1. Tennis Bundesliga (women) 2018
1st women's tennis Bundesliga 2018 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
First edition | 1999 |
Defending champion | Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg |
master | Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg |
Climbers |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen , DTV Hanover |
Relegated |
The Club on the Alster Hamburg , BASF TC Ludwigshafen |
Teams | 7th |
2017 ◄ 2018 ► 2019 | |
↓ 2. Tennis Bundesliga (women) 2018 ↓ |
The 1st women's tennis Bundesliga was held for the 20th time in 2018, with a total of seven teams starting. The promoters were DTV Hannover from the 2nd Bundesliga North and BASF TC Ludwigshafen from the 2nd Bundesliga South.
Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg became champions for the third time in a row , while Der Club an der Alster Hamburg and promoted BASF TC Ludwigshafen were relegated to the 2nd Bundesliga.
Match days and teams
Match days |
---|
1st matchday: Sun, May 6, 2018, 11:00 a.m. |
2nd matchday: Thursday, May 10, 2018, 11:00 a.m. |
3rd matchday: Sat, May 12, 2018, 11:00 a.m. |
4th matchday: Sat, May 18, 2018, 1:00 p.m. |
Matchday 5: Sun, June 3, 2018, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: Fri, June 8, 2018, 1 p.m. |
7th matchday: Sun, June 10, 2018, 11:00 a.m. |
Teams |
---|
BASF TC Ludwigshafen (A) |
The club on the Alster Hamburg |
DTV Hanover (A) |
Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg |
TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart |
TK Blau-Weiss Aachen |
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg | 6th | 10: 2 | 43:11 | 89:30 | 583: 359 |
2. | TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe | 6th | 10: 2 | 36:18 | 77:46 | 536: 418 |
3. | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 6th | 6: 6 | 28:26 | 68:63 | 501: 466 |
4th | DTV Hanover (A) | 6th | 6: 6 | 26:28 | 58:65 | 496: 492 |
5. | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | 6th | 6: 6 | 19:35 | 50:76 | 435: 543 |
6th | BASF TC Ludwigshafen (A) | 6th | 4: 8 | 22:32 | 55:72 | 447: 535 |
7th | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 6th | 0:12 | 15:39 | 37:82 | 387: 572 |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Julia Goerges |
2 | Anastasija Sevastova |
3 | Elise Mertens |
4th | Tatiana Maria |
5 | Johanna Larsson |
6th | Kirsten Flipkens |
7th | Lara Arruabarrena |
8th | Richèl Hogenkamp |
9 | Arantxa Rus |
10 | Barbora Krejčíková |
11 | Antonia Lottner |
12 | Tereza Martincová |
13 | Lesley Kerkhove |
14th | Natela Dzalamidze |
15th | Caroline Ancicka |
16 | Laura Dehmel |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Laura Siegemund |
2 | Kateryna Koslowa |
3 | Mandy Minella |
4th | Stefanie Vögele |
5 | Karolína Muchová |
6th | Sílvia Soler Espinosa |
7th | Anne Schäfer |
8th | Michaëlla Krajicek |
9 | Dalma Gálfi |
10 | Ágnes Bukta |
11 | Eléonora Molinaro |
12 | Anna Bondár |
13 | Caroline Werner |
14th | Lou Baudouin |
15th | Liana Cammilleri |
16 | Penelope Neff |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Anna-Lena Friedsam |
2 | Kateřina Siniaková |
3 | Mona Barthel |
4th | Ana Bogdan |
5 | İpek Soylu |
6th | Anna Zaja |
7th | Kimberley Carpenter |
8th | Alla Kudryavtseva |
9 | Katarzyna Piter |
10 | Laura Schaeder |
11 | Lena Rüffer |
12 | Anna Gabric |
13 | Valeria Solovyeva |
14th | Carmen Schultheiss |
15th | Antonia Blattner |
16 | Beatrice Krauss grenade |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Tímea Babos |
2 | Jana Fett |
3 | Magdalena Fręch |
4th | Patty Schnyder |
5 | Lenka Juríková |
6th | María José Martínez Sánchez |
7th | Shaline-Doreen Pipa |
8th | Lourdes Domínguez Lino |
9 | Angelina Wirges |
10 | Laura Pous Tió |
11 | Elena Camerin |
12 | Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
13 | Nicole Melichar |
14th | Lena Greiner |
15th | Franziska Sziedat |
16 | Syna Kayser |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Petra Martić |
2 | Aleksandra Krunić |
3 | Alison Van Uytvanck |
4th | Quirine Lemoine |
5 | Jamie Loeb |
6th | Valentini Grammatikopoulou |
7th | Marie Benoît |
8th | Magali Kempen |
9 | Elyne Boeykens |
10 | Lisa-Marie Mätschke |
11 | Julia Kimmelmann |
