Pekao Szczecin Open 2010
Pekao Szczecin Open 2010 | |
date | 13.9.2010 - 19.9.2010 |
Edition | 15th |
navigation | 2009 ◄ 2010 ► 2011 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Szczecin Poland |
Tournament number | 448 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 16D |
Prize money | € 106,500 |
Last year's winner (individual) | Yevgeny Korolyov |
Last year's winner (double) |
Tomasz Bednarek Mateusz Kowalczyk |
Winner (singles) | Pablo Cuevas |
Winner (doubles) |
Dustin Brown Rogier Wassen |
Tournament director | Grzegorz Bargielski |
Tournament supervisor | Carmelo Di Dio |
Last direct assumption | Pavol Červenák (270) |
As of May 25, 2017 |
The Pekao Szczecin Open 2010 was a tennis tournament that took place in Szczecin from September 13th to 19th, 2010 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2010 and was played outdoors on sand.
The field of participants in the individual competition consisted of 32 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ł. Kubot | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P. Torebko | 4th | 5 | 1 | Ł. Kubot | 4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N. Devilder | 2 | 4th | L. Rosol | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Rosol | 6th | 6th | L. Rosol | 6 5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Hernych | 6 3 | 7th | 2 | O. Patience | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O. Patience | 7th | 5 | 6th | O. Patience | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Červenák | 6th | 6th | P. Červenák | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | N. Massu | 3 | 3 | O. Patience | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | T. Kamke | 6th | 6th | 8th | I. Andreev | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Vaněk | 2 | 0 | 3 | T. Kamke | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Bloemke | 6th | 6th | Q | D. Bloemke | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Lojda | 3 | 1 | 3 | T. Kamke | 7th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Huta Galung | 6th | 7th | 8th | I. Andreev | 6 4 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Zverev | 4th | 5 | J. Huta Galung | 4th | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Begemann | 3 | 3 | 8th | I. Andreev | 6th | 6 8 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | I. Andreev | 6th | 6th | 8th | I. Andreev | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | P. Andújar | 3 | 3 | 2 | P. Cuevas | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Muñoz de La Nava | 6th | 6th | D. Muñoz de La Nava | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Serheev | 6th | 6th | I. Serheev | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | L. Rochette | 2 | 0 | D. Muñoz de La Nava | 7th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
SE | J.-L. Struff | 6 4 | 6 3 | V. Millot | 5 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Millot | 7th | 7th | V. Millot | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Smoła | 6 3 | 4th | 9 | D. Brown | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D. Brown | 7th | 6th | D. Muñoz de La Nava | 4th | 7th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J. Reister | 6th | 6th | 2 | P. Cuevas | 6th | 6 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | R. Gozdur | 3 | 1 | 5 | J. Reister | 7th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Gawron | 6th | 6th | WC | M. Gawron | 5 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D. Funny | 4th | 4th | 5 | J. Reister | 6th | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Sijsling | 7th | 7th | 2 | P. Cuevas | 2 | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Mečíř jr. | 6 6 | 6 2 | I. Sijsling | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Köllerer | 6th | 4th | 0r | 2 | P. Cuevas | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | P. Cuevas | 2 | 6th | 1 |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Web links and sources
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 146 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 149 kB)
- Tournament schedule for individual qualifications on the ATP homepage (PDF; 100 kB)