Australian Open 2007 / Mixed
Australian Open 2007 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Australian Open Mixed |
|||
2006 ◄ 2007 ► 2008 | |||
Grand Slams 2007 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
The mixed doubles of the Australian Open 2007 .
The defending champions were Martina Hingis and Mahesh Bhupathi . It won Jelena Lichowzewa and Daniel Nestor .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
WC | Max Mirny Wiktoryja Azaranka |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
4th | Jonas Björkman Francesca Schiavone |
2 | 3 | |||||||||
WC | Max Mirny Wiktoryja Azaranka |
4th | 4th | |||||||||
Daniel Nestor Jelena Lichowzewa |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||
Daniel Nestor Jelena Lichowzewa |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||
7th | Kevin Ullyett Liezel Huber |
2 | 5 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Bryan L. Raymond |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | P. Hanley A. Molik |
1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Bryan L. Raymond |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Guccione C. Dellacqua |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A. Ram W. Swonaryova |
6 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | C. Guccione C. Dellacqua |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Bryan L. Raymond |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Mirny W. Asaranka |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Bhupathi D. Hantuchová |
6th | 6 4 | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||
N. Zimonjić J. Janković |
4th | 7th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
N. Zimonjić J. Janković |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Mirny W. Asaranka |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Mirny W. Asaranka |
6th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
6th | M. Matkowski C. Black |
4th | 6th | [8th] |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Björkman F. Schiavone |
4th | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
S. Prieto A. Medina Garrigues |
6th | 3 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Björkman F. Schiavone |
6 7 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
I. Andreyev M. Kirilenko |
7th | 2 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
P. Vízner J. Husárová |
1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
I. Andreyev M. Kirilenko |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | J. Björkman F. Schiavone |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Knowle T. Sun |
6 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Knowle T. Sun |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Fyrstenberg, M. Santangelo |
2 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Knowle T. Sun |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Perry Z. Yan |
||||||||||||||||||
F. Čermák A.-L. Grönefeld |
6th | 6 6 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Perry Z. Yan |
3 | 7th | [10] |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Dam, M. Shaughnessy |
4th | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||
D. Nestor J. Lichowzewa |
6th | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
D. Nestor J. Lichowzewa |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Huss M. Adamczak |
1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | R. Wassen, A. Ehritt-Vanc |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Huss M. Adamczak |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Nestor J. Lichowzewa |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | L. Paes S. Stosur |
6 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Haggard E. Daniilidou |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
L. Friedl T. Garbin |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
C. Haggard E. Daniilidou |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | L. Paes S. Stosur |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Y. Allegro J. Bowina |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | L. Paes S. Stosur |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
7th | K. Ullyett L. Huber |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Bryan C. Morariu |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | K. Ullyett L. Huber |
7th | 2 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | A. Fisher N. Pratt |
5 | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||
S. Aspelin P. Suarez |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Fisher N. Pratt |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | K. Ullyett L. Huber |
6th | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | N. Healey B. Stewart |
4th | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||
WC | N. Healey B. Stewart |
6 4 | 6th | [11] | |||||||||||||||
L. Dlouhý I. Benešová |
7th | 4th | [9] | ||||||||||||||||
WC | N. Healey B. Stewart |
0 | 7th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
2 | M. Knowles R. Stubbs |
6th | 6 6 | [6] | |||||||||||||||
F. Santoro S. Mirza |
6 0 | 6th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
2 | M. Knowles R. Stubbs |
7th | 1 | [10] |
Web links
- Schedule at the WTA (PDF; 560 kB) (English)
- Schedule at the ITF (English)