2012 Summer Paralympics / Athletics
Athletics at the XXX. Olympic Winter Games |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue | London |
Competition venue | Olympic Stadium London |
date | August 31 - September 9, 2012 |
decisions | 180 |
← Beijing 2008 |
Results of the track and field competitions of the Summer Paralympics 2012 (August 31 to September 9 at the Olympic Stadium in London ).
Medal table
Final score after 170 decisions. Note: Order of equally placed national teams in alphabetical order of the Olympic country abbreviations
Athletics medal table | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | G | S. | B. | total |
1 | People's Republic of China | 33 | 29 | 24 | 86 |
2 | Russia | 19th | 12 | 5 | 36 |
3 | United Kingdom | 11 | 7th | 11 | 29 |
4th | United States | 9 | 6th | 13 | 28 |
5 | Tunisia | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19th |
6th | Ukraine | 8th | 7th | 7th | 22nd |
7th | Cuba | 7th | 4th | 11 | |
8th | Brazil | 7th | 8th | 3 | 18th |
9 | Poland | 6th | 7th | 5 | 18th |
10 | Australia | 5 | 9 | 13 | 27 |
11 | Iran | 5 | 5 | 3 | 13 |
12 | Germany | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18th |
13 | South Africa | 4th | 7th | 6th | 17th |
14th | Algeria | 4th | 6th | 6th | 16 |
15th | France | 4th | 4th | 5 | 13 |
16 | Ireland | 4th | 1 | 1 | 6th |
17th | Spain | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
18th | Morocco | 3 | 3 | 6th | |
19th | Italy | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6th |
20th | Mexico | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
21st | Kenya | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6th |
22nd | Serbia | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
23 | Austria | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
24 | Finland | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
25th | Canada | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
26th | Netherlands | 1 | 4th | 2 | 7th |
Switzerland | 1 | 4th | 2 | 7th | |
28 | Azerbaijan | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4th |
29 | Belgium | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
30th | Latvia | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Namibia | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
32 | Angola | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Denmark | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
34 | Chile | 1 | 1 | ||
Fiji | 1 | 1 | |||
Jamaica | 1 | 1 | |||
37 | Japan | 3 | 1 | 4th | |
38 | Croatia | 2 | 2 | 4th | |
Thailand | 2 | 2 | 4th | ||
40 | Bulgaria | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
Czech Republic | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
South Korea | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
43 | Greece | 1 | 4th | 5 | |
44 | Egypt | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
45 | Iraq | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
United Arab Emirates | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
47 | Colombia | 1 | 1 | ||
Ethiopia | 1 | 1 | |||
Hong Kong | 1 | 1 | |||
India | 1 | 1 | |||
Saudi Arabia | 1 | 1 | |||
Sweden | 1 | 1 | |||
53 | Belarus | 2 | 2 | ||
54 | Argentina | 1 | 1 | ||
Hungary | 1 | 1 | |||
Malaysia | 1 | 1 | |||
Nigeria | 1 | 1 | |||
Norway | 1 | 1 | |||
Portugal | 1 | 1 | |||
Sri Lanka | 1 | 1 | |||
Venezuela | 1 | 1 |
Most successful participant
Participants with at least two gold medals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Surname | country | gold | silver | bronze |
Raymond Martin | United States | 4th | ||
David Weir | GBR | 4th | ||
Margarita Goncharova | RUS | 3 | 1 | |
Tatyana McFadden | United States | 3 | 1 | |
Yunidis Castillo | CUB | 3 | ||
Jelena Ivanova | RUS | 3 | ||
Li Huzhao | CHN | 3 | ||
Yevgeny Schwezow | RUS | 3 | ||
Wang Zhiming | CHN | 3 | ||
Huang Lisha | CHN | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Abderrahim Zhiou | TO DO | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Zhou Hongzhuan | CHN | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Alexei Labzin | RUS | 2 | 1 | |
Liu Fuliang | CHN | 2 | 1 | |
Liu Ping | CHN | 2 | 1 | |
Oscar Pistorius | RSA | 2 | 1 | |
Fyodor Trikolitsch | RUS | 2 | 1 | |
Roman Pawlyk | UKR | 2 | 2 | |
Alexei Ashpatov | RUS | 2 | ||
Hannah Cockroft | GBR | 2 | ||
Omara Durand | CUB | 2 | ||
Assia El Hannouni | FRA | 2 | ||
Terezinha Guilhermina | BRA | 2 | ||
Birgit Kober | GER | 2 | ||
Walid Ktila | TO DO | 2 | ||
Günther Matzinger | AUT | 2 | ||
Michael McKillop | IRL | 2 | ||
Wed Na | CHN | 2 | ||
Evan O'Hanlon | OUT | 2 | ||
Jason Smyth | IRL | 2 | ||
Yang Liwan | CHN | 2 | ||
Zhang Lixin | CHN | 2 | ||
Yury Zaruk | UKR | 2 |
