event
|
Men's singles
|
Ladies singles
|
Men's doubles
|
Ladies doubles
|
Mixed
|
Swiss Open
|
Malaysia Lee Chong Wei
|
Germany Xu Huaiwen
|
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Koo Kien Keat Malaysia
|
China People's Republic You Jing Yu Yang China People's Republic
|
England Nathan Robertson Gail Emms England
|
German Open
|
China People's Republic Chen Jin
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
Korea South Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae Korea South
|
China People's Republic Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Jun Gao Ling China People's Republic
|
All of England
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Xie Xingfang
|
Denmark Jens Eriksen Martin Lundgaard Hansen Denmark
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Jun Gao Ling China People's Republic
|
China Masters
|
China People's Republic Chen Jin
|
China People's Republic Wang Lin
|
Denmark Jens Eriksen Martin Lundgaard Hansen Denmark
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen China People's Republic
|
Philippines Open
|
Malaysia Muhammad Hafiz Hashim
|
India Saina Nehwal
|
Hong Kong Albertus Susanto Njoto Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama Hong Kong
|
Indonesia Jo Novita Greysia Polii Indonesia
|
Thailand Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam Thailand
|
Indonesia Open
|
Indonesia Taufik Hidayat
|
China People's Republic Zhu Lin
|
Indonesia Candra Wijaya Tony Gunawan United States
|
China People's Republic Zhang Yawen Wei Yili China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen China People's Republic
|
Singapore Open
|
Denmark Peter Gade
|
France Pi Hongyan
|
Indonesia Flandy Limpele Sigit Budiarto Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir Indonesia
|
Malaysia Open
|
Malaysia Lee Chong Wei
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Koo Kien Keat Malaysia
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Jun Gao Ling China People's Republic
|
Chinese Taipei Open
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
China People's Republic Fu Haifeng Cai Yun China People's Republic
|
Korea South Lee Kyung-won Lee Hyo-young Korea South
|
Indonesia Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir Indonesia
|
Macau Open
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
Netherlands Judith Meulendijks
|
China People's Republic Fu Haifeng Cai Yun China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Huang Sui Gao Ling China People's Republic
|
Denmark Thomas Laybourn Kamilla Rytter Juhl Denmark
|
Thailand Open
|
China People's Republic Chen Yu
|
China People's Republic Zhu Lin
|
Korea South Lee Yong-dae Jung Jae-sung Korea South
|
Korea South Lee Kyung-won Lee Hyo-young Korea South
|
Korea South Lee Yong-dae Hwang Yu-mi Korea South
|
New Zealand Open
|
Malaysia Lee Tsuen Seng
|
Chinese Taipei Huang Chia-Chi
|
Indonesia Eng Hian Rian Sukmawan Indonesia
|
Singapore Jiang Yanmei Li Yujia Singapore
|
Singapore Hendri Kurniawan Saputra Li Yujia Singapore
|
US Open
|
Japan Yousuke Nakanishi
|
Russia Ella Karachkova
|
United States Halim Haryanto Tony Gunawan United States
|
Russia Nina Vislova Valeria Sorokina Russia
|
Russia Sergey Ivlev Nina Vislova Russia
|
Korea Open
|
China People's Republic Bao Chunlai
|
China People's Republic Lu Lan
|
Indonesia Tony Gunawan Candra Wijaya Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir Indonesia
|
Hong Kong Open
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Xie Xingfang
|
Indonesia Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zheng Bo Zhao Tingting China People's Republic
|
Japan Open
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
Indonesia Candra Wijaya Tony Gunawan United States
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Flandy Limpele Vita Marissa Indonesia
|
China Open
|
China People's Republic Chen Hong
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
Indonesia Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen China People's Republic
|
Bitburger Open
|
Singapore Ronald Susilo
|
Germany Xu Huaiwen
|
Poland Michał Łogosz Robert Mateusiak Poland
|
Singapore Jiang Yanmei Li Yujia Singapore
|
Poland Robert Mateusiak Nadieżda Kostiuczyk Poland
|
World cup
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Wang Yihan
|
Indonesia Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir Indonesia
|
Denmark Open
|
China People's Republic Chen Hong
|
China People's Republic Jiang Yanjiao
|
Denmark Lars Paaske Jonas Rasmussen Denmark
|
Poland Kamila Augustyn Nadieżda Kostiuczyk Poland
|
England Anthony Clark Donna Kellogg England
|
Dutch Open
|
Malaysia Sairul Amar Ayob
|
Indonesia Adriyanti Firdasari
|
Indonesia Rian Sukmawan Eng Hian Indonesia
|
Indonesia Rani Mundiasti Endang Nursugianti Indonesia
|
England Robert Blair Jenny Wallwork England
|
Vietnam Open
|
England Andrew Smith
|
Korea South Bae Seung-hee
|
Korea South Yoo Yeon-seong Jeon Jun-bum Korea South
|
Korea South Kim Jin-ock Lee Jung-mi Korea South
|
Korea South Yoo Yeon-seong Lee Jung-mi Korea South
|
Bulgaria Open
|
Denmark Kasper Ødum
|
Russia Ella Karachkova
|
Denmark Joachim Fischer Nielsen Mathias Boe Denmark
|
Indonesia Meiliana Jauhari Purwati Indonesia
|
Russia Alexandr Nikolaenko Nina Vislova Russia
|
India Open
|
called off
|