberg | Volker Dittgen |
11 | Brill-Arrenberg | Stefan Kühn |
12 | Nützenberg Zoo | Udo Gothsch |
13 | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Manfred child |
21st | Uellendahl-East | Rolf Heer |
22nd | Uellendahl-West | Harald Steup |
23 | Katernberg | Manfred Decker |
31 | Vohwinkel-Ost | Henry Sommerfeld |
32 | Vohwinkel-West | Kate Duke |
33 | Vohwinkel-North | Helmut Schüssler |
41 | Cronenberg-South | Dietrich Gafert |
42 | Cronenberg-North | Horst Klebert |
51 | Barmen center | Ulrich Zolldan |
52 | Sedansberg | Karlheinz Emmert |
53 | Tan | Detlef-Roderich Ross |
54 | Sub-mercy Clausen | Manfred Guder |
55 | Hatzfeld | Ursula Schulz |
56 | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Barbara Dudda-Dillbohner |
61 | Mercy | Wilfried Jakob |
62 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Ursula Kraus |
63 | Wichlinghausen-North | Peter Wülfing |
64 | Next brace | Hermann-Josef Richter |
71 | Heckinghausen-West | Vera Dedanwala |
72 | Heckinghausen-Ost | Renate Warnecke |
81 | Langerfeld-Mitte | Eberhard Hasenclever |
82 | Langerfeld-North | Joachim Thierbach |
83 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Peter Voogt |
91 | Ronsdorf-East | Peter Stuhlreiter |
92 | Ronsdorf-West | Gerhard Graef |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on October 1, 1989, the city area was divided into 10 city districts (decision of the City Council of June 26, 1978) and 34 local electoral districts (decision of the election committee of October 4, 1988) and 320 voting districts and 34 postal voting districts.
The 67 elected members of the council, 34 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 32 members of the SPD, 23 members of the CDU, 6 members of the FDP and 6 members of the Greens. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Heino Ahr (SPD), Jutta Appelt (CDU), Hans-Hermann Bock (FDP), Manfred Decker (CDU), Vera Dedanwala (SPD), Volker Dittgen (SPD), Barbara Dudda-Dillbohner (SPD), Werner Draudt (FDP ), Kurt Drees (CDU), Karlheinz Emmert (SPD), Ulrich Föhse (CDU), Dietrich Gafert (SPD), Klaus Gericke (CDU), Udo Gothsch (SPD), Gerhard Graef (SPD), Hans-Herbert Grimm (CDU ), Manfred Guder (SPD), Helga Güster (SPD), Eberhard Hasenclever (SPD), Lutz Heer (CDU), Rolf Heer (CDU), Ulrich Heinz (SPD), Käte Herzog (SPD), Michael Hohagen (Greens), Wilfried Jakob (SPD), Manfred Kind (SPD), Horst Klebert (SPD), Thomas Lenz (Greens), Anke Lichtenberg-Heer (CDU), Ursula Lietz (CDU), Reinhard Kaiser (Greens), Ruth Kolb-Lünemann (SPD ), Ursula Kraus (SPD), Klaus Kriesche (CDU), Annegret Krumbach (SPD), Stefan Kühn (SPD), Hans Jürgen Lichtenberg (CDU), Ulrich Möllmann (CDU), Irina Karin Nebocat (Greens), Arnold Norkowsky (CDU ), Herbert Ottersbach (CDU), Ingrid Pfeiffer (FDP), Günter Pott (CDU), Hermann-Josef Richter (CDU), Detlef -Roderich Roß (SPD), Edith Rum (CDU), Michael Ruppert (FDP), Manfred Schmidt (CDU), Ursula Schulz (SPD), Helmut Schüssler (SPD), Bernhard Simon (CDU), Henry Sommerfeld (SPD), Jürgen Specht (SPD), Harald Steup (SPD), Peter Stuhlreiter (SPD), Joachim Thierbach (SPD), Claus Vogt (CDU), Peter Voogt (CDU), Hans-Peter Vorsteher (FDP), Renate Warnecke (SPD), Charlotte Weilbrenner (FDP), Michael-Georg von Wenczowsky (CDU), Petra Wessels (Greens), Irmgard Wohlert (Greens), Peter Wülfing (SPD), Ulrich Zolldan (SPD), Manfred Zöllmer (SPD)
City council election 1994
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Elberfeld center | Ulrich Heinz |
2 | Hombüchel | Jürgen Specht |
3 | Highest | Manfred Zöllmer |
4th | Easter tree | Helga Güster |
5 | Grifflenberg | Michael Mueller |
6th | Friedrichsberg | Andreas Mucke |
11 | Brill-Arrenberg | Hans-Detlef Emmert |
12 | Nützenberg Zoo | Udo Gothsch |
13 | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Hans-Joachim Kemper |
21st | Uellendahl-East | Hans-Günter from Endt |
22nd | Uellendahl-West | Volker Dittgen |
23 | Katernberg | Manfred Decker |
31 | Vohwinkel-Ost | Sylvia Schönwald |
32 | Vohwinkel-West | Gerd Voerster |
33 | Vohwinkel-North | Helmut Schüssler |
41 | Cronenberg-South | Ursula Lietz |
42 | Cronenberg-North | Michael-Georg von Wenczowsky |
51 | Barmen center | Ulrich Zolldan |
52 | Sedansberg | Karlheinz Emmert |
53 | Tan | Detlef-Roderich Ross |
54 | Sub-mercy Clausen | Hans-Heinrich Kesper |
55 | Hatzfeld | Ursula Schulz |
56 | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Klaus Gericke |
61 | Mercy | Wilfried Jakob |
62 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Ursula Kraus |
63 | Wichlinghausen-North | Peter Wülfing |
64 | Next brace | Hermann-Josef Richter |
71 | Heckinghausen-West | Bernhard Simon |
72 | Heckinghausen-Ost | Renate Warnecke |
81 | Langerfeld-Mitte | Eberhard Hasenclever |
82 | Langerfeld-North | Joachim Thierbach |
83 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Peter Voogt |
91 | Ronsdorf-East | Claudia Langenfeld |
92 | Ronsdorf-West | Klaus Peter Bartsch |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on October 16, 1994, the city area was divided into 10 city districts (resolution of the city council of September 28, 1992) and 34 local electoral districts (resolution of the electoral committee of February 24, 1993) and 283 electoral districts as well as 34 postal voting districts.
