German mountain bike championships
The German Mountain Bike Championships are proclaimed by the German cycling association BDR and held annually at different locations. There are competitions in the disciplines of Cross Country , Four Cross , Downhill , Trial and Sprint. In contrast to world championships, the individual disciplines are not held in one place and at the weekend, but rather each discipline or, in some cases, individual classes at individual locations.
history
In 1987 there was the first important German mountain bike race in Garmisch-Partenkirchen. The Grundig World Cup, which has been sponsored for many years by the German sponsor Grundig, developed from this. There was also a German Grundig Cup, which also included the German championship. In downhill, the German championship is mostly held as part of the national racing series (first the Multivan Cup, then the Downhill Bundesliga, then the MTB Rider Cup and today the iXS German Downhill Cup ). In 2014, a DM was announced for the first time in the Enduro discipline.
Venues
Winner list men
Cross country
year | master | Vice | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Maximilian Brandl | Ben Zwiehoff | Schulte-Lünzum |
2018 | |||
2017 | Manuel Fumic -4- | Simon Stiebjahn | Georg Egger |
2015 | Manuel Fumic -3- | ||
2014 | Markus Schulte-Lünzum | Manuel Fumic | Markus Bauer |
2013 | Moritz Milatz -4- | Wolfram Kurschat | Markus Schulte-Lünzum |
2012 | Manuel Fumic -2- | Jochen Käß | Robert Mennen |
2011 | Moritz Milatz -3- | Wolfram Kurschat | Robert Mennen |
2010 | Moritz Milatz -2- | Jochen Käß | Torsten Marx |
2009 | Wolfram Kurschat -2- | Moritz Milatz | Jochen Käß |
2008 | Manuel Fumic | Moritz Milatz | Wolfram Kurschat |
2007 | Wolfram Kurschat | Manuel Fumic | Johannes Sickmüller |
2006 | Moritz Milatz | Lado Fumic | Jochen Käß |
2005 | Lado Fumic -2- | Manuel Fumic | Wolfram Kurschat |
2004 | Lado Fumic | Wolfram Kurschat | Stefan Sahm |
1995 | Marc Hanisch | Carsten Bresser | Hartmut Bölts |
1994 | Ralph Berner | Hartmut Bölts | Mike Kluge |
1992 | Robert Martin |
Downhill
4-cross / dual
year | master | Vice | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |||
2018 | |||
2017 | Benedict Last -4- | Jonas Gauss | Klaus Beige |
2016 | Benedict Last -3- | Klaus Beige | Jonas Gauss |
2015 | Johannes Fischbach -5- | Benedict Last | Axel Flakowski |
2014 | Benedict Last -2- | Jonas Gauss | Stefan Scherz |
2013 | Benedict Last | Marc Oppermann | Aiko Göhler |
2012 | Marko Runst | Petrik Brückner | Aiko Göhler |
2011 | Johannes Fischbach -4- | Klaus Beige | Guido Tschugg |
2010 | Johannes Fischbach -3- | Aiko Göhler | Nico Seidel |
2009 | not carried out | ||
2008 | Johannes Fischbach -2- | Guido Tschugg | Thomas Schäfer |
2007 | Johannes Fischbach | Sascha Meyenborg | Sascha Baier |
2006 | not carried out | ||
2005 | Thomas Schäfer | Johannes Fischbach | Gregor Alf |
2004 | Guido Tschugg | Thomas Schäfer | Enrico Schaumburg |
2003 | Sascha Meyenborg |
marathon
year | master | Vice | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |||
2018 | Julian Schelb | ||
2017 | |||
2016 | Markus Kaufmann | Sascha Weber | Peter Hermann |
2015 | Karl Platt -2- | Simon Stiebjahn | Markus Kaufmann |
2014 | Robert Mennen | Markus Bauer | Simon Siebjahn |
2012 | Markus Kaufmann | Robert Mennen | Hannes Genze |
2011 | Moritz Milatz | Karl Platt | Hannes Genze |
2010 | Jochen Käß -3- | Moritz Milatz | Wolfram Kurschat |
2009 | Jochen Käß -2- | Tim Boehme | Stefan Sahm |
2008 | Karl Platt | Stefan Sahm | Hannes Genze |
2007 | Jochen Käß | Tim Boehme | Torsten Marx |
2006 | Hannes Genze -2- | Stefan Sahm | Thomas Nicke |
2005 | Lado Fumic | Wolfram Kurschat | Benjamin Rudiger |
2004 | Hannes Genze | Moritz Milatz | Andreas Strobel |
