List of members of the Vorarlberg state parliament (XXVII legislative period)
This list provides an overview of the members of the XXVII. Vorarlberg Landtag in the legislative period from 1999 to 2004.
The members of the 27th Vorarlberg state parliament were sworn in at the constituent session on October 5, 1999, after the election to the Vorarlberg state parliament had previously taken place on September 15 (see also state election in Vorarlberg 1999 ).
Manfred Dörler ( ÖVP ), who held this office until his death on July 15, 2004, was elected President of the State Parliament in the constituent session . From July 15 until the end of the legislative period with the inauguration of the 28th Vorarlberg state parliament on September 20, the state parliament was led on an interim basis by the two vice-presidents.
MPs
Surname | fraction | Remarks |
---|---|---|
Alga Dietmar | ÖVP | |
Amann Fritz | FPÖ | 1st Vice President |
Beck Manfred | FPÖ | |
Benzer Silvia | FPÖ | |
Repentant Irene | ÖVP | from October 20, 1999 for a member of the state government |
Bishop Hans-Peter | ÖVP | After being elected to the state government, he waived his mandate |
Concin Adolf | ÖVP | |
Dörler Manfred | ÖVP | President of the Landtag, died on July 15, 2004 |
Egger Dieter | FPÖ | renounced his mandate with a notification dated March 6, 2003 |
Fritz Ernst | ÖVP | from October 20, 1999 for Siegmund Stemer |
Gau Walter | FPÖ | |
Gorbach Hubert | FPÖ | After being elected to the state government, he waived his mandate |
Hagen Ernst | FPÖ | |
Halder Gebhard | ÖVP | |
Hofer Albert | ÖVP | from October 20, 1999 for a member of the state government |
Hörl Christian | GREEN | until January 31, 2000 |
Casserole Florian | FPÖ | from October 20, 1999 for Hubert Gorbach |
Cheeky ice cream Günther | SPÖ | SPÖ club chairman |
Kohler Hans | ÖVP | |
Lampert Günter | ÖVP | 2nd Vice-President, resigned from his mandate in a letter dated December 3, 2002 |
Lingg Walter | ÖVP | from October 20, 1999 for a member of the state government |
Mandak Sabine | GREEN | until December 19, 2002 |
Mayer Elmar | SPÖ | |
Mennel Bernadette | ÖVP | |
Moosbrugger Josef | ÖVP | from January 29, 2003 for Gottfried Schröckenfuchs |
Neyer Siegfried | FPÖ | |
Nussbaumer Gabriele | ÖVP | |
Pircher Olga | SPÖ | from January 31, 2001 for Helmut Zimmermann |
Polanec Marisa | SPÖ | |
Rauch Johannes | GREEN | from February 2, 2000 for Christian Hörl |
Purely Manfred | ÖVP | After being elected to the state government, he waived his mandate |
Rice Monika | ÖVP | from October 20, 1999 for a member of the state government |
Sader Elke | SPÖ | |
Sausgruber Herbert | ÖVP | After being elected to the state government, he waived his mandate |
Schmid Greti | ÖVP | until October 6, 2000 (election to regional councilor), again sworn in for Günter Lampert on January 29, 2003 |
Schröckenfuchs Gottfried | ÖVP | from October 20, 1999 for a member of the state government, with a letter of December 11, 2002 waived his mandate |
Schuler Fritz | FPÖ | |
Schwarzler Erich | ÖVP | After being elected to the state government, he waived his mandate |
Stemer Siegmund | ÖVP | After being elected to the state government with effect from October 8, 1999, he waived his mandate |
Strohmaier Werner | FPÖ | |
Sulzer Inge | ÖVP | |
Themessl Bernhard | FPÖ | from April 2, 2003 for Dieter Egger |
Doorman Josef | ÖVP | |
Waibel Eva Maria | ÖVP | After being elected to the state government, he waived his mandate |
Wallner Markus | ÖVP | from October 11, 2000 for Greti Schmid |
Wieser Hildtraud | FPÖ | |
Wiesflecker Katharina | GREEN | from January 29, 2003 for Sabine Mandak |
Winder Christoph | ÖVP | |
Carpenter Helmut | SPÖ | until January 1, 2001 |