season
|
discipline
|
gold
|
silver
|
bronze
|
bronze
|
2004
|
Ladies doubles
|
Maja Tvrdy / Maja Kersnik ( University of Ljubljana )
Slovenia |
Helen Reino / Piret Hamer ( EUSF Estonia )
Estonia |
Fiona Kelly / Katrin Oliver ( University College Dublin )
Ireland |
Agata Doroszkiewicz / Paulina Matusewicz ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
Ladies singles
|
Maja Tvrdy ( University of Ljubljana )
Slovenia |
Kai-Riin Saluste ( EUSF Estonia )
Estonia |
Helen Reino ( EUSF Estonia )
Estonia |
Piret Hamer ( EUSF Estonia )
Estonia |
Men's doubles
|
Aleš Murn / Luka Petrič ( University of Ljubljana )
Slovenia |
Kamil Marcjan / Jan Rudzinski ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
Mark Ward / Donal Mangan ( University College Dublin )
Ireland |
Lech Dryżałowski / Przemysław Jankowski ( University of Warsaw )
Poland |
Men's singles
|
Luka Petrič ( University of Ljubljana )
Slovenia |
Aleš Murn ( University of Ljubljana )
Slovenia |
Vahur Lukin ( EUSF Estonia )
Estonia |
Zbigniew Jasiulewicz ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
Mixed
|
Luka Petrič / Maja Kersnik ( University of Ljubljana )
Slovenia |
Jan Rudzinski / Paulina Matusewicz ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
Aleš Murn / Maja Tvrdy ( University of Ljubljana )
Slovenia |
Zbigniew Jasiulewicz / Agata Stelmaszczyk ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
team
|
Slovenia University of Ljubljana
|
Germany University of Mainz
|
Estonia EUSF Estonia
|
Poland AZS Poland
|
2005
|
Ladies doubles
|
Paulina Matusewicz / Małgorzata Kurdelska ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
Helen Reino / Kai-Riin Saluste ( University of Tartu )
Estonia |
Tetyana Krylova / Mariya Martynenko ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Viktoriya Pogrebniak / Anna Kobceva ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Ladies singles
|
Mariya Martynenko ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Kathrin Hoffmann ( WG Munich )
Germany |
Helen Reino ( University of Tartu )
Estonia |
Kai-Riin Saluste ( University of Tartu )
Estonia |
Men's doubles
|
Michael Fuchs / Roman Spitko ( Saarland University )
Germany |
Wojciech Szkudlarczyk / Adam Cwalina ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
Stephan Löll / Sebastian Mathé ( Ruhr University Bochum )
Germany |
Marcel Reuter / Michael Cassel ( Saarland University )
Germany |
Men's singles
|
Marcel Reuter ( Saarland University )
Germany |
Dmytro Zavadsky ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Vitaliy Konov ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Stephan Löll ( Ruhr University Bochum )
Germany |
Mixed
|
Wojciech Szkudlarczyk / Paulina Matusewicz ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
Dmytro Zavadsky / Mariya Martynenko ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Michael Fuchs / Aline Decker ( Saarland University )
Germany |
Adam Cwalina / Małgorzata Kurdelska ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
team
|
Poland AZS Poland
|
Ukraine University of Kharkiv
|
Germany WG Munich
|
-
|
2006
|
Ladies doubles
|
Angelika Węgrzyn / Małgorzata Kurdelska ( AZS Poland )
Poland |
Evgenia Dimova / Anna Efremova ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Helen Reino / Kai-Riin Saluste ( University of Tartu )
Estonia |
Agata Rzepczyk / Paulina Matusewicz ( Technical University Krakow )
Poland |
Ladies singles
|
Evgenia Dimova ( Far East State University )
Russia |
Kai-Riin Saluste ( University of Tartu )
Estonia |
Anna Efremova ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Claudia Klingelhöfer ( WG Munich )
Germany |
Men's doubles
|
Evgeny Dremin / Alexey Vasiliev ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Nikolai Ukk / Victor Maljutin ( FINEC St. Petersburg )
Russia |
Steve Day / Tom Armstrong ( Loughborough University )
England |
Ivan Baboshin / Anatoly Baranov ( Moscow State Technical University )
Russia |
Men's singles
|
Jan Fröhlich ( Charles University Prague )
Czech Republic |
Victor Maljutin ( FINEC St. Petersburg )
Russia |
Nikolai Ukk ( FINEC St. Petersburg )
