Swiss Open 2012
The Swiss Open 2012 in Badminton took place from March 13th to 18th, 2012 in the St. Jakobshalle in Basel . The prize money was $ 125,000. The referee was Ernest Robinson from France.
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Lee Chong Wei (not started)
- Chen Long (semifinals)
- Peter Gade (2nd round)
- Chen Jin (Champion)
- Lee Hyun-il (finalist)
- Kenichi Tago (not started)
- Nguyễn Tiến Minh (3rd round)
- Du Pengyu (3rd round)
- Simon Santoso (not started)
- Taufik Hidayat (semifinals)
- Jan Ø. Jørgensen (3rd round)
- Marc Zwiebler (not started)
- Shon Wan-ho (quarter-finals)
- Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (quarter-finals)
- Tommy Sugiarto (2nd round)
- Boonsak Ponsana (2nd round)
Final round
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Shon Wan-ho | 14th | 21st | 19th | |||||||||||||||
10 | Taufik Hidayat | 21st | 10 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
10 | Taufik Hidayat | 11 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 21st | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Daren Liew | 8th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 14th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 9 | 17th | |||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Viktor Axelsen | 15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 14th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 14th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 21st | 21st |
Preliminary round
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | Zulfadli Zulkifli | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Y Tan | 14th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | Zulfadli Zulkifli | 22nd | 20th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
PFR | Stilian Makarski | 20th | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||
PFR | Stilian Makarski | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Pacheco | 20th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | Stilian Makarski | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Shon Wan-ho | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Shon Wan-ho | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Emil Holst | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Shon Wan-ho | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sourabh Varma | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong WK | 20th | 22nd | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Sourabh Varma | 22nd | 20th | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
8th | You Pengyu | 20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
PFR | Indra Bagus Ade Chandra | 22nd | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
8th | You Pengyu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Christian Lind Thomsen | 11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Christian Lind Thomsen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | H Shaharudin | 8th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
8th | You Pengyu | 18th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
10 | T hidayat | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
10 | T hidayat | 21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Derek Wong Zi Liang | 14th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
10 | T hidayat | 17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Jan Fröhlich | 18th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Henri Hurskainen | 21st | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 21st | 26th | ||||||||||||||||
RMV Gurusaidutt | 11 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Vladimir Malkov | 19th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Chen Jin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 13 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 22nd | 8th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Dmytro Zavadsky | 15th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
A Bhat | 21st | 16 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Dmytro Zavadsky | 10 | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | S bourbon | 15th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Hsu J-Hao | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu J-Hao | 19th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
D Liew | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Brice Leverdez | 20th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
D Liew | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
D Liew | 19th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Pedro Martins | 21st | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
PFR | B Seguin | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Pedro Martins | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Pedro Martins | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | Lukas Nussbaumer | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 21st | 21st |
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | C Heiniger | 12 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Boonsak Ponsana | 21st | 17th | 13 | |||||||||||||||
A roovers | 13 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Boonsak Ponsana | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 15th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Dieter Domke | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | N Blondel | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Dieter Domke | 12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Kuncoro | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Hyun-il | 21st | 21st |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Viktor Axelsen | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chou Tien-Chen | 20th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Viktor Axelsen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
15th | Tommy Sugiarto | 18th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Valeriy Atrashchenkov | 11 | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
15th | Tommy Sugiarto | 21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Viktor Axelsen | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kazumasa Sakai | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Kazumasa Sakai | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Hu Yun | 15th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Kazumasa Sakai | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | P Gade | WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
Eric Pang | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | P Gade | 21st | 21st |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
E Ekiring | 14th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 4th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