Trial (Elite)
year | master | Vice | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2007 | Thomas Mrohs | Sebastian Hoffmann | Matthias Mrohs |
2006 | Sebastian Hoffmann | Thomas Mrohs | Felix Heller |
2005 | Marco Hösel | Wilko Brandt | Robert Fischer |
sprint
year | master | Vice | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |||
2018 | |||
2017 | |||
2016 | Simon Gegenheimer | David Horvath | Toni Partheymüller |
2015 | David Horvath | Simon Stiebjahn | Felix Klausmann |
2014 | Simon Stiebjahn | Markus Bauer | Heiko Gutmann |
2013 | Simon Gegenheimer | Christian Pfäffle | Andy Eyring |
2012 | Simon Gegenheimer | Christian Pfäffle | Andy Eyring |
Enduro
year | master | Vice | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |||
2018 | Christian Textor | Leonhard Putzenlechner | Fabian Heim |
2017 | Leonhard Putzenlechner | Christian Textor | André Kleindienst |
2016 | Christian Textor | - | - |
2015 | Fabian Scholz | - | - |
2014 | André Wagenknecht | - | - |
Winner list women
Cross country
Downhill
marathon
year | Master | Vice | third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |||
2018 | Sabine Spitz | ||
2017 | |||
2016 | |||
2015 | |||
2014 | |||
2013 | |||
2012 | Elisabeth Brandau | Silke Schmidt | Birgit Söllner |
2011 | Elisabeth Brandau | Mailin Franke | Nina Gäßler |
2010 | Sabine Spitz | Birgit Söllner | Ivonne Kraft |
2009 | Adelheid Morath | Barbara Kaltenhauser | Ivonne Kraft |
2008 | Elisabeth Brandau | Adelheid Morath | Anja Gradl |
2007 | Kathrin Schwing | Adelheid Morath | Kerstin Brachtendorf |
2006 | Nina Göhl | Sabine Spitz | Adelheid Morath |
2005 | Sabine Spitz | Nina Göhl | Adelheid Morath |
2004 | Sabine Spitz | Alexandra Rosenstil | Katrin Helmcke |
4-cross
year | Master | Vice | third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |||
2018 | Steffi Marth | Franziska Meyer | Raphaela Richter |
2017 | Franziska Meyer | Jessica Schmulbach | Amelia Mauz |
2016 | Franziska Meyer | Jessica Schmulbach | Katrin Karkhof |
2015 | Katrin Karkhof | Julia Lackas | Jessica Schmulbach |
2014 | Laura Brethauer | Lisa Schaub | Julia Lackas |
2013 | Laura Brethauer | Tanja Hendrysiak | Anna Börschig |
2012 | Steffi Marth | Laura Brethauer | Anna Börschig |
2011 | Steffi Marth | Laura Brethauer | Anna Börschig |
2010 | Steffi Marth | Laura Brethauer | Dana Elena Schweika |
2009 | not carried out | ||
2008 | Steffi Marth | Laura Brethauer | Sonja Granzow |
2007 | Sonja Granzow |
sprint
year | master | Vice | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |||
2018 | |||
2017 | |||
2016 | Nadine Rieder | Lena Putz | Lena Wehrle |
2015 | Nadine Rieder | Majlen Muller | Hannah Grobert |
2014 | Sabine Spitz | Lena Putz | Nadine Rieder |
2013 | Veronika Bruechle | Saskia Hauser | Nadine Rieder |
2012 | Elisabeth Brandau | Veronika Bruechle | Helen Grobert |
Enduro
year | master | Vice | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |||
2018 | |||
2017 | Raphaela Richter | Ines Thoma | Veronika Bruechle |
2016 | Raphaela Richter | Sandra Rübesam | Veronika Bruechle |
2015 | Franziska Meyer | - | - |
2014 | Ines Thoma | - | - |
Individual evidence
- ↑ a b Badische Zeitung: Schelb and Spitz become German champions in the MTB marathon . June 17, 2018. Online at www.badische-zeitung.de. Retrieved August 24, 2019.
- ↑ https://www.rad-net.de/modules.php?name=Ausschreibung&mode=erg_detail&ID_Veranstaltung=27012&groupid=27012.1.143131.1 Rad-Net result list DM 2016
- ↑ https://www.rad-net.de/modules.php?name=Ausschreibung&menuid=408&ID_Veranstaltung=26566&mode=erg_detail&groupid=26566.1.141135.1 Rad-Nat result list 2015
- ↑ https://www.rad-net.de/modules.php?name=Ausschreibung&menuid=408&ID_Veranstaltung=22341&mode=erg_detail&groupid=22341.2.119787.1 Rad-Net result list 2014