12 | Demi Schuurs |
13 | Eva Wacanno |
14th | Steffi Distelmanns |
15th | Jule Salzburg |
16 | Olivia Kaiser |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Mihaela Buzărnescu |
2 | Ysaline Bonaventure |
3 | Irina Bara |
4th | Olha Jantschuk |
5 | Tereza Mrdeža |
6th | Michaela Hončová |
7th | Andrea Gámiz |
8th | Katharina Hobgarski |
9 | Natalia Siedliska |
10 | Nora Niedmers |
11 | Alice Balducci |
12 | Sina Haas |
13 | Selina Dal |
14th | Kristina Barrois |
15th | Sarah Nikocevic |
16 | Hannah Amling |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Carina Witthöft |
2 | Kristína Kučová |
3 | Rebecca Peterson |
4th | Evgeniya Rodina |
5 | Georgina García Pérez |
6th | Tamara Korpatsch |
7th | Cornelia Lister |
8th | Lisa Matviyenko |
9 | Katarzyna Kawa |
10 | Stéphanie Foretz |
11 | Amelie Intert |
12 | Jennifer Witthöft |
13 | Helene Grimm |
14th | Eva Lys |
15th | Gitte Möller |
16 | Vinja Lehmann |
Results
The team that is not playing on the day in question is not listed.
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 06.05. 11:00 | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 5: 4 | 10: 9 | 87:79 |
DTV Hanover | Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg | 6: 3 | 13: 8 | 102: 80 | |
TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 1 | TEC Waldau Stuttgart 1st prize | 5: 4 | 11:11 | 84:89 | |
Thursday, May 10th 11:00 | BASF TC Ludwigshafen 1 | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 84:82 |
DTV Hanover | TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 1 | 3: 6 | 6:14 | 62:98 | |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart 1st prize | Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg | 2: 7 | 6:14 | 64:93 | |
Sat 12 May 11:00 | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | DTV Hanover | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 85:92 |
The club on the Alster Hamburg | TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 1 | 3: 6 | 7:14 | 73:95 | |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen 1 | TEC Waldau Stuttgart 1st prize | 4: 5 | 10:13 | 69:89 | |
Fri. May 18 13:00 | TEC Waldau Stuttgart 1st prize | DTV Hanover | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 91:63 |
Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg | TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 1 | 7: 2 | 15: 4 | 95:54 | |
The club on the Alster Hamburg | BASF TC Ludwigshafen 1 | 2: 7 | 6:15 | 78:99 | |
Sunday 03.06. 11:00 | Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 108: 39 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart 1st prize | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | 4: 5 | 10:14 | 76:94 | |
TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 1 | BASF TC Ludwigshafen 1 | 8: 1 | 16: 5 | 98:65 | |
Fri. 08.06. 13:00 | BASF TC Ludwigshafen 1 | DTV Hanover | 5: 4 | 12:10 | 83:86 |
The club on the Alster Hamburg | TEC Waldau Stuttgart 1st prize | 3: 6 | 7:13 | 63:92 | |
TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg | 0: 9 | 3:18 | 53: 105 | |
Sun 10.06. 11:00 | DTV Hanover | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 6: 3 | 12: 6 | 91:55 |
TC Rüppurr Karlsruhe 1 | TK Blau-Weiss Aachen | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 107: 34 | |
Eckert Tennis Team Regensburg | BASF TC Ludwigshafen 1 | 8: 1 | 16: 3 | 102: 47 |
See also
- Tennis Bundesliga 2018
- 2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2018
- 1. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2018
- 2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2018
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ Women's tennis Bundesliga - 1st Bundesliga 2018 (www.damen-tennisbundesliga.de, accessed on June 11, 2018)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Rot-Blau Regensburg)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Tennisclub Rüppurr 1929)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TEC Waldau)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (DTV Hannover)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TK Blau-Weiss Aachen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (BASF TC Ludwigshafen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (The Club on the Alster)