German medal winners
Medal winner from Germany | |||
---|---|---|---|
Surname | gold | silver | bronze |
Birgit Kober | 2 | ||
Heinrich Popow | 1 | 2 | |
Markus Rehm | 1 | 1 | |
Sebastian Ernst Klaus Dietz | 1 | ||
Wojtek Czyz | 1 | 2 | |
Marie Brämer-Skowronek | 1 | ||
Marianne Buggenhagen | 1 | ||
Claudia Nicoleitzik | 2 | ||
David Behre | 1 | ||
Michaela Flöth | 1 | ||
Katrin Green | 1 | ||
Jana Schmidt | 1 | ||
Maria Seifert | 1 | ||
Martina Willing | 1 |
Men
100 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | Wind (m / s) |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (s) | Name (country) | Time (s) | Name (country) | Time (s) | |||
T11 | 09/08/12 |
Xue Lei CHN |
11.17 |
Lucas Prado BRA |
11.25 |
Felipe Gomes BRA |
11.27 | −0.3 |
T12 | 04.09.12 |
Fyodor Trikolitsch RUS |
10.81 |
Mateusz Michalski POL |
10.88 |
Li Yansong CHN |
10.91 | + 0.4 |
T13 | 09/01/12 |
Jason Smyth IRL |
10.46 |
Luis Felipe Gutierrez CUB |
11.02 |
Jonathan Ntutu RSA |
11.03 | +0.6 |
T34 | 09/08/12 |
Walid Ktila DO |
15.91 |
Rheed McCracken AUS |
16.30 |
Mohamed Hammadi UAE |
16.41 | +0.1 |
T35 | 09/01/12 |
Jurij Zaruk UKR |
12.62 |
Teboho Mokgalagadi RSA |
13.10 |
Fu Xinhan CHN |
13.12 | −0.2 |
T36 | 02.09.12 |
Yevgeny Schwezow RUS |
12.08 |
Graeme Ballard GBR |
12.24 |
Roman Pawlyk UKR |
12.26 | +0.8 |
T37 | 09/08/12 |
Fanie van der Merwe RSA |
11.51 |
Liang Yongbin CHN |
11.51 |
Roman Karpanov RUS |
11.56 | +0.4 |
T38 | 09/01/12 |
Evan O'Hanlon AUS |
10.79 |
Dyan Buis RSA |
11.11 |
Zhou Wenjun CHN |
11.22 | +0.4 |
T42 | 07.09.12 |
Heinrich Popow GER |
12.40 |
Scott Reardon AUS |
12.43 |
Wojtek Czyz GER |
12.52 | −0.1 |
T44 | 09/06/12 |
Jonnie Peacock GBR |
10.90 |
Richard Browne USA |
11.03 |
Arnu Fourie RSA |
11.08 | 0.0 |
T46 | 09/06/12 |
Zhao Xu CHN |
11.05 |
Raciel Gonzalez Isidoria CUB |
11.08 |
Ola Obidogun GBR |
11.23 | +0.2 |
T51 | 09/03/12 |
Toni Piispanen FIN |
21.72 |
Alvise de Vidi ITA |
22.60 |
Mohamed Berrahal ALG |
22.97 | 0.0 |
T52 | 09/01/12 |
Raymond Martin USA |
17.02 |
Salvador Hernandez Mondragon MEX |
17.64 |
Paul Nitz USA |
17.99 | +0.1 |
T53 | 09/03/12 |
Mickey Bushell GBR |
14.75 |
Zhao Yufei CHN |
15.09 |
Yu Shiran CHN |
15.20 | + 0.2 |
T54 | 02.09.12 |
Leo Pekka Tahti FIN |
13.79 |
Liu Yang CHN |
13.92 |
Saichon Konjen THA |
14.10 | −0.1 |
= World record
Further participants from German-speaking countries:
- Niels Stein GER : T35, 6th place, 13.52 s
- Thomas Ulbricht GER : T 12, eliminated in the preliminary run (round 1 of 2), 11.29 s
- David Behre GER : T44, eliminated in the run-up (round 1 of 2), 12.27 s
- Markus Rehm GER : T44, eliminated in the run-up (round 1 of 2), 11.92 s
- Robert Mayer AUT : T44, eliminated in the run-up (round 1 of 2), 12.61 s
- Beat Bösch : SUI : T52, 4th place, 18.41 s
- Thomas Geierspichler : AUT : T52, 7th place, 19.01 s
- Marc Schuh GER : T54, 5th place, 14.61 s
200 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | Wind (m / s) |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country |
Time (s) | Name, country |
Time (s) | Name, country |
Time (s) | |||
T11 | 09/03/12 |
Felipe Gomes BRA with Leonardo Souza Lopes as guide |
22.97 |
Daniel Silva BRA with Heitor de Oliveira Sales as guide |
22.99 |
Jose Sayovo Armando ANG with Nicolau Palanca as guide |
23.10 | −0.3 |
T12 | 09/08/12 |
Mateusz Michalski POL |
21.56 |
Fyodor Trikolitsch RUS |
21.81 |
Li Yansong CHN |
22.04 | +1.0 |
T13 | 07.09.12 |
Jason Smyth IRL |
21.05 |
Alexej Labsin RUS |
21.95 |
Artyom Loginov RUS |
22.03 | −0.3 |
T34 | 04.09.12 |
Walid Ktila DO |
27.98 |
Mohamed Hammadi UAE |
28.95 |
Rheed McCracken AUS |
29.08 | - 0.4 |
T35 | 09/06/12 |
Jurij Zaruk UKR |
25.86 |
Fu Xinhan CHN |
26.21 |
Hernan Barreto ARG |
26.59 | −0.2 |
T36 | 09/06/12 |
Roman Pawlyk UKR |
24.70 |
So Wa Wai HKG |
24.77 |
Ben Rushgrove GBR |
24.83 | 0.0 |
T37 | 08/31/12 |
Roman Kapranov RUS |
23.10 * |
Guangxu Shang CHN |
23.15 |
Omar Monterola VEN |
23.34 | + 0.2 |
T38 | 09/08/12 |
Evan O'Hanlon AUS |
21.82 |
Dyan Buis RSA |
22.51 |
Mohamed Farhat Chida DO |
22.65 | −0.2 |
T42 | 09/01/12 |
Richard Whitehead GBR |
24.38 |
Shaquille Vance USA |
25.55 |
Heinrich Popow GER |
25.90 | +0.3 |
T44 | 02.09.12 |
Alan Fonteles Cardoso Oliveira BRA |
21.45 |
Oscar Pistorius RSA |
21.52 |
Blake Leeper USA |
22.46 | −0.1 |
T46 | 02.09.12 |
Yohansson Nascimento BRA |
22.05 |
Raciel Gonzalez Isidoria CUB |
22.15 |
Simon Patmore AUS |
22.36 | +0.1 |
T52 | 09/08/12 |
Raymond Martin USA |
30.25 |
Tomoya Ito JPN |
31.60 |
Salvador Hernandez Mondragon MEX |
31.81 | 0.0 |
T53 | 07.09.12 |
Li Huzhao CHN |
25.61 |
Brent Lakatos CAN |
25.85 |
Zhao Yufei CHN |
26.00 | +0.2 |
* Existing world record set.
