Wyschtscha Liha 1994/95
Wyschtscha Liha 1994/95 | |
master | Dynamo Kiev |
Champions League qualification |
Dynamo Kiev |
Uefa cup | Chornomorets Odessa |
Cup winners | Shakhtar Donetsk |
European Cup Winners' Cup |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
Relegated |
Temp Shepetivka Weres Rivne |
Teams | 18th |
Games | 306 |
Gates | 801 (ø 2.62 per game) |
spectator | 1,697,180 (ø 5546 per game) |
Top scorer |
Arsen Avakov ( Torpedo Zaporizhia ) |
← Wyschtscha Liha 1993/94 | |
The Wyschtscha Liha 1994/95 ( Ukrainian Вища ліга ) was the 4th edition of the highest Ukrainian league in men's football . The season began on July 17, 1994 and ended on June 23, 1995.
mode
Eighteen teams played against each other twice on a total of 34 match days, divided into a first half and a second half. Defending champions Dynamo Kiev secured the championship for the third time.
societies
Associations of the Wyschtscha Liha 1994/95
|
society | city | Stadion | capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Shakhtar Donetsk | Donetsk | Shakhtar Central Stadium | 31,718 |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | Kryvyi Rih | Metalurh Stadium | 29,783 |
Chornomorets Odessa | Odessa | Chornomorets Central Stadium | 28.164 |
Karpaty Lviv | Lviv | Ukrajina Stadium | 28.051 |
FK Mykolaiv | Mykolaiv | Mykolaiv Central Stadium | 25.175 |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | Dnepropetrovsk | Meteor Stadium | 24,381 |
Zorya Luhansk | Luhansk | Awanhard Stadium | 22,320 |
Tavriya Simferopol | Simferopol | RSC Lokomotiv Stadium | 19,978 |
Nyva Vinnytsia | Vinnytsia | Lokomotiv Stadium | 17,000 |
Dynamo Kiev | Kiev | Dynamo Stadium | 16,873 |
Nywa Ternopil | Ternopil | Central Stadium | 15,150 |
Prikarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk | Ivano-Frankivsk | Electron stadium | 15,000 |
Metalurh Zaporizhia | Zaporizhia | Zaporizhia Central Stadium | 11,983 |
Volyn Lutsk | Lutsk | Awanhard Stadium | 11,574 |
Kremin Kremenchuk | Kremenchuk | Dnipro Stadium | 11,300 |
Temp Shepetivka | Shepetivka | Temp stadium | 8,000 |
Torpedo Zaporizhia | Zaporizhia | AvtoZAZ stadium | 6,619 |
Weres Rivne | Rivne | Awanhard Stadium | 4,500 |
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dynamo Kiev (M) | 34 | 25th | 8th | 1 | 87:24 | +63 | 83 |
2. | Chornomorets Odessa | 34 | 22nd | 7th | 5 | 62:29 | +33 | 73 |
3. | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (P) | 34 | 19th | 8th | 7th | 60:33 | +27 | 65 |
4th | Shakhtar Donetsk | 34 | 18th | 8th | 8th | 52:29 | +23 | 62 |
5. | Tavriya Simferopol | 34 | 17th | 8th | 9 | 61:37 | +24 | 59 |
6th | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 35:30 | +5 | 48 |
7th | Torpedo Zaporizhia | 34 | 15th | 3 | 16 | 49:49 | ± 0 | 48 |
8th. | Karpaty Lviv | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 32:36 | −4 | 45 |
9. | Metalurh Zaporizhia | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 47:42 | +5 | 43 |
10. | Kremin Kremenchuk | 34 | 12 | 6th | 16 | 42:54 | −12 | 42 |
11. | Prikarpattja Ivano-Frankivsk (N) | 34 | 11 | 8th | 15th | 40:52 | −12 | 41 |
12. | Nywa Ternopil | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18th | 40:44 | −4 | 38 |
13. | FK Mykolaiv (N) | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18th | 33:59 | −26 | 38 |
14th | Nyva Vinnytsia | 34 | 10 | 7th | 17th | 38:51 | −13 | 37 |
15th | Volyn Lutsk | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20th | 29:58 | −29 | 36 |
16. | Zorya-MALS Luhansk | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19th | 35:70 | −35 | 35 |
17th | Temp Shepetivka | 34 | 10 | 4th | 20th | 31:41 | −10 | 34 |
18th | Weres Rivne | 34 | 8th | 7th | 19th | 28:63 | −35 | 31 |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd goal difference - 3rd goals scored
(M) | reigning Ukrainian champion |
(P) | reigning Ukrainian cup winner |
(N) | Newcomers from the Perscha Liha |
Crosstab
1994/95 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dynamo Kiev | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 7-0 | |
Chornomorets Odessa | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 5: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 6-0 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | |
Shakhtar Donetsk | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
Tavriya Simferopol | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 3 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 6-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 7-0 | |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 6: 3 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | |
Torpedo Zaporizhia | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | |
Karpaty Lviv | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 4: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | |
Metalurh Zaporizhia | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 5 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
Kremin Kremenchuk | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 5: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | |
Prikarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | |
Nywa Ternopil | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 6 | 5-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | |
FK Mykolaiv | 2: 5 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 6 | 4: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
Nyva Vinnytsia | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
Volyn Lutsk | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 3: 3 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | |
Zorya-MALS Luhansk | 0: 5 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | |
Temp Shepetivka | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | |
Weres Rivne | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 3 |
The championship team from Dynamo Kiev
1. | Dynamo Kiev |
|
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Surname | team | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Arsen Avakov | Torpedo Zaporizhia | 21st |
2. | Olexy Antyukhin | Tavriya Simferopol | 18th |
3. | Olexandr Hajdasch | Tavriya Simferopol | 17th |
Viktor Leonenko | Dynamo Kiev | ||
5. | Ihor Petrov | Shakhtar Donetsk | 14th |
6th | Mikheil Potskhveria |
Zorya-MALS Luhansk (6) Metalurh Zaporizhia (7) |
13 |
7th | Timerlan Husejnow | Chornomorets Odessa | 12 |
Andrei Fedkow | Kremin Kremenchuk | ||
9. | Ruslan Sabranskyj | FK Mykolaiv | 11 |
10. | Ivan Korponaj | Kremin Kremenchuk | 10 |
Web links
- Results with goal scorers ukranianfootball.narod.ru (ukrainian)
Individual evidence
- ↑ Ukraine 1994/95. In: wildstat.com. Retrieved January 13, 2017 .