Copa Topper 2010
Copa Topper 2010 | |
date | 11/22/2010 - 11/28/2010 |
Edition | 1 |
navigation | 2010 ► 2011 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Buenos Aires Argentina |
Tournament number | 6208 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 75,000 |
Last year's winner (individual) | first edition |
Last year's winner (double) | first edition |
Winner (singles) | Diego Junqueira |
Winner (doubles) |
Carlos Berlocq Brian Dabul |
Tournament director | Mariano Ink |
Tournament supervisor | Damian Steiner |
Last direct assumption | Leonardo Church (404) |
As of May 25, 2017 |
The 2010 Copa Topper was a tennis tournament that took place in Buenos Aires from November 22-28, 2010 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2010 and was played outdoors on sand.
The field of participants in the individual competition consisted of 32 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C. Berlocq | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Decoud | 6th | 3 | 4th | 1 | C. Berlocq | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Fabbri | 6th | 6th | Q | A. Fabbri | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Estévez | 3 | 3 | 1 | C. Berlocq | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | R. Camilo | 3 | 4th | N. Ćirić | 6th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Ćirić | 6th | 6th | N. Ćirić | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Trungelliti | 4th | 6th | 2 | LL | G. Duran | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | G. Duran | 6th | 4th | 6th | 1 | C. Berlocq | 6 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Dabul | 6th | 6th | 6th | D. Junqueira | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Acasuso | 3 | 0 | 3 | B. Dabul | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Bujniewicz | 3 | 5 | G. Pella | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Pella | 6th | 7th | 3 | B. Dabul | 4th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Argüello | 6th | 6th | 6th | D. Junqueira | 6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Martí | 4th | 4th | F. Argüello | 6 5 | 0 | r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Tošić | 1 | 1 | 6th | D. Junqueira | 7th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | D. Junqueira | 6th | 6th | 6th | D. Junqueira | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Aguilar | 6th | 6 2 | 1 | JP Brzezicki | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Ribeiro Neto | 4th | 7th | 6th | E. Ribeiro Neto | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Alund | 6th | 3 | 4th | L. Church | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Church | 4th | 6th | 6th | E. Ribeiro Neto | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Galdón | 3 | 6th | 4th | JP Brzezicki | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JP Brzezicki | 6th | 2 | 6th | JP Brzezicki | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Velotti | 1 | 2 | 4th | H. Zeballos | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | H. Zeballos | 6th | 6th | JP Brzezicki | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | J. Silva | 4th | 6th | 6th | A. Molteni | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Bagnis | 6th | 1 | 2 | 8th | J. Silva | 6th | 6 4 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | R. Guidolin | 3 | 6th | 6th | LL | R. Guidolin | 4th | 7th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Schwartzman | 6th | 2 | 3 | 8th | J. Silva | 2 | 7th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Gonzalia | 6 2 | 4th | A. Molteni | 6th | 6 5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Molteni | 7th | 6th | A. Molteni | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PR | D. Hartfield | 6th | 6th | PR | D. Hartfield | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | R. Ramírez Hidalgo | 1 | 3 |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C. Berlocq B. Dabul |
7th | 0 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
D. Cristín S. Prieto |
5 | 6th | [7] | 1 | C. Berlocq B. Dabul |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
O. Burrieza J. Martí |
6th | 6th | O. Burrieza J. Martí |
2 | 6 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Noviski M. Trungelliti |
3 | 2 | 1 | C. Berlocq B. Dabul |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | N. Ćirić G. Tošić |
6th | 6th | J. Aguilar P. Galdon |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Collarini A. Velotti |
3 | 4th | 3 | N. Ćirić G. Tošić |
6 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Aguilar P. Galdon |
6th | 5 | [10] | J. Aguilar P. Galdon |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Gonzalia D. Hartfield |
3 | 7th | [6] | 1 | C. Berlocq B. Dabul |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
F. Argüello D. Schwartzman |
5 | 4th | A. Molteni G. Pella |
6 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Fabbri R.-A. Grilli |
7th | 6th | A. Fabbri R.-A. Grilli |
7th | 3 | [8th] | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Álvarez E. Ribeiro Neto |
6 2 | 2 | 4th | R. Guidolin J. Silva |
5 | 6th | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | R. Guidolin J. Silva |
7th | 6th | 4th | R. Guidolin J. Silva |
4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Al and G. Duran |
6th | 5 | [10] | A. Molteni G. Pella |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | F. Bagnis F. Mena |
2 | 7th | [6] | M. Al and G. Duran |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Molteni G. Pella |
7th | 6th | A. Molteni G. Pella |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D. Junqueira R. Ramirez Hidalgo |
6 4 | 1 |
Web links and sources
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 52 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 52 kB)
- Tournament schedule individual qualification on the ATP homepage (PDF; 57 kB)