IBU Cup 2013/14
IBU Cup 2013/14 | ||
Men's | Ladies | |
winner | ||
---|---|---|
Overall rating | Alexei Slepow | Anastassija Sagoruiko |
Individual evaluation | Benedikt Doll | Valentina Nazarova |
Sprint scoring | Timofei Lapschin | Anastassija Sagoruiko |
Pursuit Score | Benedikt Doll | Anastassija Sagoruiko |
Nations ranking | Norway | Russia |
Competitions | ||
Venues | 8th | 8th |
Individual competitions | 16 | 16 |
Relay competitions | 1 (+2 mixed) | 1 (+2 mixed) |
← 2012/13
2014/15 →
|
The IBU Cup 2013/14 was held between November 22, 2013 and March 16, 2014. The competitions were international and after the Biathlon World Cup 2013/14 the second highest competition series in biathlon. Defending champions in the overall standings were Viktor Wassiljew in the men and Anastassija Sagoruiko in the women. Sagoruiko won again, Vasilyev's successor was Alexei Slepov .
Due to a lack of snow, the sixth IBU Cup originally planned in Altenberg was moved to Ruhpolding .
Women
Results
1st IBU Cup in Idre , November 22, 2013 - November 24, 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 23, 2013 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak | Fanny Horn | Éva Tófalvi |
November 24, 2013 (Sun.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Valentina Nazarova | Kathrin Lang | Inna Suprun |
2nd IBU Cup in Beitostølen , November 28, 2013 - November 30, 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 29, 2013 (Fri) | Single (15 km) | Olga Podchufarova | Valentina Nazarova | Olga Abramova |
November 30, 2013 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Svetlana Slepzowa | Valentina Nazarova | Audrey Vaillancourt |
3rd IBU Cup in Obertilliach , December 11, 2013 - December 15, 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 12, 2013 (Thu.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Nadine Horchler | Olga Podchufarova | Galina Nechkasova |
December 14, 2013 (Sat.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Nadine Horchler | Alexia Runggaldier | Karolin Horchler |
December 15, 2013 (Sun) | Relay (4 × 6 km) | Norway | Russia | Germany |
4th IBU Cup in Ridnaun , January 3, 2014 - January 6, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 5, 2014 (Sun.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Vanessa Hinz | Yevgenia Seledzowa | Galina Nechkasova |
January 6, 2014 (Mon.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Vanessa Hinz | Kathrin Lang | Ekaterina Jurlova |
5th IBU Cup in Ridnaun , January 8, 2014 - January 12, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 11, 2014 (Sat.) | Single (15 km) | Nadine Horchler | Marte Olsbu | Jacquemine Baud |
January 12, 2014 (Sun.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Valentina Nazarova | Vanessa Hinz | Nadine Horchler |
6th IBU Cup in Ruhpolding , January 17, 2014 - January 19, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 18, 2014 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Kathrin Lang | Bente Landheim | Ekaterina Yuryeva |
January 19, 2014 (Sun.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Kathrin Lang | Ekaterina Yuryeva | Nadine Horchler |
7th IBU Cup in Osrblie , February 7, 2014 - February 9, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 8, 2014 (Sat.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Olga Podchufarova | Anastassija Sagoruiko | Enora Latuillière |
February 9, 2014 (Sun.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Olga Podchufarova | Valentina Nazarova | Marte Olsbu Røiseland |
8th IBU Cup in Martell , March 12, 2014 - March 16, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 13, 2014 (Thu.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Valentina Nazarova | Anna Nikulina | Aita Gasparin |
March 15, 2014 (Sat.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Sophie Boilley | Larissa Kuznetsova | Aita Gasparin |
Ratings
Overall rating | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final result after 16 races (Top 20) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Individual evaluation | Sprint scoring | Pursuit Score | Nations ranking | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final result after 2 races (Top 10) | Final result after 10 races (Top 10) | Final result after 4 races (Top 10) | Final result after 15 races (top 10) 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
1 Only individual and sprint competitions as well as the relays (including mixed relays) were evaluated for the nation ranking.
