Rowing Bundesliga season 2015
Rowing Bundesliga season 2015 | |
Master of men | Crefeld Rowing Club 1883 |
Master of women | Rowing club Rauxel |
Promoted men this season |
|
Relegated men this season |
|
Promoted men for the next season |
|
Teams |
14 (1st & 2nd men) |
Race days | |
← RBL season 2014 |
The rowing Bundesliga season 2015 was the seventh season of the rowing Bundesliga . It lasted from the end of May to September and consisted of five days of racing. A total of 14 teams registered for the men's 1st and 2nd Bundesliga, 11 teams registered for the women. The men's rowing club was champion for the seventh time, and Rauxel was the women's rowing club.
mode
On every race weekend, the eighth of each league row in a time trial in which all teams complete the distance against the clock. After the results of these so-called time trials, the pairings for the following round of 16 will be set. The final round consists of eighth, quarter, half and final races, which are held in a knockout system . Every placement is carried out in order to be able to assign points to the teams. The winner of a race weekend wins 16 points, each boat placed further one point less. The table results in the individual leagues result from the addition of the points gained by each club boat on the racing weekends.
Attendees
1. Bundesliga men
The 14 participants in the men's 1st rowing league, with the 2 newcomers from the previous season: Wikingachter Berlin and Neuss.
Team name | Societies | city | Training waters |
---|---|---|---|
Crefeld Rowing Club | Crefeld Rowing Club 1883 | Krefeld | Elfrather See |
Munster eighth | Academic rowing club in Münster | Muenster | Dortmund-Ems Canal |
Frankfurt RG Germania | Frankfurt rowing company Germania 1869 | Frankfurt am Main | Main |
Pred8oars Bonn RG |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen Bonn rowing company |
Leverkusen Bonn |
Fühlinger See |
MySugardaddy Emscher hammer |
Rowing club Emscher Wanne-Eickel Herten Rowing club Hamm from 1890 |
Herne Hamm |
Rhine-Herne Canal Datteln-Hamm Canal |
Sprint team Mülheim | Racing rowing association Mülheim-Ruhr | Mülheim an der Ruhr | Dysentery |
Pirna eighth | Pirna Rowing Club 1872 | Pirna | Elbe |
SecuInfra Achter Rüdersdorf | Rüdersdorfer Rowing Club Kalkberge | Rüdersdorf near Berlin | Kalksee |
Team Lombardium Hamburg I | Allemannia rowing club from 1866 | Hamburg | Outer Alster |
DOLE Achter Hamburg |
Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia The Hamburger and Germania Ruder Club |
Hamburg | Alster |
TK eight Dresden | Dresden Rowing Club 1902 | Dresden | Elbe |
Hanover Rowing Club | Hanover Rowing Club from 1880 | Hanover | Maschsee |
Neuss male eight | Neuss rowing club | Neuss | Rhine |
Wikingachter Berlin | Rowing company "Wiking" Berlin | Berlin | Teltow Canal |
1. Bundesliga women
The 11 participants in the 1st women's rowing division.
Team name | Societies | city | Training waters |
---|---|---|---|
Crefeld Rowing Club | Crefeld Rowing Club 1883 | Krefeld | Elfrather See |
Rheinperlen Bonn RG | Bonner Rudergesellschaft Hürther Rudergesellschaft |
Bonn |
Fühlinger See Otto Maigler See |
Hansa Sprinter Hamburg | Rowing Society Hansa | Hamburg | Alster |
Rowing club Rauxel | Rowing club Rauxel | Castrop-Rauxel |
Rhine-Herne Canal Datteln-Hamm Canal |
Melitta-Achter Minden | Bessel Rowing Club Minden | Minden |
Weser Mittelland Canal |
German Rowing Club Hanover | German Rowing Club from 1884 | Hanover |
Ihme , Leine Maschsee |
Coffee maker eighth Dresden | Dresden Rowing Club 1902 USV TU Dresden |
Dresden | Elbe |
Carstens Lübeck marzipan eighth | Lübeck rowing company from 1885 | Lübeck | Elbe-Lübeck Canal |
HavelQueen eight | Rowing Club Potsdam Rowing Club Tegel 1886 |
Potsdam Berlin |
Templiner See |
EURALIS fleet Deerns Hamburg | Hamburg Rowing Club | Hamburg | Alster |
Brothers Grimm Eighth Hanau | Hanauer Rowing Club Hassia Hanauer Rowing Society |
Hanau | Main |
2nd Bundesliga men
The 14 participants in the men's 2nd rowing division.
