season
|
Men's singles
|
Ladies singles
|
Men's doubles
|
Ladies doubles
|
Mixed
|
1980
|
Denmark Flemming Delfs
|
Denmark Lene Køppen
|
Indonesia Hadibowo Bobby Ertanto Indonesia
|
England Nora Perry Jane Webster England
|
not carried out
|
1981
|
England Kevin Jolly
|
Korea South Hwang Sun-ai
|
Taiwan Liu Hon Jai Tseng Hsueh-Chih Taiwan
|
England Nora Perry Jane Webster England
|
1982
|
Indonesia Hadiyanto
|
Indonesia Ivanna Lie
|
England Martin Dew Mike Tredgett England
|
England Nora Perry Jane Webster England
|
1983
|
Indonesia Icuk Sugiarto
|
Denmark Kirsten Larsen
|
Indonesia Hadibowo Bobby Ertanto Indonesia
|
England Gillian Clark Gillian Gilks England
|
1984
|
Denmark Morten Frost
|
Indonesia Ivanna Lie
|
Sweden Thomas Kihlström Stefan Karlsson Sweden
|
England Karen Beckman Gillian Gilks England
|
1985
|
Indonesia Lius Pongoh
|
England Helen Troke
|
Indonesia Hariamanto cardboard box Rudy Heryanto Indonesia
|
England Gillian Clark Nora Perry England
|
England Martin Dew Gillian Gilks England
|
1986
|
Australia Sze Yu
|
Denmark Kirsten Larsen
|
Malaysia Razif Sidek Jalani Sidek Malaysia
|
Indonesia Ivanna Lie Verawaty Wiharjo Indonesia
|
Scotland Billy Gilliland Nora Perry England
|
1987
|
Malaysia Misbun Sidek
|
Denmark Kirsten Larsen
|
Indonesia Eddy Hartono Liem Swie King Indonesia
|
Korea South Chung Myung-hee Hwang Hye-young Korea South
|
Denmark Steen Fladberg Gillian Clark England
|
1988
|
Indonesia Icuk Sugiarto
|
Denmark Kirsten Larsen
|
Thailand Sawei Chanseorasmee Sakrapee Thongsari Thailand
|
Sweden Christine Magnusson Maria Bengtsson Sweden
|
England Andy Goode Gillian Gowers England
|
1989
|
Denmark Morten Frost
|
Sweden Christine Gandrup
|
Malaysia Razif Sidek Jalani Sidek Malaysia
|
Sweden Maria Bengtsson Christine Gandrup Sweden
|
Denmark Henrik Svarrer Dorte Kjær Denmark
|
1990
|
Indonesia Eddy Kurniawan
|
Korea South Chun Sung-suk
|
Denmark Mark Christiansen Michael Kjeldsen Denmark
|
England Gillian Clark Gillian Gowers England
|
Denmark Thomas Lund Pernille Dupont Denmark
|
1991
|
Indonesia Hermawan Susanto
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
Malaysia Razif Sidek Jalani Sidek Malaysia
|
Japan Kimiko Jinnai Hisako Mori Japan
|
Denmark Thomas Lund Pernille Dupont Denmark
|
1992
|
Indonesia Ardy Wiranata
|
Indonesia Yuliani Santosa
|
Malaysia Cheah Soon Kit Soo Beng Kiang Malaysia
|
Korea South Gil Young-ah Shim Eun-jung Korea South
|
Sweden Par-Gunnar Jönsson Maria Bengtsson Sweden
|
1993
|
Indonesia Heryanto Arbi
|
Sweden Lim Xiaoqing
|
Malaysia Cheah Soon Kit Soo Beng Kiang Malaysia
|
Sweden Christine Magnusson Lim Xiaoqing Sweden
|
Indonesia Denny Kantono Zelin Resiana Indonesia
|
1994
|
Indonesia Heryanto Arbi
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
Indonesia Rudy Gunawan Bambang Suprianto Indonesia
|
Indonesia Finarsih Lili Tampi Indonesia
|
Denmark Michael Søgaard Gillian Gowers England
|
1995
|
Indonesia Hermawan Susanto
|
Sweden Lim Xiaoqing
|
Indonesia Denny Cantono S. Antonius Budi Ariantho Indonesia
|
Denmark Rikke Olsen Helene Kirkegaard Denmark
|
Denmark Jens Eriksen Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
1996
|
China People's Republic Dong Jiong
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
Sweden Pär-Gunnar Jönsson Peter Axelsson Sweden
|
China People's Republic Ge Fei Gu Jun China People's Republic
|
Denmark Michael Søgaard Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
1997
|
Denmark Peter Gade
|
Denmark Camilla Martin
|
Indonesia Candra Wijaya Sigit Budiarto Indonesia
|
Korea South Soo-yun Yim Kyung-jin Park Korea South
|
Indonesia Sandiarto Finarsih Indonesia
|
1998
|
not carried out
|
1999
|
Taiwan Fung Permadi
|
China People's Republic Dai Yun
|
Indonesia Denny Cantono S. Antonius Budi Ariantho Indonesia
|
Denmark Helene Kirkegaard Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
China People's Republic Liu Yong Ge Fei China People's Republic
|
2000
|
Denmark Peter Gade
|
Netherlands Mia Audina
|
Indonesia Candra Wijaya Tony Gunawan Indonesia
|
Korea South Ra Kyung-min Chung Jae-hee Korea South
|
Denmark Michael Søgaard Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
2001
|
not carried out
|
2002
|
Indonesia Taufik Hidayat
|
Hong Kong Wang Chen
|
Korea South Ha Tae-kwon Kim Dong-moon Korea South
|
Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam Sathinee Chankrachangwong Thailand
|
