Youth Olympic Summer Games 2014 / Participant (Germany)
GER
2 | 8th | 15th |
The German Youth Olympic Team consisted of 85 athletes (39 boys / 46 girls) for the II. Summer Youth Olympic Games from August 16 to 28 in Nanjing ( People's Republic of China ).
Germany achieved 2 gold, 8 silver and 15 bronze medals.
Medals
Medal table
The number of competitions given relates to those with German participation.
rank | sport | total | Competitions | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | rowing | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 |
Boxing | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
3 | athletics | - | 4th | 4th | 8th | 13 |
4th | swim | - | 3 | 3 | 6th | 15th |
5 | Taekwondo | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4th |
6th | Judo | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 |
7th | beach volleyball | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
canoe | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6th | |
Modern pentathlon | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
shoot | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
total | 2 | 8th | 15th | 25th |
Medalist
gold
Surname | sport | competition |
---|---|---|
Peter Kadiru | Boxing | Super heavyweight (over 91 kg) |
Tim Naske | rowing | Boys' single sculls |
Merten Howe 1 | athletics | 8x100m mixed relay |
Kristin Ranwig 1 | Triathlon | Mixed relay |
silver
Surname | sport | competition |
---|---|---|
Henrik Hannemann | athletics | 110 m hurdles |
Clemens Prüfer | athletics | Discus throw |
Alina deer | athletics | 3,000 m |
Fabienne Schönig | athletics | Javelin throw |
Maximilian pilgrim | swim | 100 m chest |
Julia Willers | swim | 50 m chest |
Alexander Kunert Maximilian Pilgrim Marek Ulrich Damian Wierling |
swim | 4 × 100 m relay relay |
Hamza Adnan Karim | Taekwondo | Class up to 73 kg |
Cynthia Freywald 1 | Archery | Mixed team |
bronze
Surname | sport | competition |
---|---|---|
Lisa Arnholdt Sarah Schneider |
beach volleyball | team |
Jennifer Schwille | Judo | Class up to 63 kg |
Domenik Schönefeldt | Judo | Class up to 100 kg |
Birgit Ohmayer | canoe | Canoe slalom C1 |
Mareen Kalis | athletics | 800 m girl |
Lara Kempka | athletics | Discus throw |
Merten Howe | athletics | Shot put |
Anika Nehls | athletics | Shot put |
Anna Matthes | Modern pentathlon | singles |
Julia Budde | shoot | 10 m air rifle |
Kathrin Demler | swim | 400 m freestyle |
Damian Wierling | swim | 200 m freestyle |
Alexander Kunert Maximilian Pilgrim Marek Ulrich Damian Wierling |
swim | 4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Daniel Chiovetta | Taekwondo | Class up to 48 kg |
1 This medal was won by the athlete in a mixed team and does not count towards the nation's medal balance.
Participants by sport
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Boys | ||||||||||||
Max Weisskirchen | singles |
Andraz Krapez Tanguy Citron Alex Vlaar |
2: 0 (21:12, 21:13) 2: 1 (12:21, 21:16, 21:19) 2: 0 (21:17, 21:12) |
6: 1 (138: 110) | 1 | Shi Yuqi | 0: 2 (8:21, 15:21) | eliminated | 5 | |||
girl | ||||||||||||
Luise Heim | singles |
Ng Tsz Yau Kristin Kuuba Maria Mitsowa |
0: 2 (18:21, 13:21) 2: 0 (21:11, 21:12) 2: 0 (21:17, 21:13) |
4: 2
(115: 95) |
2 | eliminated | 9 | |||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||