Russia |
Brice Leverdez ( Lycée Marcelin Berthelot de St. Maur )
France |
Mixed
|
Evgeny Dremin / Evgenia Dimova ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Alexey Vasiliev / Anna Efremova ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Tom Armstrong / Jenny Day ( Loughborough University )
England |
Steve Day / Caroline Smith ( Loughborough University )
England |
team
|
Russia Far East State University
|
Poland AZS Poland
|
England Loughborough University
|
-
|
2007
|
Ladies doubles
|
Valeria Rojdestvenskaya / Ksenia Polikarpova ( FINEC St. Petersburg )
Russia |
Liz Brett / Caroline Smith ( Loughborough University )
England |
Lubov Chydenseva / Anastacia Naymenkova ( University of Chelyabinsk )
Russia |
Karoline Neumann / Claudia Klingelhöfer ( WG Munich )
Germany |
Ladies singles
|
Elena Prus ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Mariya Martynenko ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Evgenia Dimova ( Far East State University )
Russia |
Ksenia Polikarpova ( FINEC St. Petersburg )
Russia |
Men's doubles
|
Viktor Maljutin / Nikolai Ukk ( FINEC St. Petersburg )
Russia |
Sergey Lunev / Alexey Vasiliev ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Vladimir Ivanov / Nikita Hakimov ( Chelyabinsk University )
Russia |
Peter Zauner / Roman Zirnwald ( University of Vienna )
Austria |
Men's singles
|
Jens Roch ( WG Saarbrücken )
Germany |
Vladimir Ivanov ( Chelyabinsk University )
Russia |
Sergey Lunev ( Far East State University )
Russia |
Sebastian Schöttler ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Mixed
|
Alexey Vasiliev / Evgenia Dimova ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Anton Nazarenko / Elena Shimko ( Lomonosov University Moscow )
Russia |
Tom Armstrong / Liz Brett ( Loughborough University )
England |
Maurice Niesner / Astrid Hoffmann ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
team
|
Germany WG Hamburg
|
Russia Far East State University
|
Ukraine University of Kharkiv
|
-
|
2008
|
Ladies doubles
|
Małgorzata Kurdelska / Natalia Pocztowiak ( AWF Wrocław )
Poland |
Agnieszka Wojtkowska / Aleksandra Walaszek ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Justine Ling / Ava Monney ( University of Geneva )
Switzerland |
Caroline Smith / Jenny Day ( Loughborough University )
England |
Ladies singles
|
Kamila Augustyn ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Agnieszka Wojtkowska ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Evgeniya Dimova ( Far East State University )
Russia |
Caroline Smith ( Loughborough University )
England |
Men's doubles
|
Rafał Hawel / Przemysław Wacha ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Maurice Niesner / Till Zander ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Konstantin Khlestov / Vladimir Malkov ( Saratov University )
Russia |
Evgeny Dremin / Sergey Lunev ( Far East State University )
Russia |
Men's singles
|
Przemysław Wacha ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Vladimir Malkov ( Saratov University )
Russia |
Rafał Hawel ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Sebastian Schöttler ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Mixed
|
Adam Cwalina / Małgorzata Kurdelska ( AWF Wrocław )
Poland |
Evgeny Dremin / Evgeniya Dimova ( Far East State University )
Russia |
Łukasz Moreń / Kamila Augustyn ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Tom Armstrong / Jenny Day ( Loughborough University )
England |
team
|
Poland Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz
|
Germany WG Hamburg
|
Russia Far East State University
|
-
|
2009
|
Ladies doubles
|
Olga Konon / Agnieszka Wojtkowska ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Małgorzata Kurdelska / Natalia Pocztowiak ( University of Wroclaw )
Poland |
Justine Ling / Ava Monney ( University of Geneva )
Switzerland |
Caroline Smith / Jenny Day ( Loughborough University )
England |
Ladies singles
|
Olga Konon ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Mariya Diptan ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Oznur Caliskan ( University of Uludag )
Turkey |