The 67 elected members of the council, 34 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 30 members of the SPD, 29 members of the CDU and 8 members of the Greens. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Jutta Appelt (CDU), Klaus Peter Bartsch (CDU), Petra Bill (Greens), Peter Brakelmann (CDU), Martin Brink (SPD), Manfred Decker (CDU), Volker Dittgen (SPD), Kurt Drees (CDU), Barbara Dudda-Dillbohner (SPD), Hans-Detlef Emmert (CDU), Karlheinz Emmert (SPD), Hans-Günter vom Endt (CDU), Klaus Gericke (CDU), Arno Gerlach (CDU), Udo Gothsch (SPD), Gerhard Graef (SPD), Annegret Grevé (SPD), Hans-Herbert Grimm (CDU), Helga Güster (SPD), Udo Hackländer (CDU), Christa Hannig (CDU), Peter Hartwig (SPD), Eberhard Hasenclever (SPD), Ulrich Heinz (SPD), Hans Georg Heldmann (CDU), Rosemarie Hundeshagen (SPD), Wilfried Jakob (SPD), Hans-Joachim Kemper (CDU), Hans-Heinrich Kesper (SPD), Ursula Kraus (SPD), Klaus Kriesche (CDU) , Claudia Langenfeld (CDU), Hilmar Lindemann (SPD), Ursula Lietz (CDU), Klaus-Dieter Lüdemann (Greens), Ramona Möller (SPD), Ulrich Möllmann (CDU), Andreas Mucke (SPD), Michael Müller (CDU) , Renate Nick-Pflugbeil (CDU), Arnold Norkowsky (CDU), Herbert Ottersbach (CDU), Günter Pott ( CDU), Margrit Proske (Greens), Klaus Jürgen Reese (SPD), Hermann-Josef Richter (CDU), Detlef-Roderich Roß (SPD), Petra Scholl (Greens), Sylvia Schönwald (SPD), Ursula Schulz (SPD), Helmut Schüssler (SPD), Bernhard Simon (CDU), Ursel Simon (Greens), Jürgen Specht (SPD), Rainer Spiecker (CDU), Andreas Strauch (CDU), Joachim Thierbach (SPD), Gerd Voerster (SPD), Peter Voogt (CDU), Renate Warnecke (SPD), Matthias Wellmer (Greens), Michael-Georg von Wenczowsky (CDU), Horst Westmeier (Greens), Irmgard Wohlert (Greens), Peter Wülfing (SPD), Ulrich Zolldan (SPD), Manfred Zöllmer (SPD)
City council election 1999
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Elberfeld center | Ralf Geisendörfer |
2 | Hombüchel | Jürgen Specht |
3 | Highest | Manfred Zöllmer |
4th | Easter tree | Helga Güster |
5 | Grifflenberg | Michael Mueller |
6th | Friedrichsberg | Andreas Mucke |
11 | Brill-Arrenberg | Silvia Kaut |
12 | Nützenberg Zoo | Ute Mindt |
13 | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Hans-Joachim Kemper |
21st | Uellendahl-East | Volker Rösener |
22nd | Uellendahl-West | Christa Hannig |
23 | Katernberg | Manfred Decker |
31 | Vohwinkel-Ost | Horst Hombrecher |
32 | Vohwinkel-West | Andrea Winterhager |
33 | Vohwinkel-North | Helmut Schüssler |
41 | Cronenberg-South | Andreas Weigel |
42 | Cronenberg-North | Peter Jung |
51 | Barmen center | Hans-Herbert Grimm |
52 | Sedansberg | Karlheinz Emmert |
53 | Tan | Detlef-Roderich Ross |
54 | Sub-mercy Clausen | Hans-Detlef Emmert |
55 | Hatzfeld | Udo Hackländer |
56 | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Klaus Gericke |
61 | Mercy | Arnold Norkowsky |
62 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Klaus Jürgen Reese |
63 | Wichlinghausen-North | Nicole Kleinert |
64 | Next brace | Hermann-Josef Richter |
71 | Heckinghausen-West | Bernhard Simon |
72 | Heckinghausen-Ost | Renate Warnecke |
81 | Langerfeld-North | Rainer Spiecker |
82 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Johannes Chicken |
91 | Ronsdorf-East | Brita Krempel |
92 | Ronsdorf-West | Klaus Peter Bartsch |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on September 12, 1999, the city area was divided into 10 city districts (decision of the city council of September 28, 1992) and 33 local electoral districts (decision of the electoral committee of March 26, 1998) and 283 voting districts and 33 postal voting districts.