Max Weißkirchen / Rugshaar Ishaak |
Double |
Ginting / Beton Schischkow / Heim Kurt / Pavlinić |
0: 2 (16:21, 8:21) 2: 0 (21:18, 21:18) 0: 2 (15:21, 20:22) |
2: 4
(101: 121) |
4th | eliminated | 17th | |||||
Luise Heim / Wladimir Schischkow |
Double |
Kurt / Pavlinić Weißkirchen / Rugshaar Ishaak Ginting / Beton |
0: 2 (18:21, 7:21) 0: 2 (18:21, 18:21) 0: 2 (19:21, 9:21) |
0: 6
(89: 126) |
4th | eliminated | 25th |
basketball
singles
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | time | rank | Points | rank | |||
Boys | |||||||
Anton Zraychenko | Dunking Contest | 28 | - | 12 | eliminated | 12 | |
girl | |||||||
Patricia Broßmann | Shoot-out contest | 5 | 20.7 s | 8th | eliminated | 8th | |
Annika Küper | Shoot-out contest | 3 | 27.7 s | 43 | eliminated | 43 | |
Luana Rodefeld | Shoot-out contest | 5 | 26.2 s | 12 | eliminated | 12 |
team
competition | Boys | girl |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Alexander Herrmann Jannes Hundt Jonas Niedermanner Anton Zraychenko |
Patricia Broßmann Aliyah Konate Annika Küper Luana Rodefeld |
Group stage |
China (18:15) Hungary (18:13) Slovakia (9:21) Uruguay (14:15) Lithuania (15:21) Poland (12:15) France (20:11) Puerto Rico (12:19) Indonesia (10: 9)
|
Venezuela (12:10) Syria (9:17) Hungary (7:15) Spain (16:13) Slovenia (13:18) Brazil (16:11) Netherlands (10:20) China (6:18) Estonia ( 17:14)
|
Round of 16 | eliminated | Thailand (9: 5) |
Quarter finals | Hungary (13:20) | |
Semifinals | eliminated | |
final | ||
placement | 18th |
beach volleyball
Athletes | Group stage | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / 3rd place | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | ||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Schneider |
Ward / Davidson | 2: 0 (21:15, 21: 7) | 1 | bye | Gerson / Rohrer | 2: 1 (20:22, 21:16, 15:12) | Adamčíková / Valková | 2: 1 (19:21, 21:13, 15: 9) | McNamara / McNamara | 2: 0 (18:21, 18:21) |
3rd place Makrogusowa / Rudykh |
2: 0 (21:14, 27:25) | bronze | |
Maida / Vargas | 2: 0 (21: 8, 21:10) | |||||||||||||
Ragillia / Andriani | 2: 0 (21:17, 21:13) | |||||||||||||
Petroine / Pure | 2: 0 (21:11, 21:10) | |||||||||||||
Wang / Yuan | 2: 0 (21:12, 21: 8) | |||||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Niklas Rudolf / Eric Stadie |
Navickas / Vaskelis | 2: 0 (21:17, 21:18) | 1 | bye | Pristauz / Kratz | 2: 0 (21:18, 21:15) | Aveiro / Aulisi | 1: 2 (22:20, 18:21, 17:19) | eliminated | 5 | ||||
George / Arthur | 2: 1 (24:26, 22:20, 15:12) | |||||||||||||
Hutchinson / Bryan | 2: 0 (21:12, 21:15) | |||||||||||||
Moussa / Veldich | 2: 0 (21: 9, 21:11) | |||||||||||||
Moore / Robinson | 2: 0 (21:13, 21:11) |
Archery
Athletes | competition | qualification | Round of 16 | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Boys | ||||||||||||||
Andreas Mayr | singles | 678 | 7th | Nicholas Turner | 7: 1 | Hiroki Muto | 1: 7 | eliminated | 9 | |||||
girl | ||||||||||||||
Cynthia Freywald | singles | 630 | 16 | Verona Villegas | 2: 6 | eliminated | 17th | |||||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||||
Cynthia Freywald / Muhamad Zolkepeli | team | 1284 | 15th | Rosangel Sainz / Luis Tapia | 5: 3 | Lucy Tatafu / Andreas Mayr | 5: 4 | Miasa Kioke / Bradley Denny | 5: 4 | Regina Romero / Rick Martens | 6: 2 | Li Jiaman / Luis Gabriel Moreno | 0: 6 | silver |
