ADAC GT Masters 2010
ADAC GT Masters 2010 | |
---|---|
master | |
Driver: | Albert von Thurn and Taxis Peter Kox |
Team: | Abt Sportsline |
Season dates | |
Number of races: | 14th |
The ADAC GT Masters 2010 was the fourth season of the ADAC GT Masters . There were 14 runs on seven race weekends. The first run took place on April 10th and the final run on October 3rd in Oschersleben . The races were held in Germany and the Netherlands .
The drivers' championship was won by Dutch riders Peter Kox and Albert von Thurn und Taxis with 83 points in a Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 GT3 . Abt Sportsline won the team ranking with 96 points.
The Swiss Toni Seiler won the amateur rating with 97 points.
Starting field
The following drivers, teams and guest starters started the season:
Guest starters
Race calendar and results
round | Racetrack | date | Pole position | Fastest lap | winner | vehicle | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Run 1 | Oschersleben | 10th of April |
Andreas Wirth Martin Matzke |
Andreas Wirth Martin Matzke
|
Niclas Kentenich Sebastian Asch |
Porsche 911 GT3 R. |
Run 2 | 11 April |
Sven Hannawald Thomas Jäger |
Tim Bergmeister René Rast |
Tim Bergmeister René Rast
|
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup S. | ||
2 | Run 1 | Sachsenring | 8th of May |
Christopher Mies Luca Ludwig |
Peter Kox Albert von Thurn and Taxis |
Peter Kox Albert von Thurn and Taxis
|
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 GT3 |
Run 2 | May 9 |
Luca Ludwig Christopher Mies
|
Sven Hannawald Thomas Jäger
|
Luca Ludwig Christopher Mies
|
Audi R8 LMS | ||
3 | Run 1 | Hockenheimring | May 29th |
Sebastian Asch Niclas Kentenich
|
Sven Hannawald Thomas Jäger
|
Tim Bergmeister Jörg Bergmeister |
Porsche 911 GT3 R. |
Run 2 | 30th May |
Christian Hohenadel Toni Seiler |
Sven Hannawald Thomas Jäger
|
Peter Kox Albert von Thurn and Taxis
|
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 GT3 | ||
4th | Run 1 | Aces | 17th July |
Kuba Giermaziak Jens Klingmann |
Kuba Giermaziak Jens Klingmann
|
Luca Ludwig Christopher Mies
|
Audi R8 LMS |
Run 2 | July 18th |
Christopher Mies Luca Ludwig
|
Jens Klingmann Kuba Giermaziak
|
Jens Klingmann Kuba Giermaziak
|
Audi R8 LMS | ||
5 | Run 1 | Lausitzring | August 14th |
Albert von Thurn and Taxis Peter Kox
|
Toni Seiler Christian Hohenadel
|
Albert von Thurn and Taxis Peter Kox
|
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 GT3 |
Run 2 | 15th of August |
Peter Kox Albert von Thurn and Taxis
|
Thomas Jäger Sven Hannawald
|
Peter Kox Albert von Thurn and Taxis
|
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 GT3 | ||
6th | Run 1 | Nürburgring | August 28th |
Martin Matzke Andreas Wirth
|
Martin Matzke Andreas Wirth
|
Martin Matzke Andreas Wirth
|
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 |
Run 2 | 29th August |
Peter Kox Albert von Thurn and Taxis
|
Andreas Wirth Martin Matzke
|
Andreas Wirth Martin Matzke
|
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 | ||
7th | Run 1 | Oschersleben | October 2nd |
Kuba Giermaziak Christopher Mies
|
Kuba Giermaziak Christopher Mies
|
Kuba Giermaziak Christopher Mies
|
Audi R8 LMS |
Run 2 | October 3 |
Peter Kox Albert von Thurn and Taxis
|
Jens Klingmann Luca Ludwig
|
Jens Klingmann Luca Ludwig
|
Audi R8 LMS |
Championship results
Point system
Points were given to the first 8 classified drivers in the following number. Guest starters were not entitled to points:
space | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 10 | 8th | 6th | 5 | 4th | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Driver ranking
A total of 40 drivers made it into the points classification.
