French Open 2008 / Mixed
French Open 2008 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Mixed |
|||
2007 ◄ 2008 ► 2009 | |||
Grand Slams 2008 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the French Open 2008 . The defending champions were Nathalie Dechy and Andy Ram . Tournament winners were Wiktoryja Asaranka and Bob Bryan .
Prize money
At the French Open 2009 in mixed the following prize money was paid out for reaching the respective round. The prize money was always paid per team.
|
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Katarina Srebotnik Nenad Zimonjić |
Where | ||||||||||
Zheng Jie Mahesh Bhupathi |
||||||||||||
1 | Katarina Srebotnik Nenad Zimonjić |
2 | 6 4 | |||||||||
3 | Viktoria Azaranka Bob Bryan |
6th | 7th | |||||||||
3 | Viktoria Azaranka Bob Bryan |
4th | 6th | [10] | ||||||||
2 | Květa Peschke Pavel Vízner |
6th | 3 | [8th] |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | K Srebotnik N Zimonjić |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J Wesnina J Coetzee |
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | K Srebotnik N Zimonjić |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | D Cibulková G Monfils |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | D Cibulková G Monfils |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
N Dechy A Ram |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | K Srebotnik N Zimonjić |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
K Bondarenko J Kerr |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
T Sun M Mirny |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
A Cornet M Melo |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A Cornet M Melo |
4th | 6th | [3] | ||||||||||||||||
K Bondarenko J Kerr |
6th | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
K Bondarenko J Kerr |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | L Raymond S Aspelin |
5 | 2 |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Cj Chuang J Erlich |
6 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | W Hawarzowa D Martin |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | W Hawarzowa D Martin |
7th | 3 | [6] | |||||||||||||||
WC | V Razzano R Wassen |
6 2 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||
WC | V Razzano R Wassen |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
S Peng W Moodie |
6 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | V Razzano R Wassen |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
J Zheng M Bhupathi |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
N Petrowa L Paes |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
J Zheng M Bhupathi |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J Zheng M Bhupathi |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | C Black P Hanley |
6 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
J Lichowzewa D Nestor |
4th | 6th | [7] | ||||||||||||||||
6th | C Black P Hanley |
6th | 3 | [10] |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Z Yan M Knowles |
6th | 6 6 | [12] | |||||||||||||||
T Poutchek J Knowle |
3 | 7th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Z Yan M Knowles |
||||||||||||||||||
L Huber J Murray |
Where | ||||||||||||||||||
C Wozniacki M Matkowski |
0 | 6th | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||
L Huber J Murray |
6th | 4th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
L Huber J Murray |
0 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | W Asaranka B Bryan |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | P Parmentier T Ascione |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
V Uhlířová M Fyrstenberg |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
V Uhlířová M Fyrstenberg |
6 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | W Asaranka B Bryan |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R Stubbs R Lindstedt |
6th | 2 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
3 | W Asaranka B Bryan |
1 | 6th | [10] |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | A Molik J Bjorkman |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
J Husárová A Sá |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J Husárová A Sá |
1 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
B Mattek K Ullyett |
6th | 3 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S Foretz É. Roger Vasselin |
1 | 6th | [7] | |||||||||||||||
B Mattek K Ullyett |
6th | 4th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||
J Husárová A Sá |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | K Peschke P Vízner |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | C Pin G Simon |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Yj Chan E Butorac |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | C Pin G Simon |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | K Peschke P Vízner |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | I Benešová F Čermák |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | K Peschke P Vízner |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Schedule at the WTA (PDF; 589 kB) (English)