The 66 elected members of the council, 33 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 25 members of the SPD, 31 members of the CDU, 4 members of the Greens, 3 members of the FDP, 1 member of the Grays and 2 members of the PDS. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Jochen Asbeck (CDU), Christa Aulenbacher (Graue), Klaus Peter Bartsch (CDU), Monika Becker (FDP), Elke von der Beeck (PDS), Jörg Blume (SPD), Peter Brakelmann (CDU), Manfred Decker (CDU) , Volker Dittgen (SPD), Barbara Dudda-Dillbohner (SPD), Hans-Detlef Emmert (CDU), Karlheinz Emmert (SPD), Peter L. Engelmann (FDP), Ralf Geisendörfer (CDU), Klaus Gericke (CDU), Annegret Grevé (SPD), Hans-Herbert Grimm (CDU), Helga Güster (SPD), Udo Hackländer (CDU), Christa Hannig (CDU), Peter Hartwig (SPD), Birgit Hetfleisch (CDU), Horst Hombrecher (CDU), Johannes Chicken (CDU), Rosemarie Hundeshagen (SPD), Arif Izgi (SPD), Peter Jung (CDU), Silvia Kaut (CDU), Hans-Joachim Kemper (CDU), Nicole Kleinert (CDU), Rolf Köster (FDP), Hans Kremendahl (SPD), Brita Krempel (CDU), Karl-Friedrich Kühme (CDU), Anja Liebert (Greens), Ute Mindt (CDU), Anna Maria Morciano (PDS), Andreas Mucke (SPD), Michael Müller (CDU), Silke Neuschäfer (SPD), Arnold Norkowsky (CDU), Theodoros Olympos (CDU), Günter Pott (CDU), Paul Ram ette (SPD), Klaus Jürgen Reese (SPD), Hermann-Josef Richter (CDU), Detlef-Roderich Roß (SPD), Volker Rösener (CDU), Petra Scholl (Greens), Ursula Schulz (SPD), Helmut Schüssler (SPD ), Bernhard Simon (CDU), Ursel Simon (Greens), Jürgen Specht (SPD), Rainer Spiecker (CDU), Christa Stuhlreiter (SPD), Oliver Wagner (SPD), Renate Warnecke (SPD), Andreas Weigel (CDU), Barbara Weis (CDU), Horst Westmeier (Greens), Gudrun Winkels-Haupt (SPD), Andrea Winterhager (CDU), Peter Wülfing (SPD), Ulrich Zolldan (SPD), Manfred Zöllmer (SPD)
City council election 2004
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Elberfeld center | Ralf Geisendörfer |
2 | Hombüchel | Thomas Kring |
3 | Highest | Christina Konrad |
4th | Easter tree | Helga Güster |
5 | Grifflenberg | Michael Mueller |
6th | Friedrichsberg | Günter Pott |
11 | Brill-Arrenberg | Silvia Kaut |
12 | Nützenberg Zoo | Fabian Bleck |
13 | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Dirk Jaschinsky |
21st | Uellendahl-East | Volker Rösener |
22nd | Uellendahl-West | Bernhard Simon |
23 | Katernberg | Jan Phillip Kühme |
31 | Vohwinkel-Ost | Horst Hombrecher |
32 | Vohwinkel-West | Andrea Winterhager |
33 | Vohwinkel-North | Hans Georg Heldmann |
41 | Cronenberg-South | Andreas Weigel |
42 | Cronenberg-North | Peter Jung |
51 | Barmen center | Jürgen Hardt |
52 | Sedansberg | Karlheinz Emmert |
53 | Tan | Peter Brakelmann |
54 | Sub-mercy Clausen | Wilfried Klein |
55 | Hatzfeld | Gisela Schlueter |
56 | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Klaus Gericke |
61 | Mercy | Arnold Norkowsky |
62 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Klaus Jürgen Reese |
63 | Wichlinghausen-North | Nicole Kleinert |
64 | Next brace | Andreas Bergmann |
71 | Heckinghausen-West | Karl-Heinz Huthwelker |
72 | Heckinghausen-Ost | Horst-Emil Ellinghaus |
81 | Langerfeld-North | Rainer Spiecker |
82 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Johannes Chicken |
91 | Ronsdorf-East | Jürgen Heinemann |
92 | Ronsdorf-West | Dorothea Glauner |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on September 26, 2004, the city area was divided into 10 city districts (decision of the city council of September 28, 1992) and 33 local electoral districts (decision of the electoral committee of June 10, 2003) and 221 voting districts as well as 43 postal voting districts.