Sabrina Jaquet ( EHSM Magglingen )
Switzerland |
Men's doubles
|
Oliver Roth / Peter Käsbauer ( WG Saarbrücken )
Germany |
Łukasz Moreń / Michał Rogalski ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Rafał Hawel / Przemysław Wacha ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Maurice Niesner / Till Zander ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Men's singles
|
Przemysław Wacha ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Dmytro Zavadsky ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Rafał Hawel ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Lukas Schmidt ( WG Saarbrücken )
Germany |
Mixed
|
Tom Armstrong / Jenny Day ( Loughborough University )
England |
Łukasz Moreń / Agnieszka Wojtkowska ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Georgiy Natarov / Anna Kobceva ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Christopher Hotchen / Sarah Boyce ( University of Bath )
England |
team
|
Poland Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz
|
England Loughborough University
|
Germany WG Hamburg
|
Ukraine University of Kharkiv
|
2010
|
Ladies doubles
|
Olga Konon / Agnieszka Wojtkowska ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Sashina Vignes Waran / Teshana Vignes Waran ( University of Strasbourg )
France |
Kim Buss / Laura Ufermann ( University of Duisburg-Essen )
Germany |
Kamila Augustyn / Aleksandra Walaszek ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Ladies singles
|
Sashina Vignes Waran ( University of Strasbourg )
France |
Sabrina Jaquet ( EHSM Magglingen )
Switzerland |
Mariya Diptan ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Elena Prus ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Men's doubles
|
Vitaliy Konov / Dmytro Zavadsky ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Till Zander / Philip Droste ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Gary Fox / Ben Stawski ( Loughborough University )
England |
Sebastian Schöttler / Hannes Roffmann ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Men's singles
|
Dmytro Zavadsky ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Sebastian Schöttler ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Mathieu Pohl ( Saarland University )
Germany |
Michał Rogalski ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Mixed
|
Rafał Hawel / Kamila Augustyn ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Łukasz Moreń / Agnieszka Wojtkowska ( Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz )
Poland |
Till Zander / Astrid Hoffmann ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Adam Cwalina / Małgorzata Kurdelska ( University of Białystok )
Poland |
team
|
Poland Academy of Humanities and Economics Lódz
|
Ukraine University of Kharkiv
|
England Loughborough University
|
Germany University of Saarland
|
2011
|
Ladies doubles
|
Elena Prus / Anna Kobceva ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Mariya Ulitina / Natalya Voytsekh ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Kim Buss / Laura Ufermann ( University of Duisburg-Essen )
Germany |
Mona Reich / Sandra Emrich ( University of Mainz )
Germany |
Ladies singles
|
Kim Buss ( University of Duisburg-Essen )
Germany |
Elena Prus ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Mariya Ulitina ( Dnipropetrovsk National Metallurgical Academy )
Ukraine |
Natalya Voytsekh ( Dnipropetrovsk National Metallurgical Academy )
Ukraine |
Men's doubles
|
Vitaliy Konov / Dmytro Zavadsky ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Evgeny Dremin / Denis Grachev ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Christoph Heiniger / Thomas Heiniger ( University of Bern )
Switzerland |
Antoine Bebin / Sylvain Ternon ( University of Rouen )
France |
Men's singles
|
Dmytro Zavadsky ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Lucas Claerbout ( University of Bordeaux )
France |
Denis Grachev ( Far East State University )
Russia |
Sylvain Ternon ( University of Rouen )
France |
Mixed
|
Evgeny Dremin / Evgenia Dimova ( State University of the Far East )
Russia |
Till Zander / Astrid Hoffmann ( WG Hamburg )