Further placements by participants from German-speaking countries:
- T12: Matthias Schröder , eliminated in the run-up (round 1 of 3)
- T12: Thomas Ulbricht , eliminated in the semifinals (round 2 of 3)
- T35: Niels Stein , 7th place (27.89 s)
- T44: David Behre , 7th place (23.71 s)
- T52: Beat Bösch , 4th place (32.75 s)
400 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country), if applicable class |
Time (s) | Name (country), if applicable class |
Time (s) | Name (country), if applicable class |
Time (s) | ||
T11 | 07.09.12 |
Jose Sayovo Armando with Palanca Nicolau as guide ANG |
50.75 |
Lucas Prado with Alves Martins Laercio as guide BRA |
51.44 |
Gauthier Tresor Makunda with Laneyrie Antoine as guide FRA |
52.45 |
T12 | 09/06/12 |
Mahmoud Khaldi DO |
48.52 |
Hilton Langenhoven RSA |
49.04 |
Jorge Benjamin Gonzalez Sauceda MEX |
50.41 |
T13 | 02.09.12 |
Alexei Labkin RUS |
48.59 |
Alexander Swerev RUS |
48.83 |
Mohamed Amguoun MAR |
49.45 |
T36 | 04.09.12 |
Evgeny Schwetzow RUS |
53.31 |
Paul Blake GBR |
54.22 |
Roman Pawlyk UKR |
55.18 |
T38 | 09/03/12 |
Farhat Chida DO |
50.43 |
Zhou Wenjun CHN |
51.56 |
Union Sekailwe RSA |
51.97 |
T44 | 09/08/12 |
Oscar Pistorius RSA , T43 |
46.68 |
Blake Leeper United States , T43 |
50.14 |
David Prince United States , T44 |
50.61 |
T46 | 04.09.12 |
Günther Matzinger AUT , T46 |
48.45 |
Yohansson Nascimento BRA , T45 |
49.21 |
Pradeep Sanjaya Uggl Dena Pathirannehelag SRI , T46 |
49.28 |
T52 | 09/03/12 |
Raymond Martin USA |
58.54 |
Tomoya Ito JPN |
60.40 |
Thomas Geierspichler AUT |
64.64 |
T53 | 02.09.12 |
Li Huzhao CHN |
49.70 |
Brent Lakatos CAN |
50.17 |
Richard Colman AUS |
50.24 |
T54 | 07.09.12 |
Zhang Lixin CHN |
46.88 |
Kenny van Weeghel NED |
47.12 |
Liu Chengming CHN |
47.36 |
Other German participants:
- Marc Schuh : T54, 6th place, 48.42 s
800 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | ||
T12 | 05.09.12 |
Lazaro Rashid Aguilar CUB |
1: 56.42 |
Yegor Sharov RUS |
1: 56.65 |
David Devine GBR |
1: 58.72 |
T13 | 09/08/12 |
Abdellatif Baka ALG |
1: 53.01 |
David Korir KEN |
1: 53.16 |
Abdelillah Mame MAR |
1: 53.40 |
T36 | 09/06/12 |
Yevgeny Schwezow RUS |
2: 05.32 |
Artyom Arefiev RUS |
2: 06.13 |
Paul Blake GBR |
2: 08.24 |
T37 | 09/01/12 |
Michael McKillop IRL |
1: 57.22 |
Mohamed Carmi DO |
2: 01.45 |
Brad Scott AUS |
2: 02.04 |
T46 | 09/08/12 |
Günther Matzinger AUT |
1: 51.82 |
Samir Nouioua ALG |
1: 52.33 |
Hermas Muvunyi RWA |
1: 52.80 |
T52 | 07.09.12 |
Raymond Martin USA |
2: 00.34 |
Tomoya Ito JPN |
2: 00.62 |
Leonardo de Jesus Perez Juarez MEX |
2: 01.18 |
T53 | 05.09.12 |
Richard Colman AUS |
1: 41.13 |
Brent Lakatos CAN |
1: 41.24 |
Joshua George USA |
1: 41.50 |
T54 | 09/06/12 |
David Weir GBR |
1: 37.63 |
Marcel Hug SUI |
1: 37.84 |
Zhang Lixin CHN |
1: 37.96 |
1500 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | ||
T11 | 09/03/12 |
Samwel Mushai Kimani with James Boit (Guide) KEN |
3: 58.37 |
Odair Santos with Carlos Antonio dos Santos (Guide) KEN |
4: 03.66 |
Jason Dunkerley with Josh Karanja (Guide) CAN |
4: 07.56 |
T13 | 04.09.12 |
Abderrahim Zhiou (T12) DO |
3:48:31 * |
David Korir KEN |
3:48:84 ** |
David Devine GBR |
3: 49.79 |
T20 | 04.09.12 |
Peyman Nasiri Bazanjani IRI |
3: 58.49 |