14th | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Petr Koukal | 12 | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
14th | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21st | 11 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
14th | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 11 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Stanislav Pukhov | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Kashyap Parupalli | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kashyap Parupalli | 13 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Przemysław Wacha | 9 r | ||||||||||||||||||
7th | Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh | 17th |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
K Mehrabi | 20th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | Y Turlan | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFR | Y Turlan | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | Anthony Dumartheray | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 19th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
W Putro | 10 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
WC | Christian Bösiger | 21st | 15th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
W Putro | 5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFR | Hong Ji-hoon | 18th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 21st | 21st |
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Wang Yihan (2nd round)
- Wang Shixian (finalist)
- Saina Nehwal (Champion)
- Jiang Yanjiao (2nd round)
- Juliane Schenk (quarter finals)
- Liu Xin (quarter-finals)
- Cheng Shao-Chieh (2nd round)
- Ratchanok Intanon (semi-finals)
Final round
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
PFQ | Minatsu Mitani | 16 | 18th | |||||||||
3 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
3 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 19th | 16 | |||||||||
8th | Ratchanok Intanon | 17th | 15th | |||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 21st |
Preliminary round
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang Yihan | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Adriyanti Firdasari | 21st | 15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Wang Yihan | WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Minatsu Mitani | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Minatsu Mitani | 13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q4 | Tse YS | 21st | 15th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Minatsu Mitani | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Bae Youn-joo | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Cheng Shao-Chieh | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Wang | 14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Cheng Shao-Chieh | 7th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Bae Youn-joo | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Hsiao-Ma | 17th | 13 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Sato | 13 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Saina Nehwal | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q1 | J Meulendijks | 21st | 10 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 22nd | 14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | J Meulendijks | 20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
3 | Saina Nehwal | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Liu Xin | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Liu Xin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Larisa Griga | 14th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Liu Xin | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Gu Juan | 14th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Petya Nedelcheva | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Gu Juan | 21st | 21st |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Yao J | 21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PV Sindhu | 18th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Yao J | 17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Ratchanok Intanon | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Yip PY | 15th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Ratchanok Intanon | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Ratchanok Intanon | 21st | 14th | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Sung Ji-hyun | 14th | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Sung Ji-hyun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ai Goto | 19th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Sung Ji-hyun | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | Jiang YJ | WHERE | |||||||||||||||||
WC | J Cicognini | 8th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Jiang YJ | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Eriko Hirose | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 18th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Eriko Hirose | 21st | 12 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Juliane Schenk | 8th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Michelle Li | 15th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Juliane Schenk | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Juliane Schenk | 14th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Linda Zechiri | 10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian | 9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tai T-Ying | 12 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Chai Biao / Guo Zhendong (2nd round)
- Mohammad Ahsan / Bona Septano (not started)
- Hirokatsu Hashimoto / Noriyasu Hirata (quarter-finals)
- Markis Kido / Hendra Setiawan (2nd round)
- Alvent Yulianto / Hendra Gunawan (semi-finals)
- Naoki Kawamae / Shoji Sato (Champion)
- Fang Chieh-Min / Lee Sheng-Mu (finalist)
- Hiroyuki Endo / Kenichi Hayakawa (semi-finals)
Final round
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
5 | Alvent Yulianto Hendra Gunawan |
18th | 17th | |||||||||
6th | Naoki Kawamae Shoji Sato |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
6th | Naoki Kawamae Shoji Sato |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
7th | Fang Chieh-Min Lee Sheng-Mu |
13 | 14th | |||||||||
7th | Fang Chieh-Min Lee Sheng-Mu |
21st | 23 | |||||||||
8th | Hiroyuki Endo Kenichi Hayakawa |
15th | 21st |
Preliminary round
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chai Biao Guo ZD |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Vitaliy Durkin Alexander Nikolaenko |
18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chai Biao Guo ZD |
17th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Goh Wei Shem Teo KS |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Goh Wei Shem Teo KS |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Ingo child father Johannes Schöttler |