space | driver |
OSC1 |
SAC |
HOC |
ASS |
LAU |
ONLY |
OSC2 |
Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Kox | 4th | 6th | 1 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 8th | 6th | 1 | 1 | DNF | 5 | 2 | 2 | 83 |
1 | Albert von Thurn and Taxis | 4th | 6th | 1 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 8th | 6th | 1 | 1 | DNF | 5 | 2 | 2 | 83 |
2 | Christopher Mies | 8th | DNF | 2 | 1 | 7th | DNF | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7th | 2 | 6th | 1 | 9 | 70 |
3 | Luca Ludwig | 8th | DNF | 2 | 1 | 7th | DNF | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7th | 2 | 6th | 12 | 1 | 68 |
4th | Tim Bergmeister | 18th | 1 | 5 | 8th | 1 | 3 | DNF | 16 | 10 | 2 | 19th | 4th | 6th | 3 | 53 |
5 | Jens Klingmann | 6th | 2 | 11 | 9 | 8th | 8th | DNF | 1 | 3 | 8th | 6th | 7th | 12 | 1 | 45 |
6th | Martin Matzke | 7th | 4th | 9 | 4th | 21st | 5 | 2 | DNF | NC | DNF | 1 | 1 | 14th | DNF | 44 |
6th | Andreas Wirth | 7th | 4th | 9 | 4th | 21st | 5 | 2 | DNF | NC | DNF | 1 | 1 | 14th | DNF | 44 |
7th | Sebastian Asch | 1 | 3 | 15th | 15th | 4th | DNF | 5 | 8th | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | DNS | DSQ | 44 |
7th | Niclas Kentenich | 1 | 3 | 15th | 15th | 4th | DNF | 5 | 8th | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | DNS | DSQ | 44 |
8th | Cuba Giermaziak | 6th | 2 | 8th | 8th | DNF | 1 | 3 | 8th | 1 | 9 | 42 | ||||
9 | Frank Schmickler | 2 | DNF | 8th | 5 | DNF | 4th | 7th | 11 | 10 | 2 | 19th | 4th | 6th | 3 | 42 |
10 | Heiko Hammel | 5 | 8th | 6th | 7th | DNF | 9 | 4th | 2 | 4th | DNF | 20th | DNF | 4th | DNF | 33 |
11 | Jimmy Johansson | 5 | 8th | 6th | 7th | DNF | 9 | 4th | 2 | 4th | DNF | 20th | DNF | 28 | ||
12 | Kenneth Heyer | 10 | 9 | 7th | 16 | 6th | 7th | 9 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 4th | 8th | 3 | 4th | 28 |
12 | Michael Ammermüller | 10 | 9 | 7th | 16 | 6th | 7th | 9 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 4th | 8th | 3 | 4th | 28 |
13 | Roland Rehfeld | 11 | 5 | 3 | DNF | 3 | DNF | 3 | DNF | DNS | DNS | 7th | 11 | DNF | 7th | 27 |
13 | Norman Knop | 11 | 5 | 3 | DNF | 3 | DNF | 3 | DNF | DNS | DNS | 7th | 11 | DNF | 7th | 27 |
14th | Toni Seiler | 3 | 7th | DNF | DNS | 16 | 11 | 10 | 7th | 11 | 3 | 8th | 3 | 7th | 10 | 26th |
14th | Christian Hohenadel | 3 | 7th | DNF | DNS | 16 | 11 | 10 | 7th | 11 | 3 | 8th | 3 | 7th | 10 | 26th |
15th | Sven Hannawald | DNF | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6th | 9 | 8th | 10 | 9 | 15th | DNF | DNF | 24 |
15th | Thomas Hunter | DNF | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6th | 9 | 8th | 10 | 9 | 15th | DNF | DNF | 24 |
16 | Jörg Bergmeister | 5 | 8th | 1 | 3 | DNF | 16 | 21st | ||||||||
17th | René Rast | 18th | 1 | DNF | 4th | 4th | DNF | 20th | ||||||||
18th | Martin Karlhofer | 4th | 3 | 7th | 6th | DNF | DNF | 16 | ||||||||
18th | Sascha Bert | 4th | 3 | 7th | 6th | DNF | DNF | 16 | ||||||||
18th | Bernd Herndlhofer | 9 | 18th | DNF | DNF | 10 | 6th | 14th | 4th | 6th | 4th | DNF | 9 | 16 | ||
19th | Christopher Haase | 6th | 4th | 5 | DNF | 12 | ||||||||||
20th | Frank Kechele | 15th | DNF | 11 | 9 | 6th | 7th | DNF | 6th | 9 | ||||||
21st | Kévin Estre | 2 | DNF | 8th | ||||||||||||
22nd | Charlie Geipel | 11 | 11 | 8th | 5 | 11 | DNF | 6th | ||||||||
23 | Jan Seyffarth | 14th | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||
24 | Achim Winter | 12 | 17th | 12 | DNF | 17th | 5 | 12 | 11 | DNF | 13 | 11 | DNF | 5 | ||
25th | Christiaan Frankenhout | DNF | 9 | 5 | DNF | 4th | ||||||||||
26th | Marius Ritskes | 11 | DNF | 12 | DNF | 5 | 16 | 4th | ||||||||
27 | Kevin Veltmaan | 17th | 5 | DNF | 13 | 4th | ||||||||||
28 | Mika Salo | 5 | 16 | 4th | ||||||||||||
29 | Philip Geipel | DNF | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||
30th | Johannes Seidlitz | 9 | 18th | DNF | DNF | 10 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||
31 | Antoine Leclerc | 7th | 11 | 2 | ||||||||||||
Nicolas Armindo | 13 | 13 | DNF | 10 | 14th | DNF | 0 | |||||||||
Robert Lukas | 13 | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Michael Bleekemolen | 14th | 12 | 12 | 12 | 9 | DNF | 11 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 14th | 20th | DNS | 11 | 0 | |
Ronald van de Laar | 14th | 12 | 12 | 12 | 9 | DNF | 11 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 14th | 20th | DNS | 11 | 0 | |
Ellen Lohr | 15th | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||||