The 74 elected members of the council, 33 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 28 members of the CDU, 21 members of the SPD, 9 members of the Greens, 5 members of the FDP, 3 members of the PDS, 1 member of the Gray, 2 members of the Republicans and 5 members of the WfW. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Elisabeth August (PDS), Christa Aulenbacher (gray), Lorenz Bahr (green), Elke von der Beeck (PDS), Christine Behle (SPD), Andreas Bergmann (CDU), Fabian Bleck (CDU), Peter Brakelmann (CDU), Bettina Brücher (Greens), Volker Dittgen (SPD), Gunnar Dönges (SPD), Barbara Dudda-Dillbohner (SPD), Horst-Emil Ellinghaus (CDU), Karlheinz Emmert (SPD), Peter L. Engelmann (FDP), Ralf Geisendörfer (CDU), Klaus Gericke (CDU), Dorothea Glauner (CDU), Sanda Grätz (SPD), Christoph Grüneberg (WfW), Manfred Guder (SPD), Helga Güster (SPD), Jürgen Hardt (CDU), Peter Hartwig (SPD ), Jürgen Heinemann (CDU), Hans Georg Heldmann (CDU), Ralf Heming (SPD), Jürgen Henke (FDP), Horst Hombrecher (CDU), Johannes Huhn (CDU), Karl-Heinz Huthwelker (CDU), Arif Izgi ( SPD), Ralf Otto Jacob (FDP), Dirk Jaschinsky (CDU), Peter Jung (CDU), Silvia Kaut (CDU), Markus Kiel (WfW), Wilfried Klein (CDU), Nicole Kleinert (CDU), Christina Konrad (SPD ), Rolf Jürgen Köster (FDP), Jan Phillip Kühme (CDU), Hans Kremendahl (SPD), Thomas Kring (SPD), Anja Liebert (Greens), Gabriele Mahnert (Greens), Andreas Mucke (SPD), Michael Müller (CDU), Arnold Norkowsky (CDU), Wolfgang Pohlmann (Rep), Frank Pongé (WfW), Günter Pott ( CDU), Paul Ramette (Greens), Klaus Jürgen Reese (SPD), Volker Rösener (CDU), Günter Schiller (WfW), Gisela Schlüter (CDU), Detlef Schmitz (WfW), Marc Schulz (Greens), Ursula Schulz (SPD ), Wolfgang Schulze (Rep), Gerta Siller (Greens), Bernhard Simon (CDU), Susanne Sperling (Greens), Rainer Spiecker (CDU), Christa Stuhlreiter (SPD), Manfred Todtenhausen (FDP), Hans-Peter Vorsteher (Greens ), Oliver Wagner (SPD), Renate Warnecke (SPD), Andreas Weigel (CDU), Andrea Winterhager (CDU), Oliver Zier (SPD), Gerd-Peter Zielezinski (PDS)
City council election 2009
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Elberfeld center | Daniel Kolle |
2 | Hombüchel | Klaus-Dieter Lüdemann |
3 | Highest | Wilfried Michaelis |
4th | Easter tree | Helga Güster |
5 | Grifflenberg | Michael Mueller |
6th | Friedrichsberg | Günter Pott |
11 | Brill-Arrenberg | Silvia Kaut |
12 | Nützenberg Zoo | Ute Mindt |
13 | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Dirk Jaschinsky |
21st | Uellendahl-East | Hans-Jörg Herhausen |
22nd | Uellendahl-West | Bernhard Simon |
23 | Katernberg | Maria Schürmann |
31 | Vohwinkel-Ost | Jan Phillip Kühme |
32 | Vohwinkel-West | Eckhard Klesser |
33 | Vohwinkel-North | Thomas Schulz |
41 | Cronenberg-South | Dirk Kanschat |
42 | Cronenberg-North | Andreas Weigel |
51 | Barmen center | Jürgen Hardt |
52 | Sedansberg | Karlheinz Emmert |
53 | Tan | Detlef-Roderich Ross |
54 | Sub-mercy Clausen | Wilfried Klein |
55 | Hatzfeld | Gisela Schlueter |
56 | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Frank Zitlau |
61 | Mercy | Arnold Norkowsky |
62 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Klaus Jürgen Reese |
63 | Wichlinghausen-North | Michael Schulte |
64 | Next brace | Andreas Bergmann |
71 | Heckinghausen-West | Sylvia Schmid |
72 | Heckinghausen-Ost | Renate Warnecke |
81 | Langerfeld-North | Rainer Spiecker |
82 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Michael Wessel |
91 | Ronsdorf-East | Kurt-Joachim Wolffgang |
92 | Ronsdorf-West | Dorothea Glauner |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on August 30, 2009 the city area was divided into 10 city districts (decision of the city council of September 28, 1992) and 33 local electoral districts (decision of the electoral committee of June 10, 2003) and 221 voting districts and 43 postal voting districts.
The 69 elected members of the council, 33 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 24 members of the CDU, 19 members of the SPD, 11 members of the Greens, 3 members of the WfW, 5 members of the FDP, 4 members of the Left, 1 member of the Republican, 1 member of the Education and 1 member of the NPD. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Elisabeth August (left), Lorenz Bahr (green), Andreas Bergmann (CDU), Gunhild Böth (left), Bettina Brücher (green), Volker Dittgen (SPD), Barbara Dudda-Dillbohner (SPD), Karlheinz Emmert (SPD), Dorothea Glauner (CDU), Sanda Grätz (SPD), Helga Güster (SPD), Marcel Hafke (FDP), Jürgen Hardt (CDU), Peter Hartwig (SPD), Hans-Jörg Herhausen (CDU), Arif Izgi (SPD), Dirk Jaschinsky (CDU), Dirk Kanschat (CDU), Silvia Kaut (CDU), Wilfried Klein (CDU), Eckhard Klesser (CDU), Daniel Kolle (SPD), Rolf Jürgen Köster (education), Thomas Kring (SPD), Reimar Kroll (WfW), Jan Phillip Kühme (CDU), Anja Liebert (Greens), Klaus-Dieter Lüdemann (Greens), Gabriele Mahnert (Greens), Sadiye Mesci-Alpaslan (SPD), Wilfried Michaelis (SPD), Ute Mindt (CDU ), Andreas Mucke (SPD), Arnold