16 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Goh Wei Shem Teo KS |
15th | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||
5 | A Yulianto Hendra Gunawan |
21st | 12 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
5 | A Yulianto Hendra Gunawan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
WC | R Schmid Gilles Tripet |
11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | A Yulianto Hendra Gunawan |
21st | 11 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Rupesh Kumar Sanave Thomas |
16 | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Ruud Bosch Koen Ridder |
18th | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
Rupesh Kumar Sanave Thomas |
21st | 19th | 24 |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Gan TC Tan BS |
20th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan |
12 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lin YL |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lin YL |
16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Bodin Isara Maneepong Jongjit |
21st | 15th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Hung-Ling Lin YL |
7th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | N Kawamae Shoji Sato |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | N Kawamae Shoji Sato |
12 | 24 | 23 | |||||||||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen J Rasmussen |
21st | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
6th | N Kawamae Shoji Sato |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Christian Skovgaard Mads Pieler Kolding |
15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Christian Skovgaard Mads Pieler Kolding |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chris Adcock Andrew Ellis |
17th | 13 |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
R Bonde Anders Kristiansen |
3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Ki-jung Kim Sa-rang |
2 r | ||||||||||||||||||
R Bonde Anders Kristiansen |
19th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Catch CM Lee SM |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Adam Cwalina Michał Łogosz |
19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Catch CM Lee SM |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Catch CM Lee SM |
13 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
3 | Hirokatsu Hashimoto Noriyasu Hirata |
21st | 13 | 15th | |||||||||||||||
Angga Pratama R Saputra |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Liu Xiaolong Qiu Zihan |
16 | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
Angga Pratama R Saputra |
19th | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hirokatsu Hashimoto Noriyasu Hirata |
21st | 14th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Michael Fuchs Oliver Roth |
21st | 8th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hirokatsu Hashimoto Noriyasu Hirata |
16 | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Ronan Labar Mathias Quéré |
9 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart |
18th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Hiroyuki Endo Kenichi Hayakawa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon Sudket Prapakamol |
14th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Hiroyuki Endo Kenichi Hayakawa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Hiroyuki Endo |
16 | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
Hong Wei Shen Y |
21st | 19th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Hong Wei Shen Y |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Peter Käsbauer Josche Zurwonne |
17th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Hong Wei Shen Y |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner |
22nd | 11 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Bùi Bằng Đức Đào Mạnh Thắng |
9 | 18th |
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Ha Jung-eun / Kim Min-jung (semi-finals)
- Mizuki Fujii / Reika Kakiiwa (quarter-finals)
- Shizuka Matsuo / Mami Naito (quarter finals)
- Miyuki Maeda / Satoko Suetsuna (1st round)
- Christinna Pedersen / Kamilla Rytter Juhl (quarter-finals)
- Bao Yixin / Zhong Qianxin (finalist)
- Cheng Wen-Hsing / Chien Yu-Chin (quarter-finals)
- Meiliana Jauhari / Greysia Polii (2nd round)
Final round
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
21st | 19th | |||||||||
6th | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
23 | 21st | |||||||||
6th | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
17th | 10 | |||||||||
Xia Huan Tang Jinhua |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Wong Pei Tty Chin Eei Hui |
12 | 11 | ||||||||||
Xia Huan Tang Jinhua |
21st | 21st |
Preliminary round
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
16 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
4th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | M Gruber S hearty |
11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Ha Jung-eun Kim Min-jung |
29 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
7th | Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin |
30th | 19th | 12 | |||||||||||||||
7th | Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Valeria Sorokina Nina Vislova |
19th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin |
16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Vita Marissa Nadya Melati |
21st | 16 | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Alex Bruce Michelle Li |
11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Vita Marissa Nadya Melati |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
21st | 18th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
7th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei |
21st | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito |
21st | 19th | 17th | |||||||||||||||
6th | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
6th | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | I Wang R Wang |
14th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin |
20th | 21st | 25th | |||||||||||||||
Eom Hye-won Jang Ye-na |
22nd | 15th | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Eom Hye-won Jang Ye-na |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Line Damkjær Kruse M Roepke |
18th | 16 |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
A Agustin Nitya Krishinda Maheswari |
17th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 16 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Poon LY Tse YS |
12 | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
21st | 19th | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
5 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl |
18th | 21st | 7th | |||||||||||||||
