Football Oberliga Nord 2002/03
Oberliga Nord 2002/03 | |
master |
Kickers Emden (Lower Saxony / Bremen) FC St. Pauli Amateurs (Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein) |
Climbers | VfR Neumünster |
Relegation ↑ | Kickers Emden , VfR Neumünster |
Relegated |
Göttingen 05 , FC Schüttorf 09 , FC Bremerhaven (Lower Saxony / Bremen) TSV Altenholz , Eimsbütteler TV , TSB Flensburg , 1. SC Norderstedt (Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein) |
Teams | 2 × 18 |
Games | 2 × 306 |
← Oberliga Nord 2001/02 | |
^ Regionalliga Nord 2002/03 |
The 2002/03 season of the Oberliga Nord was the 47th season of the Football Oberliga Nord in its previous form and the ninth as the fourth-highest division in Germany. It was held in two seasons - Lower Saxony / Bremen and Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein.
Kickers Emden secured the championship in the Lower Saxony / Bremen relay with three points ahead of the amateurs of VfL Wolfsburg . In the Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein relay, the amateurs of FC St. Pauli won the title by ten points over VfR Neumünster . Since St. Pauli was not eligible for promotion due to the relegation of the first team to the Regionalliga , VfR Neumünster made use of its promotion right. In the promotion games to the Regionalliga Nord between Emden and Neumünster, the Neumünsteraner rose to the Regionalliga due to the more away goals they scored.
The relegation ranks in the Lower Saxony / Bremen relay were occupied by Göttingen 05 , FC Schüttorf 09 and FC Bremerhaven . Eimsbütteler TV and TSB Flensburg were relegated from the Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein season. The first SC Norderstedt pulled his team back before the first game from the game. The TSV Altenholz pulled his team after the season voluntarily in the Bezirksoberliga Schleswig-Holstein back and was the fourth relegated.
From the two seasons of the Lower Saxony league, the amateurs of Hannover 96 and SSV Vorsfelde as well as SC Weyhe as champions of the Bremen Association League rose to the Lower Saxony / Bremen season as season winners . The newly promoted into the season Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein were the FT Eider Büdelsdorf and the TSV Kropp as a champion and runner of the Verbandsliga Schleswig-Holstein and the SC Victoria Hamburg , TSV Sasel and Wedeler TSV as runner-up, third in the table and table fourth in the Verbandsliga Hamburg . The master Harburger TB 1865 renounced the promotion.
The football department of VfV Hildesheim left the club under the name VfV Hildesheim FC after the end of the season and merged with Borussia Hildesheim to form VfV 06 Hildesheim . The amateur teams of Eintracht Braunschweig and FC St. Pauli each appeared as the second team with the addition II in the following season , as the first two teams had lost their professional status with relegation from the 2nd Bundesliga .
Relay Lower Saxony / Bremen
table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kickers Emden | 34 | 22nd | 5 | 7th | 83: | 43+40 | 71 |
2. | VfL Wolfsburg amateurs | 34 | 19th | 11 | 4th | 69: | 31+38 | 68 |
3. | SV Wilhelmshaven | 34 | 19th | 9 | 6th | 68: | 41+27 | 66 |
4th | Eintracht Nordhorn | 34 | 18th | 11 | 5 | 80: | 48+32 | 65 |
5. | BV Cloppenburg | 34 | 17th | 10 | 7th | 59: | 28+31 | 61 |
6th | VfB Oldenburg (M) | 34 | 17th | 8th | 9 | 65: | 36+29 | 59 |
7th | SV Arminia Hanover | 34 | 17th | 8th | 9 | 70: | 48+22 | 59 |
8th. | SV Meppen | 34 | 14th | 12 | 8th | 51: | 37+14 | 54 |
9. | Eintracht Braunschweig Amateurs (N) | 34 | 14th | 12 | 8th | 61: | 49+12 | 54 |
10. | FC Oberneuland | 34 | 12 | 8th | 14th | 53: | 59- | 644 |
11. | SC Langenhagen | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14th | 40: | 43- | 342 |
12. | VfV Hildesheim (N) | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19th | 45: | 71−26 | 35 |
13. | Rotenburger SV | 34 | 6th | 12 | 16 | 45: | 64−19 | 30th |
14th | SV Concordia Ihrhove | 34 | 8th | 6th | 20th | 37: | 58−21 | 30th |
15th | Lueneburg SK | 34 | 8th | 6th | 20th | 37: | 70−33 | 30th |
16. | Goettingen 05 | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18th | 27: | 59−32 | 26th |
17th | FC Schüttorf 09 | 34 | 6th | 6th | 22nd | 36: | 79−43 | 24 |
18th | FC Bremerhaven (N) | 34 | 6th | 5 | 23 | 40: 102 | −62 | 23 |
Legend | |
Participant in the promotion games to Regionalliga Nord | |
Relegated to the association leagues | |