Norkowsky (CDU), Regina Orth (Greens), Wolfgang Pohlmann (Rep), Günter Pott (CDU), Paul Ramette (Greens), Klaus Jürgen Reese (SPD), Detlef-Roderich Roß ( SPD), Bastian Sackermann (SPD), Bernhard Sander (left), Ilona Schäfer (Greens), Gün ter Schiller (WfW), Gisela Schlüter (CDU), Sylvia Schmid (CDU), Alexander Schmidt (FDP), Michael Schnorr (NPD), Michael Schulte (CDU), Marc Schulz (Greens), Thomas Schulz (CDU), Ursula Schulz (SPD), Maria Schürmann (CDU), Gerta Siller (Greens), Bernhard Simon (CDU), Rainer Spiecker (CDU), Heribert Stenzel (WfW), Christa Stuhlreiter (SPD), Jörn Suika (FDP), Manfred Todtenhausen (FDP ), Hans-Peter Vorsteher (Greens), Oliver Wagner (SPD), Renate Warnecke (SPD), Andreas Weigel (CDU), Michael Wessel (CDU), Tobias Wierzba (FDP), Kurt-Joachim Wolffgang (CDU), Gerd- Peter Zielezinski (left), Frank Zitlau (CDU)
City council election 2014
Local electoral district | Elected candidates | |
---|---|---|
1 | Elberfeld center | Maren Butz |
2 | Hombüchel | Thomas Kring |
3 | Highest | Wilfried Michaelis |
4th | Easter tree | Johannes van Bebber |
5 | Grifflenberg | Michael Mueller |
6th | Friedrichsberg | Dilek Engin |
11 | Brill-Arrenberg | Ludger Kineke |
12 | Nützenberg Zoo | Guido Grüning |
13 | Sonnborn-Varresbeck | Rolf Koester |
21st | Uellendahl-East | Hans-Jörg Herhausen |
22nd | Uellendahl-West | Volker Dittgen |
23 | Katernberg | Maria Schürmann |
31 | Vohwinkel-Ost | Mathias Conrads |
32 | Vohwinkel-West | Eckhard Klesser |
33 | Vohwinkel-North | Heiner Fragemann |
41 | Cronenberg-South | Dirk Kanschat |
42 | Cronenberg-North | Thomas Gaffkus-Müller |
51 | Barmen center | Sedat Fahrettin Ugurman |
52 | Sedansberg | Serve Köksal |
53 | Tan | Lukas Twardowski |
54 | Sub-mercy Clausen | Mark Esteban Palomo |
55 | Hatzfeld | Ursula Schulz |
56 | Kothen-Lichtenplatz | Christian Schmidt |
61 | Mercy | Frank Andreas Fritz Lindgren |
62 | Wichlinghausen-Süd | Klaus Jürgen Reese |
63 | Wichlinghausen-North | Ioannis Stergiopoulos |
64 | Next brace | Heinrich-Günter Bieringer |
71 | Heckinghausen-West | Heiko mine |
72 | Heckinghausen-Ost | Renate Warnecke |
81 | Langerfeld-North | Ulrike Fischer |
82 | Langerfeld-Süd-Beyenburg | Michael Wessel |
91 | Ronsdorf-East | Kurt-Joachim Wolffgang |
92 | Ronsdorf-West | Michael Hornung |
For the city council elections in Wuppertal on May 25, 2014 the city area was divided into 10 city districts (decision of the city council of September 28, 1992) and 33 local electoral districts (decision of the election committee of May 15, 2008) and 222 voting districts and 43 postal voting districts.
The 66 elected members of the council, 33 of whom were directly elected in the local electoral district, consisted of 19 members of the CDU, 19 members of the SPD, 10 members of the Greens, 4 members of the FDP, 5 members of the Left, 4 members of the Left, 3 members of the WfW, 1 member of the Republicans, 2 members of the Pro NRW, 1 member of the Piraten and 2 members of the AfD. The city councilors with a seat in the city council were (in alphabetical order):
- Gregor Ahlmann (CDU), Johannes van Bebber (SPD), Heinrich-Günter Bieringer (CDU), Gunhild Böth (left), Bettina Brücher (Greens), Maren Butz (SPD), Mathias Conrads (CDU), Volker Dittgen (SPD) , Dilek Engin (SPD), Mark Esteban Palomo (SPD), Ulrike Fischer (SPD), Heiner Fragemann (SPD), Thomas Gaffkus-Müller (CDU), Claudia Gehrhardt (Pro NRW), Dorothea Glauner (WfW), Oliver Graf ( Pirates), Guido Grüning (SPD), Claudia Hardt (CDU), Susanne Herhaus (left), Hans-Jörg Herhausen (CDU), Michael Hornung (CDU), Thomas Kik (Rep), Ludger Kineke (CDU), Dirk Kanschat ( CDU), Eckhard Klesser (CDU), Servet Köksal (SPD), Rolf Köster (CDU), Thomas Kring (SPD), Anja Liebert (Greens), Frank Andreas Fritz Lindgren (SPD), Hans-Hermann Lücke (CDU), Klaus -Dieter Lüdemann (Greens), Bettina Lünsmann (AfD), Heiko Meins (SPD), Wilfried Michaelis (SPD), Karin van der Most (FDP), Michael Müller (CDU), Regina Orth (Greens), Claudia Radtke (left) , Paul Ramette (Greens), Klaus Jürgen Reese (SPD), Gabriele Röder (FDP), Barb ara Rötger (CDU), Bernhard Sander (left), Ilona Schäfer (Greens), Gisela Schlüter (WfW), Alexander Schmidt (FDP), Christian Schmidt (CDU), Eva Schroeder (FDP), Michael Schulte (CDU), Marc Schulz (Greens), Ursula Schulz (SPD), Maria Schürmann (CDU), Marcel Simon (Greens), Heribert Stenzel (WfW), Ioannis Stergiopoulos (SPD), Manfred Todtenhausen (FDP), Lukas Twardowski (SPD), Sedat Fahrettin Ugurman ( SPD), Hans-Peter Vorsteher (Greens), Tanja Wallraf (Greens), Renate Warnecke (SPD), Ralf Wegener (AfD), Michael Wessel (CDU), Kurt-Joachim Wolffgang (CDU), Gerd Wöll (Pro NRW), Gerd-Peter Zielezinski (left)
Elections to the district councils
District 0 Elberfeld
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | SPD | CDU | Green | left | FDP | WfW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 49.0 | 40.7 | 8.6 | |||
1984 | 45.2 | 34.8 | 12.8 | 5.8 | ||
1989 1 | 44.3 | 29.2 | 13.6 | 8.6 | ||
1994 | 42.1 | 34.4 | 15.4 | 4.1 | ||