Daniel Pek POL |
3: 59.45 |
Rafal Korc POL |
3: 59.53 |
T37 | 09/03/12 |
Michael McKillop IRL |
4: 08.11 |
Brad Scott AUS |
4: 14.47 |
Mohamed Carmi DO |
4: 14.90 |
T46 | 04.09.12 |
Abraham Cheruiyot Tarbei KEN |
3: 50.15 |
Wondiye Fikre Indelbu ETH |
3: 50.87 |
Samir Nouioua ALG |
3: 51.80 |
T54 | 04.09.12 |
David Weir GBR |
3: 12.09 |
Prawat Wahoram THA |
3: 12.32 |
Kim Gyu Dae COR |
3: 12.57 |
* World record in starting class T12
** World record in starting class T13
5000 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | ||
T11 | 07.09.12 |
Cristian Valenzuela with Guajardo Christopher as Guide CHI |
15: 26.26 |
Jason Joseph Dunkerley CAN |
15: 34.07 |
Shinya Wada JPN |
15: 55.26 |
T12 | 09/03/12 |
El Amin Chentouf MAR |
13: 53.76 |
Abderrahim Zhiou DO |
14: 19.97 |
Henry Kirwa KEN |
14: 20.76 |
T54 | 02.09.12 |
David Weir GBR |
11: 07.65 |
Kurt Fearnley AUS |
11: 07.90 |
Julien Casoli FRA |
11:08:07 |
marathon
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (hours) | Name (country) | Time (hours) | Name (country) | Time (hours) | ||
T12 | 09.09.12 |
Alberto Suarez Laso ESP |
2:24:50 |
Elkin Alonso Serna Moreno with German Naranjo Jaramillo as guide COL |
2:26:39 |
Abderrahim Zhiou DO |
2:26:56 |
T46 | 09.09.12 |
Tito Sena BRA |
2:30:40 |
Abderrahman Ait Khamouch ESP |
2:31:04 |
Frederic van den Heede BEL |
2:32:38 |
T54 | 09.09.12 |
David Weir (athlete) GBR |
1:30:20 |
Marcel Hug SUI |
1:30:21 |
Kurt Fearnley AUS |
1:30:21 |
4 × 100 m relay
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | ||
T11-T13 | 05.09.12 |
Russia
|
42.66 |
People's Republic of China
|
42.68 |
Azerbaijan
|
43.92 |
T42-T46 | 05.09.12 |
South Africa
|
41.78 |
People's Republic of China
|
45.25 |
Germany
|
45.80 |
4 × 400 m relay
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | ||
T53 / 54 | 09/08/12 |
People's Republic of China
|
3: 05.46 |
Thailand
|
3: 13.28 |
Australia
|
3: 13.42 |
high jump
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Height (m) | Name (country) | Height (m) | Name (country) | Height (m) | ||
F42 | 09/03/12 |
Iliesa Delana FIJ |
1.74 |
Girisha Hosanagara Nagarajegowda IND |
1.74 |
Lukasz Mamczarz POL |
1.74 |
F46 | 09/08/12 |
Maciej Lepiato POL |
2.12 |
Jeff Skiba USA |
2.04 |
Chen Hongjie CHN |
2.01 |
Other participants from German-speaking countries:
- Reinhold Bötzel GER : F46, 7th place (1.85 m)
Long jump
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), wind (m / s), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), wind (m / s), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), wind (m / s), points |
||
F11 | 04.09.12 |
Ruslan Katyshev UKR |
6.46 (+ 2.2) |
Lex Gilette USA |
6.34 (+ 2.6) |
Li Duan CHN |
6.31 (+ 2.6) |
F13 | 09/01/12 |
Luis Felipe Gutierrez CUB |
7.54 (+0.9) |
Angel Jimenez Cabeza CUB |
7.14 (+0.4) |
Radoslaw Slatanov BUL |
6.81 (−0.3) |
F20 | 04.09.12 |
Jose Antonio Exposito Pineiro ESP |
7.25 (+0.1) |
Zoran Talic CRO |
7.25 (+1.2) |
Lenine Cunha POR |
6.95 (+0.7) |
F36 | 05.09.12 |
Roman Pawlyk UKR |
5.23 (+1.2) |
Mariusz Sobczak POL |
5.14 (−0.1) |
Vladimir Sviridov RUS |
5.08 (+0.8) |
F37 / 38 | 05.09.12 |
Gotscha Khugayev RUS , F37 |
6.31 (+0.1) 1028 p. |
Ma Yuxi CHN , F37 |
6.26 (+0.2) 1023 P. |
Dyan Buis RSA , F37 |
6.48 (+0.5) 1021 P.