(M) | Masters of the preseason |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted from the association league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2002/03 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kickers Emden | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 0 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 5: 1 | 4: 2 | 4: 1 | 6: 1 | |
VfL Wolfsburg amateurs | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | |
SV Wilhelmshaven | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 4: 3 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 6: 1 | |
Eintracht Nordhorn | 3: 2 | 3: 4 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | 4: 1 | 4-0 | 0: 3 | |
BV Cloppenburg | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 4 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 5: 1 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | 4: 1 | |
VfB Oldenburg | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | |
SV Arminia Hanover | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | 6-0 | 5: 1 | 4: 1 | |
SV Meppen | 4-0 | 1: 4 | 2: 1 | 2: 5 | 0-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 7: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | |
Eintracht Braunschweig amateurs | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 4 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 5: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 6: 5 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 7-0 | |
FC Oberneuland | 1: 7 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 4 | 4: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | 5: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | 5: 1 | |
SC Langenhagen | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | |
VfV Hildesheim | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 4 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 6 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | |
Rotenburger SV | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3: 3 | 2: 1 | |
SV Concordia Ihrhove | 0: 4 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 1: 3 | 3: 1 | |
Lueneburg SK | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 5 | 2: 5 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4: 2 | |
Goettingen 05 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 4 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | |
FC Schüttorf 09 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 4 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 4: 5 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | |
FC Bremerhaven | 0: 5 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 7 | 0: 4 | 0: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 3: 3 | 4: 1 | 1: 4 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 4: 4 |
Relay Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein
table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC St. Pauli amateurs | 32 | 24 | 4th | 4th | 82:31 | +51 | 76 |
2. | VfR Neumünster | 32 | 19th | 9 | 4th | 75:40 | +35 | 66 |
3. | SC Concordia Hamburg | 32 | 19th | 7th | 6th | 68:34 | +34 | 64 |
4th | ASV Bergedorf 85 | 32 | 19th | 5 | 8th | 72:41 | +31 | 62 |
5. | SV Lurup | 32 | 16 | 6th | 10 | 65:40 | +25 | 54 |
6th | Meiendorfer SV (N) | 32 | 15th | 6th | 11 | 64:53 | +11 | 51 |
7th | Lawn sports Elmshorn | 32 | 14th | 5 | 13 | 40:55 | −15 | 47 |
8th. | Altona 93 (N) | 32 | 13 | 7th | 12 | 66:50 | +16 | 46 |
9. | VfL Pinneberg | 32 | 13 | 6th | 13 | 64:55 | + | 945 |
10. | Husumer SV | 32 | 13 | 6th | 13 | 41:47 | - | 645 |
11. | Flensburg 08 | 32 | 13 | 4th | 15th | 50:68 | −18 | 43 |
12. | TSV Altenholz 3rd | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15th | 51:73 | −22 | 41 |
13. | Heider SV | 32 | 8th | 10 | 14th | 41:53 | −12 | 34 |
14th | SC forward Wacker Billstedt | 32 | 10 | 2 | 20th | 51:76 | −25 | 32 |
15th | Holstein Kiel II (N) | 32 | 7th | 8th | 17th | 49:66 | −17 | 29 |
16. | Eimsbütteler TV 4 | 32 | 5 | 4th | 23 | 39:84 | −45 | 19th |
17th | TSB Flensburg 5 (N) | 32 | 4th | 2 | 26th | 41:93 | −52 | 14th |
18th | 1. SC Norderstedt 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0: 0 | ± | 00 |
Legend | |
Participant in the promotion games to Regionalliga Nord | |
Relegated to the association leagues | |
(N) | Promoted from the association league |
---|
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2002/03 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC St. Pauli amateurs | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 6: 1 | 3: 1 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | - | |
VfR Neumünster | 1: 4 | 2: 3 | 3: 3 7 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 5: 2 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 4: 2 | 5: 1 | 4-0 | 8: 1 | - | |