Arkin Aka | 16 | 14th | 15th | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||
Sean Edwards | 16 | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||||
David Jahn | 17th | 16 | 14th | 13 | DNF | 13 | 0 | |||||||||
Tobias Seyffarth | 17th | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jürgen Haring | 19th | 11 | DNF | 11 | 13 | DNF | 18th | 12 | 0 | |||||||
Dimitrios Konstantinou | 19th | 11 | DNF | 11 | 13 | DNF | 18th | 12 | 0 | |||||||
David Sigachev | DNF | 15th | 14th | 13 | 18th | 12 | 0 | |||||||||
David Mengesdorf | DNF | 15th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Augustin Eder | DNF | DNF | 13 | 10 | 15th | 17th | 12 | DNF | 15th | 13 | 0 | |||||
Georg Engelhardt | DNF | DNF | 15th | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||
Ruben Zeltner | 13 | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Martin Dechent | 16 | 14th | 20th | 15th | 15th | 15th | 0 | |||||||||
Jürgen Bender | 16 | 14th | 20th | 15th | 15th | 15th | 0 | |||||||||
Jan Lammers | 11 | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||||
Maximilian Götz | 12 | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||||
Oliver Strasser | 14th | DNF | 13 | DNF | 16 | 17th | 16 | 12 | 0 | |||||||
Oliver Dutt | 14th | DNF | 13 | DNF | 16 | 17th | 16 | 12 | 0 | |||||||
Roland Hertner | 15th | 17th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Lars Kern | 17th | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Lance David Arnold | 17th | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Clemens Schmid | 18th | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bertram Hornung | 19th | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sven Herberger | 19th | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Masood Azadpour | 22nd | 18th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bernd Kleinbach | 22nd | 18th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Florian Scholze | DNF | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Swen Dolenc | DNF | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bernhard van Oranje | 12 | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||||
Dietmar Haggenmüller | 16 | 14th | 14th | DNF | 17th | 14th | 0 | |||||||||
Dominik Neumeyer | 16 | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Dennis Retera | DNF | DNF | 12 | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||
Martin Wachter | DNF | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jaromir Jirik | 12 | 11 | 0 | |||||||||||||
André Lips | 13 | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Remo Lips | 13 | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Philip Wlazik | 15th | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Freddy Kremer | 11 | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Johannes Stuck | 11 | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Marco Seefried | 17th | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Robin Chrzanowski | 18th | 19th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Dominic Fuchs | 18th | 19th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Guest drivers without championship points evaluation | ||||||||||||||||
Claudia Huertgen | 12 | 17th | 13 | 18th | 9 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||
Tobias Neuser | 13 | 18th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edward Sandström | 15th | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||
Patrick Söderlund | 15th | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Christopher Brück | 10 | DNF | 8th | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||
Wolfgang Kaufmann | 10 | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||||
Marc Basseng | 8th | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jörg Müller | 10 | 8th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Stian Sørlie | 10 | 8th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Michael Illbruck | 12 | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||||
Manuel Lauck | 12 | DNF | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jens Richter | 17th | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Otto Klohs | 17th | 14th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Yadel Oskan | 18th | 15th | 0 | |||||||||||||
Yucel Ozbek | 18th | 15th | 0 | |||||||||||||
space | driver |
OSC1 |
SAC |
HOC |
ASS |
LAU |
ONLY |
OSC2 |
Points |
Legend | ||