Andreas Mayr / Lucy Tatafu |
team | 1291 | 2 | Hana Elshimy / Atul Verma | 6-0 | Cynthia Freywald / Muhamad Zolkepeli | 4: 5 | eliminated | 9 |
Boxing
Athletes | competition | Preliminary decision | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Boys | ||||||||
Peter Kadiru | Super heavy weight over 91 kg | bye | Mahammadali Tahirov | Victory by TKO | Darmani skirt | 3-0 | gold |
fencing
Athletes | competition | Preliminary round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Placement battle | Placement battle | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Boys | |||||||||||
Samuel Unterhauser | Sword | 27:13 | - | Patrik Esztergályos | 10:15 | eliminated | 5 | ||||
Fabian Braun | foil | - | Petar Files | 10:15 | eliminated | 9 | |||||
Mixed | |||||||||||
Samuel Unterhauser Claudia Borella Inna Brovko Tudor Cucu Petar Files Theodora Gkountoura |
team | - | Asia-Oceania 1 | 22:30 | America 1 | 30:27 | America 2 | 28:30 | 6th |
Weightlifting
Athletes | competition | Tear | Bump | total | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weight | rank | Weight | rank | Weight | |||
Boys | |||||||
Marcus Sadey | Class up to 69 kg | 105 kg | 10 | 137 kg | 8th | 242 kg | 8th |
golf
Athletes | Round 1 | round 2 | Round 3 | total | par | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys | ||||||
Jonas Liebich | 69 | 77 | 66 | 242 | −4 | 5 |
girl | ||||||
Olivia Cowan | 76 | 69 | 69 | 214 | −2 | 4th |
hockey
competition | Boys | girl |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Jonas Grill Luca Großmann Anton Koerber Lucas Lampe Jan Mertens Jannick Rowedder Felix Schneider Philip Strzys Simon Wenzel |
Kyra Angerer Alena Baumgarten Lara Bittel Henrike Duthweiler Luisa Hohenhövel Anna Jeltsch Jana Pacyna Thea Scheidl Rieke Schulte |
Group stage |
Zambia (1: 8) Pakistan (2: 6) New Zealand (3: 6) Mexico (4: 2)
|
Uruguay (2: 6) New Zealand (1: 4) Zambia (5: 2) China (0:11)
|
Quarter finals | eliminated | Netherlands (1: 8) |
Semifinals | eliminated | |
final | ||
Game for places 5-8 | Uruguay (0: 2) | |
Game for 7th place | South Africa (6: 1) | |
Play for 9th place | Bangladesh (5: 4) | - |
placement | 9 | 7th |
Judo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Hope round 1 | Hope round 2 | Final / 3rd place | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Boys | ||||||||||||||
Doménik Schönefeldt | Class up to 100 kg | - | Ramin Safaviyeh | 0001: 000 | - | Gustavo Basile | 101-0001 | bronze | ||||||
girl | ||||||||||||||
Jennifer Schwille | Class up to 63 kg | Adéla Szarzecová | 1011: 0002 | Jessica Klimkait | 0000: 0013 | eliminated | Lubjana Piovesana | 100: 0002 | Ivana Sunjevic | 0112: 000 | Lisa Mullenberg | 100: 000 | bronze |
canoe
Canoe racing
Athletes | competition | leader | Reunion | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | opponent | time | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Boys | ||||||||||||||
Tim White | K-1 | 1: 36.798 min | 5 | - | 1: 37.152 min | 6th | Milán Mozgi | 1: 36.758 min | eliminated | 5 | ||||
girl | ||||||||||||||
Selina Jones | K-1 | 2: 27.114 min | 16 | DNF | eliminated | 19th | ||||||||
Birgit Ohmayer | C-1 | 4: 07.384 min | 11 | 3: 31.792 min | 7th | eliminated | 11 |