Indonesia Tri Kusharyanto Emma Ermawati Indonesia
|
2003
|
Malaysia Wong Choong Hann
|
Netherlands Mia Audina
|
Korea South Ha Tae-kwon Kim Dong-moon Korea South
|
Korea South Ra Kyung-min Lee Kyung-won Korea South
|
Korea South Kim Dong-moon Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
2004
|
Malaysia Lee Chong Wei
|
Japan Chie Umezu
|
Malaysia Chan Chong Ming Koo Kien Keat Malaysia
|
Taiwan Chien Yu-Chin Cheng Wen-Hsing Taiwan
|
Malaysia Koo Kien Keat Wong Pei Tty Malaysia
|
2005
|
Korea South Lee Hyun-il
|
England Tracey Hallam
|
United States Tony Gunawan Halim Haryanto United States
|
Taiwan Chien Yu-Chin Cheng Wen-Hsing Taiwan
|
United States Tony Gunawan Cheng Wen-Hsing Taiwan
|
2006
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Zhang Ning
|
China People's Republic Fu Haifeng Cai Yun China People's Republic
|
Korea South Lee Kyung-won Lee Hyo-young Korea South
|
Indonesia Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir Indonesia
|
2007
|
Indonesia Sony Dwi Kuncoro
|
Hong Kong Wang Chen
|
Indonesia Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan Indonesia
|
Taiwan Chien Yu-Chin Cheng Wen-Hsing Taiwan
|
Indonesia Flandy Limpele Vita Marissa Indonesia
|
2008
|
Indonesia Simon Santoso
|
India Saina Nehwal
|
Denmark Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen Denmark
|
Taiwan Chien Yu-Chin Cheng Wen-Hsing Taiwan
|
Indonesia Devin Lahardi Fitriawan Lita Nurlita Indonesia
|
2009
|
Vietnam Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh
|
Taiwan Cheng Shao-Chieh
|
Taiwan Chen Hung-Ling Lin Yu-Lang Taiwan
|
China People's Republic Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen China People's Republic
|
India Valiyaveetil Diju Jwala Gutta India
|
2010
|
Indonesia Simon Santoso
|
Taiwan Cheng Shao-Chieh
|
Korea South Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae Korea South
|
Korea South Kim Min-jung Lee Hyo-jung Korea South
|
Indonesia Hendra Gunawan Vita Marissa Indonesia
|
2011
|
Indonesia Tommy Sugiarto
|
Korea South Sung Ji-hyun
|
Korea South Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yeon-seong Korea South
|
Korea South Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung Korea South
|
Korea South Ko Sung-hyun Eom Hye-won Korea South
|
2012
|
Vietnam Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh
|
Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-Ying
|
Malaysia Zakry Abdul Latif Fairuzizuan Tazari Malaysia
|
Indonesia Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta Indonesia
|
Indonesia Muhammad Rizal Debby Susanto Indonesia
|
2013
|
Korea South Son Wan-ho
|
Korea South Sung Ji-hyun
|
Korea South Kim Ki-jung Kim Sa-rang Korea South
|
Korea South Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na Korea South
|
Korea South Shin Baek-cheol Jang Ye-na Korea South
|
2014
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
Korea South Sung Ji-hyun
|
Indonesia Andrei Adistia Hendra Gunawan Indonesia
|
Indonesia Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Liu Yuchen Yu Xiaohan China People's Republic
|
2015
|
China People's Republic Chen Long
|
China People's Republic Wang Yihan
|
China People's Republic Fu Haifeng Zhang Nan China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii Indonesia
|
Korea South Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na Korea South
|
2016
|
Chinese Taipei Chou Tien-Chen
|
Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-Ying
|
China People's Republic Li Junhui Liu Yuchen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Huang Dongping Zhong Qianxin China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zheng Siwei Chen Qingchen China People's Republic
|
2017
|
Chinese Taipei Chou Tien-Chen
|
Japan Saena Kawakami
|
Chinese Taipei Chen Hung-Ling Wang Chi-Lin Chinese Taipei
|
Korea South Chae Yoo-jung Kim So-young Korea South
|
Korea South Seo Seung-jae Kim Ha-na Korea South
|
2018
|
Malaysia Lee Zii Jia
|
Chinese Taipei Tai Tzu-Ying
|
Chinese Taipei Chen Hung-Ling Wang Chi-Lin Chinese Taipei
|
Japan Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida Japan
|
Indonesia Alfian Eko Prasetya Marsheilla Gischa Islami Indonesia
|
2019
|
Chinese Taipei Chou Tien-Chen
|
Korea South Sung Ji-hyun
|
Malaysia Goh V Shem Tan Wee Kiong Malaysia
|
Thailand Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai Thailand
|
Hong Kong Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet Hong Kong
|