French Open 1991 / Mixed
French Open 1991 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Mixed |
|||
1990 ◄ 1991 ► 1992 | |||
Grand Slams 1991 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the French Open 1991 .
The defending champions were Arantxa Sánchez Vicario and Jorge Lozano .
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Gustavo Luza Andrea Temesvári |
6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | Rodolphe Gilbert Nathalie Housset |
4th | 7th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
Gustavo Luza Andrea Temesvári |
6th | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Paul Haarhuis Caroline Vis |
2 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
David Macpherson Tracey Morton |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
14th | Paul Haarhuis Caroline Vis |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Paul Haarhuis Caroline Vis |
6th | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Cyril Suk Helena Suková |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
8th | Mark Woodforde Kathy Jordan |
6th | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Cyril Suk Helena Suková |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
12 | Cyril Suk Helena Suková |
1 | 6th | 9 | |||||||||||||||
6th | Jorge Lozano Arantxa Sánchez Vicario |
6th | 2 | 7th | |||||||||||||||
6th | Jorge Lozano Arantxa Sánchez Vicario |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Libor Pimek Laryssa Savchenko |
5 | 3 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | P. Galbraith P. Fendick |
2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
G. Luza A. Temesvári |
6th | 6th | G. Luza A. Temesvári |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||
C. Motta C. Chabalgoity |
3 | 3 | G. Luza A. Temesvári |
7th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||
G. Bloom R. McQuillan |
6th | 6th | 15th | S. Cannon K. Adams |
5 | 7th | 1 | |||||||||||
J. Brown S. Stafford |
7th | 7th | J. Brown S. Stafford |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
15th | S. Cannon K. Adams |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | R. Seguso E. Burgin |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||
WC | J. Grabb D. Graham |
4th | 5 | WC | R. Gilbert N. Housset |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||
WC | R. Gilbert N. Housset |
6th | 7th | WC | R. Gilbert N. Housset |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||
J. Stoltenberg R. Stubbs |
6th | 3 | 7th | 7th | D. Visser R. Fairbank-Nideffer |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||
P. Annacone S. Rehe |
1 | 6th | 9 | P. Annacone S. Rehe |
6th | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||
7th | D. Visser R. Fairbank-Nideffer |
2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | J. Rive S. Collins |
6th | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||
J. Frana M. Paz |
3 | 5 | D. Macpherson, T. Morton |
4th | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||
D. Macpherson, T. Morton |
6th | 7th | D. Macpherson, T. Morton |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||
P. Norval I. Demongeot |
6th | 6th | P. Norval I. Demongeot |
6th | 4th | |||||||||||||
T. Nijssen M. Bollegraf |
4th | 2 | P. Norval I. Demongeot |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||
9 | S. Kruger L. Gregory |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
14th | P. Haarhuis C. Vis |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
R. Bergh M. Strandlund |
7th | 4th | 6th | R. Bergh M. Strandlund |
6th | 4th | ||||||||||||
N. Borwick L. Field |
5 | 6th | 4th | 14th | P. Haarhuis C. Vis |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||
É. Winogradsky C. Suire |
7th | 3 | 4th | OLD | B. Garnett C. Bakkum |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||
M. Bahrami C. Tanvier |
6th | 6th | 6th | M. Bahrami C. Tanvier |
6th | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||
OLD | B. Garnett C. Bakkum |
7th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Woodforde K. Jordan |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
B. Talbot E. Reinach |
7th | 6th | B. Talbot E. Reinach |
1 | 4th | |||||||||||||
R. Smith L. McNeil |
6th | 2 | 8th | M. Woodforde K. Jordan |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||
WC | S. Soulie N. van Lottum |
2 | 4th | 10 | M. Koevermans B. Schultz |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||
N. Pereira E. Pfaff |
6th | 6th | N. Pereira E. Pfaff |
1 | 6th | |||||||||||||
10 | M. Koevermans B. Schultz |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | C. Suk H. Suková |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
S. Salumaa C. Schneider |
6th | 6th | S. Salumaa C. Schneider |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||
S. Patridge F. Labat |
2 | 3 | 12 | C. Suk H. Suková |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||
K. Kinnear C. Benjamin |
5 | 6th | 6th | 3 | R. Leach Z. Garrison |
5 | 2 | |||||||||||
T. Svantesson, T. Whitlinger |
7th | 4th | 3 | K. Kinnear C. Benjamin |
6th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||
3 | R. Leach Z. Garrison |
4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | J. Lozano A. Sanchez Vicario |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
L. Warder C. Wood |
3 | 1 | N. Brown P. Lean |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||
N. Brown P. Lean |
6th | 6th | 6th | J. Lozano A. Sanchez Vicario |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||
D. Perez K. Kschwendt |
4th | 6th | 3 | 16 | K. Flat M. Pierce |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||
B. Dyke M. Jaggard |
6th | 4th | 6th | B. Dyke M. Jaggard |
5 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||
16 | K. Flat M. Pierce |
7th | 4th | 7th | ||||||||||||||
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | L. Pimek L. Savchenko |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
WC | T. Benhabiles N. Herreman |
7th | 2 | 6th | WC | T. Benhabiles N. Herreman |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||
M. Schapers L. Golarsa |
6th | 6th | 3 | 13 | L. Pimek L. Savchenko |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||
G. Michibata G. Helgeson |
6th | 6th | 2 | T. Woodbridge, M. McGrath |
5 | 5 | ||||||||||||
D. Vacek A. Strnadová |
3 | 0 | G. Michibata G. Helgeson |
7th | 6th | 2 | ||||||||||||
2 | T. Woodbridge, M. McGrath |
5 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||
Web links
- Draw of the French Open on ITFtennis.com (English)