Canoe slalom
Athletes | competition | leader | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | opponent | time | opponent | time | opponent | time | |||
Boys | ||||||||||||
Tim White | K-1 | 1: 35.071 min | 14th | 1: 26.606 min | 11 | eliminated | 11 | |||||
girl | ||||||||||||
Selina Jones | K-1 | 1: 18.333 min | 4th | 1: 18.255 min | 4th | Laura Pellicer Chica | 1: 22.062 min | Yan Jiahua | 1: 23.701 min |
3rd place Amálie Hilgertová |
1: 22.062 min | 4th |
Birgit Ohmayer | C-1 | 1: 30.014 | 3 | - | Anne-Sophie Lavoie-Parent | 1: 35.125 min | Nadine Weratsching | 1: 35.471 min |
3rd place Lucie Prioux |
1: 30.686 min | bronze |
athletics
Running and walking
Athletes | competition | leader | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | |||
Boys | ||||||
Henrik Hannemann | 110 m hurdles | 13.55 s | 1 | 13.40 s | 2 | silver |
girl | ||||||
Mareen Kalis | 800 m | 2: 05.67 min | 1 | 2: 06.03 min | 3 | bronze |
Konstanze Klosterhalfen | 1500 m | 4: 22.00 min | 1 | 4: 21.02 | 4th | 4th |
Alina deer | 3000 m | 9: 08.70 min | 6th | 9:05:07 min | 2 | silver |
Eileen Demes | 400 m hurdles | 58.68 s | 2 | 1: 10.21 min | 8th | 8th |
Jumping and throwing
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | rank | Width / height | rank | |||
Boys | ||||||
Merten Howe | Shot put | 19.89 m | 3 | 20.13 m | 3 | bronze |
Clemens Prüfer | Discus throw | 59.88 m | 12 | 63.52 m | 11 | silver |
girl | ||||||
Selina Schulenburg | high jump | 1.78 m | 6th | 1.78 m | 6th | 6th |
Juliane Schulze | Pole vault | 3.70 m | 7th | 3.70 m | 6th | 6th |
Sharin Oziegbe | Long jump | 5.75 m | 9 | 5.40 m | 13 | 13 |
Anika Nehls | Shot put | 17.22 m | 2 | 17.31 m | 3 | bronze |
Lara Kempka | Discus throw | 47.00 m | 5 | 50.70 m | 3 | bronze |
Fabienne Schönig | Javelin throw | 52.83 m | 2 | 53.68 m | 2 | silver |
Modern pentathlon
Athletes | competition | swim | fencing | Combined | Points | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | Points | rank | Points | time | Points | ||||
girl | |||||||||
Anna Matthes | singles | 2: 22.23 min | 274 | 4th | 290 | 13: 54.21 min | 466 | 1030 | bronze |
Mixed | |||||||||
Anna Matthes / Daniel Lopes |
team | 2: 01.86 min | 355 | 16 | 255 | 12: 51.87 min | 529 | 1119 | 20th |
Wrestling
Athletes | competition | Preliminary round | Final / 3rd place | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Boys | ||||||||||
Karan Mosebach | Greco-Roman style class up to 69 kg | Nilson Soto | 4-0 | Jordan Marshall | 4-0 | Mason Manville | 1: 3 |
3rd place : Yevgeny Poliwadow |
1: 3 | 4th |
rowing
Athletes | competition | leader | Reunion | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Boys | ||||||||||
Tim Ole Naske | One | 3: 26.06 min | 1 | - | 3: 22.69 | 1 | 3: 21.22 min | 1 | gold | |
girl | ||||||||||
Bea Bliemel Carlotta Schmitz |
Two without a helmsman | 3: 34.87 min | 3 | 3: 40.59 min | 3 | - | 3: 48.26 min | 8th | 8th |
shoot
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
girl | ||||||
Julia Budde | Air rifle 10 meters | 416.1 | 3 | 186.3 | 3 | bronze |
Athletes | competition | qualification | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Mixed | ||||||||||||
Julia Budde / Lucas Deciclia |