SC Concordia Hamburg | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 4: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 4 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 2-0 | - | |
ASV Bergedorf 85 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 5 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 3: 3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 6: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | - | |
SV Lurup | 1: 3 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 7-0 | 3: 1 | 5: 1 | - | |
Meiendorfer SV | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 3: 5 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-2 8 | 0: 1 | 6-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 4 | 3-0 | 4: 2 | 5: 1 | 3: 1 | - | |
Lawn sports Elmshorn | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 0 9 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | - | |
Altona 93 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 5-0 | 7: 4 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | - | |
VfL Pinneberg | 3: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 5: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 8: 2 | 3: 2 | - | |
Husumer SV | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 4 | 0: 5 | 1: 3 | 6: 1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 2-0 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | - | |
Flensburg 08 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 5 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | - | |
TSV Altenholz | 1: 7 | 0-0 | 0: 9 | 5: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 4 | 7: 2 | 0: 3 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | - | |
Heider SV | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 3: 4 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | - | |
SC forward Wacker Billstedt | 0: 2 | 3: 6 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 2: 6 | 3: 1 | 2: 4 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 4 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 4 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | - | |
Holstein Kiel II | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 4 | 0-0 10 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 2: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 6: 2 | 3: 1 | - | |
Eimsbüttel TV | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 6: 3 | - | |
TSB Flensburg | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 5 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 6: 3 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | - | |
1. SC Norderstedt | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Promotion round to the league
Due to the fact that there was no relegation from the regional league, the VfR Neumünster as a representative of the Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein season made promotion to the regional league via relegation and the Harburger TB in 1865, as champion of the Hamburg association league, played without promotion the teams in places 3 and 4 of the Association League Hamburg as well as places 2 and the Association League Schleswig-Holstein - in addition to the direct climbers FT Eider Büdelsdorf as Schleswig-Holstein champion and SC Victoria Hamburg as Hamburg runner-up - three further climbers.
The TSV Kropp came in second from Schleswig-Holstein to the third-from Hamburg, TSV Sasel . And the third from Schleswig-Holstein, the amateurs of VfB Lübeck on the Wedeler TSV as Hamburg fourth. Ultimately, Sasel and Wedel rose - each as winners - and Kropp as a better placed club compared to Lübeck in the Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein relay.
total | First leg (29.5.) | Second leg (1.6.) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
TSV Sasel | 4: 2 | TSV Kropp | 1: 1 (0: 0) | 3: 1 a.d. (1: 1, 0: 0) |
VfB Lübeck amateurs | 0: 3 | Wedeler TSV | 0: 1 (0: 1) | 0: 2 (0: 1) |
Promotion games to Regionalliga Nord
The first in the Lower Saxony / Bremen relay, Kickers Emden , and the second in the Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein relay, VfR Neumünster , played the promoted team in the Regionalliga in two games after the season ended . Emden won the first leg in Neumünster 2-1, before Neumünster won the second leg in Emden 3-2 and secured promotion to the Regionalliga through the away goals rule .
total | First leg (29.5.) | Second leg (1.6.) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
VfR Neumünster | ( a ) 4: 4 | Kickers Emden | 1: 2 (0: 1) | 3: 2 (1: 0) |
Web links
- Oberliga Nord Niedersachsen / Bremen 2002/03 at kicker.de
- Oberliga Nord Hamburg / Schleswig-Holstein 2002/03 at kicker.de