Floorball Regional League 2020/21
Regional leagues 2020/21 | |
← Regional leagues 2019/20 | |
↑ 2nd Bundesliga 2020/21 |
This article covers the 2020/21 season of the relays of the men's floorball regional league .
North region
Regionalliga North
| ||
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gettorfer TV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
2. | SG TSV Bordesholm / Preetzer TSV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
3. | ETV Piranhhas Hamburg II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
4th | TSC Wellingsbüttel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
5. | SG TSV Schwarzenbek / TSV Glinde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
6th | BW96 Schenefeld II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
7th | Baltic Storms II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
8th. | SC Itzehoe (N) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the relegation relegation |
Relegation to the Association League North |
(A) Relegated |
(M) relay winner |
(N) Newcomers |
Regionalliga Northwest
| ||
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hannover 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
2. | TV oak horn II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
3. | MTV Mittelkirchen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
4th | Hanover Mustangs II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
5. | ATS Buntentor Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
6th | TV Dinklage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
7th | Hanover 96 II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
8th. | TB Uphusen Vikings (NE) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
9. | SG Nordenham / Wahnbek (NE) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
Legend |
---|
Climbers |
(A) Relegated |
(M) relay winner |
(NE) Newcomers |
West region
The Regionalliga West is divided into two seasons. The main reason is the shortened travel distances. The four best teams go into the play-offs after the round two.
Regionalliga West (NRW)
Not yet known
Regionalliga Hessen
Places of origin of the Regionalliga West (Hessen); Season 2020/21
1 Griedel is a district of Butzbach.
|
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TSG Erlensee (S) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
2. | Floorball Mainz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
3. | TSV 1899 Griedel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
4th | Frankfurt Falcons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
5. | Marburg moose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
6th | MTV 1846 Giessen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
7th | SV Espenau Rangers (NE) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the play-offs |
(S) relay winner |
(NE) returners |
Western Championship
The system was changed. This season the four best teams will cross over against each other in one game each. The higher placed has the prerogative to a home game. The final will be played on a weekend in a two-way leg.
Quarter finals
March 2021 00:00 |
1st of the NRW relay |
: (:,:, :) |
4th of the Hessen season |
March 2021 00:00 |
2nd of the NRW relay |
: (:,:, :) |
3rd of the Hessen season |
March 2021 00:00 |
2nd of the Hessen season |
: (:,:, :) |
3rd of the NRW relay |
March 2021 00:00 |
1st of the Hessen season |
: (:,:, :) |
4th of the NRW relay |
Semifinals
March 2021 00:00 |
Quarter Finals Winner 1 |
: (:,:, :) |
Quarter Finals Winner 3 |
March 2021 00:00 |
Quarter Finals Winner 4 |
: (:,:, :) |
Quarter Finals Winner 2 |
final
March 2021 00:00 |
Semi-final winners 1 |
: (:,:, :) |
Semi-final winners 2 |
March 2021 00:00 |
Semi-final winners 2 |
: (:,:, :) |
Semi-final winners 1 |
South region
The Regionalliga Süd is divided into two seasons. The two best from Baden-Württemberg and Bavaria will determine the winner in play-offs.
Regionalliga Süd, season BW
Not yet known
Regionalliga Süd, Bayern relay
Not yet known
South German championship
Semifinals
April 2021 00:00 |
1. Bavaria |
: (:,:, :) |
2. Baden-Württemberg |
April 2021 00:00 |
1. Baden-Württemberg |
: (:,:, :) |
2. Bavaria |
3rd place match
April 2021 00:00 |
Loser semifinals 1 |
: (:,:, :) |
Loser semifinals 2 |
final
April 2021 00:00 |
Semi-final winners 1 |
: (:,:, :) |
Semi-final winners 2 |
East region
The Regionalliga Ost is divided into two seasons. The respective best four determine the east champion in play-offs.
Regional league Berlin-Brandenburg
| ||
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laikas Berlin 1 (S) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
2. | SG UHC Berlin / VfL Tegel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
3. | SG Mellensee Rangsdorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
4th | Young Rockets 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
5. | Polar bears Juniors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
6th | SC Potsdam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
7th | SG Rainbow West Berlin (NE) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the play-offs |
(S) Winner of the main round |
(A) Relegated |
(NE) Newcomers |
Regional League East
Places of origin of the Regionalliga Ost; Season 2020/21 |
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | SDS | SDN | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Floor Fighters Chemnitz II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
2. | MFBC Schkeuditz / Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
3. | Floorball Tigers Magdeburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
4th | Red Devils Wernigerode U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
5. | Floorball hedgehog Dresden II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
6th | UHC Chub 06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
7th | UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels II (N) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
8th. | UPS Jena (N) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
Legend |
---|
Participation in the play-offs |
Participation in the relegation relegation |
Relegation to the association leagues |
(M) relay winner |
(S) Winner of the main round |
(A) Relegated |
Relegation relegation
Semifinals
April 2020 00:00 |
7. the main round |
: (:,:, :) |
Association vice champion |
April 2020 00:00 |
Association vice champion |
: (:,:, :) |
7. the main round |
April 2020 00:00 |
Association vice champion |
: (:,:, :) |
7. the main round |
Play-offs
Quarter finals
March 2021 00:00 |
1st of the BBB season |
: (:,:, :) |
4th of the East season |
March 2021 00:00 |
2. the season BBB |
: (:,:, :) |
3rd of the East season |
March 2021 00:00 |
2. the East season |
: (:,:, :) |
3. the season BBB |
March 2021 00:00 |
1st of the East season |
: (:,:, :) |
4th of the season BBB |
Semifinals
March 2021 00:00 |
Quarter Finals Winner 1 |
: (:,:, :) |
Quarter Finals Winner 3 |
March 2021 00:00 |
Quarter Finals Winner 4 |
: (:,:, :) |
Quarter Finals Winner 2 |
final
March 2021 00:00 |
Semi-final winners 1 |
: (:,:, :) |
Semi-final winners 2 |
March 2021 00:00 |
Semi-final winners 2 |
: (:,:, :) |
Semi-final winners 1 |
Promotion relegation
Northwest
Not yet known.
Southwest
Not yet known.
east
Not yet known.
Web links
- List of gaming establishments: season manager