---|---|---|
colour | abbreviation | meaning |
gold | - | victory |
silver | - | 2nd place |
bronze | - | 3rd place |
green | - | Placement in the points |
blue | - | Classified outside the point ranks |
violet | DNF | Race not finished (did not finish) |
NC | not classified | |
red | DNQ | did not qualify |
DNPQ | failed in pre-qualification (did not pre-qualify) | |
black | DSQ | disqualified |
White | DNS | not at the start (did not start) |
WD | withdrawn | |
Light Blue | PO | only participated in the training (practiced only) |
TD | Friday test driver | |
without | DNP | did not participate in the training (did not practice) |
INJ | injured or sick | |
EX | excluded | |
DNA | did not arrive | |
C. | Race canceled | |
no participation in the World Cup | ||
other | P / bold | Pole position |
SR / italic | Fastest race lap | |
* | not at the finish, but counted due to the distance covered |
|
() | Streak results | |
underlined | Leader in the overall standings |
Team evaluation
There were 13 teams in the point evaluation.
space | team |
OSC1 |
SAC |
HOC |
ASS |
LAU |
ONLY |
OSC2 |
Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abt Sportsline | 3 | 8th | 8th | 10 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 8th | 3 | 8th | 3 | 10 | 10 | 96 |
2 | Engineering tab | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4th | 8th | 10 | 1 | 4th | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4th | 8th | 8th | 85 |
3 | Mühlner Motorsport | 8th | 10 | 4th | 5 | 10 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8th | 0 | 5 | 4th | 6th | 71 |
4th | Callaway Competition | 6th | 2 | 5 | 8th | 4th | 8th | 3 | 3 | 4th | 6th | 4th | 6th | 3 | 2 | 64 |
5 | s-Berg Racing | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6th | 0 | 5 | 8th | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 57 |
6th | a-workx / Wieth Racing | 10 | 6th | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 4th | 6th | 8th | 0 | 3 | 51 |
7th | Team Rosberg | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4th | 0 | 6th | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6th | 5 | 44 |
8th | Pole Promotion | 4th | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8th | 6th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
9 | rhino's Leipert Motorsport | 0 | 4th | 6th | 0 | 6th | 0 | 6th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4th | 30th |
10 | aevitae Bleekemolen Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7th |
11 | Oliver Dutt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Attempto Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
13 | Seyffarth Motorsport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
14th | Kessel Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14th | Martin Dechent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14th | Jola Competition | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14th | Dietmar Haggenmüller | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14th | Team Chrzanowski Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Guest starter without championship points assessment | ||||||||||||||||
Need for Speed by Schubert Motorsport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Vulkan Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
MRS Racing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Michael Illbruck | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Bliss Autosport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
media
The ADAC GT Masters races were broadcast live on television for the first time in 2010 by the commercial broadcaster Kabel Eins and commented on by Rainer Braun .
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ ADAC-GT-Masters - Website: ADAC GT Masters Results 2010. On: www.adac-gt-masters.de , accessed on February 11, 2020 .
- ↑ a b c ADAC-GT-Masters - website: ADAC GT Masters valuation 2010. On: www.adac-gt-masters.de , accessed on February 11, 2020 .
- ↑ ADAC-GT-Masters - website: ADAC GT Masters drivers 2010. On: www.adac-gt-masters.de , accessed on February 11, 2020 .
- ↑ ADAC-GT-Masters - website: ADAC GT Masters Teams 2010. On: www.adac-gt-masters.de , accessed on February 11, 2020 .
- ↑ Kabeleins - website: Rainer Braun comments on ADAC GT Masters at kabel eins. (No longer available online.) At: www.kabeleins.de , formerly in the original ; Retrieved April 1, 2010 . ( Page no longer available , search in web archives )