|
F42 / 44 | 08/31/12 |
Markus Rehm GER , F44 |
7.35 (+1.2) 1093 P. |
Wojtek Czyz GER , F42 |
6.33 (+0.8) 983 P. |
Daniel Jorgensen DEN , F44 |
6.11 (+0.8) 959 P. |
F46 | 09/03/12 | Liu Fuliang CHN | 7.15 (+ 0.5) |
Arnaud Assoumani FRA | 7.13 (+ 0.8) |
Huseyn Hasanow AZE | 6.53 (+ 1.1) |
Triple jump
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), wind (m / s) |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), wind (m / s) |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), wind (m / s) |
||
F11 | 09/06/12 |
Denis Gulin RUS |
12.91 (+ 0.2) |
Li Duan CHN |
12.75 (+0.1) |
Ruslan Katyshev UKR |
12.50 (+1.6) |
F12 | 09/08/12 |
Oleg Panjutin AZE |
15.02 (+0.5) |
Vladimir Sajez AZE |
15.01 (0.0) |
Dong Hewei CHN |
14.20 (+0.9) |
F46 | 09/01/12 |
Liu Fuliang CHN |
15.20 (+1.1) |
Arnaud Assoumani FRA |
14.28 (−0.8) |
Aliaksandr Subota BLR |
14.20 (+1.4) |
Shot put
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
||
F11 / 12 | 09/03/12 |
Andrij Holivez UKR F12 |
16.25 991 P. |
Vladimir Andryushchenko RUS , F12 |
15.21 966 p. |
Russell Short United States , F12 |
14.73 950 p. |
F20 | 07.09.12 |
Todd Hodgetts AUS |
16.29 |
Jeffrey Ige SWE |
15.50 |
Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli MAS |
15.21 |
F32 / 33 | 05.09.12 |
Kamel Kardjena ALG , F33 |
12.14 997 P. |
Karim Betina ALG , F32 |
10.37 967 P. |
Mounir Bakiri ALG , F32 |
9.29 949 p. |
F34 | 04.09.12 |
Azeddine Nouiri MAR |
13.10 |
Mohsen Kaedi IRI |
12.94 |
Thierry Cibone FRA |
12.86 |
F37 / 38 | 05.09.12 |
Xia Dong CHN , F37 |
17.52 1052 P. |
Ibrahim Ahmed Abdelwareth EGY , F38 |
15.53 1007 points |
Javad Hardani IRI , F38 |
15.43 1005 p. |
F40 | 09/06/12 |
Wang Zhiming CHN |
11.75 |
Hocine Gherzouli ALG |
12.91 |
Paschalis Stathelakos GRE |
12.78 |
F42 / 44 | 08/31/12 |
Jackie Christiansen DEN , F44 |
18.16 1001 p. |
Darko Kralj CRO , F42 |
14.21 987 P. |
Aled Davies GBR , F42 |
13.78 961 P. |
F46 | 09/06/12 |
Nikita Prokhorov RUS |
15.68 |
Hou Zhanbiao CHN |
15.57 |
Tomasz Rebisz POL |
15.01 |
F52 / 53 | 08/31/12 |
Aigars Apinis LAT , F52 |
10.23 1039 p. |
Mauro Maximo MEX , F53 |
8.68 977 P. |
Scot Severn United States , F53 |
8.26 884 p. |
F54 / 55/56 | 09/01/12 |
Jalil Bagheri Jeddi IRI , F55 |
11.63 988 p. |
Karol Kozun POL , F55 |
11.36 973 p. |
Robin Womack GBR , F55 |
11.34 972 P. |
F57 / 58 | 04.09.12 |
Alexei Ashapatov RUS , F58 |
16.20 989 p. |
Janusz Rokicki POL , F58 |
15.68 960 p. |
Michael Louwrens RSA , F57 |
13.64 958 p. |
Discus throw
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
||
F11 | 02.09.12 |
David Casino ESP |
38.41 |
Vasil Lishchinsky UKR |
35.66 |
Bil Marinkovic AUT |
34.59 |
F32 / 33/34 | 07.09.12 |
Wang Yanzhang CHN , F34 |
49.03 1166 P. |
Hani Alnakhli KSA , F33 |
34.65 1113 p. |
Lahouari Bahlaz ALG , F32 |
22.30 1081 P.
|
F35 / 36 | 09/03/12 |
Sebastian Dietz GER , F36 |
38.54 |
Oleksij Pashkow UKR , F36 |
37.98 |
Wang Wenbo CHN , F36 |
37.87 |
F37 / 38 | 07.09.12 |
Javad Hardani IRI , F38 |
52.91 1024 P. |
Xia Dong CHN , F37 |
55.81 1017 p. |
Tomasz Blatkiewicz POL , F37 |
54.02 1008 |
F40 | 04.09.12 |
Wang Zhiming CHN |
45.78 |
Paschalis Stathelakos GRE |
44.11 |
Jonathan De Souza Santos BRA |
40.49 |
F42 | 02.09.12 |
Aled Davies GBR |
46.14 |
Mehrdad Karam Zadeh IRI |
44.62 |
Wang Lezheng CHN |
42.81 |
F44 | 09/06/12 |
Jeremy Campbell USA |
60.05 |
Dan Greaves GBR |
59.01 |
Farzad Sepahvand IRI |
58.39 |
F51 / 52/53 | 09/06/12 |
Mohamed Berrahal ALG , F51 |
12.37 1093 p. |
Aigars Apinis LAT , F52 |
21.00 1010 p. |
Mohamed Zemzemi DO , F51 |
11.34 917 p. |
F54 / 55/56 | 05.09.12 |
Leonardo Diaz CUB , F56 |
44.63 1019 p. |
Drazenko Mitrovic SRB , F54 |
32.97 1012 p. |
Ali Mohammad Yari IRI , F56 |
41.98 978 P. |
F57 / 58 | 08/31/12 |
Alexei Ashapatov RUS , F58 |
60.72 1043 p. |
Rostislav Pohlmann CZE , F57 |
46.89 951 P. |
Metawa Abouelkhir EGY , F58 |
54.19 944 p. |
Javelin throw
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
||
F12 / 13 | 05.09.12 |
Zhu Pengkai CHN , F12 |
64.38 1050 p. |
Sajad Nikparast IRI , F12 |
63.15 1035 p. |
Branimir Budetic CRO , F12 |
56.78 943 p. |
F33 / 34 | 09/01/12 |
Mohsen Kaedi IRI , F34 |
38.30 |
Wang Yanzhang CHN , F34 |
38.23 |
Kamel Kardjena ALG , F33 |
26.40 |
F40 | 07.09.12 |
Wang Zhiming CHN |
47.95 |
Ahmed Naas IRQ |
43.27 |
Wildan Nukhailawi IRQ |
42.31 |
F42 | 07.09.12 |
