Hall master in the FRG
|
Indoor champion in the GDR
|
1958: Hermann Strauss ( TG Kitzingen )
|
1959: Burkhard Lochow ( TUSEM Essen )
|
1960: Peter Hajek ( VfL Wolfsburg )
|
1961: Peter Hajek ( VfL Wolfsburg )
|
1962: Hans-Jörg Müller ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken )
|
1963: Michael Sauer ( TSV 1860 Munich )
|
1964: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Klaus Neumann ( SC Dynamo Berlin )
|
1965: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Manfred Hinze ( SC Empor Rostock )
|
1966: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Hans-Jürgen Rückborn ( ASK Forward Berlin )
|
1967: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Hans-Jürgen Rückborn ( ASK Forward Berlin )
|
1968: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Klaus Neumann ( SC Dynamo Berlin )
|
1969: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Jörg Drehmel ( ASK Forward Potsdam )
|
1970: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Jörg Drehmel ( ASK Forward Potsdam )
|
1971: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Siegfried Dähne ( SC Leipzig )
|
1972: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Jörg Drehmel ( ASK Forward Potsdam )
|
1973: Joachim Kugler ( USC Mainz ) |
Heinz-Günter Schenk ( SC Dynamo Berlin )
|
1974: Richard Kick ( TSV 1860 Munich ) |
Jörg Drehmel ( ASK Forward Potsdam )
|
1975: Wolfgang Kolmsee ( VfB Stuttgart ) |
Lothar Gora ( ASK Forward Potsdam )
|
1976: Wolfgang Kolmsee ( VfB Stuttgart ) |
Jörg Drehmel ( ASK Forward Potsdam )
|
1977: Wolfgang Kolmsee ( VfB Stuttgart ) |
Heiko Fermumm ( SC Traktor Schwerin )
|
1978: Wolfgang Kolmsee ( LAC source Fürth ) |
Lothar Gora ( ASK Forward Potsdam )
|
1979: Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) |
Klaus Hufnagel ( SC Magdeburg )
|
1980: Klaus Kübler ( Salamander Kornwestheim ) |
Heiko Fermumm ( SC Traktor Schwerin )
|
1981: Peter Bouschen ( DJK LG Düsseldorf / Neuss ) |
Romano Göhring ( SC Dynamo Berlin )
|
1982: Klaus Kübler ( Salamander Kornwestheim ) |
Bodo Behmer ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1983: Klaus Kübler ( Salamander Kornwestheim ) |
Bodo Behmer ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1984: Ralf Jaros ( DJK LG Düsseldorf / Neuss ) |
Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1985: Ralf Jaros ( DJK Agon 08 Düsseldorf ) |
Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1986: Wolfgang Knabe ( TV Wattenscheid ) |
Dirk Gamlin ( SC Traktor Schwerin )
|
1987: Peter Bouschen ( DJK Agon 08 Düsseldorf ) |
Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1988: Wolfgang Zinser ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) |
Dirk Gamlin ( SC Traktor Schwerin )
|
1989: Wolfgang Zinser ( TV Wattenscheid ) |
Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1990: Wolfgang Zinser ( TV Wattenscheid ) |
Jörg Frieß ( SC Dynamo Berlin )
|
All-German indoor champion since 1991
|
1991: Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1992: André Ernst ( SV Halle )
|
1993: Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1994: Ralf Jaros ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
1995: Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
1996: Charles Friedek ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
1997: Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
1998: Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
1999: Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
2000: Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
2001: Thomas Moede ( Berlin LG East )
|
2002: Thomas Moede ( Berlin LG East )
|
2003: Thomas Moede ( Team Erfurt )
|
2004: Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
2005: Andreas Pohle ( Ohrdrufer LV )
|
2006: Thomas Moede ( LAC Berlin )
|
2007: Andreas Pohle ( ASV Erfurt )
|
2008: Charles Friedek ( Team Reference Network Leverkusen )
|
2009: Charles Friedek ( Team Reference Network Leverkusen )
|
2010: Andreas Pohle ( ASV Erfurt )
|
2011: Andreas Pohle ( ASV Erfurt )
|
2012: Andreas Pohle ( ASV Erfurt )
|
2013: Matthias Uhrig ( VfL Sindelfingen )
|
2014: Andreas Pohle ( ASV Erfurt )
|
2015: Marcel Kornhardt ( ASV Erfurt )
|
2016: Max Heß ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz )
|
2017: Max Heß ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz )
|
2018: Max Heß ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz )
|
2019: Max Heß ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz )
|
2020: Felix Wenzel ( SC Potsdam )
|