Wong PT Chin EH |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Wong PT Chin EH |
15th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Choi Hye-in Kim So-young |
21st | 18th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Wong PT Chin EH |
21st | 10 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Duanganong Aroonkesorn Kunchala Voravichitchaikul |
10 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Duanganong Aroonkesorn Kunchala Voravichitchaikul |
22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Miyuki Maeda S Suetsuna |
20th | 16 |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Xia Huan Tang Jinhua |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Marinello Birgit Michels |
15th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Xia Huan Tang Jinhua |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Meiliana Jauhari Greysia Polii |
12 | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
M Agathangelou Heather Olver |
16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Meiliana Jauhari Greysia Polii |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Xia Huan Tang Jinhua |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Lotte Bruil P van Dooremalen |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Nicole Grether Charmaine Reid |
15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Lotte Bruil P van Dooremalen |
8th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Hsieh PC Wang Pei-Rong |
19th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
21st | 21st |
Mixed
Seeding list
- Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir (Champion)
- Chen Hung-Ling / Cheng Wen-Hsing (quarter-finals)
- Sudket Prapakamol / Saralee Thungthongkam (finalist)
- Thomas Laybourn / Kamilla Rytter Juhl (not started)
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying (quarter finals)
- Songphon Anugritayawon / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul (2nd round)
- Michael Fuchs / Birgit Michels (1st round)
- Valiyaveetil Diju / Jwala Gutta (1st round)
Final round
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||
Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
15th | 21st | 13 | |||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
3 | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
16 | 14th | |||||||||
3 | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
He Hanbin Bao Yixin |
18th | 14th |
Preliminary round
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Johannes Schöttler S Marinello |
11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q4 | Anders Kristiansen Line Damkjær Kruse |
15th | 22nd | 14th | |||||||||||||||
Q4 | Anders Kristiansen Line Damkjær Kruse |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Anthony Dumartheray Sabrina Jaquet |
10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tontowi Ahmad Liliyana Natsir |
21st | 18th | 25th | |||||||||||||||
5 | Chan PS Goh LY |
19th | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Chan PS Goh LY |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Valeriy Atrashchenkov Anna Kobceva |
16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Chan PS Goh LY |
21st | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
Peter Käsbauer Johanna Goliszewski |
16 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Peter Käsbauer Johanna Goliszewski |
8th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
21st | 18th | 14th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Baptiste Carême Audrey Fontaine |
16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
19th | 21st | 25th | ||||||||||||||||
N Robertson J Wallwork |
21st | 11 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
N Robertson J Wallwork |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Stilian Makarski Diana Dimova |
15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Chris Adcock Imogen banker |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kenichi Hayakawa Misaki Matsutomo |
9 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | S Anugritayawon Kunchala Voravichitchaikul |
19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Qiu Zihan Tang Jinhua |
21st | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
6th | S Anugritayawon Kunchala Voravichitchaikul |
24 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Kenichi Hayakawa Misaki Matsutomo |
26th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kenichi Hayakawa Misaki Matsutomo |
21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Alexander Nikolaenko Valeria Sorokina |
14th | 21st | 13 |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
R Bonde Maria Helsbøl |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Savitree Amitrapai |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Savitree Amitrapai |
12 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Shoji Sato Shizuka Matsuo |
21st | 15th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
Shoji Sato Shizuka Matsuo |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Valiyaveetil Diju Jwala Gutta |
13 | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Maneepong Jongjit Savitree Amitrapai |
13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | O Schaller O Varrin |
12 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Mads Pieler Kolding Julie Houmann |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Mads Pieler Kolding Julie Houmann |
16 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Hendra Setiawan Vita Marissa |
17th | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam |
21st | 13 | 22nd |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Hiroyuki Endo Ayaka Takahashi |
15th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
He HB Bao Yixin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
He HB Bao Yixin |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Rizal Debby Susanto |
14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Rizal Debby Susanto |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Michael Fuchs Birgit Michels |
19th | 21st | 14th | |||||||||||||||
He HB Bao Yixin |
21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Hung-Ling Cheng Wen-Hsing |
18th | 21st | 18th | |||||||||||||||
Kim Ki-jung Jung Kyung-eun |
18th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lin YL Hsieh PC |
21st | 14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||
Kim Ki-jung Jung Kyung-eun |
15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Hung-Ling Cheng Wen-Hsing |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chayut Triyachart Yao Lei |
14th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Hung-Ling Cheng Wen-Hsing |
21st | 21st |
credentials
Coordinates: 47 ° 32 ′ 23 " N , 7 ° 37 ′ 7" E ; CH1903: 613,552 / 265,460