Fu Yanlong CHN |
52.79 |
Kamran Shokrisalari IRI |
52.06 |
Runar Steinstad NOR |
48.90 |
F44 | 02.09.12 |
Gao Mingjie CHN |
58.53 |
Tony Falelavaki FRA |
58.21 |
Ronald Hertog NED |
55.83 |
F52 / 53 | 04.09.12 |
Alphanso Cunningham JAM , F53 |
21.84 985 p. |
Abdolreza Jokar IRI , F53 |
20.72 920 p. |
Mauro Maximo de Jesus MEX , F53 |
20.14 883 P. |
F54 / 55/56 | 09/08/12 |
Luis Alberto Zepeda Felix MEX , F54 |
28.07 983 p. |
Alexei Kuznetsov RUS , F54 |
27.87 980 |
Manolis Stefanoudakis GRE , F54 |
27.37 973 |
F57 / 58 | 09/08/12 |
Mohammad Khalvandi IRI , F58 |
50.98 1044 p. |
Claudiney Batista dos Santos BRA , F57 |
45.38 1024 P. |
Raed Salem EGY , F58 |
47.90 991 points |
Other German participants:
- Mathias Mester : Class F40, 7th place (39.67 m)
Club throw
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
||
F31 / 32/51 | 08/31/12 |
Zeljko Dimitrijevic SRB , F51 |
26.88 1010 p. |
Radim Beles GBR , F51 |
26.67 1004 p. |
Lahouari Bahlaz ALG , F32 |
36.31 1003 p. |
Women
100 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | Wind (m / s) |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (s) | Name (country) | Time (s) | Name (country) | Time (s) | |||
T11 | 05.09.12 |
Terezinha Guilhermina BRA |
12.01 |
Jerusa Geber Santos BRA |
12.75 |
Jhulia Santos BRA |
12.76 | +1.2 |
T12 | 02.09.12 |
Zhou Guohua CHN with Li Jie as a guide |
12.05 |
Libby Clegg GBR with Mikail Huggins as a guide |
12.13 |
Oksana Boturtschuk UKR |
12.18 | +0.3 |
T13 | 09/06/12 |
Omara Durand CUB |
12.00 |
Ilse Hayes RSA |
12.41 |
Nantenin Keïta FRA |
12.47 | +0.5 |
T34 | 08/31/12 |
Hannah Cockroft GBR |
18.06 |
Amy Siemons NED |
19.49 |
Rosemary Little AUS |
19.95 | −0.4 |
T35 | 07.09.12 |
Liu Ping CHN |
15.44 |
Oxana Corso ITA |
15.94 |
Virginia McLachlan CAN |
16.42 | −0.1 |
T36 | 09/08/12 |
Elena Ivanova RUS |
14.44 |
Jeon Min Jae COR |
14.70 |
Claudia Nicoleitzik GER |
14.88 | +0.7 |
T37 | 02.09.12 |
Mandy Francois-Elie FRA |
14.08 |
Johanna Benson NAM |
14.23 |
Neda Bahi DO |
14.36 | +0.7 |
T38 | 09/01/12 |
Margarita Goncharova RUS |
13.45 |
Chen Junfei CHN |
13.53 |
Inna Stryschak UKR |
13.64 | −0.9 |
T42 | 05.09.12 |
Martina Caironi ITA |
15.87 |
Kelly Cartwright OFF |
16.14 |
Jana Schmidt GER |
16.19 | −0.3 |
T44 | 02.09.12 |
Marie-Amélie le Fur FRA |
13.26 |
Marlou van Rhijn NED |
13.32 |
April Holmes USA |
13.33 | +0.4 |
T46 | 05.09.12 |
Yunidis Castillo CUB |
12.01 |
Nikol Rodomakina RUS |
12.49 |
Wang Yanping POL |
12.89 | +0.2 |
T52 | 05.09.12 |
Marieke Verpoort BEL |
19.69 |
Michelle Stilwell CAN |
19.80 |
Kerry Morgan USA |
20.68 | −1.9 |
T53 | 02.09.12 |
Huang Lisha CHN |
16.42 |
Zhou Hongzhuan CHN |
16.90 |
Angela Ballard AUS |
17.14 | −0.5 |
T54 | 09/08/12 |
Liu Wenjun CHN |
15.82 |
Dong Honjiao CHN |
15.86 |
Tatyana McFadden United States |
16.15 | +0.5 |
200 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | Wind (m / s) |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class if applicable |
Time (s) | Name, country, class if applicable |
Time (s) | Name, country, class if applicable |
Time (s) | |||
T11 | 02.09.12 |
Terezinha Guilhermina with Soares de Santana Guilherme as guide BRA |
24.82 |
Jerusa Santos Geber with Luiz Henrique Barboza da Silva as guide BRA |
26.32 |
Jia Juntingxian with Xu Donglin as guide CHN |
26.33 | +0.4 |
T12 | 09/06/12 |
Assia el Hannuni FRA |
24.46 |
Zhou Guohua CHN |
24.66 |
Zhu Daqing CHN |
24.88 | +0.3 |
T34 | 09/06/12 |
Hannah Cockroft GBR |
31.90 |
Amy Siemons NED |
34.16 |
Desiree Vranken NED |
35.85 | +0.7 |
T35 | 08/31/12 |
Liu Ping CHN |
32.72 |
Oxana Corso ITA |
33.68 |
Virginia McLachlan CAN |
34.31 | 0.0 |
T36 | 09/01/12 |
Elena Ivanova RUS |
30.25 |
Min Jae Jeon COR |
31.08 |
Claudia Nicoleitzik GER |
32.08 | 0.0 |
T37 | 05.09.12 |
Johanna Benson NAM |
29.26 |
Bethany Woodward GBR |
29.65 |
Maria Seifert GER |
29.86 | +0.4 |
T38 | 09/06/12 |
Chen Junfei CHN |
27.39 |
Margarita Goncharova RUS |
27.82 |
Inna Stryschak UKR |
28.18 | −0.7 |
T44 | 09/06/12 |
Marlou van Rhijn NED , T43 |
26.18 |
Marie-Amélie le Fur FRA , T44 |
26.76 |
Katrin Green GER , T44 |
27.53 | +1.0 |
T46 | 09/01/12 |
Yunidis Castillo CUB |
24.45 |
Alicja Fiodorov POL |
25.49 |
Anrune Liebenberg RSA |
25.55 | −0.6 |
T52 | 09/01/12 |
Michelle Stilwell CAN |
33.80 |
Marieke Vervoort BEL |
34.83 |
Kerry Morgan USA |
36.49 | −0.3 |
T53 | 09/06/12 |