Air rifle 10 meters | 815.5 | 9 | Yasmin Tahlak / Marco Suppini | 10: 4 | Fernanda Russo / José Santos Valdes Martinez | 7:10 | eliminated | 5 |
swim
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Boys | ||||||||
Alexander Kunert | 50 m butterfly | 25.10 s | 18th | eliminated | 18th | |||
100 m freestyle | 54.84 s | 8th | 54.59 | 10 | eliminated | 10 | ||
200 m freestyle | 2: 05.73 min | 16 | - | eliminated | 16 | |||
Maximilian pilgrim | 50 m chest | 29.01 | 15 Q | 29.10 | 14th | eliminated | 14th | |
100 m chest | 1: 03.70 | 16 Q | 1: 02.58 | 5 Q | 1: 01.51 min | 2 | silver | |
200 m chest | 2: 14.65 | 2 | eliminated | 2: 11.97 | 4th | 4th | ||
Marek Ulrich | 100 m freestyle | 52.01 s | 25th | eliminated | 25th | |||
50 m back | 26.28 s | 10 | 26.13 s | 10 | eliminated | 10 | ||
100 m back | 56.30 s | 9 | 55.55 s | 6th | 55.42 s | 7th | 7th | |
200 m back | 2: 07.45 min | 24 | - | eliminated | 24 | |||
Damian Wierling | 50 m freestyle | 23.19 s | 10 | 22.80 s | 6th | 22.82 s | 6th | 6th |
100 m freestyle | 50.65 s | 9 | 50.42 s | 8th | 49.07 s | 3 | bronze | |
200 m freestyle | 1: 50.70 min | 4th | - | 1: 48.91 min | 3 | bronze | ||
Alexander Kunert Maximilian Pilgrim Marek Ulrich Damian Wierling |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3: 25.33 min | 3 | - | 3: 22.93 min | 3 | bronze | |
Alexander Kunert Maximilian Pilgrim Marek Ulrich Damian Wierling |
4 × 100 m individual medley relay | 3: 45.55 min | 2 | - | 3: 39.30 min | 2 | silver | |
girl | ||||||||
Kathrin Demler | 200 m freestyle | 2: 01.86 min | 10 | - | eliminated | 10 | ||
400 m freestyle | 4: 14.51 min | 4th | - | 4: 11.25 min | 3 | bronze | ||
200 m butterfly | 2: 17.55 min | 18th | - | eliminated | 18th | |||
200 m layers | 2: 15.50 min | 30th | - | 2: 14.53 min | 5 | 5 | ||
Mandy Feldbinder | 50 m freestyle | 27.08 s | 29 | eliminated | 29 | |||
100 m freestyle | 57.69 s | 22nd | eliminated | 22nd | ||||
50 m back | 29.72 s | 12 | 29.75 s | 14th | eliminated | 14th | ||
100 m back | 1: 03.43 min | 16 | 1: 03.40 min | 15th | eliminated | 15th | ||
200 m back | 2: 17.80 min | 15th | - | eliminated | 15th | |||
Patricia Wartenberg | 100 m freestyle | 58.27 s | 25th | eliminated | 25th | |||
200 m freestyle | 2: 03.71 min | 18th | - | eliminated | 18th | |||
400 m freestyle | 4: 18.93 min | 16 | - | eliminated | 16 | |||
800 m freestyle | - | 8: 44.61 min | 7th | 7th | ||||
Julia Willers | 50 m chest | 32.19 s | 5 | 31.94 s | 2 | 31.78 s | 2 | silver |
100 m chest | 1: 10.16 min | 7th | 1: 09.82 min | 7th | 1: 09.98 min | 8th | 8th | |
200 m chest | 2: 31.72 min | 5 | - | 2: 29.68 min | 4th | 4th | ||
Kathrin Demler Mandy Feldbinder Patricia Wartenberg Julia Willers |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3: 53.22 min | 7th | - | 3: 51.12 min | 6th | 6th | |
Kathrin Demler Mandy Feldbinder Patricia Wartenberg Julia Willers |
4 × 100 m individual medley relay | 4: 12.50 min | 5 | - | 4: 10.54 min | 4th | 4th | |
Mixed | ||||||||
Mandy Feldbinder Marek Ulrich Patricia Wartenberg Damian Wierling |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3: 37.18 min | 7th | - | 3: 36.51 min | 7th | 7th |
Taekwondo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Boys | ||||||||||
Daniel Chiovetta | Class up to 48 kg | bye | Ezequiel Navarro | 16: 4 | Wang Chen-Yu | 9:14 | eliminated | bronze | ||