Germany |
Georgiy Natarov / Anna Kobceva ( University of Kharkiv )
Ukraine |
Stepan Yaroslavtsev / Anastasia Chervyakova ( University of Nizhny Novgorod )
Russia |
team
|
Russia Far East State University
|
Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk National Metallurgical Academy
|
Ukraine University of Kharkiv
|
Russia University of Nizhny Novgorod
|
2013
|
Ladies doubles
|
Germany Anika Dörr Laura Wich ( University of Duisburg-Essen )
Germany |
Russia Anastasia Dobrynina Viktoriia Vorobeva ( Volga Region State Academy of Physical Culture, Sports and Tourism )
Russia |
Portugal Catarina Cristina Vânia Leça ( Nova University )
Portugal |
Germany Sandra Emrich Mona Reich ( University of Mainz )
Germany |
Ladies singles
|
Germany Anika Dörr ( University of Duisburg-Essen )
|
Germany Mona Reich ( University of Mainz )
|
Spain Manuela Díaz Carmona ( University of Granada )
|
Romania Sonia Olariu ( MPU Victor Babeș Timișoara )
|
Men's doubles
|
Russia Mikhail Loktev Vadim Novoselov ( Saratov State University )
Russia |
Sweden Sebastian Gransbo Peder Nordin ( Stockholm University )
Sweden |
Sweden Joachim Areskär Richard Eidestedt ( Uppsala University )
Sweden |
Germany Fabian Hammes Hannes Käsbauer ( Saarland University )
Germany |
Men's singles
|
Germany Sven Eric Kastens ( Saarland University )
|
Germany Alexander Roovers ( University of Duisburg-Essen )
|
France Sylvain Ternon ( University of Rouen )
|
Germany Mathieu Pohl ( Saarland University )
|
Mixed
|
Finland Anton Kaisti Sanni Rautala ( University of Helsinki )
Finland |
Russia Ryhor Varabyou Viktoriia Vorobeva ( Volga Region State Academy of Physical Culture, Sports and Tourism )
Russia |
Sweden Sebastian Gransbo Karolina Kotte ( Stockholm University )
Sweden |
Sweden Peder Nordin Kristina Roman ( Stockholm University )
Sweden |
team
|
Finland Helsinki University
|
France University of Rouen
|
Sweden Stockholm University
|
Russia Volga Region State Academy of Physical Culture, Sports and Tourism
|
2015
|
Ladies doubles
|
Turkey Neslihan Yiğit Özge Bayrak ( Uludağ Üniversitesi Bursa )
Turkey |
France Delphine Delrue Lauranna Rosello ( University of Bordeaux )
France |
Poland Weronika Grudzina Anna Szymanska ( University AZS Warsaw )
Poland |
France Charlie Sehier Morgane Tessier ( University of Rouen )
France |
Ladies singles
|
Turkey Özge Bayrak ( Uludağ Universitesi Bursa )
|
Turkey Neslihan Yiğit ( Uludağ Universitesi Bursa )
|
Poland Weronika Grudzina ( University of AZS Warsaw )
|
Russia Anastasia Cherviakova ( Nizhny Novgorod University )
|
Men's doubles
|
Poland Mateusz Dubowski Pawel Pietryja ( Opole University )
Poland |
France Gregor Dunikowski Thomas Vallez ( University of Bordeaux )
France |
France Antoine Bebin Corentin Lecerf ( University of Rouen )
France |
Germany Sebastian Rduch Tobias Wadenka ( Saarland University )
Germany |
Men's singles
|
Poland Mateusz Dubowski ( Opole University )
|
Turkey Sinan Zorlu ( Uludağ Universitesi Bursa )
|
France Vincent Medina ( University of Bordeaux )
|
Germany Tobias Wadenka ( Saarland University )
|
Mixed
|
Poland Pawel Pietryja Aneta Wojtkowska ( Opole University )
Poland |
France Thomas Vallez Delphine Delrue ( University of Bordeaux )
France |
France Corentin Lecerf Morgane Tessier ( University of Rouen )
France |
Russia Rodion Kargaev Anastasia Cherviakova ( Nizhny Novgorod University )
Russia |
team
|
Turkey University of Uludag
|
France University of Bordeaux
|
Poland Opole University
|
Russia Nizhny Novgorod State University
|
2017
|
Men's singles
|
Alexander Roovers
|
Bernardo Atilano
|
Muhammed Ali Kurt
|
Sİnan Zorlu
|
Ladies singles
|
Neslİhan Yİğİt
|
Lilian Yang
|
Merve Çoban
|
Kaja Stankovic
|
Men's doubles
|
Bruno Carvalho Tomás Nero
|
Thomas Baures Matéo Martinez
|
Jean Crepin Leo Crepin
|
Matevž Bajuk Andraž Krapez
|
Ladies doubles
|
Özge Bayrak Cemre Fere
|
Samuels tiara Emily Witts
|
Irina Shorokhova Kristina Vyrvich
|
Kornelia Marczak Aneta Wojtkowska
|
Mixed
|
Paweł Pietryja Aneta Wojtkowska
|
Matéo Martinez Alix Saumier
|
Yusuf Bay Özge Bayrak
|
Alexandre Hammer Emilie Beaujan
|
team
|
|
|
|
|