Huang Lisha CHN |
29.18 |
Angela Ballard AUS |
29.35 |
Zhou Hongzhuan CHN |
29.40 | +0.7 |
400 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (s) | Name (country) | Time (s) | Name (country) | Time (s) | ||
T12 | 04.09.12 |
Assia El'Hannouni FRA |
55.39 |
Oxana Boturtschuk UKR |
55.69 |
Daniela Eugenia Velasco Maldonado with Jose Guadalupe as guide MEX |
58.51 |
T13 | 09/03/12 |
Omara Durand CUB |
55.12 |
Somaya Bousaid DO |
56.83 |
Alexandra Dimoglou GRE |
56.91 |
T37 | 09/08/12 |
Neda Bahi DO |
1: 05.86 |
Viktorija Kravchenko UKR |
1: 07.32 |
Yevgenia Trushnikova RUS |
1: 07.35 |
T46 | 09/08/12 |
Yunidis Castillo CUB |
55.72 |
Anrune Liebenberg RSA |
56.65 |
Alicja Fiodorov POL |
58.48 |
T53 | 09/08/12 |
Zhou Hongzhuan CHN |
55.47 |
Angela Ballard AUS |
56.06 |
Huang Lisha CHN |
56.87 |
T54 | 09/03/12 |
Tatyana McFadden United States |
52.97 |
Dong Hongjiao CHN |
55.43 |
Edith Wolf-Hunkeler SUI |
56.25 |
Other German participants:
- Maike Hausberger : T37, 5th place, 1: 10.45 min
- Isabelle Foerder : T37, 7th place, 1: 13.47 min
800 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | ||
T53 | 05.09.12 |
Zhou Hongzhuan CHN |
1: 52.85 |
Huang Lisha CHN |
1: 53.10 |
Jessica Galli USA |
1: 53.12 |
T54 | 05.09.12 |
Tatyana McFadden United States |
1: 45.19 |
Edith Wolf-Hunkeler SUI |
1: 49.87 |
Zou Lihong CHN |
1: 50.31 |
1500 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | ||
T12 | 04.09.12 |
Jelena Pautowa RUS , T12 |
4: 37.65 |
Elena Congost ESP , T12 |
4: 43.53 |
Annalisa Minetti ITA , T11 with Andrea Giocondi as guide |
4: 48.88 |
T20 | 05.09.12 |
Barbara Niewiedzial POL |
4: 35.26 |
Arleta Meloch POL |
4: 39.04 |
Ilona Biacsi HUN |
4: 42.31 |
T54 | 07.09.12 |
Tatyana McFadden United States |
3: 36.42 |
Edith Wolf-Hunkeler SUI |
3: 36.78 |
Shirley Reilly USA |
3: 37.03 |
5000 m
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | Name (country) | Time (min) | ||
T54 | 02.09.12 |
Edith Wolf-Hunkeler SUI |
12: 27.87 |
Shirley Reilly USA |
12: 27.91 |
Christie Dawes AUS |
12: 28.24 |
4 × 100 m relay
Classes | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country, names, classes |
Time (s) |
Country, names, classes |
Time (s) |
Country, names, classes |
Time (s) |
||
T35 to T38 | 04.09.08 |
Russia
|
54.86 |
People's Republic of China
|
55.65 |
United Kingdom
|
56.08 |
marathon
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (country) | Time (hours) | Name (country) | Time (hours) | Name (country) | Time (hours) | ||
T54 | 09.09.12 |
Shirley Reilly USA |
1:46:33 |
Shelly Woods GBR |
1:46:34 |
Sandra Graf SUI |
1:46:35 |
Long jump
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class | Width (m), wind (m / s), possibly points |
Name, country, class | Width (m), wind (m / s), possibly points |
Name, country, class | Width (m), wind (m / s), possibly points |
||
F11 / 12 | 07.09.12 |
Oksana Subkowska UKR , F12 |
6.60 (−0.9) 1065 P. |
Jia Juntingxian CHN , F11 |
4.73 (−0.8) 930 P. |
Anna Kaniuk BLR , F12 |
5.83 (−0.2) 889 P. |
F13 | 07.09.12 |
Ilse Hayes RSA |
5.70 (+0.8) |
Lynda Hamri ALG |
5.31 (+1.0) |
Anthi Karagianni GRE |
5.16 (+0.8) |
F20 | 09/03/12 |
Karolina Kucharczyk POL |
6.00 (+ 1.0) |
Krestina Schukowa RUS |
5.38 (+ 0.9) |
Mikela Ristoski CRO |
5.28 (+ 0.1) |
F37 / 38 | 08/31/12 |
Margarita Goncharova RUS , F38 |
4.84 (−0.2) |
Inna Stryschak UKR , F38 |
4.79 (0.6) |
Cao Yuanhang CHN , F37 |
4.40 (1.1) |
F42 / 44 | 02.09.12 |
Kelly Cartwright AUS , F42 |
4.38 (−0.5) 1030 P. |
Stef Reid GBR , F44 |
5.28 (−0.6) 1023 P. |
Marie-Amélie le Fur FRA , F44 |
5.14 (−1.2) 1010 p. |
F46 | 02.09.12 |
Nikol Rodomakina RUS |
5.63 (+0.4) |
Carlee Beattie OFF |
5.57 (−0.3) |
Ouyang Jingling CHN |
5.41 (−1.1) |
Shot put
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
||
F11 / 12 | 05.09.12 |
Assunta Legnante ITA , F11 |
16.74 (1011 p.) |
Tang Hongxia CHN , F11 |
12.47 (1008 p.) |
Zhang Liangmin CHN , F11 |
11.07 (1003 p.) |
F20 | 05.09.12 |
Ewa Durska POL |
13.80 |
Anastasija Mysnyk UKR |
12.67 |
Switlana Kudelia UKR |
12.24 |
F32 / 33/34 | 09/06/12 |
Birgit Kober GER , F34 |
10.25 (1112 p.) |
Louise Ellery AUS , F32 |
5.90 (895 p.) |
Maroua Ibrahmi DO , F32 |
5.75 (869 p.) |
F35 / 36 | 02.09.12 |
Marija Pomazan UKR , F35 |
12.22 (1062 p.) |
Wang Yun CHN , F35 |
12.07 (1056 p.) |
Wu Qing CHN , F36 |
10.64 (1061 p.)