Hamza Adnan Karim | Class up to 73 kg | - | Mohamed El Attari | 12: 0 | Danial Selhimehr | 14: 9 | Said Guliev | 4:10 | silver | |
girl | ||||||||||
Giuliana Federici | Class up to 44 kg | bye | Chen Zih-Ting | 3: 6 | eliminated | 5 | ||||
Madeline Folgmann | Class up to 55 kg | Tijana Bogdanović | 12:16 | eliminated | 9 |
Table tennis
Athletes | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / 3rd place | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | ||
Boys | ||||||||||||
Kilian place | T'Anje Johnson | 3: 0 (11: 3, 12:10, 11: 5) | 2 | Diogo Chen | 4: 3 (9:11, 6:11, 11: 9, 10:12 14:12, 11: 8 11: 6) | Yang Heng-Wei | 0: 4 (5:11, 9:11, 8:11, 8:11) | eliminated | 5 | |||
Yūto Muramatsu | 0: 3 (5:11, 7:11, 9:11) | |||||||||||
Martin Allegro | 3: 1 (11: 7, 11: 5, 9:11, 11: 8) | |||||||||||
girl | ||||||||||||
Yuan Wan | Yuliya Ryabova | 3: 1 (11: 8, 5:11, 11: 2, 11: 8) | 3 |
Repechage Yee Herng Hwee |
3: 1 (12:10, 8:11, 13:11, 11: 7) |
Consolation round Audrey Zarif |
3: 0 (11: 7, 11: 9, 11: 8) |
Consolation round Kristyna Stefcova |
3: 1 (7:11, 11: 6, 11: 9, 11: 4) |
Consolation round Giorgia Piccolin |
3: 0 (11: 3, 11: 7, 11: 5) | 17th |
Adina Diaconu | 0: 3 (8:11, 1:11, 3:11) | |||||||||||
María Lorenzotti | 2: 3 (11: 8, 11: 9, 3:11, 5:11, 9:11) | |||||||||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||
Yuan Wan / Kilian place |
Lagsir / Ben Yahia | 3-0 | 2 | Khetkuan / Tanviriyavechakul | 1: 2 | eliminated | 9 | |||||
Lorenzotti / Calderano | 0: 3 | |||||||||||
Piccolin / Schmid | 3-0 |
Triathlon
Athletes | competition | swim | To go biking | To run | total | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | Change | time | Change | time | time | |||
Boys | ||||||||
Peer Sönksen | singles | 9:38 min | 0:44 min | 28:41 min | 0:22 min | 15:32 min | 54:57 min | 4th |
girl | ||||||||
Kristin Ranwig | singles | 10:09 min | 0:46 min | 31:40 min | 0:23 min | 18:20 min | 1:01:18 h | 4th |
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed | |||
Kristin Ranwig Emil Eleuran Hansen Émilie Morier Ben Dijkstra |
Season | 1:22:17 h | gold |
girl | |||
Peer Sönksen Elizaveta Zhizhina Alberto González Garcia Kirsten Nuyes |
Season | 1:24:15 h | 5 |
do gymnastics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Boys | ||||||
Nils Dark | Ingots | 13,400 | 7th | 13,000 | 8th | 8th |
All-around | 79,950 | 9 | 77,650 | 12 | 12 | |
girl | ||||||
Antonia Alicke | ground | 12,750 | 6th | 13,066 | 5 | 5 |
All-around | 51,400 | 7th | 50,675 | 9 | 9 | |
Uneven bars | 12,350 | 7th | 12,633 | 4th | 4th |
Diving
Athletes | competition | Pre-fight | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Boys | ||||||
Timo Barthel | Jump 3 m | 527.15 | 3 | 548.40 | 4th | 8th |
Diving 10 m | 451.20 | 7th | 481.65 | 5 | 12 | |
girl | ||||||
Josefin Schneider | Jump 3 m | 404.40 | 4th | 380.30 | 10 | 10 |
Mixed | ||||||
Timo Barthel Ingrid de Oliveira |
Synchronous jumping | - | 280.40 | 10 | 10 | |
Josefin Schneider Philippe Gagne |
Synchronous jumping | - | 326.05 | 5 | 5 |
Web links
Commons : 2014 Youth Olympic Summer Games - collection of images, videos and audio files
- German Youth Olympic Team Nanjing 2014 Team brochure (PDF, 949 kB)
Individual evidence
- ^ German team , on: dosb.de, accessed May 23, 2017