1999 | 39.6 | 40.6 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 4.6 | |
2004 | 30.3 | 33.0 | 17.1 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 7.8 |
2009 2nd | 28.1 | 29.8 | 19.5 | 8.6 | 6.1 | 3.7 |
2014 3 | 30.8 | 22.3 | 18.6 | 12.8 | 4.32 | 3.2 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | SPD | CDU | Green | left | FDP | AfD | WfW | Pirates |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 19th | 9 | 8th | 2 | |||||
1984 | 19th | 9 | 7th | 2 | 1 | ||||
1989 | 19th | 9 | 6th | 3 | 1 | ||||
1994 | 19th | 9 | 7th | 3 | |||||
1999 | 19th | 7th | 8th | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||
2004 | 19th | 6th | 6th | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
2009 | 19th | 5 | 6th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||
2014 | 19th | 6th | 4th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Footnotes
1 1989: additional: NPD: 3.4%
2 2009: additional: education !: 2.1%
3 2014: additional: AfD: 4.27%, pirates: 3.0%
District 1 Elberfeld-West
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | CDU | SPD | Green | left | WfW | FDP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 42.4 | 47.2 | 8.7 | |||
1984 | 36.2 | 42.5 | 12.7 | 7.1 | ||
1989 1 | 31.9 | 41.9 | 11.3 | 11.0 | ||
1994 | 38.4 | 38.7 | 14.2 | 5.2 | ||
1999 | 45.2 | 36.6 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 5.6 | |
2004 | 36.8 | 26.3 | 14.8 | 4.4 | 10.1 | 7.6 |
2009 2nd | 35.8 | 24.1 | 17.0 | 6.1 | 5.001 | 7.6 |
2014 3 | 28.5 | 28.4 | 16.8 | 8.1 | 7.3 | 6.1 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | CDU | SPD | Green | left | WfW | FDP | AfD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 15th | 7th | 7th | 1 | ||||
1984 | 15th | 5 | 7th | 2 | 1 | |||
1989 | 15th | 5 | 7th | 2 | 1 | |||
1994 | 17th | 7th | 7th | 2 | 1 | |||
1999 | 15th | 7th | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
2004 | 15th | 6th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2009 | 15th | 5 | 4th | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2014 | 15th | 4th | 4th | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Footnotes
1 1989: additional: NPD: 2.9%
2 2009: additional: Education !: 2.4%
3 2014: additional: AfD: 4.9%
District 2 Uellendahl-Katernberg
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | CDU | SPD | Green | FDP | WfW | left |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 47.8 | 41.0 | 9.9 | |||
1984 | 43.5 | 36.7 | 10.4 | 8.5 | ||
1989 1 | 39.6 | 37.6 | 9.3 | 12.7 | ||
1994 | 47.4 | 33.7 | 11.5 | 5.8 | ||
1999 | 53.0 | 33.1 | 7.7 | 6.2 | ||
2004 | 44.5 | 25.6 | 12.3 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 2.7 |
2009 | 42.2 | 23.2 | 14.7 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 3.8 |
2014 | 36.4 | 27.1 | 15.2 | 8.1 | 6.7 | 6.5 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | CDU | SPD | Green | FDP | WfW | left |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 17th | 8th | 7th | 2 | |||
1984 | 17th | 8th | 7th | 1 | 1 | ||
1989 | 17th | 7th | 7th | 1 | 2 | ||
1994 | 17th | 8th | 6th | 2 | 1 | ||
1999 | 17th | 9 | 6th | 1 | 1 | ||
2004 | 17th | 8th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2009 | 17th | 7th | 4th | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2014 | 17th | 6th | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
footnote
1 1989: additionally: NPD: 2.9%
District 3 Vohwinkel
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | SPD | CDU | Green | left | AfD | WfW | FDP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 50.5 | 41.2 | 7.1 | ||||
1984 | 48.0 | 35.5 | 11.2 | 4.7 | |||
1989 | 48.8 | 32.0 | 9.5 | 8.4 | |||
1994 1 | 44.0 | 36.0 | 11.9 | 3.9 | |||
1999 | 41.7 | 44.5 | 9.3 | 4.5 | |||
2004 | 32.5 | 36.9 | 14.2 | 9.4 | 7.0 | ||
2009 | 29.8 | 36.4 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 5.8 | |
2014 | 34.0 | 29.5 | 13.9 | 7.1 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 4.3 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | SPD | CDU | Green | left | AfD | WfW | FDP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 15th | 8th | 6th | 1 | ||||
1984 | 15th | 8th | 6th | 1 | ||||
1989 | 15th | 8th | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||
1994 | 15th | 7th | 6th | 2 | ||||
1999 | 15th | 6th | 7th | 1 | 1 | |||
2004 | 15th | 5 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||
2009 | 15th | 5 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||
2014 | 15th | 5 | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
footnote
1 1994: additionally: REP: 2.3%
District 4 Cronenberg
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | CDU | SPD | Green | left | FDP | WfW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 46.6 | 44.5 | 8.0 | |||
1984 | 41.7 | 39.1 | 12.3 | 6.6 | ||
1989 1 | 35.5 | 40.8 | 10.6 | 10.3 | ||
1994 | 41.8 | 38.0 | 13.0 | 4.6 | ||
1999 | 52.4 | 33.7 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 3.5 | |
2004 2nd | 43.0 | 25.4 | 13.4 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 7.4 |