|
F37 | 04.09.12 |
Wed Na CHN , F37 |
12.20 |
Xu Qiuping CHN , F37 |
11.04 |
Eva Berna CZE , F37 |
11.00 |
F40 | 09/08/12 |
Raoua Tlili DO |
9.86 |
Meng Genjimisu CHN |
9.13 |
Najat El Garraa MAR |
8.62 |
F42 / 44 | 09/03/12 |
Yao Juan CHN , F44 |
13.05 (1055 p.) |
Yang Yue CHN , F44 |
12.22 (980 p.) |
Michaela Flöth GER , F44 |
12.21 (979 p.) |
F54 / 55/56 | 09/01/12 |
Liwan Yang CHN , F54 |
7.50 (1057 p.) |
Marianne Buggenhagen GER , F55 |
8.32 (946 p.) |
Angela Madsen United States , F56 |
8.88 (934 p.) |
F57 / 58 | 09/08/12 |
Angeles Ortiz Hernandez MEX , F58 |
11.43 1015 p. |
Stela Eneva BUL , F58 |
11.38 1012 |
Eucharia Iyiazi NGR , F58 |
11.11 997 |
Other German participants:
- Ilke Wyludda : F57 / 57, 5th place (10.23 m)
Discus throw
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
||
F11 / 12 | 09/01/12 |
Zhang Liangmin CHN , F11 |
40.13 (997 p.) |
Tang Hongxia CHN , F11 |
39.91 (994 p.) |
Claire Williams GBR , F12 |
39.61 (908 p.) |
F35 / 36 | 08/31/12 |
Wu Qing CHN , F36 |
28.01 (1032 p.) |
Marija Pomasan UKR , F35 |
30.12 (1028 p.) |
Katherine Proudfoot AUS , F36 |
25.22 (956 p.) |
F37 | 09/06/12 |
Wed Na CHN |
35.35 |
Xu Qiuping CHN |
32.08 |
Beverley Jones GBR |
30.99 |
F40 | 08/31/12 |
Najat El Garaa MAR |
32.37 |
Raoua Tlili DO |
31.16 |
Genjimisu Meng CHN |
30.44 |
F51 / 52/53 | 07.09.12 |
Josie Pearson GBR , F51 |
6.58 (1122 p.) |
Catherine O Neill IRL , F51 |
5.66 880 p. |
Zena Cole United States , F51 |
5.25 (771 p.) |
F57 / 58 | 04.09.12 |
Nassima Saifi ALG , F58 |
40.34 (1004 p.) |
Stela Enewa BUL , F58 |
36.56 (926 p.) |
Orla Barry IRL , F57 |
28.12 (921 p.) |
Javelin throw
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
||
F11 / 12 | 02.09.12 |
Tanja Dragic SRB , F12 |
42.51 |
Anna Sorokina RUS , F12 |
38.79 |
Natalija Eder AUT , F12 |
38.03 |
F33 / 34/52/53 | 09/03/12 |
Birgit Kober GER , F34 |
27.03 (1180 p.) |
Marie Brämer-Skowronek GER , F34 |
20.43 (1171 p.) |
Marjaana Huovinen FIN , F34 |
19.47 (1135 p.) |
F37 / 38 | 09/08/12 |
Shirlene Coelho BRA , F37 |
37.86 1015 p. |
Jia Qianqian CHN , F37 |
31.62 946 p. |
Georgia Beikoff AUS , F37 |
29.84 914 p. |
F46 | 09/01/12 |
Katarzyna Piekart POL |
41.15 |
Natalija Gudkowa RUS |
41.08 |
Madeleine Hogan United States |
38.85 |
F54 / 55/56 | 05.09.12 |
Yang Liwan CHN , F54 |
17.89 (1022 p.) |
Hania Aidi DO , F54 |
17.40 (1006 p.) |
Martina Willing GER , F56 |
23.12 (975 p.) |
F57 / 58 | 09/06/12 |
Liu Ming CHN , F57 |
23.48 (955 points) |
Safia Djelal ALG , F58 |
28.87 (953 points) |
Larissa Wolik RUS , F57 |
21.95 (906 p.) |
Club throw
class | date | gold medal | Silver medal | Bronze medal | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
Name, country, class |
Width (m), points |
||
F31 / 32/51 | 09/01/12 |
Maroua Ibrahmi DO , F32 |
22.43 1064 p. |
Mounia Gasmi ALG , F32 |
22.51 1052 p. |
Gemma Prescott GBR , F32 |
20.50 1015 p. |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Results overview on www.london2012.com, the official website of the Olympic and Paralympic Games 2012 (English) ( Memento of the original from December 4, 2012 in the web archive archive.today ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked . Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Medal statistics ( Memento of the original from September 9, 2012 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link has been inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. at www.london2012.com (English).
- ↑ Athletics medal statistics on www.london2012.com ( Memento of the original from September 10, 2012 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link has been inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. (English).
- ↑ Medal statistics of the German team on www.london2012.com ( Memento of the original from September 10, 2012 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link has been inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. (engl.)