Team name | Societies | city | Training waters |
---|---|---|---|
Sparkasse Weserbergland eighth | Rowing club "Weser" Hameln | Hamelin | Weser |
Hanover Rowing Club | Hanover Rowing Club 1880 | Hanover | Maschsee |
Wikingacht Berlin II | Rowing company "Wiking" Berlin | Berlin | Teltow Canal |
Rowing Club Witten eighth | Rowing Club Witten | Witten | Dysentery |
Salzland eight | Bernburg Rowing Club | Bernburg (Saale) | Saale |
Team Lombardium Hamburg II | Allemannia rowing club from 1866 | Hamburg | Outer Alster |
TU Dresden eighth | Dresden rowing club | Dresden | Elbe |
Experience Bremen! -Eight | Bremen rowing club from 1882 Bremer Sport-Club |
Bremen | Weser |
Wurzen eighth | Wurzener Rowing Association Black-Yellow | Wurzen / Bennewitz | trough |
Fari-Achter Hamburg | Rowing Club Favorite Hamburg | Hamburg | Alster |
DHfK Leipzig-Sparkassen-eight | SC DHfK Leipzig | Leipzig | Elster-Saale Canal |
Lingen eighth | Lingen rowing society | Lingen (Ems) | Dortmund-Ems Canal |
Sparkassen Gießen-Achter | Giessen Rowing Society 1877 Giessen Rowing Club Hassia 1906 |
to water | Lahn |
DWB-Holding Achter Berlin | Rowing club Berlin from 1878 | Berlin | Stößensee |
Closing tables
1. Bundesliga men
rank | society | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Crefeld Rowing Club (M) | 13 | 12 | 14th | 14th | 14th | 67 |
2. | Frankfurt RG Germania | 14th | 14th | 13 | 13 | 12 | 66 |
3. | Emscher hammer | 8th | 11 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 52 |
4th | Team Lombardium Hamburg I | 1 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 45 |
5. | DOLE Achter Hamburg | 12 | 10 | 2 | 7th | 13 | 44 |
6th | Sprint team Mülheim | 10 | 7th | 5 | 9 | 11 | 42 |
7th | Munster eighth | 9 | 8th | 8th | 10 | 7th | 42 |
8th. | Pred8oars Bonn RG | 3 | 4th | 11 | 8th | 6th | 32 |
9. | SecuInfra Achter Rüdersdorf | 11 | 3 | 6th | 5 | 4th | 29 |
10. | Neuss male eight (N) | 7th | 5 | 9 | 4th | 3 | 28 |
11. | Pirna eighth | 4th | 2 | 7th | 6th | 8th | 27 |
12. | Hanover Rowing Club | 6th | 9 | 4th | 2 | 5 | 26th |
13. | Wikingachter Berlin (N) | 5 | 6th | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19th |
14th | TK eight Dresden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6th |
Legend
colour | qualification |
---|---|
German league champion, ROWING Champions League | |
ROWING Champions League | |
Relegation to the 2nd rowing division | |
(M) | League champion of the preseason |
(N) | Newcomers last season |
1. Bundesliga women
rank | society | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rowing club Rauxel | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 6th | 48 |
2. | Melitta-Achter Minden | 10 | 10 | 8th | 9 | 9 | 46 |
3. | Crefeld Rowing Club (M) | 3 | 9 | 11 | 6th | 11 | 40 |
4th | Lübeck marzipan eighth | 7th | 6th | 9 | 5 | 10 | 37 |
5. | DRC Hanover | 9 | 7th | 7th | 7th | 7th | 37 |
6th | Brothers Grimm Eighth Hanau | 5 | 4th | 4th | 11 | 8th | 32 |
7th | Hansa Sprinter Hamburg | 6th | 8th | 5 | 8th | 5 | 32 |
8th. | HavelQueen eight | 8th | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4th | 23 |
9. | Rheinperlen Bonn RG | 2 | 3 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 14th |
10. | Fleet Deerns Hamburg | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 3 | 11 |
11. | Coffee maker eighth Dresden | 4th | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Legend
colour | qualification |
---|---|
German league champion, ROWING Champions League | |
ROWING Champions League | |
(M) | League champion of the preseason |
2nd Bundesliga men
rank | society | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | T5 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TU Dresden eighth | 14th | 14th | 11 | 12 | 13 | 64 |
2. | Wurzen eighth | 11 | 12 | 14th | 13 | 12 | 62 |
3. | DWB-Holding Achter Berlin (A) | 10 | 11 | 10 | 14th | 14th | 59 |
4th | Sparkassen Gießen-Achter (A) | 8th | 13 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 51 |
5. | Experience Bremen! -Eight | 9 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 48 |
6th | Sparkasse Weserbergland eighth | 13 | 6th | 6th | 10 | 11 | 46 |
7th | Salzland eight | 12 | 7th | 8th | 8th | 10 | 45 |
8th. | Wikingacht Berlin II | 7th | 9 | 4th | 4th | 6th | 30th |
9. | Fari-Achter Hamburg | 2 | 4th | 9 | 6th | 8th | 29 |
10. | Team Lombardium Hamburg II | 4th | 8th | 3 | 7th | 4th | 26th |
11. | Hanover Rowing Club | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7th | 25th |
12. | Rowing Club Witten eighth | 6th | 3 | 7th | 5 | 3 | 24 |
13. | DHfK Leipzig eighth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
14th | Lingen eighth | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7th |
Legend
colour | qualification |
---|---|
Promotion to the 1st rowing Bundesliga, ROWING Champions League | |
Promotion to the 1st rowing division | |
(A) | Relegated last season |