2009 3 | 39.6 | 22.3 | 18.8 | 4.4 | 7.4 | 3.4 |
2014 4 | 34.8 | 26.6 | 18.3 | 6.2 | 5.1 | 4.1 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | CDU | SPD | Green | left | FDP | AfD | WfW | UWG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 15th | 7th | 7th | 1 | |||||
1984 | 15th | 6th | 6th | 2 | 1 | ||||
1989 | 15th | 6th | 7th | 1 | 1 | ||||
1994 | 15th | 7th | 6th | 2 | |||||
1999 | 15th | 8th | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||
2004 | 15th | 6th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
2009 | 15th | 6th | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||
2014 | 15th | 5 | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Footnotes
1 1989: additional: NPD: 2.5%
2 2004: additional: UWG: 3.9%
3 2009: additional: Education !: 2.3%
4 2014: additional: AfD: 4.8%
District 5 Barmen
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | SPD | CDU | Green | left | FDP | WfW | REP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 49.4 | 41.0 | 8.2 | ||||
1984 | 46.4 | 36.1 | 11.2 | 5.4 | |||
1989 1 | 45.9 | 30.9 | 9.7 | 9.2 | |||
1994 | 43.0 | 37.2 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 2.1 | ||
1999 | 39.4 | 45.2 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 4.3 | ||
2004 | 29.1 | 35.6 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 8.0 | 3.3 |
2009 | 27.2 | 33.1 | 16.4 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
2014 2 | 30.1 | 25.7 | 15.5 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 0.9 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | SPD | CDU | Green | left | FDP | WfW | AfD | REP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 19th | 9 | 8th | 2 | |||||
1984 | 19th | 9 | 7th | 2 | 1 | ||||
1989 | 19th | 9 | 6th | 2 | 2 | ||||
1994 | 19th | 9 | 8th | 2 | |||||
1999 | 19th | 7th | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
2004 | 19th | 5 | 7th | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2009 | 19th | 5 | 7th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||
2014 | 19th | 6th | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Footnotes
1 1989: additionally: NPD: 3.7%
2 2014: additionally: AfD: 4.2%, Pro NRW: 2.5%, pirates: 2.3%
District 6 Oberbarmen
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | CDU | SPD | Green | left | AfD | WfW | FDP | REP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 40.7 | 50.2 | 7.7 | |||||
1984 | 37.6 | 54.9 | 4.9 | |||||
1989 1 | 32.3 | 47.3 | 8.0 | 7.7 | ||||
1994 | 37.9 | 44.7 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 2.5 | |||
1999 | 48.3 | 39.2 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 3.4 | |||
2004 | 39.5 | 30.7 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 4.3 | |
2009 | 36.9 | 29.2 | 12.2 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 2.0 | |
2014 2 | 31.0 | 30.1 | 11.3 | 8.5 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 1.6 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | CDU | SPD | Green | left | AfD | WfW | FDP | REP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 17th | 7th | 9 | 1 | |||||
1984 | 17th | 7th | 10 | ||||||
1989 | 17th | 6th | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||
1994 | 17th | 7th | 9 | 1 | |||||
1999 | 17th | 8th | 7th | 1 | 1 | ||||
2004 | 17th | 7th | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
2009 | 17th | 7th | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
2014 | 17th | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Footnotes
1 1989: additional: NPD: 4.0%
2 2014: additional: pirates: 2.5%
City district 7 Heckinghausen
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | SPD | CDU | Green | left | AfD | WfW | FDP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 48.3 | 42.2 | 8.4 | ||||
1984 | 45.9 | 38.9 | 9.4 | 5.4 | |||
1989 1 | 45.1 | 33.6 | 8.2 | 9.2 | |||
1994 2nd | 42.4 | 39.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | |||
1999 | 40.7 | 46.1 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 4.5 | ||
2004 | 31.2 | 38.7 | 11.1 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 6.7 | |
2009 | 29.0 | 34.2 | 13.0 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 8.8 | |
2014 | 34.0 | 28.4 | 13.1 | 7.6 | 5.69 | 5.66 | 5.6 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | SPD | CDU | Green | left | AfD | WfW | FDP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 15th | 7th | 7th | 1 | ||||
1984 | 17th | 8th | 7th | 1 | 1 | |||
1989 | 15th | 8th | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||
1994 | 15th | 7th | 7th | 1 | ||||
1999 | 15th | 6th | 7th | 1 | 1 | |||
2004 | 15th | 5 | 6th | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2009 | 15th | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2014 | 15th | 5 | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Footnotes
1 1989: additionally: NPD: 3.2%
2 1994: additionally: REP: 2.0%
District 8 Langerfeld-Beyenburg
Before the election in 1989, this district was called Stadtiertel 8 Langerfeld .