|
Men
Results
1st IBU Cup in Idre , November 22, 2013 - November 24, 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 23, 2013 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Timofei Lapschin | Nathan Smith | Erlend Bjøntegaard |
November 24, 2013 (Sun.) | Sprint (10 km) | Andrei Makowejew | Daniel Bohm | Daniel Mesotitsch |
2nd IBU Cup in Beitostølen , November 28, 2013 - November 30, 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
November 29, 2013 (Fri) | Single (20 km) | Benedikt Doll | Brendan Green | Maxim Chudov |
November 30, 2013 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Benedikt Doll | Lars Berger | Erlend Bjøntegaard |
3rd IBU Cup in Obertilliach , December 11, 2013 - December 15, 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 12, 2013 (Thu.) | Sprint (10 km) | Timofei Lapschin | Alexei Slepow | Sven Grossegger |
December 14, 2013 (Sat.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Timofei Lapschin | Martin Eng | Benedikt Doll |
December 15, 2013 (Sun) | Relay (4 × 7.5 km) | France | Norway | Germany |
4th IBU Cup in Ridnaun , January 3, 2014 - January 6, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 5, 2014 (Sun.) | Sprint (10 km) | Christoph Sumann | Alexei Slepow | Maxim Zwetkow |
January 6, 2014 (Mon.) | Sprint (10 km) | Erlend Bjøntegaard | Alexei Slepow | Timofei Lapschin |
5th IBU Cup in Ridnaun , January 8, 2014 - January 12, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 11, 2014 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Lars Helge Birkeland | Sergei Korastylev | Alexander Os |
January 12, 2014 (Sun.) | Sprint (10 km) | Alexei Slepow | Lars Helge Birkeland | Benedikt Doll |
6th IBU Cup in Ruhpolding , January 17, 2014 - January 19, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 18, 2014 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Lars Berger | Antonin Guigonnat | David Komatz |
January 19, 2014 (Sun.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Julian Eberhard | Benedikt Doll | Yaroslav Ivanov |
7th IBU Cup in Osrblie , February 7, 2014 - February 9, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 8, 2014 (Sat.) | Sprint (10 km) | Alexander Os | Timofei Lapschin | Håvard Bogetveit |
February 9, 2014 (Sun.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Timofei Lapschin | Alexander Os | Lars Helge Birkeland |
8th IBU Cup in Martell , March 12, 2014 - March 16, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 13, 2014 (Thu.) | Sprint (10 km) | Håvard Bogetveit | Antonin Guigonnat | Lorenz Wäger |
March 15, 2014 (Sat.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Alexei Slepow | Maxim Zwetkow | Håvard Bogetveit |
Ratings
Overall rating | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final result after 16 races (Top 20) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Individual evaluation | Sprint scoring | Pursuit Score | Nations ranking | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final result after 2 races (Top 10) | Final result after 10 races (Top 10) | Final result after 4 races (Top 10) | Final result after 15 races (top 10) 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
1 Only individual and sprint competitions as well as the relays (including mixed relays) were evaluated for the nation ranking.
|
Mixed competitions
Results
6th IBU Cup in Ruhpolding , January 17, 2014 - January 19, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 17, 2014 (Fri) | Relay (2 × 6 + 2 × 7.5 km) | Germany | France | Austria |
8th IBU Cup in Martell , March 12, 2014 - March 16, 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
March 16, 2014 (Sun.) | Relay (2 × 6 + 2 × 7.5 km) | Germany | Italy | Norway |
Web links
- Overall ranking of men on biathlonresults.com (as of June 21, 2019 - exclusion of Alexander Petschonkin )
- Overall ranking of women on biathlonresults.com (status: August 18, 2014 - decision of the IBU Anti-Doping Committee)
Individual evidence
- ↑ Second major biathlon event. chiemgau24.de, January 5, 2014, accessed April 9, 2020 .
-
↑ The second ranked relay was disqualified retrospectively due to the doping conviction of Yekaterina Jurjewa. The season started in the following composition: Russia