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | SPD | CDU | Green | left | AfD | FDP | WfW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 48.7 | 43.1 | 7.0 | ||||
1984 | 46.4 | 38.8 | 9.4 | 4,996 | |||
1989 | 46.8 | 35.7 | 8.5 | 9.0 | |||
1994 1 | 44.0 | 40.4 | 9.2 | 4.1 | |||
1999 | 39.6 | 49.8 | 5.8 | 4.8 | |||
2004 | 29.5 | 42.6 | 10.04 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 6.5 | |
2009 | 29.8 | 38.3 | 11.8 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 2.5 | |
2014 | 32.9 | 32.5 | 11.8 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 4.5 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | SPD | CDU | Green | left | AfD | FDP | WfW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 15th | 7th | 7th | 1 | ||||
1984 | 15th | 8th | 6th | 1 | ||||
1989 | 15th | 7th | 6th | 1 | 1 | |||
1994 | 15th | 7th | 7th | 1 | ||||
1999 | 15th | 6th | 7th | 1 | 1 | |||
2004 | 15th | 4th | 6th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2009 | 15th | 5 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||
2014 | 15th | 5 | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
footnote
1 1994: additionally: REP: 2.4%
District 9 Ronsdorf
Share of votes of the parties in percent
year | CDU | SPD | Green | WfW | FDP | left |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 46.4 | 43.9 | 8.3 | |||
1984 | 43.0 | 38.6 | 11.5 | 6.0 | ||
1989 | 38.4 | 42.0 | 9.1 | 9.3 | ||
1994 1 | 43.1 | 39.8 | 10.5 | 4.6 | ||
1999 | 53.1 | 34.2 | 7.3 | 5.5 | ||
2004 | 38.9 | 26.9 | 9.9 | 13.6 | 7.8 | 2.8 |
2009 | 38.9 | 23.9 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 9.7 | 4.8 |
2014 2 | 35.9 | 28.0 | 12.8 | 8.4 | 5.4 | 5.3 |
Distribution of seats
year | total | CDU | SPD | Green | WfW | FDP | left | AfD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 15th | 7th | 7th | 1 | ||||
1984 | 15th | 7th | 6th | 1 | 1 | |||
1989 | 15th | 6th | 7th | 1 | 1 | |||
1994 | 15th | 7th | 7th | 1 | ||||
1999 | 15th | 8th | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||
2004 | 15th | 6th | 4th | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
2009 | 15th | 6th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
2014 | 15th | 5 | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Footnotes
1 1989: additionally: instead of: 2.0%
2 2014: additionally: AfD: 4.3%
Overall results
Distribution of seats
year | Ges. | SPD | CDU | Green | left | FDP | WfW | AfD | Pirates | REP | UWG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 162 | 77 | 72 | 13 | |||||||
1984 | 164 | 78 | 66 | 13 | 7th | ||||||
1989 | 162 | 78 | 58 | 14th | 12 | ||||||
1994 | 164 | 72 | 71 | 17th | 2 | ||||||
1999 | 162 | 60 | 78 | 11 | 3 | 10 | |||||
2004 | 162 | 46 | 66 | 21st | 6th | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||
2009 | 162 | 45 | 61 | 26th | 12 | 10 | 8th | ||||
2014 | 162 | 49 | 46 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
Percentage of seats
The information is given in percent. Only those parties and groups of voters are listed that have received at least 1.95 percent of the seats in at least one election.
year | SPD | CDU | Green | left | FDP | WfW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | 47.5 | 44.4 | 8.0 | |||
1984 | 47.6 | 40.2 | 7.9 | 4.3 | ||
1989 | 48.1 | 35.8 | 8.6 | 7.4 | ||
1994 | 43.9 | 43.3 | 10.4 | 1.2 | ||
1999 | 37.0 | 48.1 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 6.2 | |
2004 | 28.4 | 40.7 | 13.0 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 7.4 |
2009 | 27.8 | 37.7 | 16.0 | 7.4 | 6.2 | 4.9 |
2014 | 30.2 | 28.4 | 14.8 | 8.0 | 6.2 | 6.2 |
literature
- Law and regulation gazette for the state of North Rhine-Westphalia . 1st year, no. 5 . Ministry of the Interior and Local Affairs of the State of North Rhine-Westphalia , Makrolog, March 5, 1947, ISSN 0177-5359 , The results of the elections on September 15, 1946 and October 13, 1946 in the State of North Rhine-Westphalia ( PDF file; 1.36 MB [accessed February 21, 2015]).
- Law and regulation gazette for the state of North Rhine-Westphalia . 2nd year, no. 36 . Ministry of the Interior and Local Affairs of the State of North Rhine-Westphalia , Makrolog, November 19, 1948, ISSN 0177-5359 , results of the elections on October 17, 1948 ( PDF file; 612 kB [accessed on February 21, 2015]).
LDS NRW: Local elections (issue series)
- 1975: Issue 4: Results by municipalities, Düsseldorf, undated
- 1979: Issue 4: Results by municipalities, corrected edition, Düsseldorf, undated
- 1984: Issue 4: Results by municipalities, Düsseldorf, undated
- 1989: Issue 4: Results by municipalities, Düsseldorf, undated
- 1994: Issue 4: Results by municipalities, Düsseldorf, undated
- 1999:
- Issue 3: Final Results , Düsseldorf, October 1999, PDF file, approx. 6.8 MB
- Issue 4: Results by municipalities , Düsseldorf, December 1999, PDF file, approx. 5.8 MB
- 2004:
- Issue 3: Final Results , Düsseldorf, January 2005, PDF file, approx. 5.9 MB
- Issue 4: Results by municipalities , Düsseldorf, February 2005, PDF file, approx. 7 MB
- 2009:
- Issue 3: Final Results , Düsseldorf, November 2009, PDF file, approx. 1.9 MB
- Issue 4: Results by municipalities , Düsseldorf, February 2010, PDF file, approx. 3.5 MB
- 2014:
- Issue 3: Final Results , Düsseldorf, October 2014, PDF file
- Issue 4: Results by municipality , Düsseldorf, December 2014, PDF file
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 13, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Archived from the original on January 14, 2017 ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Wuppertal election database. (No longer available online.) In: wuppertal.de. Formerly in the original ; accessed on January 14, 2017 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.